South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
6/3/2024 1:44 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym
1
OH 3rd Grade ELA PT
3:15a
OH Girls On The Run
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
7:55a
JS Elementary Band 6th Grade
12:00p
OH After School Reading Program (closed group)
12:00p
SK Eastern Little League @ MW (Kent Hassebrock)
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
3:00p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:20p
OH Girls' and Boys' Volleyball
3:30p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Emerald Ridge
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis vs. Sumner (V/JV)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (C team) @ Bremerton
5:30p
MW-SKYAA
5:30p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Emerald Ridge
5:45p
Boy Scouts
6:00p
MW-SOUTH KITSAP EASTERN LITTLE LEAGUE MTG. (Kent Hassebrock)
6:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse @ North Olympic
6:30p
PM Long Course Lap Lanes
7:00p
Water Aerobics
2
12:00a
OH 3rd Grade ELA PT
5:15a
SK Baseball practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
7:55a
JS Beginning Elementary Band and Orchestra
8:30a
Staff Appreciation Week
9:30a
JS 8th and 9th Grade Class Panoramic Pictures
2:00p
SC Rhythm Keepers
2:15p
SKHS D&D Club
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
CH Track vs. Hawkins
3:15p
MW Track vs. Curtis @ SKHS
3:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C team) @ Emerald Ridge
3:30p
SK Fastpitch (C team) vs. GK - DH
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis @ Emerald Ridge (V)
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis vs. Emerald Ridge (JV)
3:45p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
SK Baseball (C team) vs. Sumner
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) vs. Curtis
4:00p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Lincoln
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball - open gym
5:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse @ GK
5:30p
MW-SKYAA
5:30p
READY! Parent Session
5:30p
READY! for Kindergarten
5:30p
SC Kindergarten Roundup
5:30p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) @ Emerald Ridge
6:00p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
6:30p
PM Group Lesson Spring#1
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:30p
SK Boys Lacrosse (V) @ Peninsula
7:30p
SK Boys Soccer (V) @ Emerald Ridge
3
12:00a
OH 6th Grade ELA PT
3:15a
OH After School Reading Program (closed group)
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:50a
MR Foreign Language for Youth Spanish Class
8:45a
SC Arts4Learning 1/2 grade
2:15p
IB Diploma Meeting - south end
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
9th Grade Orchestra Rehearsal
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
3:00p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym
3:15p
OH 2nd Year Strings
3:30p
SK Baseball (C team) vs. Graham Kapowsin
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis vs. Vashon (V)
4:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse - Practice
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Curtis
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs. Curtis
4:30p
PM Private Lesson Registration Spring#2
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
Blue Forge Productions
5:00p
Board Meeting
5:30p
MW-SKYAA
6:00p
SG Kindergarten Round up
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Private Lessons Spring#1
7:00p
Water Aerobics
4
12:00a
OH 6th Grade ELA PT
3:15a
OH Girls On The Run
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
7:55a
JS Elementary Band 6th Grade
8:30a
OH Life Skills Practice Test Math and ELA
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:30p
BG PTSO Bear-A-Thon
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis vs. Sumner (V/JV)
3:45p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
HC Girl Scouts Meetings
4:00p
SK Baseball (C team) @ Shelton
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) vs. Gig Harbor
4:00p
SK Girls Water Polo vs. Bainbridge
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball - open gym
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) vs. Curtis
5:00p
SK Soccer (C team) @ Sequim
5:30p
READY! Parent Session
5:30p
READY! for Kindergarten
6:30p
Harlem Wizards Basketball Game (PTSA Fundraiser)
6:30p
PM Group Lesson Spring#1
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer (V) vs. Curtis (SENIOR NIGHT)
5
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:55a
JS Beginning Elementary Band and Orchestra
8:30a
OH 5th Grade ELA CAT
8:30a
SC Breakfast with Mr. Riley
12:00p
SC Book Fair
2:25p
JS PE Makeup
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
3:15p
JS Track vs. MW Track @ CEDAR
3:15p
OH 2nd Year Strings
3:30p
SK Baseball (C team) @ Peninsula
3:30p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Kentwood
3:30p
SK Track & Field vs. CK
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Kentwood
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs. Puyallup
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:30p
SK Boys Lacrosse (V) @ Klahowya
6:00p
HC PTA Movie Night
6:00p
MAN PTSO Bingo Family Event
6:30p
General Recreation Swim
7:00p
SC PTSO Meeting
7:30p
SKHS Spring Play: Lord of the Flies
6
7:00a
SK Baseball - Practice
7:30a
SK Crew - Vancouver Lake Scrimmage
8:00a
PSSA Swim Trials
9:00a
Get Fit Port Orchard!
9:00a
SK Boys Lacrosse - practice
9:00a
Stuff the Bus Food Drive
9:30a
READY! for Kindergarten
11:00a
Suquamish Ravens Lacrosse (community)
1:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs. Kentridge @ Auburn Mt.View
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
6:30p
General Recreation Swim
7:30p
SKHS Spring Play: Lord of the Flies
7
8:30a
Staff Appreciation Week
2:00p
SKHS Spring Play: Lord of the Flies - matinee
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym
8
3:15a
OH Girls On The Run
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
7:55a
JS Elementary Band 6th Grade
8:30a
OH 4th Grade ELA CAT
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
3:00p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym
3:00p
SK Girls Tennis - SPSL tournament
3:15p
OH After School Reading Program
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:20p
OH Girls' and Boys' Volleyball
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs. Sumner
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:45p
Boy Scouts
6:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse @ Vashon
6:00p
South Kitsap Track & Field Club (community)
6:30p
PM Long Course Lap Lanes
7:00p
Water Aerobics
7:30p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) @ Curtis
7:30p
SK Boys Soccer - practice
9
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
7:55a
JS Beginning Elementary Band and Orchestra
8:30a
OH 6th Grade Math CAT
8:30a
OH Life Skills Math CAT
9:00a
MR Eaglet Day
2:00p
SC Rhythm Keepers
2:15p
SKHS D&D Club
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
SK Girls Tennis - SPSL tournament
3:30p
Non Qualifier Meet at Cedar Heights
3:30p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Peninsula
3:35p
OH Staff Meeting
3:45p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
MAN PTSO Meeting
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs. GSHL #2 - pending result on May 6
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs. Rogers
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball - open gym
5:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse vs. Seattle Academy
5:30p
SK Fastpitch (C team) vs. Rogers
6:00p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
6:30p
PM Group Lesson Spring#1
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Boys Soccer - practice
6:30p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Rogers
10
5:30a
SK Boys Soccer - practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:50a
MR Foreign Language for Youth Spanish Class
8:30a
OH 3rd Grade ELA CAT
8:45a
SC Arts4Learning 1/2 grade
12:00p
OH CHMS Leadership
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
9th Grade Orchestra Rehearsal
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
3:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs. Peninsula
3:00p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym
3:15p
JS Track vs. McMurray @ SKHS
3:15p
OH 2nd Year Strings
3:15p
OH After School Reading Program (closed group)
3:30p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Emerald Ridge
4:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse - Practice
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
Blue Forge Productions
5:00p
Olympic College Presidential Search Forum
5:00p
SG PTA McTakeover
5:30p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Emerald Ridge
5:30p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs. Peninsula
6:00p
MR PTA Membership Meeting
6:00p
South Kitsap Track & Field Club (community)
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Private Lessons Spring#2
7:00p
Water Aerobics
7:30p
SK Band
11
3:15a
OH Girls On The Run
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
7:55a
JS Elementary Band 6th Grade
8:30a
OH 5th Grade ELA PT
8:30a
Oh Life Skills Math PT
9:00a
BG Class Photos
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
JS Track Pictures
3:15p
MW Track vs. CH Track @ CEDAR
3:30p
SK Band
3:45p
BG Science Fair & Family STEM Night
3:45p
OH Tech Thursday for Staff
3:45p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
HC Girl Scouts Meetings
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Emerald Ridge
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs. Emerald Ridge (SENIOR GAME)
4:00p
SK Girls Water Polo vs. Enumclaw
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball - open gym
5:30p
SKHS Band Booster Meeting
6:00p
SK Boys Soccer vs. Camas - WCD playoff game
6:15p
PM Group Lesson Registration Spring#2
6:30p
PM Group Lesson Spring#1
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:30p
SK Boys Lacrosse playoff vs. Emerald Ridge
12
TBD
PTSO Free Family Movie Night
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:30a
OH 5th Grade Science
7:55a
JS Beginning Elementary Band and Orchestra
1:30p
Kindergarten Mother's Day Tea
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
CH Movie Night
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
3:15p
OH 2nd Year Strings
3:30p
MW Boys Basketball vs Sedgwick at Marcus
3:30p
SK Track & Field - SPSL Championships (day 1)
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (C team) vs. Shelton
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:30p
MR PTA Family Arts & Crafts Night
6:00p
MW Play "The Big Bad Musical"
6:30p
General Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse @ Curtis
7:30p
SKHS Spring Play: Lord of the Flies
13
7:00a
SK Baseball - Practice
7:30a
OH 5th Grade ELA PT
8:30a
PSSC Swim Practice
9:30a
SK Girls Lacrosse - Tourney @ Rogers
9:30a
South Kitsap Track & Field Club - Meet (community)
10:00a
BISC Long Course Practice
12:00p
SK Track & Field - SPSL Championships (day 2)
2:00p
MW School Play "The Big Bad Musical"
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
6:30p
General Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer - WCD tournament
7:30p
SKHS Spring Play: Lord of the Flies
14
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym
15
BG - NO GYM USE
12:00a
OH 4th Grade Math PT
3:15a
OH Girls On The Run
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
7:55a
JS Elementary Band 6th Grade
11:30a
ROV SK & Bremerton
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
3:00p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
Oh After School Reading Program (closed group)
3:20p
OH Girls' and Boys' Volleyball
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs. Pt. Angeles
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:45p
Boy Scouts
6:00p
PTSO General Meeting
6:00p
South Kitsap Track & Field Club (community)
6:30p
PM Long Course Lap Lanes
7:00p
Water Aerobics
16
BG - NO GYM USE
12:00a
OH 4th Grade Math PT
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
7:55a
JS Beginning Elementary Band and Orchestra
9:00a
OH Corey's Day on the Farm
9:20a
SS Rising Star Assembly
9:30a
MR AAA & Life Skills Field Trip to Cory’s Day on the Farm
2:00p
SC Rhythm Keepers
2:15p
SKHS D&D Club
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
Junior High Track - South Sub Districts
3:45p
Volleyball Practice
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball - open gym
5:00p
BG - PTSO Meeting
5:00p
SK Dance Banquet
6:00p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
6:00p
Sign Choir Concert
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Spring#2
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
17
BG - NO GYM USE
12:00a
OH 6th Grade Math PT
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:15a
SK Football Team Meeting
7:50a
MR Foreign Language for Youth Spanish Class
8:45a
SC Arts4Learning 1/2 grade
2:00p
Broadway Night rehearsal
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
9th Grade Orchestra Rehearsal
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
3:00p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym
3:15p
JS Track Non Qualifier Meet
3:15p
OH 2nd Year Strings
3:15p
OH After School Reading Program (closed group)
4:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse - Practice
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:30p
First Grade Spanish Immersion Parent Info Night
5:30p
SK Boys Lacrosse Banquet
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Private Lessons Spring#2
7:00p
Water Aerobics
18
BG - NO GYM USE
12:00a
OH 6th Grade Math PT
3:15a
OH Girls On The Run
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
7:55a
JS Elementary Band 6th Grade
8:30a
OH 6th Grade Math PT and 5th Grade Math CAT
8:30a
OH Lifeskills ELA PT
12:00p
SK Crew - NW Youth Championships
1:00p
Volunteer Reception
2:00p
Broadway Night rehearsal
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
2:30p
SK Track & Field - WCD III (day 1)
3:45p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
HC Girl Scouts Meetings
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball - open gym
5:15p
SK Football - incoming freshman meeting - "Path to the Pack"
5:30p
Celebration of Partnerships
6:00p
South Kitsap Track & Field Club (community)
6:30p
AVID Family NIght
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Spring#2
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKHS PTSA
19
BG - NO GYM USE
SK Crew - NW Youth Championships
12:00a
OH 5th Grade ELA CAT
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:55a
JS Beginning Elementary Band and Orchestra
8:00a
SS Muffins for Moms
8:50a
MR Eagle and Terrific Kids Assembly - Kindergartners perform
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
3:15p
OH 2nd Year Strings
4:15p
SK Girls Water Polo - Regionals (day 1)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Fastpitch (V) - WCD III Tournament
6:30p
General Recreation Swim
6:30p
SKHS Broadway Night
20
JS School Game Day Seattle Mariners vs. White Sox
PSSC Swim Meet
TBD
SK Baseball (V) - Regionals
12:00a
SK Crew - NW Youth Championships
7:00a
SK Baseball - Practice
9:00a
OH PTSO Parking Lot Sale
9:00a
SK Elementary Volleyball Tournament
9:00a
SK Girls Water Polo - Regionals (day 2)
9:00a
SK Track & Field - WCD III (day 2)
9:30a
South Kitsap Track & Field Club - Meet (community)
10:00a
BG PTSO Car Wash
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
4:00p
Kitsap Storm Football (community)
4:30p
SK Fastpitch (V) - WCD III Tournament
6:30p
SKHS Broadway Night
21
PSSC Swim Meet
11:00a
SK Fastpitch (V) - WCD III Tournament
12:00p
Suquamish Ravens Lacrosse (community)
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym
22
12:00a
OH 3rd Grade Math PT
3:15a
OH Girls On The Run
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
7:55a
JS Elementary Band 6th Grade
10:00a
SK Boys Golf - WIAA State Championships
12:00p
Discovery Pre-registration for next year Term 1
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
3:00p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym
3:15p
OH After School Reading Program (closed group)
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:45p
Boy Scouts
6:00p
SKHS Baseball Banquet
6:30p
PM Long Course Lap Lanes
7:00p
Water Aerobics
23
12:00a
OH 3rd Grade Math PT
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
SK Boys Golf - WIAA State Championships
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
7:55a
JS Beginning Elementary Band and Orchestra
8:30a
OH Lifeskills ELA CAT
9:00a
NASA guest speaker
9:45a
OH Carousel Corner visiting Kindergarten
12:00p
Discovery Pre-registration for next year Term 1
2:00p
SC Rhythm Keepers
2:15p
SKHS D&D Club
2:20p
JS "Project K Community Service Club"
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
Junior High Track - League Meet @ Silverdale Stadium
3:30p
JS Baseball vs. Cedar Heights
3:30p
JS Fastpitch @ home vs. Mountain View
3:35p
OH Staff Meeting
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball - open gym
5:30p
OH K/1 Musical
6:00p
BG String Concert
6:00p
Celebration of Success
6:00p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
6:00p
SS Recorder Concert (3rd & 4th Grade)
6:00p
South Kitsap Track & Field Club (community)
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Spring#2
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
24
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
SK Boys Golf - WIAA State Championships
7:50a
MR Foreign Language for Youth Spanish Class
8:30a
OH 4th Grade ELA PT
8:45a
SC Arts4Learning 1/2 grade
10:00a
Annual Car Show
12:00p
Discovery Pre-registration for next year Term 1
12:22p
Shakespeare Presentation - Stebor
2:00p
OC SOAR Presentation
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
9th Grade Orchestra Rehearsal
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
3:00p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym
3:10p
BG Peer Mediator Meeting
3:15p
OH 2nd Year Strings
3:15p
OH After School Reading Program (closed group)
3:30p
SK Football - Gear Check Out (SR)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
CTE Student of the Year
5:00p
JS PTSA Meeting
6:00p
6th and 7th Grade Parent Welcome Night
6:00p
JS Incoming 6th & 7th Grade Parent Welcome Night
6:00p
MR 5th and 6th Grade Parent Night at John Sedgwick
6:00p
SK Tennis banquet
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Private Lessons Spring#2
6:30p
SKHS Ensemble Presents: Antigone
7:00p
Water Aerobics
25
TBD
SK Girls Water Polo - State Tournament
12:00a
OH 4th Grade ELA PT
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
7:55a
JS Elementary Band 6th Grade
8:10a
Shakespeare Presentation - Stebor
8:30a
OH LIfe Skills Make up testing
12:00p
Discovery Pre-registration for next year Term 1
12:00p
JS Fastpitch vs. Marcus Whitman (makeup game)
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
SK Track & Field - WIAA State Championships
3:15p
BG Volunteer Appreciation
3:30p
JS Baseball @ home vs. Marcus (makeup game)
3:30p
SK Football - Gear Check Out (JR)
3:45p
OH Tech Thursday for Staff
4:00p
HC Girl Scouts Meetings
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball - open gym
5:00p
Young Artists in Action
6:00p
South Kitsap Track & Field Club (community)
6:30p
OH Strings Concert - Young Artists in Action
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Spring#2
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
26
Discovery Grad work due
TBD
SK Baseball (V) - WIAA Finals
TBD
SK Girls Water Polo - State Tournament
12:00a
OH 5th Grade Math CAT
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:55a
JS Beginning Elementary Band and Orchestra
8:30a
OH 5th Grade Science
8:50a
MR Assembly - Peter and the Wolf
9:00a
SK Track & Field - WIAA State Championships
9:25a
SG Kiwanis Awards Assemblies
10:00a
Ensemble Class
10:00a
SK Fastpitch (V) - WIAA State Championships
10:30a
OH Mrs. Carpenter's 5th grade tide walk
11:00a
OH SOAR - Low Tide at the Coyles
2:25p
JS PE Makeup
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
JS 8th Grade Dance and Pep Squad Tryouts
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
3:15p
OH 2nd Year Strings
3:30p
SK Football - Gear Check Out (So.)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
6:00p
SK Freshman Spring Fling (Dance)
6:30p
General Recreation Swim
27
TBD
SK Baseball (V) - WIAA Finals
TBD
SK Girls Water Polo - State Tournament
9:30a
SK Track & Field - WIAA State Championships
9:30a
South Kitsap Track & Field Club - Meet (community)
10:00a
SK Fastpitch (V) - WIAA State Championships
2:00p
UPAC L/C Practice
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
6:30p
General Recreation Swim
28
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym
29
Memorial Day - No School
Pool Closed
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
3:00p
SK Football - Practice (incoming 10-12 grade players)
3:00p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym
5:45p
Boy Scouts
30
Discovery Online Scheduling for Term 1 next year
12:00a
OH 3rd Grade Math CAT
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:55a
JS Beginning Elementary Band and Orchestra
12:00p
OH Shiver of Sharks
2:00p
SC Rhythm Keepers
2:00p
SK Dance Team 2017-18 Try-Outs
2:15p
SKHS D&D Club
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
SK Football - Practice (incoming 10-12 grade players)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball - Open gym/conditioning
6:00p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Spring#2
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:00p
MR Cub Scouts Pack 4528 Meeting and Rocket Launch
7:00p
SKHS Jazz Band Concert
31
Discovery Online Scheduling for Term 1 next year
12:00a
OH 4th Grade Math CAT
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:50a
MR Foreign Language for Youth Spanish Class
8:45a
SC Arts4Learning 1/2 grade
11:00a
Discovery End of Year Picnic
2:00p
SK Dance Team 2017-18 Try-Outs
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
9th Grade Orchestra Rehearsal
3:00p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym
3:15p
OH 2nd Year Strings
3:15p
OH After School Reading Program (closed group)
3:15p
OH Volunteer Appreciation Reception
4:00p
JS Spirit Squad tryout practice
4:00p
MW Dance Team Audition Preview Clinic
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:30p
JS Track Team Banquet
6:00p
NJROTC Awards Night
6:00p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
6:00p
SK Boys Soccer (V/JV) - End of season awards
6:00p
South Kitsap Track & Field Club (community)
6:30p
CH Middle School Band End of Year Concert
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Private Lessons Spring#2
7:00p
Water Aerobics
1
Discovery Online Scheduling for Term 1 next year
TBD
SG 3rd Grade to Science Center
TBD
SG 5th Grade to Mariners
12:00a
OH 5th Grade Math PT
4:15a
OH Girls On The Run
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:55a
JS Elementary Band 6th Grade
9:15a
OH Beard, Simmons and Smith to Suquamish Museum
9:30a
MR 3rd Grade Field Trip to Bremerton
10:40a
MR 6th Grade Visits John Sedgwick Middle School
10:40a
OH 6th Grade Transition Day at JSJH
10:40a
SC 6th Grade Visit to JSJH
11:00a
Discovery End of Year Picnic
11:00a
JS 6th Grade Visit
12:00p
OH Shiver of Sharks
2:00p
Link Crew Ice Cream Social Celebration
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
JS Spirit Squad Tryout Practice
3:00p
SK Football - Practice (incoming 10-12 grade players)
3:45p
Volunteer Celebration
4:00p
HC Girl Scouts Meetings
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball - Open gym/conditioning
6:00p
Laurels Night
6:00p
Musical Broadway Beat
6:00p
OH Music Concert
6:00p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
6:00p
South Kitsap Track & Field Club (community)
6:30p
Elementary Band and Orchestra Concert
6:30p
JS Elementary Band & Orchestra Concert
6:30p
MW Elementary Band & Orchestra Concert w/OH Strings
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Spring#2
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
2
Discovery Online Scheduling for Term 1 next year
SG Jr. Librarians to Seattle
SK Relay for Life - tentative
TBD
SG 1st Grade to The Wetlands
12:00a
OH 5th Grade Math PT
12:45a
OH 6th Grade March to Marcus
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:30a
SS 5th Grade Trip to Mt. St Helen's
7:55a
JS Beginning Elementary Band and Orchestra
8:50a
OH Lynam Farms - Mrs. Ray & Mrs. Sandoval
10:30a
OH Kindergarten to Lynam Farms - Mrs. Hall & Mrs. Hubner
10:40a
MR 5th Grade Visits John Sedgwick Middle School
10:40a
OH 5th Grade Transition Day to JSJH
10:40a
OH John Sedgwick Orientation (private group)
10:40a
SC 5th Grade Visit to JSJH
11:00a
JS 5th Grade Visit
12:00p
Discovery Graduation Rehearsal
2:25p
JS PE Makeup
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
SK Football - Practice (incoming 10-12 grade players)
3:10p
BG Peer Mediator Party
3:15p
OH Strings Party
4:00p
SK Dance Team 2017-18 Try-Outs
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
6:00p
BG All Strings Recital
6:00p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
6:30p
General Recreation Swim
3
Discovery Online Scheduling for Term 1 next year
SK Relay for Life - tentative
9:00a
JS Spirit Squad Final Tryout
9:00a
OC CTE Work Force Development Room 178A
10:00a
BISC Long Course Practice
2:00p
SK Football - Practice (incoming 10-12 grade)
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
4:00p
Pool Party Rental - Jeffords
5:30p
South Kitsap Track & Field Club - Meet (community)
6:30p
General Recreation Swim