South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
7/3/2024 1:10 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Dec
6-12
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
6
7:30a
Living Hope Community Church
9:00a
NJROTC practice
11:00a
SK Soccer Club (community)
1:00p
Kitsap Alliance FC (community
1:00p
SK Dance team practice
2:30p
SK Equestrian (drill / performance)
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
7
Discovery - Term 2 classes begin
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:40a
OH Shiver of Sharks Running Club
8:00a
JS Health ReScreening
8:50a
MR Christmas Choir Concert
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
Talent Show Auditions
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Suzuki String Program - K-2 GR
3:30p
OH Spirit Squad
3:30p
OH Student Recognition Committee Meeting
3:45p
HC After School Jump Rope Program
3:45p
SC 6th Grade Boy's Basketball
4:00p
Jr. High Girls Soccer - Marcus vs. Sedgwick (JV/V) @ SKHS
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
Report Card Team Mtg
4:30p
SG PTA Board Meeting
5:30p
SK Cheer Practice
6:00p
Sign Choir Christmas Concert
6:30p
All-District Elementary Band Concert
6:30p
General Rec Swim
6:30p
MR Christmas Choir Concert
6:30p
SK Soccer Club (community)
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (Fr) vs. Bellarmine Prep
8
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:15a
OH Girls' Basketball Practice
7:40a
OH Shiver of Sharks Running Club
8:00a
NJROTC Area Managers Inspection
9:00a
SG Breakfast with Dr. Reid
12:00p
Discovery - Term 2 classes begin
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
Talent Show Auditions
2:30p
SK Dance team practice
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
MW Girls Soccer (practice) @ SKHS
3:00p
SK Girls Bowling @ Olympia
3:30p
CH Boys Basketball @ Hawkins
3:30p
CH Girls Soccer @ Fairview
3:30p
JS Boys Basketball @ Curtis
3:30p
MW Boys Basketball vs. McMurray
3:30p
SK Boys Swim - Dual Meet with Kingston & NK @ NK
3:45p
OH Tech Tuesday
3:45p
SC 6th Grade Girl's Basketball
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:30p
SK Cheer Practice
6:00p
SG Christmas Concert
6:00p
SG Story Hour
6:30p
All District String Festival
6:30p
Group Swim Lessons Fall#3
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
9
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:05a
OH Report Cards - NO Collaboration
9:00a
OH Health Rescreening
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
Talent Show Auditions
2:10p
ASB Meeting, Room 262
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:30p
CH Boys Basketball vs. Kingston
3:30p
JS Girls Soccer vs. Curtis @ SKHS
3:30p
MW Girls Soccer @ Ridgetop
3:30p
OH Site Team Meeting
3:30p
SK Girls Basketball (C team -Maroon) @ Kent Meridian
3:45p
SC 6th Grade Boy's Basketball
4:00p
Academy of Dance Rehearsal
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
Private Instruction Winter#1 Lesson Registration
5:15p
SK Boys Basketball (JV/C) @ Stadium
5:15p
SK Girls Basketball (C team -White) vs. Olympic
5:15p
SK Girls Basketball (JV) vs. Stadium
5:30p
SK Cheer Practice
6:00p
Bond Info Community Event
6:00p
PTA Executive Board Meeting
6:30p
JS All Music Concert
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Instruction Lessons Fall#3
6:30p
SK Soccer Club (community)
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) @ Stadium
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) vs. Stadium
10
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:15a
OH Boys' Basketball Practice
7:40a
OH Shiver of Sharks Running Club
8:00a
SC 6th Grade Girl's Basketball
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Suzuki String Program - K-2 GR
3:30p
CH Boys Basketball @ CK
3:30p
JS Boys Basketball @ Kingston
3:30p
MW Boys Basketball @ Fairview
3:30p
SK Boys Swim & Dive vs. Gig Harbor
3:40p
Good News Club
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
Academy of Dance Nutcracker rehearsal
5:00p
Community Hour of Code
5:00p
K/1/2/3 Grade Winter Concert - Morley, Williams, Kuehl, Mott, Kaio-Maddox, Koeneman
5:30p
Band Booster Meeting
5:30p
SK Cheer Practice
6:00p
BG Holiday Music Assembly & Evening Concert - 3rd & 4th Grade, Strings, and Choir Performing
6:00p
OL Caroling Night
6:00p
SG PTA Art Night
6:00p
SK Wrestling (JV/V) vs. Bellarmine Prep
6:15p
Winter#1 Group Lesson Registration
6:30p
1/2/3 Grade Winter Concert - Hulet, Pace, Gibson, Hollon
6:30p
Group Swim Lessons Fall#3
6:30p
HC Winter Concert grades 2 and 5
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKHS PTSA Meeting
6:30p
SK Soccer Club (community)
7:00p
Code Girl
7:00p
Code Girl
11
BG Who Hash Dash in Gym
Speech and Debate @ Auburn Riverside
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
9:00a
SG Parent Google Class
9:06a
JS PE Makeup
1:30p
OH 6th Grade Human Growth and Development
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:30p
SK Dance Team practice
2:45p
Boys & Girls Club at CH
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
MW Girls Soccer (practice) @ SKHS
3:30p
MR PTA Holiday Bazaar Set Up
3:45p
SC Choir
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
Academy of Dance Nutcracker Performance
5:00p
SK Wrestling (JV) Tournament
5:30p
OH Staff Christmas Party
5:30p
SK Cheer Practice
6:30p
General Rec Swim
12
Speech and Debate @ Auburn Riverside
8:00a
SK Baseball Open Field
9:00a
SK Cheer Team - Battle of the Border competition
9:00a
SK Girls Bowling - Tower Classic Tournament
9:00a
SK Wrestling (V) - Olympic Dream Duals
11:00a
MR PTA Holiday Bazaar
1:00p
Academy of Dance Recital and Nutcracker Performances
2:30p
SK Equestrian (drill/performance practice)
3:00p
Boys and Girls Club
4:30p
Coach K Football
5:15p
SK Girls Basketball (JV/C team - Maroon) @ Peninsula
6:30p
General Rec Swim
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) @ Peninsula