Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
to
5:00 am
 
5:30 am
AM Lap Swim SK Community Pool Community-Other (community)
6:00 am
to
9:00 am
 
9:30 am
SC Bobcat Assembly South Colby Elementary South Colby Elementary
South Colby School Events
10:00 am
to
11:30 am
 
12:00 pm
CH Love and Logic (Childcare) CH Room 303 CH Office Staff
12:30 pm
to
2:00 pm
 
2:30 pm
SKHS BASEBALL Practice SKHS Main Gym
SKHS Elton Goodwin Memorial Baseball Field
SKHS Baseball
3:00 pm
Discovery Boys and Girls Club Discovery / Madrona Heights Discovery School Events
Discovery / Madrona Heights
3:15 pm
Girls on the Run! OH Field #1 (A)
OH Field #2 (C)
Girls On The Run (community)
 
Girls on the Run! MR Field (1)
MR Field (2)
Girls On The Run (community)
 
OH Beginning Strings OH Room 59 Orchard Heights Elementary
3:30 pm
SK Track & Field vs Bellarmine SKHS Kitsap Bank Stadium SKHS Track & Field
3:45 pm
Girls on the Run! OL Field Girls On The Run (community)
4:00 pm
SK Baseball (C) vs Puyallup MW Baseball Field Marcus Whitman Middle School
South Kitsap High School Events
SKHS Baseball
 
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs Curtis SKHS Fastpitch Field SKHS Fastpitch
 
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Curtis Curtis High School SKHS Fastpitch
 
SKSLL SC Field (1) SK Southern Little League (community)
 
SKSLL BG Field SK Southern Little League (community)
 
SKSLL MR Field (1) SK Southern Little League (community)
 
SKSLL OL Field SK Southern Little League (community)
 
SKWLL CH Softball Field SK Western Little League (community)
 
SKWLL CH Practice Field SK Western Little League (community)
 
SKWLL CH Baseball Field
CH Track
SS Field (1)
SS Field (2)
SK Western Little League (community)
 
SKWLL HC Baseball Field SK Western Little League (community)
 
SKWLL SG Field (1)
SG Field (2)
SK Western Little League (community)
 
SKWLL EPO Upper Field SK Western Little League (community)
4:30 pm  
5:00 pm
SK Boys Soccer (JV) @ Curtis Curtis High School SKHS Boys Soccer
 
SKELL MAN Field SK Eastern Little League (community)
 
SKELL EPO Lower Field SK Eastern Little League (community)
 
SK East OH Field #1 (A)
OH Field #1 (B)
OH Field #2 (C)
OH Field #2 (D)
SK Eastern Little League (community)
 
SKGSA Community Softball JS Softball Field SK Girls Softball Assoc. (community)
 
SKGSA Community Softball MW Softball Field SK Girls Softball Assoc. (community)
 
Sk Boys Soccer Practice SKHS Kitsap Bank Stadium SKHS Boys Soccer
5:30 pm
BLAZE Baseball MW Baseball Field NW Blaze Baseball Club (community)
 
SK Boys Soccer (C) @ Curtis Curtis High School SKHS Boys Soccer
 
SK Easter JS Baseball Field SK Eastern Little League (community)
 
SK Eastern Little League MW Practice Area by road
MW Practice Area by school
SK Eastern Little League (community)
 
SK Special Olympics CH Football Field SK Special Olympics (community)
 
SKYAA Community Basketball MAN Gym
SC Gym
HC Gym
OH Gym
SKYAA (community)
6:00 pm
KYLA MR Field (2) Kitsap Youth Lacrosse (community)
 
READY! for Kindergarten Parent Session Orchard Heights Elementary Orchard Heights Elementary
District Events
 
SKYAA Community Basketball MW Gym
MR Gym
BG Gym
OL Gym
EPO Gym
SG Gym
SKYAA (community)
6:30 pm
PM Lap Lanes SK Community Pool Community-Other (community)
 
PM Swim Lessons Spring#1 SK Community Pool Community-Other (community)
 
SKYAA Community Basketball JS Gym
CH Gym
SS Gym
SKYAA (community)
 
Total Package Community Basketball SKHS Auxiliary Gym Total Package Basketball (community)
6:45 pm
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community) SKHS Auxiliary Gym Kitsap Volleyball Club (Community)
7:00 pm
Lady Lakers Basketball (community) SKHS Main Gym Lady Lakers Select Basketball Team
 
SK Boys Soccer (V) @ Curtis Curtis High School SKHS Boys Soccer
 
SK Girls Lacrosse vs North Shore SKHS Kitsap Bank Stadium SKHS Girls Lacrosse
 
SK LaCrosse Practice SKHS Practice (FB) Field SKHS Boys Lacrosse
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm