South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
7/3/2024 1:10 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
24-30
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
24
OH School Board Recognition Month
10:00a
Kitasp Alliance FC Soccer (community)
1:00p
Kitsap Storm Football (community)
1:00p
SK Dance team practice
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
25
OH Box Tops/Labels for Education monthly due date
OH School Board Recognition Month
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:40a
OH Shiver of Sharks Running Club
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
CH Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
CH Wrestling Practice
3:15p
OH Suzuki Strings Program - K-2
3:30p
OH Spirit Squad
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:30p
SK Cheer Practice
6:00p
SK Girls Basketball (C team - Maroon) @ Vashon
6:15p
SKYW (pictures)
6:30p
General Rec Swim
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Soccer Club (community)
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
Fastpitch open gym/conditioning
26
OH School Board Recognition Month
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
SKHS ASB/Registrar OFFICE CLOSED
7:40a
OH Shiver of Sharks Running Club
8:45a
MR Coffee with the Principal
9:20a
Sunnyslope Rising Star Assembly
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Boys Swim & Dive - Divisionals
2:30p
SK Dance team practice
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
CH Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
CH Wrestling Practice
3:15p
OH Suzuki Strings Program - 3-6 GR
3:45p
OH Tech Tuesday
3:50p
SC Choir Practice
4:30p
District Visual Arts Building Rep Meeting (VABR)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:30p
SK Cheer Practice
6:00p
Career Center - File Your FAFSA Night
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 4528 Meeting
6:30p
Group Lessons Winter#1
6:30p
OL Science Rocks Night
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Lacrosse Open Field
27
OH School Board Recognition Month
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
SKHS ASB/Registrar OFFICE CLOSED
8:05a
OH Collaboration and AIM
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
CH Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
CH Wrestling Practice
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
Private Instruction Registration Winter#2
5:15p
SK Boys Basketball (JV/C) vs. Yelm
5:15p
SK Girls Basketball (JV/C - White) @ Yelm
5:30p
SK Cheer Practice
6:00p
Spring Community Field Use meeting
6:30p
Private Instruction Lesson Winter#1
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
Fastpitch open gym/conditioning
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) vs. Yelm
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) @ Yelm
28
OH School Board Recognition Month
TBD
EOC testing at SKHS
TBD
SK Boys Diving - Narrows League Championships
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:40a
OH Shiver of Sharks Running Club
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
CH Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
CH Wrestling Practice
3:15p
OH Choir
3:15p
OH Choir Practice
3:15p
OH Suzuki Strings Program - K-2 GR
3:40p
Good News Club
3:50p
SC Choir Practice
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:30p
IB parent/student information night
5:30p
SK Cheer Practice
6:00p
SK Wrestling (JV/V) vs. Yelm
6:15p
Group Lesson Registration Winter#2
6:30p
Group Lessons Winter#1
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Soccer Club (community)
29
1st semester ends
OH School Board Recognition Month
TBD
EOC testing at SKHS
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
Child Find
8:50a
OH IB Assembly - Primary
9:35a
SG Awards Assemblies
9:50a
OH IB Assembly - Intermediate
12:00p
OH Suzuki String Program - 3-6 GR
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:30p
SC Bobcat Assembly
2:30p
SK Dance Team practice
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
2:45p
OL TRRFCC Kids Assembly - Respect
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
CH Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
CH Wrestling Practice
3:30p
SK Boys Swim - Narrows League Championships
3:45p
SC Choir
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SG PTA Board Meeting
5:15p
SK Boys Basketball (JV/C) @ Gig Harbor
5:15p
SK Girls Basketball (JV/C - White) vs. Gig Harbor
6:00p
SC PTSO Family Movie Night - Minions
6:00p
SG PTA Movie Night Hotel Transylvania 2
6:30p
General Rec Swim
7:00p
Improv Night
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) @ Gig Harbor
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) vs. Gig Harbor
30
OH School Board Recognition Month
8:00a
SK Baseball Open Field
8:00a
SK Bowling - WCD III Tournament
9:30a
READY! for Kindergarten
10:00a
C team "WinterFest" Tournament - Maroon & White
10:00a
Party Rental - Hawks
10:00a
SK Lacrosse Open Field
10:00a
SK Wrestling (JV) Tournament
12:00p
Party Rental - Buckingham
12:00p
SK Cheer - State Championship
12:00p
SK Dance Team - USA Nationals Qualifying Competition
12:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
2:00p
Party Rental - McQueen
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
4:00p
Party Rental - Gambler
6:30p
General Rec Swim