Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
to
5:00 am
 
5:30 am
AM Lap Swim SK Community Pool Community-Other (community)
6:00 am
to
1:30 pm
 
2:00 pm  
2:15 pm
SKHS D&D club meeting SKHS Commons Area SKHS D&D Club
2:30 pm
SKHS BASEBALL Practice SKHS Main Gym
SKHS Elton Goodwin Memorial Baseball Field
SKHS Baseball
 
SKHS Dance Team Practice SKHS Fitness Center SKHS Dance
3:00 pm
Discovery Boys and Girls Club Discovery / Madrona Heights Discovery School Events
Discovery / Madrona Heights
 
Sk Girls LaCrosse Practice SKHS Kitsap Bank Stadium SKHS Girls Lacrosse
 
Sk Girls LaCrosse Practice SKHS Practice (FB) Field SKHS Girls Lacrosse
3:15 pm
Girls on the Run! MR Field (1)
MR Field (2)
Girls On The Run (community)
3:30 pm
MW Volleyball vs Klahowya @ Klahowya Klahowya Secondary School Klahowya Secondary
Marcus Whitman School Events
MW Volleyball
 
SK Girls Tennis (V& JV) vs Rogers SKHS Tennis Courts SKHS Girls Tennis
4:00 pm
SK Baseball (JV) @ Graham Kapowsin GRAHAM KAPOWSIN HIGH SCHOOL SKHS Baseball
 
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Puyallup Puyallup High School SKHS Fastpitch
 
SK Fastpitch (V) vs Puyallup SKHS Fastpitch Field SKHS Fastpitch
 
SKSLL OL Field SK Southern Little League (community)
 
SKSLL MR Field (1) SK Southern Little League (community)
 
SKSLL BG Field SK Southern Little League (community)
 
SKSLL SC Field (1) SK Southern Little League (community)
 
SKWLL CH Practice Field SK Western Little League (community)
 
SKWLL CH Softball Field SK Western Little League (community)
 
SKWLL CH Baseball Field
CH Track
SS Field (1)
SS Field (2)
SK Western Little League (community)
 
SKWLL HC Baseball Field SK Western Little League (community)
 
SKWLL SG Field (1)
SG Field (2)
SK Western Little League (community)
 
SKWLL EPO Upper Field SK Western Little League (community)
4:30 pm  
5:00 pm
SKELL MAN Field SK Eastern Little League (community)
 
SKELL EPO Lower Field SK Eastern Little League (community)
 
SKGSA Community Softball JS Softball Field SK Girls Softball Assoc. (community)
 
SKGSA Community Softball MW Softball Field SK Girls Softball Assoc. (community)
 
SK LaCrosse Practice SKHS Kitsap Bank Stadium SKHS Boys Lacrosse
5:30 pm
BLAZE Baseball MW Baseball Field NW Blaze Baseball Club (community)
 
SK Boys Soccer (JV) @ Sumner Sunset Chev Stadium SKHS Boys Soccer
 
SK Easter JS Baseball Field SK Eastern Little League (community)
 
SK Eastern Little League MW Practice Area by road
MW Practice Area by school
SK Eastern Little League (community)
 
SK Special Olympics CH Football Field SK Special Olympics (community)
 
SKYAA Community Basketball MAN Gym
SC Gym
HC Gym
OH Gym
SKYAA (community)
6:00 pm
CH Love Orange Family Math Night Cedar Heights Middle School CH Office Staff
Cedar Heights School Events
 
KYLA MR Field (2) Kitsap Youth Lacrosse (community)
 
READY! for Kindergarten Parent Session Orchard Heights Elementary Orchard Heights Elementary
District Events
 
SKYAA Community Basketball MW Gym
MR Gym
BG Gym
OL Gym
EPO Gym
SG Gym
SKYAA (community)
6:30 pm
PM Lap Lanes SK Community Pool Community-Other (community)
 
PM Swim Lessons Spring#1 SK Community Pool Community-Other (community)
 
Remote Learning Virtual Chat Administration Center District Events
 
SKHS Ensemble Monologue Showcase SKHS Stage 1 (Auditorium ) SKHS Acting Ensemble
SKHS Certificated Staff
SKHS Classified Staff
South Kitsap High School Events
South Kitsap High School Staff
Visual and Performing Arts
 
SKYAA Community Basketball JS Gym
CH Gym
SS Gym
SKYAA (community)
6:45 pm
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community) SKHS Auxiliary Gym Kitsap Volleyball Club (Community)
7:00 pm
MR Cub Scouts Pack 4528 Meeting MR Multipurpose/Cafeteria Boy Scouts (community)
 
SK Track & Field Practice SKHS Kitsap Bank Stadium SKHS Track & Field
 
SKYAA Community Basketball SKHS Main Gym SKYAA (community)
7:30 pm
SK Boys Soccer (V) @ Sumner Sunset Chev Stadium SKHS Boys Soccer
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm