South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
7/3/2024 1:10 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
31
st
-
Feb
6
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
OH School Board Recognition Month
1:00p
SK Dance team practice
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
1
Discovery EOC - Biology
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:40a
OH Shiver of Sharks Running Club
8:15a
OH Kindergarten Registration
8:45a
OH Camp Super Friend Assembly - Primary
9:45a
OH Camp Super Friend - Intermediate
12:15p
SG Violin Tour
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
CH Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
CH Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer Open Field / Conditioning
3:15p
OH Suzuki String Program - K-2 GR
3:30p
OH Spirit Squad
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:30p
SK Cheer Practice
6:30p
General Rec Swim
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Soccer Club (community)
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
Fastpitch open gym/conditioning
2
Discovery EOC - Biology
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:40a
OH Shiver of Sharks Running Club
10:45a
OH Costco Rep at OH
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:30p
SK Dance team practice
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
2:45p
Indian Ed Tutoring
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
CH Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
CH Wrestling Practice
3:15p
OH Suzuki Strings Program - 3-6 GR
3:45p
MR SLP PLC
3:50p
SC Choir Practice
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
Superintendent Parent Council
5:00p
Girl Scouts of Western Washington Science Workshops
5:15p
SK Boys Basketball (JV/C) vs. Olympia
5:15p
SK Girls Basketball (JV/C -Maroon) @ Olympia
5:30p
READY! for Kindergarten
5:30p
SK Cheer Practice
6:30p
Group Lessons Winter#2
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Lacrosse Open Field
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) vs. Olympia - SENIOR NIGHT
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) @ Olympia
3
Discovery EOC - Math
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:05a
Oh CVollaboration and AIM
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:10p
ASB Meeting, Room 262
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
2:45p
Indian Ed Tutoring
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
CH Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
CH Wrestling Practice
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:30p
SK Cheer Practice
6:00p
Board Meeting
6:30p
Private Lessons Winter#2
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
Fastpitch open gym/conditioning
4
Discovery EOC - Math
TBD
SK Boys Diving - WCD III Championships
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:40a
OH Shiver of Sharks Running Club
10:30a
Oh Indian Ed Lunches
2:00p
Girls Water Polo pre-season meeting
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:15p
SC Fourth grade winter musical "Snow" afternoon performance
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
2:45p
Indian Ed Tutoring
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
CH Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
CH Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer Open Field / Conditioning
3:15p
OH Choir
3:15p
OH Choir Practice
3:15p
OH Suzuki String Program K-2 GR
3:30p
SK Boys Basketball (Fr) @ Bellarmine Prep
3:30p
SK Fastpitch pre-season player meeting
3:40p
Good News Club
3:50p
SC Choir Practice
4:30p
Grade Configuration Transition Committee
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:15p
SK Boys Basketball (JV/C) @ Bellarmine Prep
5:15p
SK Girls Basketball (JV/C - Maroon) vs. Bellarmine Prep
5:30p
READY! for Kindergarten
5:30p
SK Cheer Practice
6:00p
8th to 9th Grade Parent Night
6:00p
SC Fourth grade winter musical "Snow" evening performance
6:30p
Group Lessons Winter#2
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Soccer Club (community)
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) @ Bellarmine Prep
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) vs. Bellarmine Prep - SENIOR NIGHT
5
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:30a
OH Class Photos and Spring Individual Photos
8:00a
Sunnyslope Donuts for Dad
9:00a
SK Girls Bowling - WIAA State Championships
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:30p
SK Dance Team practice
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
CH Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
CH Wrestling Practice
3:15p
OH Suzuki Strings Program - 3-6 GR
3:30p
SK Boys Swim - WCD III Championships
3:45p
SC Choir
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
SK TOLO set-up
5:00p
SK Wrestling - Sub Regionals
6:30p
General Rec Swim
6
Pool Closed
8:00a
AP Human Geography Study Session
8:00a
SK Baseball Open Field
8:30a
PSSC Swim Practice
9:30a
READY! for Kindergarten
10:00a
SK Lacrosse Open Field
10:00a
SK Wrestling - Sub Regionals
12:00p
Kitsap Alliance FC (community)
12:00p
SK Dance Team - Kentridge Competition
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:30p
SK Boys Swim - WCD III Championships
6:30p
General Rec Swim
8:00p
TOLO Dance