South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
3/27/2024 11:21 am
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
OH Easter
SK Equestrian - Meet #3
12:00a
SK Dance Team - USA Nationals (CA)
9:00a
SK Eastern Little League (community)
9:00a
SKSLL Saturday and Sunday @ 9-6
9:00a
SK Western Little League
9:00a
SK Western Little League (community)
9:30a
Journey of Faith
1:00p
Kitsap Peninsula Storm Football Practices (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
5:30p
SK Special Olympics Track and Soccer Practices (community)
2
Spring Break
Spring Break
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
Maintenance - Gyms Closed
10:00a
SKFR staff training
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS STEM Club
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Anime Club
2:15p
SKHS Students Of Color Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Retsil Park
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) vs Rogers
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Bellarmine
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
6:00p
SKGSA
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
Adult Shallow Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Rogers High School
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse practice
3
Spring Break
Spring Break
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
10:00a
Middle School Track Practice (Spring Break)
10:00a
SKFR staff training
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
SKHS K-POP Club
2:10p
SKHS I.B. Action Club
2:10p
SK Interact Club Meeting
2:15p
SKHS D & D Club - Lower Commons
2:15p
SKHS YBTJ Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Retsil Park
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) vs Emerald Ridge High School
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ ERHS
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Olympia
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs Olympia
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
5:30p
OUTKAST Baseball (community)
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
SK Special Olympics (CH Track)
5:30p
SK Special Olympics Track and Soccer Practices (community)
6:00p
SKGSA
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse practice
7:30p
SK Boys Soccer (V) @ Emerald Ridge High School
4
Spring Break
Spring Break
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
10:00a
SKFR staff training
12:40p
SKHS GEMS Club
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS Graphics Club
2:00p
SKHS Model United Nations Club
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Project Sail Club
2:10p
SKHS Spanish Club
2:10p
SKHS Speech & Debate Team
2:15p
SKHS French Club
2:15p
SKHS Key Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SKHS Ballroom & Swing Dance Club
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Retsil Park
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
Blue Forge Productions
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
6:00p
SKGSA
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Boys LaCrosse Practice
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse practice
5
Spring Break
Spring Break
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
10:00a
Middle School Track Practice (Spring Break)
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS Art Club
2:00p
SKHS Campus Life Club
2:00p
SKHS German Club
2:00p
SKHS Illuminate Bible Club
2:00p
SKHS Ukulele Club
2:05p
SKHS FCCLA Club
2:10p
SKHS Ceramics Club
2:10p
SKHS Knowledge Bowl
2:10p
SKHS Livesavers Club
2:15p
SKHS Journalism Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Retsil Park
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) vs Curtis High School
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
5:30p
OUTKAST Baseball (community)
5:30p
SK Special Olympics (CH Track)
5:30p
SK Special Olympics Track and Soccer Practices (community)
6:00p
SKGSA
7:00p
SK Boys LaCrosse Practice
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse practice
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer (V) vs Curtis High School
6
Spring Break
Spring Break
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:05p
SKHS Builders of Unity Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:45p
CH WyldLife
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Retsil Park
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Curtis
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
4:45p
CH Girl Scouts
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
6:00p
SKGSA
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse practice
7
8:00a
SK Boys LaCrosse Skills Practice
9:00a
Department of Retirement Systems Seminar
9:00a
SK Baseball Practice
9:00a
SK Boys Baseball (C) @ Puyallup and Rogers
9:00a
SK Eastern Little League (community)
9:00a
SKSLL Saturday and Sunday @ 9-6
9:00a
SK Western Little League
9:00a
SK Western Little League
9:00a
SK Western Little League (community)
10:00a
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - Room 326A
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
6:30p
Recreation Swim
8
OH National Library Week
9:00a
SK Eastern Little League (community)
9:00a
SKSLL Saturday and Sunday @ 9-6
9:00a
SK Western Little League
9:00a
SK Western Little League (community)
9:30a
Journey of Faith
1:00p
Kitsap Peninsula Storm Football Practices (community)
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
9
OH National Library Week
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS STEM Club
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Anime Club
2:10p
SKHS Military Family Support Club
2:15p
SKHS Students Of Color Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Retsil Park
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:15p
OH Shark Reading Academy
3:15p
Oh Beginning Strings
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class
4:00p
SK Baseball (C) vs. Graham Kapowsin (MWMS)
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Graham Kapowsin
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs Graham Kapowsin
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Boys LaCrosse Practice
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
6:00p
SG PTA Meeting
6:00p
SKGSA
6:15p
SKYAA (community)
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
Adult Shallow Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
10
BG GYM USE
OH National Library Week
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:10a
OH SOAR, 3rd & 5th Grades FT - Marine Research
12:00p
MAN PTSO Meeting
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
SKHS K-POP Club
2:10p
SKHS Ceramics Club
2:10p
SKHS GSA Club
2:10p
SK Interact Club Meeting
2:15p
SKHS D & D Club - Lower Commons
2:15p
SKHS YBTJ Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Retsil Park
3:30p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) @ Graham Kapowsin
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis (V) @ Sumner
3:35p
OH Staff Meeting
4:00p
MAN PTSO Meeting
4:00p
SK Baseball (C) vs. Sumner
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Curtis
4:00p
SK Girls Tennis (JV) vs Sumner
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
5:30p
OUTKAST Baseball (community)
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C) vs Sumner High School
5:30p
SK Boys Soccer (V) @ Graham Kapowsin
5:30p
SK Girls Lacrosse @ Olympia JV
5:30p
SK Special Olympics (CH Track)
5:30p
SK Special Olympics Track and Soccer Practices (community)
6:00p
JS PTSA Family Game Night
6:00p
SKGSA
6:15p
SKYAA (community)
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Spring#1
7:00p
DC Band Trip Meeting
7:00p
SC PTSO Meeting
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse (JV) vs. North Kitsap
7:00p
SK Girls Water Polo - BYE
11
BG GYM USE
BG GYM USE
OH National Library Week
TBD
National Letter of Intent - Signing Day
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
MR Foreign Language for Youth Spanish Class
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS Graphics Club
2:00p
SKHS Model United Nations Club
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Spanish Club
2:10p
SKHS Speech & Debate Team
2:15p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice SKHS Stadium
2:15p
SKHS French Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Open Gym
2:30p
SKHS Ballroom & Swing Dance Club
3:00p
MW Track Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:15p
OH Shark Reading Academy
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
3:30p
SK Track & Field @ Olympia HS
4:00p
SK Baseball (C) vs. Bethel (Givens Comm. Field)
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
Blue Forge Productions
5:00p
MR Mullenix in Motion McTakeover @ Sedgwick McDonald's
5:00p
SC McTakeover
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (C) @ Graham-Kapowsin
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
6:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
6:00p
CH PTSA Meeting
6:00p
OH SOAR Information Meeting
6:00p
SKGSA
6:15p
SKYAA (community)
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
JS Spring Orchestra Concert
6:30p
Private Lessons Winter#3
6:30p
SK Boys Lacrosse vs Klahowya
12
BG GYM USE
BG GYM USE
OH National Library Week
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS Art Club
2:00p
SKHS Campus Life Club
2:00p
SKHS German Club
2:00p
SKHS Illuminate Bible Club
2:00p
SKHS Ukulele Club
2:05p
SKHS FCCLA Club
2:10p
SKHS Ceramics Club
2:10p
SKHS Knowledge Bowl
2:10p
SKHS Livesavers Club
2:15p
SKHS Journalism Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Retsil Park
3:00p
Special Board Meeting
3:15p
OH Choir Pizza Party
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:15p
Oh Beginning Strings
3:30p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Gig Harbor
3:45p
OH Tech Thursday
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
Ready! Informational Orientation
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
5:30p
OUTKAST Baseball (community)
5:30p
SK Special Olympics (CH Track)
5:30p
SK Special Olympics Track and Soccer Practices (community)
6:00p
SKGSA
6:15p
SKYAA (community)
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Spring#1
6:30p
PTSA Meeting
7:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse vs Edmonds JV
13
BG GYM USE
BG GYM USE
OH National Library Week
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
10:00a
Sk Track & Field @ Oregon Relays (Eugene)
11:00a
OH Popcorn Friday
2:00p
Graduation Auditions
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:05p
SKHS Builders of Unity Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Stadium
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:15p
SK Boys Soccer (C) vs Sumner High School
3:30p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Puyallup (Heritage) - practice at 2:30 at Stadium
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis (V) vs Central Kitsap
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
3:40p
BG PTSO Beautify Burley
4:00p
SK Softball (JV) vs Sumner
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
4:45p
CH Girl Scouts
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) vs Sumner High School
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
6:00p
SKGSA
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
Mr. SK
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer (V) vs Sumner High School
14
OH National Library Week
12:00a
Sk Track & Field @ Oregon Relays (Eugene)
7:00a
PSSC Swim Meet
7:30a
ACT Testing Site
8:00a
SK Boys LaCrosse Skills Practice
9:00a
SK Band - District Band Programs
9:00a
SK Baseball Practice
9:00a
SK Eastern Little League (community)
9:00a
SKSLL Saturday and Sunday @ 9-6
9:00a
SK Western Little League
9:00a
SK Western Little League
9:00a
SK Western Little League (community)
9:00a
Set construction in Stage 1
10:00a
SK Baseball (JV) @ Sumner (Double Header)
10:00a
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - Room 326A
11:00a
SK Baseball (C) @ Emerald Ridge (11 am and 1:30 pm)
2:30p
SK Boys Lacrosse
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
6:30p
Recreation Swim
15
OH National Student Leadership Week
7:00a
PSSC Swim Meet
9:00a
SK Eastern Little League (community)
9:00a
SKSLL Saturday and Sunday @ 9-6
9:00a
SK Western Little League
9:00a
SK Western Little League (community)
9:00a
SK Youth Lacrosse (community)
9:30a
Journey of Faith
1:00p
Kitsap Peninsula Storm Football Practices (community)
1:00p
Pool Party Rental - Porter
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
16
6, 7 and 8th Grade Testing
OH National Student Leadership Week
OH Public School Volunteer Week
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
9:00a
Volunteer Week
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS STEM Club
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Anime Club
2:15p
SKHS Students Of Color Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Kitsap Regional park (Jackson/Lund)
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:15p
OH Shark Reading Academy
3:15p
Oh Beginning Strings
3:15p
Track Middle School Meet/MWMS vs. Hawkins
3:30p
OH PTSO Meeting
3:30p
SK Girls Water Polo vs. Tahoma
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class
4:00p
SK Baseball (C) @ Bellarmine
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
6:00p
SKGSA
6:15p
SKYAA (community)
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Boys Lacrosse vs Vashon
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
Adult Shallow Water Aerobics
7:00p
CH Private Event
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
17
6, 7 and 8th Grade Testing
OH National Student Leadership Week
OH Public School Volunteer Week
SG Spirit Day Dress Fancy
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:45a
OH 4th Grade to Water Festival
9:00a
Volunteer Week
11:00a
SG Grandparent's Luncheon
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
SKHS K-POP Club
2:10p
SKHS I.B. Action Club
2:10p
SK Interact Club Meeting
2:15p
SKHS D & D Club - Lower Commons
2:15p
SKHS YBTJ Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Kitsap Regional park (Jackson/Lund)
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis (JV/V) vs Graham Kapowsin
3:35p
OH Site Team Meeting
3:40p
BG PTSO Meeting
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs Rogers
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse (JV) @ Bellarmine
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
5:30p
OUTKAST Baseball (community)
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Auburn Riverside
5:30p
SK Special Olympics (CH Track)
5:30p
SK Special Olympics Track and Soccer Practices (community)
6:00p
SKGSA
6:15p
SKYAA (community)
6:30p
CH Incoming 6th Grade Parent Night
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Spring#1
7:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs Puyallup (Heritage Park)
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse Practice
18
6, 7 and 8th Grade Testing
JS/MW/CH OMEA Orchestra Festival @ Ridgetop
OH National Student Leadership Week
OH Public School Volunteer Week
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
MR Foreign Language for Youth Spanish Class
9:20a
BG 5th Grade Camp Seymour
11:00a
Volunteer Lunch
12:40p
SKHS GEMS Club
1:45p
Accuplacer
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS Graphics Club
2:00p
SKHS Model United Nations Club
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Project Sail Club
2:10p
SKHS Spanish Club
2:10p
SKHS Speech & Debate Team
2:15p
SKHS French Club
2:15p
SKHS Key Club
2:30p
MR Mullenix in Motion Kick Off Assembly
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Open Gym
2:30p
SKHS Ballroom & Swing Dance Club
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Kitsap Regional park (Jackson/Lund)
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:15p
OH Shark Reading Academy
3:30p
CH Fastpitch vs Curtis @ Curtis
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
4:00p
SK Baseball (C) vs. Spanaway Lake (Givens Comm. Field)
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Olympia
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs Olympia
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ ERHS
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs. ERHS
4:00p
SK Girls Water Polo vs Bainbridge
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
Blue Forge Productions
5:00p
Board Meeting
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
5:00p
Women's LaCrosse
6:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
6:00p
JS 6th Grade Registration Night
6:00p
MR PTA Board Meeting
6:00p
SKGSA
6:15p
SKYAA (community)
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Winter#3
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse vs Central Kitsap
19
6, 7 and 8th Grade Testing
BG 5th Grade Camp Seymour
OH National Student Leadership Week
OH Public School Volunteer Week
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:50a
MR John Sedgwick Band & Choir Performance for 4th & 5th Graders
9:00a
Volunteer Week
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS Art Club
2:00p
SKHS Campus Life Club
2:00p
SKHS German Club
2:00p
SKHS Illuminate Bible Club
2:00p
SKHS Ukulele Club
2:05p
SKHS FCCLA Club
2:10p
SKHS Ceramics Club
2:10p
SKHS Knowledge Bowl
2:10p
SKHS Livesavers Club
2:15p
SKHS Journalism Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
2:30p
OH Inquiry Night Set Up
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
3:00p
FFA Chapter Meeting Room 272, 268, 269
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Kitsap Regional park (Jackson/Lund)
3:00p
SK PTSA Council (Harlem Wizards Basketball)
3:15p
CH Track vs Mt View & CK @ Silverdale Stadium
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:15p
Oh Beginning Strings
3:30p
Cedar Heights Baseball vs Curtis @ CH
3:30p
JS Baseball vs. Mt. View @ JS
3:30p
JS Fastpitch vs. Mt. View @ JS Field
3:30p
JS Track & Field vs. Klahowya @ Klahowya
3:30p
MW Baseball vs Hawkins @ MW
3:30p
MW Fastpitch VS Hawkins @ MW
3:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C) vs Puyallup High School
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis (JV/V) @ Olympia
4:00p
SK Baseball (C) Team @ Gig Harbor
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Sumner
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
Ready! Facilitator Meeting
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
4:30p
SKYAA Banquet 4th grade
5:00p
OL STEM Night
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) vs Puyallup High School
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:30p
Journalism Club Lip Sync Contest
5:30p
OH Science Fair
5:30p
OUTKAST Baseball (community)
5:30p
SK Special Olympics (CH Track)
5:30p
SK Special Olympics Track and Soccer Practices (community)
6:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
6:00p
SKGSA
6:00p
Senior Presentations
6:15p
SKYAA (community)
6:30p
Early Learning PLC
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Spring#1
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer (V) vs Puyallup High School
20
6, 7 and 8th Grade Testing
OH National Student Leadership Week
OH Public School Volunteer Week
12:00a
BG 5th Grade Camp Seymour
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:50a
MR Eagle Assembly-1st Grade Performs
9:00a
BG Kindergarten Field Trip to Puyallup Spring Fair
9:00a
Volunteer Week
11:00a
