South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
6/4/2024 2:45 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
Pool Maintenance Closure
28
Pool Maintenance Closure
5:00a
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
7:00a
SK Transportation Dept
9:00a
SK Girls Soccer (V/JV/C) - practice
12:00p
MWMS Dance Team Practice
2:45p
SK Football JV & V - practice #11
3:00p
JS Football Practice - full gear
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
3:00p
SK Volleyball (JV) - practice
3:30p
MW-Volleyball Tryouts 8th grade Girls only
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (C team) - practice
3:45p
SK Football - Freshman practice #11
4:00p
MWMS Cross Country
4:00p
MWMS Football Practice
4:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive - practice (updated 8-15)
4:30p
SK Volleyball (V) - practice
5:00p
SK Volleyball (C / FR. teams) - practice
5:30p
JS Volleyball Tryouts
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) - practice
29
Pool Maintenance Closure
5:00a
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
6:30a
JS Spirit Squad Practice
9:00a
MWMS Dance Team Practice
9:00a
SK Girls Soccer (V/JV/C) - practice
1:00p
SK Dance - practice
2:30p
AVID Site Team
2:45p
SK Football JV & V - practice #12
3:00p
JS Football Practice - full gear
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
3:00p
SK Volleyball (JV) - practice
3:30p
MW Volleyball Tryouts 7th grade girls only
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (C team) - practice
3:45p
SK Football - Freshman practice #12
4:00p
MWMS Cross Country
4:00p
MWMS Football Practice
4:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive - practice (updated 8-15)
4:30p
SK Volleyball (V) - practice
5:00p
SK Volleyball (C / FR. teams) - practice
5:30p
JS Volleyball Tryouts
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) - practice
6:00p
SK Cheer - practice
30
Pool Maintenance Closure
5:00a
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
7:30a
"LID" Day
8:00a
Learning Improvment Day - Theater and classrooms
9:00a
MWMS Dance Team Practice
1:00p
SK Dance - practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
3:00p
SK Volleyball (JV) - practice
3:30p
MW Volleyball Tryouts for 8th grade girls only
3:30p
SK Football JV & V - practice #13
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (C team) - practice
3:45p
SK Football - Freshman practice #13
4:00p
JS Football Practice
4:00p
MWMS Cross Country
4:00p
MWMS Football Practice
4:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive - practice (updated 8-15)
4:30p
SK Volleyball (V) - practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball - 2017 team & individual photos
5:00p
Blue Forge Productions
5:00p
SK Volleyball (C / FR. teams) - practice
5:30p
BG Open House
5:45p
SK Girls Soccer (V/JV) - practice
6:00p
JS Open House
6:00p
Marcus Whitman Middle School Open House
6:00p
SK Cheer - practice
31
Pool Maintenance Closure
5:00a
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
6:30a
JS Spirit Squad Practice
6:30a
MW-Food & Nutrition Training
10:00a
MWMS Dance Team Practice
1:00p
SK Dance - practice
2:45p
SK Boys Golf vs. GK
3:00p
JS Football Practice - full gear
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
3:00p
SK Volleyball (JV) - practice
3:15p
MAN Meet & Greet
3:15p
SK Girls Golf @ GK
3:30p
MW Volleyball Tryouts for 7th grade girls only
3:30p
SK Football JV & V - practice #14
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (C team) - practice
3:45p
SK Football - Freshman practice #14
4:00p
MWMS Cross Country
4:00p
MWMS Football Practice
4:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive - practice (updated 8-15)
4:30p
SK Volleyball (V) - practice
5:00p
HC Meet and Greet and PTA BBQ
5:00p
SK Volleyball (C / FR. teams) - practice
5:30p
EPO Open House Kindergarten
5:30p
MR Ice Cream Social and Open House
5:30p
OH Open House
5:30p
SG Open House
5:30p
SK Cheer - 2017 team & individual photos
5:45p
JS Football Parent Meeting
5:45p
SK Girls Soccer (V/JV) - practice
6:00p
CH Open House
6:00p
EPO Open House Grade 1-5
6:00p
SK Cheer - practice
1
Pool Maintenance Closure
5:00a
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
7:00a
JS Spirit Squad Practice
9:00a
MWMS Dance Team Practice
9:00a
SK Girls Soccer - practice (JV)
9:45a
SK Cross Country - team time trail (4K)
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:30p
SK Band - game day walk thru'
3:00p
JS Football Practice - full gear
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
3:00p
SK Volleyball (JV) - practice
3:00p
SK football (C team) - practice
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (C team) - practice
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) - practice
4:00p
Football Boosters - Lower Section of Commons
4:00p
MWMS Football Practice
4:00p
SK Band Boosters
4:00p
SK Football - pre game walk thru'
4:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive - practice (updated 8-15)
4:30p
SK Volleyball (V) - practice
5:00p
SK Volleyball (C / FR. teams) - practice
7:00p
SK Football (V) vs. Graham Kapowsin
2
Pool Maintenance Closure
9:00a
SK Girls Soccer (V/JV) - practice
3
Pool Maintenance Closure
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
4
Labor Day
Pool Maintenance Closure
5:00a
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
9:00a
SK Girls Soccer (V) - practice
11:00a
SK Girls Soccer (JV) practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (C team) - practice
5:00p
Football Game Concessions - Parent Association
5:00p
SK Football (C team) vs. Graham Kapowsin
6:00p
SK Football (JV/C team) @ Graham Kapowsin
5
Pool Maintenance Closure
5:00a
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
8:00a
SK Girls Swim & Dive - Practice
9:00a
SK Volleyball (V/JV/C/FR) - practice
10:00a
Appleby AP Academy
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
3:00p
SK Boys Golf @ Sumner
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
3:15p
SK Girls Golf vs. Sumner
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis (V/JV) vs. Gig Harbor
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer - practice (C)
3:45p
SK Football - Freshman practice
4:00p
JS Football Practice
4:00p
MWMS Football Practice
4:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C team) vs. Graham Kapowsin
4:30p
OL Open House
4:30p
SC Open House
4:30p
SS Open House
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) vs. Graham Kapowsin
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer - practice (V)
7:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) vs. Graham Kapowsin
6
First Day of School
Pool Maintenance Closure
5:00a
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
8:45a
SC Tunnel of Hope
9:30a
HC First Day Assembly and Tunnel of Hope
10:00a
EXP Open House
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:15p
SK Girls Swim & Dive - Practice
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
3:00p
JS Football Practice - shells
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
3:30p
MWMS Football Varsity Jamboree (location TBD)
3:45p
SK Football - Freshman practice
4:00p
SK Volleyball (FR) @ Kingston
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:00p
SK Volleyball (JV) @ Kingston
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym
6:00p
SKHS Fall Sports - Parent / Player meeting
6:15p
SK Volleyball (V) @ Kingston
6:30p
SK Boys water polo - parent / player meeting
7:00p
SK Crew - Parent/Athlete Meeting
7
Pool Maintenance Closure
5:00a
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
6:30a
JS Spirit Squad Practice
8:00a
Discovery Orientation for New and Returning Students (see schedule below)
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym/conditioning
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
3:00p
JS Football Varsity practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis (V/JV) vs. Curtis
3:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive vs. Curtis
3:45p
SK Football - Freshman practice
4:30p
SK Girls Soccer (C team) @ Sumner
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) @ Sumner
5:45p
SK Volleyball (C/JV) vs. NK
6:00p
Middle School - JV Football Jamboree
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) vs. NK
7:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) @ Sumner
8
Pool Maintenance Closure
5:00a
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer - group & individual pictures (V/JV/C)
3:00p
SK Volleyball (V) - practice
4:00p
SK Boys Water Polo vs. Emerald Ridge
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
6:00p
Middle School Football Jamboree (V)
7:00p
SK Football (V) @ Sumner
9
7:30a
ACT Testing Site
8:45a
SK Volleyball (V) - Yelm Tournament
9:15a
SKHS Rowing - Bainbridge Island
10:00a
Renegades Baseball Academy
10:00a
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - Room 326A
11:00a
SK Cross Country - Ash Creek XC Festival
6:30p
Recreation Swim
10
8:35a
OH National Arts in Education Week
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
11
First Day of Kindergarten
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:35a
OH National Arts in Education Week
2:00p
MR Taproot Theater Assembly for 1st - 5th grade
2:00p
SK Rowing - Float Test
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
3:00p
JS Football Practice - full gear
4:00p
Football Game Concessions - Parent Association
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:00p
SK Football (C team) @ Sumner
5:00p
SK Football (JV) vs. Sumner
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
5:45p
SK Volleyball (FR/JV) vs. Port Angeles
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
7:00p
Adult Water Aerobics
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) vs. Port Angeles
12
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
6:30a
JS Spirit Squad Practice
8:35a
OH National Arts in Education Week
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
3:00p
JS Football Practice - full gear
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
3:15p
SK Boys Golf @ Puyallup
3:15p
SK Girls Golf vs. Puyallup
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis (JV/V) vs. Bellarmine Prep
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (C team) @ Puyallup (Heritage Park)
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) @ Puyallup (Heritage Park)
3:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive vs. Sumner
3:35p
Oh Staff Meeting
3:45p
SK Football - Freshman practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym
5:45p
SK Volleyball (C/JV) @ Auburn
6:00p
JS PTSA Meeting
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Fall#1
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:00p
SC PTSO Meeting
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) @ Auburn
7:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) @ Puyallup (Sparks Stadium)
13
First Late Start Wednesday
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
9:20a
OH National Arts in Education Week
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
3:00p
SK Volleyball (V) - practice
3:30p
JS Football V@ home v. CK / JV off
3:45p
OH Tech Wednesday
3:45p
SK Football - Freshman practice
4:00p
SK Boys Water Polo vs. Gig Harbor
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:30p
OH Soar Curriculum Night
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
6:30p
Adult PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Fall#1
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
14
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
6:30a
JS Spirit Squad Practice
8:35a
OH National Arts in Education Week
11:00a
JS School Pictures
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:10p
Wrestling Meeting
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
2:45p
SK Boys Golf vs. Olympia
3:00p
CARES Fair
3:00p
JS Football Varsity Practice - full gear
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - team & individual photos
3:00p
SK Volleyball (V) - practice
3:15p
OH Parent Info Meeting for Strings 2nd - 5th Grade
3:15p
SK Girls Golf @ Olympia
3:30p
JS Football JV v. Central Kitstap @ home
3:30p
MW Cross Country SKSD/Hawkings Jamboree @ MW
3:30p
MW JV Football vs Hawkins @ MW
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis (JV/V) vs. Vashon
3:45p
SK Football - Freshman practice
4:00p
SK Cross Country - SPSL Course Preview
4:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C team) vs. Olympia
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:30p
OH Meeting for Strings 2nd - 5th Grade
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) vs. Olympia
5:45p
SK Volleyball (FR) vs. Chief Kitsap
6:00p
AP/IB Chemistry and Biology Parent NIght
6:30p
PM Group Lessons
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) vs. Olympia
15
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:35a
OH National Arts in Education Week
1:05p
Fall Pep Assembly
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:30p
SK Band - game day walk thru'
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
3:00p
JS Football practice - full gear
3:00p
SK Volleyball (V) - practice
4:00p
SK Band Boosters
4:00p
SK Football - pre game walk thru'
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:00p
SK Girls Swim - Autumn Relays
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Auburn Riverside (tournament)
7:00p
SK Football (V) vs. Ferndale
16
8:35a
OH National Arts in Education Week
9:40a
SK Boys Water Polo @ Auburn Riverside (tournament)
10:00a
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - Room 326A
10:00a
SK Volleyball (JV) - Sumner Tournament
1:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C team) vs. Graham Kapowsin
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) vs. Graham Kapowsin
5:00p
SK Girls Soccer (V) vs. Graham Kapowsin
6:30p
Recreation Swim
17
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
1:45p
Renegades Baseball Meeting w/Guest Speaker (community)
18
OH PTSO Fundraiser
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
3:00p
JS Football Practice - full gear
3:00p
SK Volleyball (V) - practice
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:30p
MW VOLLEYBALL VS KINGSTON @KINGSTON
3:45p
SK Football - Freshman practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:30p
MW SKYAA
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
6:00p
OH PTSO Meeting
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Interlake/Sammamish
7:00p
Adult Water Aerobics
19
OH PTSO Fundraiser
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
6:30a
JS Spirit Squad Practice
7:00a
Picture Make Ups
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:45p
SK Boys Golf @ Bellarmine Prep
3:00p
JS Football Practice - full gear
3:15p
SK Girls Golf @ Bellarmine Prep
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis (JV) vs. Puyallup
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis (V) @ Puyallup
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (C team) @ Bellarmine Prep
3:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive @ Rogers
3:35p
OH Site Team Meeting
3:40p
SC LaCrosse Club
4:00p
SK Boys Water Polo vs. Bainbridge
5:00p
SG 5th grade Camp Meeting
5:00p
SK Football (C team) @ NK
5:30p
MW SKYAA Basketball signups
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) @ Bellarmine Prep
5:45p
SK Volleyball (JV/C/FR) @ Eastlake High School, Sammamish
6:00p
SK Equestrian Team - Parent/Rider Information Meeting
6:30p
PM Group Lessons
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) @ Eastlake High School, Sammamish
7:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) @ Bellarmine Prep
20
OH PTSO Fundraiser
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
Picture Make Ups
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
3:00p
JS Football JV Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
3:00p
SK Girls Golf - team & individual photos
3:00p
SK Volleyball (V) - practice
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings Program
3:30p
JS Football V@ Marcus Whitman
3:30p
JS Volleyball @ home vs. Central Kitsap
3:30p
MW Volleyball vs Hawkins @ MW
3:45p
OH Tech Wednesday
3:45p
SK Football - Freshman practice
4:30p
Instrument Rental Night
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:00p
Board Work Study Session - Supt. Search
5:30p
MW SKYAA Basketball
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
6:00p
Board Meeting
6:00p
MR PTA Board Meeting
6:30p
Adult PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Fall#1
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
21
OH PTSO Fundraiser
12:30a
OH International Day of Peace
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
6:30a
JS Spirit Squad Practice
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:10a
MW Picture Day
8:20a
College Visitation - U of Alabama
1:30p
College Visitation - Evergreen State College
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym/conditioning
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
2:45p
SK Boys Golf vs. Rogers
3:00p
JS Football V Practice
3:00p
JS Volleyball Practice
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:15p
SK Girls Golf @ Rogers
3:30p
JS Football JV Home v. Ridgetop
3:30p
MW Cross Country vs CK/Kingston/MV @ CK
3:30p
MW JV Football vs Cedar Hts @Cedar Hts
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis (V/JV) @ GK
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (C team) vs. Rogers
3:45p
SK Football - Freshman practice
4:00p
SK Boys Water Polo vs. Auburn
4:00p
SK Cross Country - BP @ Olympia
4:30p
Instrument Rental Night
4:30p
Ready for K! Facilitator Meeting
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) vs. Rogers
5:45p
SK Volleyball (C) vs. SK Volleyball (FR)
6:00p
Performing Arts Parent Information Question & Answer
6:30p
PM Group Lessons
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKHS PTSA Monthly Meeting
7:00p
Early Learning PLC
7:00p
SK Football (V) @ Puyallup (SPARKS STADIUM)
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) vs. Thunder Mountain, AK
7:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) vs. Rogers
22
OH PTSO Fundraiser
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:20a
College Visitation - EWU
8:30a
BG Picture Day
9:30a
SG Assembly and Fundraiser Kick off
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
3:00p
JS Football Practice - full gear
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
3:00p
SK Volleyball (V) - practice
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings Program
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis (V/JV) @ Curtis
3:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive vs. Stadium
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
6:00p
SC PTSO Family Fun Night
6:30p
Recreation Swim
23
8:00a
SK Helpline "Feeding Families 5K Run"
8:00a
SK Volleyball (C/JV) - TPCVOB Tournament
10:00a
SK Girls Swim & Dive - Swimvitational
10:00a
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - Room 326A
10:15a
SK Cross Country - Bellevue Invite
1:00p
Author Jamie Ford - Book Signing
6:30p
Recreation Swim
24
10:00a
BG PTSO Car Wash @ Auto Zone, Lund Ave
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
25
OH PTSO Fundraiser
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
12:00p
JS Volleyball @ home vs. Hawkins
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
3:00p
JS Football Practice - full gear
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
3:00p
SK Volleyball (V) - practice
3:15p
JS Intramural Volleyball vs Cedar @ Cedar
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:30p
MW 6th Grade Intramural Volleyball
3:30p
MW Volleyball vs Ridgetop @ Ridgetop
4:00p
Football Game Concessions - Parent Association
4:00p
SG General PTA Meeting
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:00p
SK Football (JV) vs. Puyallup
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
6:00p
SK Football (C team) @ Puyallup @ SPARKS STADIUM
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
7:00p
Adult Water Aerobics
26
OH 5th Grade Krispy Kreme Fundraiser Begins
OH PTSO Fundraiser
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
6:30a
JS Spirit Squad Practice
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:15p
SKHS D & D Club - Lower Commons
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym/conditioning
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
3:00p
JS Football Practice - full gear
3:00p
JS Volleyball practice
3:10p
MR Choir Rehearsal
3:15p
MW 6th Grade Intramural Flag Football vs JS @ MW
3:15p
SK Boys Golf @ Emerald Ridge
3:15p
SK Girls Golf vs. Emerald Ridge
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis (V/JV) vs. Olympia
3:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive @ Puyallup
3:35p
OH Staff Meeting
3:40p
SC LaCrosse Club
3:45p
SK Football - Freshman practice
4:00p
BG No Gym Use
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:00p
MR Cub Scouts Pack 4528 Space Derby
5:30p
MR 5th Grade Camp Parent Info Night
5:30p
Oh 5th Grade Parents Camp Meeting
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer (C team) @ Olympia
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) @ Emerald Ridge
5:45p
SK Volleyball (JV/FR) vs. Olympia
6:00p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Wilson
6:00p
SK PeeWee Football (community)
6:30p
PM Group Lessons
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V/C/FR team) vs. Olympia
7:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) @ Emerald Ridge
27
OH 5th Grade Krispy Kreme Fundraiser Begins
OH PTSO Fundraiser
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:05a
OH PD All Things TPEP
8:40a
BG PTSO Donuts w/ Dad
12:00p
JS Intramural Flag Football @ Cedar Heights
1:45p
SK FFA picnic and kickball game
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:15p
Rotary Friendship Exchange Meeting
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SK Crew - group and individual photos
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
3:00p
JS Football JV Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
3:00p
SK Volleyball (V) - practice
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings Program
3:30p
JS Football V @ Mt. View
3:30p
JS Volleyball @ Mountain View
3:30p
MW V Football vs Hawkins @ Hawkins
3:30p
MW Volleyball vs Curtis @ Curtis
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis (V/JV) @ Peninsula
3:45p
OH Tech Wednesday
3:45p
SK Football - Freshman practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:30p
SC Watchdog Kickoff and Pizza Night
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
6:00p
SK Cheer Kids Camp
6:30p
Adult PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Fall#1
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
28
OH 5th Grade Krispy Kreme Fundraiser Begins
OH PTSO Fundraiser
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
6:30a
JS Spirit Squad Practice
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
1:30p
UW Bothell
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym/conditioning
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
2:45p
SK Boys Golf vs. Curtis
3:00p
JS Football Practice V
3:00p
JS Volleyball Practice
3:00p
SK Volleyball (V) - practice
3:15p
MW 6th Grade Intramural Flag Football vs CH @ CH
3:15p
OH 4th & 5th Grade Choir
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:15p
SK Girls Golf @ Curtis
3:30p
JS Football JV @ Poulsbo
3:30p
MW Cross Country vs P'bo/Hawkins/R'top @ P'bo
3:30p
MW JV Football vs Kingston @ Kingston
3:45p
SK Football - Freshman practice
4:00p
SK Boys Water Polo vs. Peninsula
4:00p
SK Cross Country - vs. Emerald Ridge/Sumner @ SK Regional Pk
4:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C team) vs. Curtis @ MW
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) vs. Curtis
5:45p
SK Volleyball (C) vs. SK Volleyball (FR)
6:00p
SK Cheer Kids Camp
6:00p
SKHS PTSA Concessions
6:00p
Senior Parent Night
6:30p
PM Group Lessons
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) vs. Curtis
29
OH 5th Grade Krispy Kreme Fundraiser Begins
OH PTSO Fundraiser
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
9:30a
SC Bobcat Assembly
1:30p
UW Seattle
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:30p
SK Band - game day walk thru'
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
3:00p
CH Blackout Social
3:00p
JS Football Practice - full gear
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
3:00p
SK Volleyball (V) - practice
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings Program
3:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive vs. Emerald Ridge
4:00p
SK Band Boosters
4:00p
SK Football - pre game walk thru'
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
6:00p
SK Cheer Kids Camp
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Football (V) vs. Olympia
30
9:00a
Elementary Acting Workshop
9:00a
South Kitsap Piano Tuning
9:30a
READY! for Kindergarten
10:00a
SK Boys Tennis (V/JV) @ Vashon
10:00a
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - Room 326A
6:30p
Recreation Swim