South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
5/9/2024 2:07 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
1 of 20
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Mon 1
All Day
OH 3rd Grade ELA PT
OH Room 60
OH Room 59
Orchard Heights 3rd Grade Students
3:15 am
OH Girls On The Run
OH Field #1 (A)
OH Field #1 (B)
Orchard Heights Elementary
6:00 am
AM Lap Swim
SK Community Pool
Community-Other (community)
7:35 am
OH Shiver of Sharks
OH Field #1 (B)
OH Field #1 (A)
Orchard Heights School Events
7:55 am
JS Elementary Band 6th Grade
John Sedgwick Middle School
JS Band
John Sedgwick Middle School
Manchester Elementary
Mullenix Ridge Elementary
Olalla Elementary
South Colby Elementary
12:00 pm
OH After School Reading Program (closed group)
OH Room 43
OH Room 53
OH Room 16
OH Room 14
Orchard Heights School Events
12:00 pm
SK Eastern Little League @ MW (Kent Hassebrock)
MW Amphitheater
SK Eastern Little League (community)
2:30 pm
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
Discovery / Madrona Heights
Discovery School Events
Discovery / Madrona Heights
3:00 pm
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
SKHS Auxiliary Gym
SKHS Boys Basketball
3:00 pm
SK Girls Basketball - open gym
SKHS Main Gym
SKHS Girls Basketball
3:15 pm
OH Beginning Strings
OH Room 28
Orchard Heights School Events
3:20 pm
OH Girls' and Boys' Volleyball
OH Gym
Orchard Heights School Events
Orchard Heights Elementary
3:30 pm
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Emerald Ridge
Emerald Ridge High School
SKHS Fastpitch
3:30 pm
SK Girls Tennis vs. Sumner (V/JV)
SKHS Tennis Courts
SKHS Girls Tennis
4:30 pm
PSSC Swim Practice
SK Community Pool
Puget Sound Swim Club (Community)
5:00 pm
SK Boys Soccer (C team) @ Bremerton
BREMERTON HIGH SCHOOL
SKHS Boys Soccer
5:30 pm
MW-SKYAA
MW Commons
SKYAA (community)
5:30 pm
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Emerald Ridge
Emerald Ridge High School
SKHS Fastpitch
5:45 pm
Boy Scouts
SS East Lab
SS South Lab
SS West Lab
SS North Lab
Boy Scouts (community)
6:00 pm
MW-SOUTH KITSAP EASTERN LITTLE LEAGUE MTG. (Kent Hassebrock)
MW Amphitheater
SK Eastern Little League (community)
6:00 pm
SK Girls Lacrosse @ North Olympic
Agnew Soccer Fields
SKHS Girls Lacrosse
6:30 pm
PM Long Course Lap Lanes
SK Community Pool
Community-Other (community)
7:00 pm
Water Aerobics
SK Community Pool
Community-Other (community)
Tue 2
12:00 am
OH 3rd Grade ELA PT
Orchard Heights Elementary
Orchard Heights Elementary
5:15 am
SK Baseball practice
SKHS Kitsap Bank Stadium
SKHS Baseball
6:00 am
AM Lap Swim
SK Community Pool
Community-Other (community)
7:35 am
OH Shiver of Sharks
OH Field #1 (A)
OH Field #1 (B)
Orchard Heights School Events
7:55 am
JS Beginning Elementary Band and Orchestra
John Sedgwick Middle School
John Sedgwick School Events
Visual and Performing Arts
John Sedgwick Middle School
8:30 am
Staff Appreciation Week
Orchard Heights Elementary
Orchard Heights Staff
9:30 am
JS 8th and 9th Grade Class Panoramic Pictures
John Sedgwick Middle School
John Sedgwick School Events
John Sedgwick Middle School
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
Next