South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
6/7/2024 2:15 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
7-13
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
7
8:30a
Staff Appreciation Week
2:00p
SKHS Spring Play: Lord of the Flies - matinee
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym
8
3:15a
OH Girls On The Run
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
7:55a
JS Elementary Band 6th Grade
8:30a
OH 4th Grade ELA CAT
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
3:00p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym
3:00p
SK Girls Tennis - SPSL tournament
3:15p
OH After School Reading Program
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:20p
OH Girls' and Boys' Volleyball
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs. Sumner
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:45p
Boy Scouts
6:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse @ Vashon
6:00p
South Kitsap Track & Field Club (community)
6:30p
PM Long Course Lap Lanes
7:00p
Water Aerobics
7:30p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) @ Curtis
7:30p
SK Boys Soccer - practice
9
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
7:55a
JS Beginning Elementary Band and Orchestra
8:30a
OH 6th Grade Math CAT
8:30a
OH Life Skills Math CAT
9:00a
MR Eaglet Day
2:00p
SC Rhythm Keepers
2:15p
SKHS D&D Club
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
SK Girls Tennis - SPSL tournament
3:30p
Non Qualifier Meet at Cedar Heights
3:30p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Peninsula
3:35p
OH Staff Meeting
3:45p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
MAN PTSO Meeting
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs. GSHL #2 - pending result on May 6
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs. Rogers
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball - open gym
5:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse vs. Seattle Academy
5:30p
SK Fastpitch (C team) vs. Rogers
6:00p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
6:30p
PM Group Lesson Spring#1
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Boys Soccer - practice
6:30p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Rogers
10
5:30a
SK Boys Soccer - practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:50a
MR Foreign Language for Youth Spanish Class
8:30a
OH 3rd Grade ELA CAT
8:45a
SC Arts4Learning 1/2 grade
12:00p
OH CHMS Leadership
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
9th Grade Orchestra Rehearsal
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
3:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs. Peninsula
3:00p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym
3:15p
JS Track vs. McMurray @ SKHS
3:15p
OH 2nd Year Strings
3:15p
OH After School Reading Program (closed group)
3:30p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Emerald Ridge
4:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse - Practice
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
Blue Forge Productions
5:00p
Olympic College Presidential Search Forum
5:00p
SG PTA McTakeover
5:30p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Emerald Ridge
5:30p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs. Peninsula
6:00p
MR PTA Membership Meeting
6:00p
South Kitsap Track & Field Club (community)
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Private Lessons Spring#2
7:00p
Water Aerobics
7:30p
SK Band
11
3:15a
OH Girls On The Run
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
7:55a
JS Elementary Band 6th Grade
8:30a
OH 5th Grade ELA PT
8:30a
Oh Life Skills Math PT
9:00a
BG Class Photos
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
JS Track Pictures
3:15p
MW Track vs. CH Track @ CEDAR
3:30p
SK Band
3:45p
BG Science Fair & Family STEM Night
3:45p
OH Tech Thursday for Staff
3:45p
Volleyball Practice
4:00p
HC Girl Scouts Meetings
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Emerald Ridge
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs. Emerald Ridge (SENIOR GAME)
4:00p
SK Girls Water Polo vs. Enumclaw
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball - open gym
5:30p
SKHS Band Booster Meeting
6:00p
SK Boys Soccer vs. Camas - WCD playoff game
6:15p
PM Group Lesson Registration Spring#2
6:30p
PM Group Lesson Spring#1
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:30p
SK Boys Lacrosse playoff vs. Emerald Ridge
12
TBD
PTSO Free Family Movie Night
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:30a
OH 5th Grade Science
7:55a
JS Beginning Elementary Band and Orchestra
1:30p
Kindergarten Mother's Day Tea
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
CH Movie Night
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
3:15p
OH 2nd Year Strings
3:30p
MW Boys Basketball vs Sedgwick at Marcus
3:30p
SK Track & Field - SPSL Championships (day 1)
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (C team) vs. Shelton
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:30p
MR PTA Family Arts & Crafts Night
6:00p
MW Play "The Big Bad Musical"
6:30p
General Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse @ Curtis
7:30p
SKHS Spring Play: Lord of the Flies
13
7:00a
SK Baseball - Practice
7:30a
OH 5th Grade ELA PT
8:30a
PSSC Swim Practice
9:30a
SK Girls Lacrosse - Tourney @ Rogers
9:30a
South Kitsap Track & Field Club - Meet (community)
10:00a
BISC Long Course Practice
12:00p
SK Track & Field - SPSL Championships (day 2)
2:00p
MW School Play "The Big Bad Musical"
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
6:30p
General Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer - WCD tournament
7:30p
SKHS Spring Play: Lord of the Flies