OH Popcorn Friday
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:05p
SKHS Builders of Unity Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Kitsap Regional park (Jackson/Lund)
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SK Fastptich (JV) @ Puyallup (double header 2-5 innings)
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Bellarmine
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs Bellarmine (at Bellarmine)
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs Puyallup
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
4:45p
CH Girl Scouts
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
5:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C) @ Olympia High School
5:30p
SK Girls Lacrosse @ Ridgetop MS, Silverdale
6:00p
SKGSA
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Boys LaCrosse Practice
21
OH National Student Leadership Week
8:00a
SK Baseball (JV) @ Sumner (double header)
8:00a
SK Boys LaCrosse Skills Practice
8:00a
SK Crew Lake Stevens Spring Regatta
9:00a
SK Baseball (C) vs. Rogers and Puyallup
9:00a
SK Baseball Practice
9:00a
SK Eastern Little League (community)
9:00a
SKSLL Saturday and Sunday @ 9-6
9:00a
SK Western Little League
9:00a
SK Western Little League
9:00a
SK Western Little League (community)
9:00a
Set construction in Stage 1
10:00a
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - Room 326A
10:00a
SK Track & Field @ Lil'Norway (NKHS)
1:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs Sumner High School
2:30p
Dance-a-thon Fundraiser (Senate)
4:00p
SK Band Boosters Banquet and Auction (kitchen use)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
5:30p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) @ Olympia High School
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:30p
SK Boys Soccer (V) @ Olympia High School
22
OH Earth Day
9:00a
SK Eastern Little League (community)
9:00a
SKSLL Saturday and Sunday @ 9-6
9:00a
SK Western Little League
9:00a
SK Western Little League (community)
9:30a
Journey of Faith
1:00p
Kitsap Peninsula Storm Football Practices (community)
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
Sk Girls Lacrosse
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
23
OH Administrative Professionals Week
OH National Volunteer Week
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
9:30a
JS Counselors visit 5th graders at grade schools
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS STEM Club
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Anime Club
2:10p
SKHS Military Family Support Club
2:15p
SKHS Students Of Color Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Kitsap Regional park (Jackson/Lund)
3:15p
CH Track vs KSS & Curtis @ CH
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:15p
OH Shark Reading Academy
3:15p
Oh Beginning Strings
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs Curtis
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Boys LaCrosse Practice
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (C) @ Graham Kapowsin
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
5:30p
SK Girls Lacrosse @ North Olympic
6:00p
SKGSA
6:15p
SKYAA (community)
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
Adult Shallow Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
24
OH Administrative Professionals Week
OH National Volunteer Week
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:50a
MR Spring Choir Concert
9:30a
JS Counselors visit 5th graders at grade schools
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
SKHS K-POP Club
2:10p
SKHS Ceramics Club
2:10p
SKHS GSA Club
2:10p
SK Interact Club Meeting
2:15p
SKHS D & D Club - Lower Commons
2:15p
SKHS YBTJ Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Kitsap Regional park (Jackson/Lund)
3:30p
CH Fastpitch vs Mt View @ CH
3:30p
Cedar Heights Baseball vs Marcus @ CH
3:30p
Cedar Heights Baseball vs Mountain View @ CH
3:30p
JS Baseball vs. Marcus @ JS
3:30p
JS Fastpitch vs. Klahowya @ Klahowya
3:30p
MW Fastpitch VS Ridgetop @ MW
3:30p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Rogers (Heritage Park)
3:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C) @ Bellarmine Prep
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis (V) vs ERHS
3:35p
OH Staff Meeting
4:00p
SK (V) Fastpitch @ Olympia
4:00p
SK Baseball (C) @ North Kitsap
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs Rogers High School
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs Olympia
4:00p
SK Girls Tennis (JV) vs ERHS
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
BG 3rd Grade Spring Concert
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) vs Bellarmine Prep
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
5:30p
OUTKAST Baseball (community)
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
SK Special Olympics (CH Track)
5:30p
SK Special Olympics Track and Soccer Practices (community)
6:00p
SKGSA
6:00p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Wilson High School
6:15p
SKYAA (community)
6:30p
MR Spring Choir Concert
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Spring#1
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer (V) vs Bellarmine Prep
7:30p
Sk Boys LaCrosse (JV) @ Peninsula High School
25
OH Administrative Professionals Day
OH Administrative Professionals Week
OH National Volunteer Week
SG Class Photos
SK DECA - International Career Dev. Conference, Atlanta
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
MR Foreign Language for Youth Spanish Class
9:30a
JS Counselors visit 5th graders at grade schools
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS Graphics Club
2:00p
SKHS Model United Nations Club
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Spanish Club
2:10p
SKHS Speech & Debate Team
2:15p
SKHS French Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Open Gym
2:30p
SKHS Ballroom & Swing Dance Club
2:30p
Volunteer Appreciation Event
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Kitsap Regional park (Jackson/Lund)
3:15p
6th Grade Baseball MW & CH @ JS
3:15p
6th Grade Fastpitch MW & JS @ CH
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:15p
OH Shark Reading Academy
3:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C) @ Emerald Ridge High School
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ ERHS
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs ERHS
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs Bellarmine
4:00p
SK Fastptich (JV) @ Bellarmine (double header)
4:00p
SK Fastptich (JV) vs Bellarmine
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Lincoln
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
Blue Forge Productions
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:30p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) @ Emerald Ridge High School
6:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
6:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
6:00p
SKGSA
6:15p
SKYAA (community)
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Spring#1
7:00p
Masonic Education Night
7:30p
SK Boys Lacrosse vs Gig Harbor
26
OH Administrative Professionals Week
OH National Volunteer Week
OH Take our Daughters and Sons to Work Day
SK DECA - International Career Dev. Conference, Atlanta
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:20a
OH 4th Grade Field Trip to Biz Town
8:30a
MR Pacific Science Center-Physics on Wheels
8:45a
OH Sedgwick Counselors Meet with 5th grade
9:30a
JS Counselors visit 5th graders at grade schools
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS Art Club
2:00p
SKHS Campus Life Club
2:00p
SKHS German Club
2:00p
SKHS Illuminate Bible Club
2:00p
SKHS Ukulele Club
2:05p
SKHS FCCLA Club
2:10p
SKHS Ceramics Club
2:10p
SKHS Knowledge Bowl
2:10p
SKHS Livesavers Club
2:15p
SKHS Journalism Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Kitsap Regional park (Jackson/Lund)
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:15p
Oh Beginning Strings
3:30p
CH Baseball vs Marcus @ CH
3:30p
CH Fastpitch vs Hawkins @ Hawkins
3:30p
JS Baseball vs. Hawkins @ JS
3:30p
JS Fastpitch vs. Fairview @ JS
3:30p
JS Track & Field vs. Hawkins @ Hawkins
3:30p
MW Fastpitch VS Curtis @ Curtis
3:30p
MWMS Track vs. Sparks MS
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis (V) vs Rogers - SENIOR NIGHT
3:45p
OH Tech Thursday
4:00p
SK Girls Tennis (JV) @ Rogers - SENIOR NIGHT
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
5:00p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Foss
5:30p
OUTKAST Baseball (community)
5:30p
SK Special Olympics (CH Track)
5:30p
SK Special Olympics Track and Soccer Practices (community)
6:00p
SK Football Parent Meeting
6:00p
SKGSA
6:00p
SKHS International Baccalaureate Info Night
6:15p
SKYAA (community)
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Spring#1
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse (JV) vs. Central Kitsap High
27
OH Administrative Professionals Week
OH National Arbor Day
OH National Volunteer Week
SK DECA - International Career Dev. Conference, Atlanta
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:30a
Senior Picture
9:30a
JS Counselors visit 5th graders at grade schools
9:30a
SG Awards Assemblies
11:00a
OH Popcorn Friday
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:05p
SKHS Builders of Unity Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Kitsap Regional park (Jackson/Lund)
3:00p
SK Track & Field vs. Bellarmine (SKHS)
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
JS JV Baseball vs. MW @ JS
3:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C) @ Rogers High School
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Curtis
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs Curtis
