South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
7/3/2024 1:10 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
10-16
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
10
OH School Board Recognition Month
PSSC Swim Meet
1:00p
SK Dance team practice
1:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
11
OH School Board Recognition Month
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:40a
OH Shiver of Sharks Running Club
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Suzuki Strings Program - K-2 GR
3:20p
OH Boys' Basketball
3:30p
OH Spirit Squad
3:45p
SC 6th Grade Boy's Basketball
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:30p
SK Cheer Practice
6:30p
General Rec Swim
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Soccer Club (community)
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
Fastpitch open gym/conditioning
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (C team - Maroon) vs. Black Hills
12
OH School Board Recognition Month
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:40a
OH Shiver of Sharks Running Club
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:30p
SK Dance team practice
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Suzuki Strings Program - 3-6 GR
3:20p
OH Girls' Basketball
3:30p
SK Boys Swim vs. Bremerton
3:45p
OH Tech Tuesday
3:45p
SC 6th Grade Girl's Basketball
3:50p
SC Choir Practice
4:00p
Sidney Glen play rehearsal
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:15p
SK Girls Basketball (C team - Maroon) vs. Olympic
5:30p
SK Cheer Practice
6:00p
Bond Info Community Event
6:00p
MR SK PTSA Council Reflections Reception
6:00p
SK Wrestling (JV/V) @ Olympia
6:30p
Group Lessons Winter#1
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Lacrosse Open Field
7:00p
PTSO Monthly Meeting
13
OH School Board Recognition Month
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:05a
OH CVollaboration and AIM
8:05a
OH Collaboration and AIM
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
SK Girls Bowling vs. Lincoln
3:30p
OH Site Team Meeting
3:30p
SK Boys Basketball (Fr) vs. Bellarmine Prep
3:45p
SC 6th Grade Boy's Basketball
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:15p
SK Boys Basketball (JV/C) vs. Bellarmine Prep
5:15p
SK Girls Basketball (JV/C - White) @ Bellarmine Prep
5:30p
SK Cheer Practice
6:00p
PTA General Membership Meeting
6:00p
Paying for College Evening Forum, Contact: Reichel (5684)
6:30p
Private Instruction Lesson Winter#1
6:30p
Sidney Glen Play
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
Fastpitch open gym/conditioning
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) vs. Bellarmine Prep
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) @ Bellarmine Prep
14
OH School Board Recognition Month
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:40a
OH Shiver of Sharks Running Club
1:20p
Career Ctr - OC
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Choir
3:15p
OH Choir Practice
3:15p
OH Suzuki Strings Program - K-2 GR
3:20p
OH Boys' Basketball
3:30p
SK Girls Basketball (C team -Maroon) @ Kent Meridian
3:40p
Good News Club
3:45p
SC 6th Grade Girl's Basketball
3:50p
SC Choir Practice
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:30p
Band Booster Meeting
5:30p
OH Math Rocks
5:30p
SK Cheer Practice
6:00p
JS AVID/STEAM Parent Night
6:30p
Group Lessons Winter#1
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
Parent Information Night - Maracic/Fairweather
6:30p
SK Soccer Club (community)
6:30p
Sidney Glen Play
15
Cedar and Salmon Arts & Culture Event 3-6 grade
OH School Board Recognition Month
SC Cedar and Salmon Event 3-6th grade
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:10a
JS Martin Luther King Assembly
8:50a
MR Eagle Assembly
9:00a
OH MLK Assembly
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:30p
SK Dance Team practice
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Suzuki Strings Program - 3-6 GR
3:20p
OH Girls' Basketball
3:45p
SC Choir
3:45p
SK Girls Basketball (C team - White) @ Kamiak
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:30p
OH MLK Jr. Musical (4th and 5th Grade)
6:30p
General Rec Swim
7:00p
SKHS Talent Show
16
OH School Board Recognition Month
8:30a
PSSC Swim Practice
9:00a
SK Elementary Basketball Tournament
9:30a
SK Wrestling (JV) @ Bonney Lake
10:00a
SK Lacrosse Open Field
10:00a
SK Wrestling (V) - CK Matmen Tournament
10:00a
Water Polo Training Camp
10:30a
OH Girls Basketball Tournament
11:15a
OH Boys Basketball Tournament
12:00p
SK Boys Swim - South Sound Relays
1:00p
Coach K Football
2:00p
SK Girls Basketball (C team - Maroon) @ Olympic
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
6:30p
General Rec Swim