South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
6/28/2024 3:56 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Dec
3-9
th
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
3
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
6:00p
SK Elite Basketball
4
"B Day" Schedule
Sunnyslope - Gym Closed
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
3:30p
CH C Team Boys Basketball vs Sedgwick/Marcus (at Cedar)
3:30p
JS Boys Basketball @ Mountain View MS
3:30p
JS Girls Soccer vs Hawkins MS (at SKHS, Kitsap Bank Stadium)
3:30p
MW Boys Basketball vs Hawkins @ Hawkins
3:30p
MW Girls Soccer vs Curtis @ Curtis
3:40p
Destination Imagination
4:00p
SK Boys C Basketball @ Mt Tahoma
4:00p
SK Soccer Club Practice
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SK JV Boys Basketball @ Mt Tahoma
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
SKHS - Football End of Season Awards
6:00p
SKSC Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SK V Boys Basketball @ Mt Tahoma
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5
"A Day" Schedule
Sunnyslope - Gym Closed
5:30a
SK Boys Basketball Practice
6:00a
NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SKHS - D&D Club Meetings
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Bowling vs Rogers
3:00p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:45p
OH 2nd/3rd Choir Practice
4:00p
MAN - Holiday Shoppe Family Night
4:00p
MAN Musical Rehearsal - Aristocats
4:00p
SK Boys Swim in Weight Room
4:00p
SK Soccer Club Practice
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SK Boys C/JV Basketball @ Olympia
5:30p
SK JV Girls Basketball vs Olympia
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:00p
SKSC Premier (SK Soccer Club)
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
6:30p
SKHS Orchestra Winter Concert
7:00p
SK V Girls Basketball vs Olympia
7:00p
Sk V Boys Basketball @ Olympia
6
"B Day" Schedule
Sunnyslope - Gym Closed
7:30a
SKHS - HIV/AIDS presentations
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Bowling vs Olympia
3:00p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:15p
JS C Team Girls Soccer vs Marcus Whitman (at JSMS)
3:30p
JS Boys Basketball @ Hawkins MS
3:30p
JS Girls Soccer vs Curtis JH (at SKHS, Kitsap Bank Stadium)
3:30p
MW Boys Basketball vs Curtis @ Marcus
4:00p
MAN - Staff Meeting
4:00p
SK Soccer Club Practice
5:00p
Board Meeting
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SK Girls Wrestling @ Bethel
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Special Olympics Cheer
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
Kitsap Soccer Awards Rental
6:00p
SK Fastpitch Weightroom
6:00p
SKSC Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7
"A Day" Schedule
Sunnyslope - Gym Closed
5:30a
SK Boys Basketball Practice
6:00a
NJROTC Practice
10:00a
SK V Wrestling @ Olympic
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:30p
CH Girls Soccer vs MW
3:30p
SK Bowling @ ER ( Daffodil )
3:30p
SK Boys Swim vs Sumner
3:45p
OH 2nd/3rd Strings Practice
4:00p
MAN Musical Rehearsal - Aristocats
4:00p
SK C Girls Basketball @ GK
4:00p
SK Soccer Club Practice
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:00p
Sk Girls Flag Football @ Puyallup/Rogers
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
2nd, 3rd and 5th Music Concert
5:30p
Max Velocity Cheer
5:30p
SK C/JV Boys Basketball vs GK
5:30p
SKHS ASL Winter Concert
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
Sk JV Girls Basketball @ GK
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:00p
SKSC Premier (SK Soccer Club)
6:30p
CH Winter Choir Concert
7:00p
SK V Girls Basketball @ Graham Kapowsin
7:00p
Sk V Boys Basketball vs GK
8
"B Day" Schedule
Gym Closure
SKHS - Speech & Debate (Auburn Riverside)
Sunnyslope - Gym Closed
6:00a
Pickle Ball Club
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball film session
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
2:50p
CH WyldLife
3:30p
CH Girls Soccer vs Sedgwick (@ SKHS, Kitsap Bank Stadium)
4:00p
SK Soccer Club Practice
4:00p
Set up for PTA Snowflake Dance
4:30p
SKHS - iClub Karaoke Night (Fundraiser)
5:00p
BG - Movie Night
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
Sk Wrestling Club P
6:00p
Hidden Creek Snowflake Dance
6:00p
Hometown Holiday Benefit Setup
6:00p
Kitsap Arcs
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:00p
SK Wrestling vs Olympia
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
9
SKHS - Speech & Debate (Auburn Riverside)
Sunnyslope - Gym Closed
7:00a
SK Wrestling Practice
9:00a
Hometown Holiday Benefit
9:00a
SK Bowling @ the Tower Classic
9:00a
SK Girls Basketball Practice
10:00a
SK Boys Swim in Weight Room
10:00a
SK Girls Wrestling @ Orting
10:00a
SK Wrestling @ Olympic and Bremerton
10:00a
Sk Dance Competition @ Shorewood
11:30a
SK C/JV Girls Basketball vs Bethel
1:00p
SK V Girls Basketball vs Bethel
2:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball C/JV@ Penisula
5:00p
SK V Boys Basketball @ Peninsula