South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
6/7/2024 2:15 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
15-21
st
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
15
OH National Student Leadership Week
7:00a
PSSC Swim Meet
9:00a
SK Eastern Little League (community)
9:00a
SKSLL Saturday and Sunday @ 9-6
9:00a
SK Western Little League
9:00a
SK Western Little League (community)
9:00a
SK Youth Lacrosse (community)
9:30a
Journey of Faith
1:00p
Kitsap Peninsula Storm Football Practices (community)
1:00p
Pool Party Rental - Porter
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
16
6, 7 and 8th Grade Testing
OH National Student Leadership Week
OH Public School Volunteer Week
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
9:00a
Volunteer Week
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS STEM Club
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Anime Club
2:15p
SKHS Students Of Color Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Kitsap Regional park (Jackson/Lund)
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:15p
OH Shark Reading Academy
3:15p
Oh Beginning Strings
3:15p
Track Middle School Meet/MWMS vs. Hawkins
3:30p
OH PTSO Meeting
3:30p
SK Girls Water Polo vs. Tahoma
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class
4:00p
SK Baseball (C) @ Bellarmine
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
6:00p
SKGSA
6:15p
SKYAA (community)
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Boys Lacrosse vs Vashon
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
Adult Shallow Water Aerobics
7:00p
CH Private Event
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
17
6, 7 and 8th Grade Testing
OH National Student Leadership Week
OH Public School Volunteer Week
SG Spirit Day Dress Fancy
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:45a
OH 4th Grade to Water Festival
9:00a
Volunteer Week
11:00a
SG Grandparent's Luncheon
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
SKHS K-POP Club
2:10p
SKHS I.B. Action Club
2:10p
SK Interact Club Meeting
2:15p
SKHS D & D Club - Lower Commons
2:15p
SKHS YBTJ Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Kitsap Regional park (Jackson/Lund)
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis (JV/V) vs Graham Kapowsin
3:35p
OH Site Team Meeting
3:40p
BG PTSO Meeting
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs Rogers
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse (JV) @ Bellarmine
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
5:30p
OUTKAST Baseball (community)
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Auburn Riverside
5:30p
SK Special Olympics (CH Track)
5:30p
SK Special Olympics Track and Soccer Practices (community)
6:00p
SKGSA
6:15p
SKYAA (community)
6:30p
CH Incoming 6th Grade Parent Night
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Spring#1
7:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs Puyallup (Heritage Park)
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse Practice
18
6, 7 and 8th Grade Testing
JS/MW/CH OMEA Orchestra Festival @ Ridgetop
OH National Student Leadership Week
OH Public School Volunteer Week
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
MR Foreign Language for Youth Spanish Class
9:20a
BG 5th Grade Camp Seymour
11:00a
Volunteer Lunch
12:40p
SKHS GEMS Club
1:45p
Accuplacer
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS Graphics Club
2:00p
SKHS Model United Nations Club
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Project Sail Club
2:10p
SKHS Spanish Club
2:10p
SKHS Speech & Debate Team
2:15p
SKHS French Club
2:15p
SKHS Key Club
2:30p
MR Mullenix in Motion Kick Off Assembly
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Open Gym
2:30p
SKHS Ballroom & Swing Dance Club
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Kitsap Regional park (Jackson/Lund)
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:15p
OH Shark Reading Academy
3:30p
CH Fastpitch vs Curtis @ Curtis
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
4:00p
SK Baseball (C) vs. Spanaway Lake (Givens Comm. Field)
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Olympia
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs Olympia
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ ERHS
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs. ERHS
4:00p
SK Girls Water Polo vs Bainbridge
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
Blue Forge Productions
5:00p
Board Meeting
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
5:00p
Women's LaCrosse
6:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
6:00p
JS 6th Grade Registration Night