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs. Sumner
4:00p
SK Fastptich (JV) @ Sumner
4:00p
SK Girls Water Polo Varsity Tournament @ Rogers Aquatice Center
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
MR Mullenix in Motion Event
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
4:45p
CH Girl Scouts
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
5:30p
Middle School Track Meet/MWMS vs. McMurray
5:30p
SC PTSO Auction
5:30p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) @ Rogers High School
6:00p
SKGSA
6:30p
Improv Night for BackPacks for Kids
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Track & Field @ Liberty Distance Twilight (Liberty)
7:30p
SK Boys Lacrosse @ Peninsula
7:30p
SK Boys Soccer (V) @ Rogers High School
28
SK DECA - International Career Dev. Conference, Atlanta
8:00a
SK Boys LaCrosse Skills Practice
9:00a
SK Baseball Practice
9:00a
SK Eastern Little League (community)
9:00a
SKSLL Saturday and Sunday @ 9-6
9:00a
SK Western Little League
9:00a
SK Western Little League
9:00a
SK Western Little League (community)
9:00a
Set construction in Stage 1
9:30a
READY! for Kindergarten
10:00a
CH Private Event
10:00a
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - Room 326A
10:00a
STEM Showcase
11:00a
SK Crew Harry Todd Park, Lakewood, WA
12:00p
Sk Track & Field @ Shelton
12:30p
SK Girls Water Polo (V0 Tournament @ Rogers Aquatice Center
1:00p
Kitsap Peninsula Storm Football Games (community)
3:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Gig Harbor (ChnyStad)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
6:30p
Recreation Swim
29
SK DECA - International Career Dev. Conference, Atlanta
9:00a
SK Eastern Little League (community)
9:00a
SKSLL Saturday and Sunday @ 9-6
9:00a
SK Western Little League
9:00a
SK Western Little League (community)
9:30a
Journey of Faith
1:00p
Kitsap Peninsula Storm Football Practices (community)
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
30
OH National Physical Education and Sports Week
SK DECA - International Career Dev. Conference, Atlanta
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
9:30a
SC Bobcat Assembly
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS STEM Club
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Anime Club
2:15p
SKHS Students Of Color Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
MW Track vs Curtis @ Curtis
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:15p
OH Shark Reading Academy
3:15p
Oh Beginning Strings
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:00p
Sk Boys Soccer C @ Charles Wright Academy
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
6:00p
Cheer Parent Meeting
6:00p
SG PTA Informational Meeting
6:00p
SKGSA
6:15p
SKYAA (community)
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
Adult Shallow Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse @ Central Kitsap
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
8:00p
SK Baseball (C) vs. Vashon Island (Double Header - two 5 Innings)
1
OH Better Hearing and Speech Month
OH National Physical Education and Sports Week
OH National Physical Fitness and Sports Month
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
SKHS K-POP Club
2:10p
SKHS I.B. Action Club
2:10p
SK Interact Club Meeting
2:15p
SKHS D & D Club - Lower Commons
2:15p
SKHS YBTJ Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Kitsap Regional park (Jackson/Lund)
3:15p
Middle School Track Meet/Triple (CH, MWMS, JS)
3:30p
CH Fastpitch vs Ridgetop @ Ridgetop
3:30p
Cedar Heights Baseball vs Hawkins @ Hawkins
3:30p
JS Baseball vs. Curtis @ Curtis
3:30p
JS Fastpitch vs. Curtis @ Curtis
3:30p
MW Baseball VS Mountain View @ MW
3:30p
MW Fastpitch VS Mountain View @ MW
3:30p
SK Baseball (C) @ Emerald Ridge High School (double header)
3:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C) vs Emerald Ridge High School
3:30p
SK Girls Water Polo vs Lincoln
3:35p
OH Site Team Meeting
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Olympia High School
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
5:30p
OUTKAST Baseball (community)
5:30p
READY! for Kindergarten
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) vs Emerald Ridge High School
5:30p
SK Special Olympics (CH Track)
5:30p
SK Special Olympics Track and Soccer Practices (community)
6:00p
SC TEAMS Science Fair
6:00p
SKGSA
6:15p
SKYAA (community)
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Spring#1
6:30p
SK Dance Banquet
7:00p
MR Cub Scouts 4528 Pack Meeting
7:30p
SK Boys Soccer (V) vs Emerald Ridge High School
2
OH Better Hearing and Speech Month
OH National Physical Education and Sports Week
OH National Physical Fitness and Sports Month
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
MR Foreign Language for Youth Spanish Class
8:00a
OH Data Day
12:40p
SKHS GEMS Club
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS Graphics Club
2:00p
SKHS Model United Nations Club
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Project Sail Club
2:10p
SKHS Spanish Club
2:10p
SKHS Speech & Debate Team
2:15p
SKHS French Club
2:15p
SKHS Key Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Open Gym
2:30p
SKHS Ballroom & Swing Dance Club
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Kitsap Regional park (Jackson/Lund)
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:15p
OH Shark Reading Academy
3:30p
MW JV Baseball vs JS @ MW
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Graham Kapowsin
4:00p
SK Fastptich (JV) vs Graham Kapowsin
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:15p
SK Baseball (V) @ North Kitsap
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
Board Meeting
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
5:30p
SK Girls Lacrosse @ Graham Kapowsin Orange JV
5:30p
SK Volleyball Open Gym
6:00p
SKGSA
6:15p
SKYAA (community)
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Spring#1
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Boys LaCrosse Practice
3
OH Better Hearing and Speech Month
OH National Physical Education and Sports Week
OH National Physical Fitness and Sports Month
3:15a
MW Track VS Curtis @ Curtis
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS Art Club
2:00p
SKHS Campus Life Club
2:00p
SKHS German Club
2:00p
SKHS Illuminate Bible Club
2:00p
SKHS Ukulele Club
2:05p
SKHS FCCLA Club
2:10p
SKHS Ceramics Club
2:10p
SKHS Knowledge Bowl
2:10p
SKHS Livesavers Club
2:15p
SKHS Journalism Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Kitsap Regional park (Jackson/Lund)
3:15p
CH Track vs Ridgetop @ Ridgetop
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:15p
Oh Beginning Strings
3:30p
CH Baseball vs. JS @ CH
3:30p
CH Fastpitch vs Klahowya @ CH
3:30p
Cedar Heights Baseball vs Sedgwick @ CH
3:30p
JS Fastpitch vs. Ridgetop @ JS
3:30p
JS Track & Field vs. Cedar @ SKHS
3:30p
JS vs CH Track & Field
3:30p
MW Baseball VS Curtis @ MW
3:30p
MW Fastpitch VS Central Kitsap @ Central Kitsap
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs Curtis
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Curtis
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) @ Curtis High School
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
5:30p
OUTKAST Baseball (community)
5:30p
READY! for Kindergarten
5:30p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Peninsula
5:30p
SKSLL
5:30p
SK Special Olympics (CH Track)
5:30p
SK Special Olympics Track and Soccer Practices (community)
6:00p
SKGSA
6:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse vs. Vashon
6:15p
SKYAA (community)
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Spring#1
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse @ North Kitsap
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer (V) @ Curtis High School
4
OH Better Hearing and Speech Month
OH National Physical Education and Sports Week
OH National Physical Fitness and Sports Month
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:40a
OH Kindergarten to the Farm
9:15a
SG Pacific Science Center Assembly
10:30a
OH Kindergarten to Lynam Farm
11:00a
OH Popcorn Friday
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:05p
SKHS Builders of Unity Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:45p
CH WyldLife
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Kitsap Regional park (Jackson/Lund)
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
BG Bear-A-Thon
3:30p
OH Math Rocks Night Set Up
3:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C) vs. Graham Kapowsin
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
3:30p
SK Track & Field @ CK (Silverdale Stadium)
4:00p
SK Baseball (C) vs. Sumner (double header)
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) vs. Curtis
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
4:45p
CH Girl Scouts
5:00p
OH Math Rocks SIP Night
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:00p
SK Dance Team Private Try Out
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
6:00p
HC 5th Grade IB Exhibition Night
6:00p
SG PTA Monet with Moms
6:00p
SKGSA
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
Spring Play - Persuasion
5
OH Better Hearing and Speech Month
OH National Physical Education and Sports Week
OH National Physical Fitness and Sports Month
9:00a
SK Baseball Practice
9:00a
SK Eastern Little League (community)
9:00a
SKHS CTE Teacher Endorsement Class
9:00a
SKSLL Saturday and Sunday @ 9-6
9:00a
SK Western Little League
9:00a
SK Western Little League
9:00a
SK Western Little League (community)
9:30a
READY! for Kindergarten
10:00a
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - Room 326A
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse (non league game)
7:00p
Spring Play - Persuasion