South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
4/26/2024 2:30 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Wed
April 19th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
BG - NO GYM USE
BG Gym
Burley-Glenwood School Events
12:00 am
to
5:30 am
6:00 am
AM Lap Swim
SK Community Pool
Community-Other (community)
6:30 am
7:00 am
7:30 am
7:50 am
MR Foreign Language for Youth Spanish Class
MR Multipurpose/Cafeteria
test group (for profit)
8:00 am
BG Camp Seymour - 5th Grade
Burley Glenwood Elementary
Burley-Glenwood School Events
8:30 am
OH Stuff The Bus!
Orchard Heights Elementary
Orchard Heights School Events
Orchard Heights Elementary
8:45 am
SC Arts4Learning 1/2 grade
South Colby Elementary
South Colby School Events
9:00 am
9:30 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
ROTC class
SKHS Stage 3
South Kitsap High School Events
10:35 am
JS Future 6th & 7th Grade Registration , All Feeder Elementaries
South Colby Elementary
John Sedgwick School Events
South Colby School Events
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
JS Future 6th & 7th Grade Registration , All Feeder Elementaries
South Colby Elementary
South Colby School Events
John Sedgwick School Events
12:30 pm
Track fundraiser organization
SKHS Stage 2
SKHS Track & Field
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
Discovery / Madrona Heights
Discovery School Events
Discovery / Madrona Heights
3:00 pm
9th Grade Orchestra Rehearsal
SKHS Stage 3
South Kitsap High School Staff
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
SKHS Main Gym
SKHS Boys Basketball
3:15 pm
OH 2nd Year Strings
OH Room 28
Orchard Heights School Events
OH After School Reading Program (closed group)
OH Room 14
OH Room 16
OH Room 43
OH Room 53
Orchard Heights Primary Students
3:30 pm
SK Baseball (C team) vs. Graham Kapowsin
Givens Community Field
SKHS Baseball
SK Boys Soccer (C team) @ Rogers
Heritage Park Recreation Center
SKHS Boys Soccer
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Emerald Ridge
Emerald Ridge High School
SKHS Fastpitch
SK Girls Tennis @ Puyallup (V)
Puyallup High School
SKHS Girls Tennis
SK Girls Tennis vs. Puyallup (JV)
SKHS Tennis Courts
SKHS Girls Tennis
4:00 pm
SK Baseball (JV) @ Olympia
Olympia High School
SKHS Baseball
SK Baseball (V) @ Olympia
Olympia High School
SKHS Baseball
SK Boys Lacrosse - Practice
MR Field (1)
SKHS Boys Lacrosse
4:30 pm
PSSC Swim Practice
SK Community Pool
Puget Sound Swim Club (Community)
5:00 pm
Blue Forge Productions
SKHS Stage 3
Community-Other (community)
Board Meeting at Discovery Alternative
DISC Gym
District Events
School Board
SK Cheer Clinic (Open to current 8-11th graders)
SKHS Auxiliary Gym
SKHS Cheer
John Sedgwick School Events
Marcus Whitman School Events
5:30 pm
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Emerald Ridge
Emerald Ridge High School
SKHS Fastpitch
6:00 pm
JS 8th & 9th Grade National Junior Honor Society Ceremony
John Sedgwick Middle School
John Sedgwick Middle School
John Sedgwick School Events
SG Family Fun Night Art
SG Gym
Sidney Glen School Events
6:30 pm
BG Incoming 6th Grade Parent Meeting at Cedar Heights Middle School
CH Commons
Burley-Glenwood School Events
Incoming 6th Grade Welcome to Cedar Family Night - Rescheduled
CH Commons
CH Gym
Cedar Heights School Events
OH CHMS Incoming 5th & 6th Grade Parent Night
Cedar Heights Middle School
Orchard Heights 6th Grade Students
Orchard Heights 5th Grade Students
PM Lap Lanes
SK Community Pool
Community-Other (community)
PM Private Lessons Spring#1
SK Community Pool
Community-Other (community)
7:00 pm
SK Girls Lacrosse vs. Rogers
SKHS Kitsap Bank Stadium
SKHS Girls Lacrosse
Water Aerobics
SK Community Pool
Community-Other (community)
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm