South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
7/3/2024 1:10 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
4-10
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
4
OH National Bullying Prevention Month
7:30a
Living Hope Community Church
10:15a
Victory Chapel Church Services
1:00p
SK Dance team practice
2:00p
Pool Rental - Hunt
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
5
OH National Bullying Prevention Month
SKHS Speech & Debate at Climb the Mountain Clinic
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:40a
OH Shiver of Sharks Running Club
12:00p
SG Dental Screening
1:30p
College Bound scholarship Meeting-Seniors
2:00p
Fall Play rehearsal
2:00p
SK football team (films)
2:30p
SK Boys Basketball - Open Gym
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Suzuki String Program - K-2 Gr
3:20p
OH Girls' Basketball
3:30p
CH Volleyball at McMurray Middle School
3:30p
JS Volleyball
3:30p
SK Volleyball practice (c team)
4:00p
OH Spirit Squad Informational Meeting
4:00p
SK Football (JV) vs. Gig Harbor
4:00p
Sixth Grade Camp
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SG PTA Board Meeting
4:30p
SK Volleyball practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball practice (varsity)
5:00p
BG WatchDog Pizza Night with Dads
5:30p
SK Cheer Practice
6:30p
General Rec Swim
6:45p
SK Girls Soccer (C team) @ Port Angeles (JV)
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:30p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Gig Harbor (V & JV)
6
OH National Bullying Prevention Month
Sixth Grade Camp
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:40a
OH Shiver of Sharks Running Club
12:00p
SG Dental Screening
1:30p
College Bound Scholarship Meeting-Junior
2:00p
Fall Play rehearsal
2:30p
SK Dance team practice
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:10p
BG Peer Mediator Training for Returning Peer Mediators
3:15p
OH Suzuki Strings Program - 3-6 Gr
3:30p
Girl Scout Troop 40053 Meeting
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis @ Stadium
3:30p
SK Volleyball (JV/C - maroon) @ Bellarmine Prep
3:30p
SK Volleyball practice (c team)
3:45p
OH Lacrosse
3:45p
OH Tech Tuesday
4:00p
BG PTSO Bear-A-Thon
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball practice (varsity)
4:30p
Superintendent Parent Council
4:45p
SK Volleyball (Varsity) @ Bellarmine Prep
5:00p
SK Football (C/Fr team) @ NK
5:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C team) vs. Sequim (JV) at Brem HS
5:00p
SK Girls Soccer (JV/V) vs. Yelm
5:30p
READY! for Kindergarten
5:30p
SK Cheer Practice
6:00p
Community Budget Advisory Team (CBAT) meeting
6:00p
SK Youth Wrestling Sign Ups - upper Commons
6:30p
Group Swim Lessons Fall#1
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7
OH International Walk to School Day
OH National Bullying Prevention Month
Sixth Grade Camp
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:05a
OH Collaboration and AIM
10:40a
OH Boy Scouts Rep here for lunches
1:20p
Career Ctr - WSU
2:00p
Fall Play rehearsal
2:30p
SK Boys Basketball - Open Gym
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
Football Practice
3:00p
NJROTC Exhibition Drill Meet
3:30p
CH Varsity Football Home vs. Marcus
3:30p
CH Volleyball at Sedgwick
3:30p
CH Volleyball at Sedgwick
3:30p
JS Varsity Football
3:30p
JS Volleyball
3:30p
OH BRTP
3:30p
SK Volleyball practice (c team)
4:00p
SK Cross Country - Fort Steilacoom course preview
4:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C team) vs. N. Thurston
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
Private Instruction Registration Fall#2
4:30p
SK Girls Soccer (C team) @ Olympia
4:30p
SK Volleyball practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball practice (varsity)
5:30p
SK Cheer Practice
6:00p
Board Meeting
6:00p
SK Youth Wrestling Sign Ups - upper Commons
6:30p
OH Boy Scouts Recruitment Meeting
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Instruction
6:30p
SK Boys Basketball - Open gym
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
8
OH National Bullying Prevention Month
Sixth Grade Camp
3:15a
OH Choir Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:40a
OH Shiver of Sharks Running Club
1:30p
College Bound Scholarship Meeting-Sophomores
2:00p
Fall Play rehearsal
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
2:45p
SK Football Meetings
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Suzuki String Program - K-2 Gr
3:30p
CH Cross Country Meet vs Poulsbo/Central
3:30p
JS Cross Country
3:30p
JS JV Football
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis @ Timberline
3:30p
SK Volleyball (JV/C - gold) @ Stadium
3:30p
SK Volleyball practice (c team)
4:00p
SK Boys Water Polo vs. Peninsula (V & JV)
4:00p
SK Football (C/Fr team) @ Bellarmine Prep
4:30p
CH JV Football vs Marcus
4:30p
SK Volleyball practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball practice (varsity)
4:45p
SK Volleyball (Varsity) @ Stadium
5:15p
SK Girls Soccer (JV/V) @ Olympia
5:30p
Band Booster Meeting
5:30p
READY! for Kindergarten
5:30p
SK Cheer Practice
6:00p
SK Youth Wrestling Sign Ups - upper Commons
6:15p
Swim Lesson Registration Fall#2
6:30p
Group Swim Lessons Fall#1
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:30p
Student Voice Event with Dr. Russell Quaglia
9
OH National Bullying Prevention Month
12:00a
Sixth Grade Camp
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
9:20a
Sunnyslope Rising Star Assembly
2:00p
Fall Play rehearsal
2:00p
Football meeting
2:30p
SK Boys Basketball - Open Gym
2:30p
SK Dance Team practice
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Suzuki Strings Program - 3-6 Gr
3:20p
OH Boys' Basketball
3:30p
SK Volleyball practice (c team)
4:00p
JS Open Gym
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball practice (varsity)
6:30p
General Rec Swim
7:00p
SK Football (Varsity) vs. Bellarmine Prep
10
OH National Bullying Prevention Month
8:30a
SK Soccer Club (Community)
9:00a
SG Play Dancers Practic
9:00a
SK Cross Country - Hoquiam Invite
9:00a
SK Volleyball (Varsity) - Reach The Peak
9:30a
READY! for Kindergarten
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
4:00p
Pool Rental - Hartnett
6:30p
General Rec Swim