South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
7/8/2024 11:48 am
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
25
th
-
Oct
1
st
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
10:00a
SK Lacrosse Club
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Soccer Club Games
6:00p
Sports Beyond Basketball
26
"B day" schedule.
SKHS Spirit Week
5:30a
SK Girls Dive Practice
2:00p
SKHS Fall Play (Rehearsals)
2:30p
Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:45p
SK Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
JS JV Baseball vs Marcus Whitman MS
3:30p
SKHS Cheer Practice
3:45p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
4:45p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:00p
SK Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SC Watch Dog Kick-Off Pizza Party
5:30p
SK C Team Girls Soccer Practice
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch
5:45p
SK C/JV Volleyball vs GK
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SK JV Football @ Olympia
6:45p
SK Girls Swim Practice
7:15p
SK V Volleyball vs GK
27
"A day" schedule.
SKHS Spirit Week
5:30a
SK Girls Dive Practice
2:00p
SKHS Fall Play (Rehearsals)
2:15p
Teaching & Learning
2:30p
Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:45p
SK Girls Golf vs Bethel
2:45p
SK Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Cedar Leaders
3:30p
CH Fastpitch vs Hawkins @ Hawkins
3:30p
JS Varsity Baseball vs Hawkins
3:30p
MW Fastpitch vs Klahowya @ Klahowya
3:30p
MW Varsity Baseball vs Cedar @ Marcus
3:30p
SK Girls Swim @ Gig Harbor
3:30p
SK JV Boys Tennis @ Emerald Ridge
3:30p
SK V Boys Tennis vs Emerald Ridge
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:00p
SK C Girls Soccer vs Curtis
5:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:15p
SK Girls Basketball Conditioning
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Boys Water Polo @ ER (Rogers Pool)
5:30p
SK JV Girls Soccer vs Curtis
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKHS Senior Class Parent Info. Night
6:45p
SK Girls Swim Practice
7:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:30p
Sk V Girls Soccer vs Curtis
28
"B day" schedule.
SKHS Spirit Week
7:00a
Kitsap Bank Stadium Turf Maintenance
7:15a
ASB hoco practice
2:00p
SKHS Club Fair
2:00p
SKHS Fall Play (Rehearsals)
2:15p
SK Girls Dive Practice
2:30p
Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:45p
SK Volleyball Practice
3:00p
JSMS track meet
3:15p
Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
CH Track vs Mountain View @ CH
3:30p
MW Junior Varsity Baseball VS John Sedgwick
3:30p
SKHS Cheer Practice
3:45p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:00p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Silas ( Foss )
4:45p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:00p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SK JV Football @ Olympic
5:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK C Team Girls Soccer Practice
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch
5:45p
SK C/JV Volleyball vs Bellarmine
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
SK Girls Swim Practice
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:15p
SK V Volleyball vs Bellarmine
29
"A day" schedule.
SKHS Spirit Week
5:30a
SK Girls Dive Practice
8:40a
MR Picture Day
2:00p
SKHS Fall Play (Rehearsals)
2:15p
ELA District Curriculum Adoption Meeting
2:30p
Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:45p
SK Girls Golf vs Puyallup
2:45p
SK Volleyball Practice
3:15p
SK Elementary School X Country Event
3:30p
CH Baseball vs Hawkins MS @ Hawkins
3:30p
CH Fastpitch vs Fairview MS @ CH
3:30p
JS Varsity Baseball @ Curtis JH
3:30p
MW Fastpitch vs Central Kitsap @ Marcus
3:30p
MW Intramural Baseball (A) vs Sedgwick @ SKHS Fastpitch field
3:30p
MW Intramural Baseball A Team vs Sedgwick
3:30p
MW Intramural Baseball B Team vs Sedgwick
3:30p
MW Junior Varsity Baseball VS Mt. View
3:30p
MW Varsity Baseball vs Mt. View @ Mt. View
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis @ GK
3:30p
SK Girls Swim @ Curtis
4:00p
JS Varsity Fastpitch vs Klahowya
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
5:00p
SK Freshman Volleyball @ Klahowya
5:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:15p
SK Girls Basketball Conditioning
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK C Girls Soccer vs Sumner
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
Sk JV Girls Soccer @ Sumner
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
SK Girls Swim Practice
7:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:30p
SK V Girls Soccer @ Sumner
30
"B day" schedule.
SKHS Spirit Week
5:30a
SK Girls Dive Practice
6:30a
ASB hoco practice
1:00p
Homecoming Assembly
2:00p
Homecoming Dance (SET-UP)
2:00p
SK Band Practice
2:00p
SKHS Fall Play (Rehearsals)
2:30p
Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK C Team Girls Soccer Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:45p
SK Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Marcus Ice Cream Social - Invest Ed Fundraiser
3:15p
Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
JS IM Baseball vs Marcus Whitman MS @ SKHS Fastpitch Field
3:45p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
4:00p
SK Band Boosters Dinner
5:00p
SKGSA Practices/Games
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
PTO Bingo Night
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
6:45p
SK Girls Swim Practice
7:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
7:00p
SK V Football vs Emerald Ridge
7:00p
Seahawks Elite Basketball
1
8:30a
JS Baseball Batathon
9:00a
SK Soccer Club Games
9:00a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
9:00a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
9:00a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
11:00a
SK X Country @ Curtis Invite
12:45p
Pee Wee Football Games
7:00p
SK Girls Soccer Practice
7:00p
SKHS Homecoming