6:00p
MR PTA Board Meeting
6:00p
SKGSA
6:15p
SKYAA (community)
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Winter#3
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse vs Central Kitsap
19
6, 7 and 8th Grade Testing
BG 5th Grade Camp Seymour
OH National Student Leadership Week
OH Public School Volunteer Week
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:50a
MR John Sedgwick Band & Choir Performance for 4th & 5th Graders
9:00a
Volunteer Week
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS Art Club
2:00p
SKHS Campus Life Club
2:00p
SKHS German Club
2:00p
SKHS Illuminate Bible Club
2:00p
SKHS Ukulele Club
2:05p
SKHS FCCLA Club
2:10p
SKHS Ceramics Club
2:10p
SKHS Knowledge Bowl
2:10p
SKHS Livesavers Club
2:15p
SKHS Journalism Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
2:30p
OH Inquiry Night Set Up
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
3:00p
FFA Chapter Meeting Room 272, 268, 269
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Kitsap Regional park (Jackson/Lund)
3:00p
SK PTSA Council (Harlem Wizards Basketball)
3:15p
CH Track vs Mt View & CK @ Silverdale Stadium
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:15p
Oh Beginning Strings
3:30p
Cedar Heights Baseball vs Curtis @ CH
3:30p
JS Baseball vs. Mt. View @ JS
3:30p
JS Fastpitch vs. Mt. View @ JS Field
3:30p
JS Track & Field vs. Klahowya @ Klahowya
3:30p
MW Baseball vs Hawkins @ MW
3:30p
MW Fastpitch VS Hawkins @ MW
3:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C) vs Puyallup High School
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis (JV/V) @ Olympia
4:00p
SK Baseball (C) Team @ Gig Harbor
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Sumner
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
Ready! Facilitator Meeting
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
4:30p
SKYAA Banquet 4th grade
5:00p
OL STEM Night
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) vs Puyallup High School
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:30p
Journalism Club Lip Sync Contest
5:30p
OH Science Fair
5:30p
OUTKAST Baseball (community)
5:30p
SK Special Olympics (CH Track)
5:30p
SK Special Olympics Track and Soccer Practices (community)
6:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
6:00p
SKGSA
6:00p
Senior Presentations
6:15p
SKYAA (community)
6:30p
Early Learning PLC
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Spring#1
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer (V) vs Puyallup High School
20
6, 7 and 8th Grade Testing
OH National Student Leadership Week
OH Public School Volunteer Week
12:00a
BG 5th Grade Camp Seymour
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:50a
MR Eagle Assembly-1st Grade Performs
9:00a
BG Kindergarten Field Trip to Puyallup Spring Fair
9:00a
Volunteer Week
11:00a
OH Popcorn Friday
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:05p
SKHS Builders of Unity Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Kitsap Regional park (Jackson/Lund)
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SK Fastptich (JV) @ Puyallup (double header 2-5 innings)
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Bellarmine
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs Bellarmine (at Bellarmine)
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs Puyallup
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
4:45p
CH Girl Scouts
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
5:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C) @ Olympia High School
5:30p
SK Girls Lacrosse @ Ridgetop MS, Silverdale
6:00p
SKGSA
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Boys LaCrosse Practice
21
OH National Student Leadership Week
8:00a
SK Baseball (JV) @ Sumner (double header)
8:00a
SK Boys LaCrosse Skills Practice
8:00a
SK Crew Lake Stevens Spring Regatta
9:00a
SK Baseball (C) vs. Rogers and Puyallup
9:00a
SK Baseball Practice
9:00a
SK Eastern Little League (community)
9:00a
SKSLL Saturday and Sunday @ 9-6
9:00a
SK Western Little League
9:00a
SK Western Little League
9:00a
SK Western Little League (community)
9:00a
Set construction in Stage 1
10:00a
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - Room 326A
10:00a
SK Track & Field @ Lil'Norway (NKHS)
1:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs Sumner High School
2:30p
Dance-a-thon Fundraiser (Senate)
4:00p
SK Band Boosters Banquet and Auction (kitchen use)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
5:30p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) @ Olympia High School
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:30p
SK Boys Soccer (V) @ Olympia High School