South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
3/28/2024 10:25 am
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
7:30a
SK Rowing - Tail of the Lake Regatta @ Lake Union
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2
OH 5th Grade Krispy Kreme Fundraiser Begins
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:00a
Oh Child Health Day
9:00a
Teen Parents
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
3:00p
JS Football Practice - full gear
3:00p
SK Boys Golf @ Sumner
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
3:00p
SK Girls Golf vs. Sumner @ McCormick Woods
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:30p
JS Volleyball @ home vs. Curtis
3:30p
MW Volleyball vs Mountain View @ MW
4:00p
Football Game Concessions - Parent Association
4:00p
SK Football (JV) @ Olympia
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:00p
SK Football (C team) vs. Olympia
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
5:45p
SK Volleyball (JV/FR) @ Sumner
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
7:00p
Adult Water Aerobics
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) @ Sumner
3
OH 5th Grade Krispy Kreme Fundraiser Begins
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:00a
MR School Picture Day
8:20a
U of Idaho
8:35a
OH Picture Day
1:30p
College Visitation - PLU
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:15p
SKHS D & D Club - Lower Commons
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
3:00p
JS Football Practice - full gear
3:00p
JS Volleyball Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Golf - range pick & practice
3:00p
SK Volleyball (V) - practice
3:10p
MR Choir Rehearsal
3:15p
MW 6th Grade Intramural Flag Football vs CH @ MW
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis (JV) vs. Emerald Ridge
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis (V) @ Emerald Ridge
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (C team) @ Graham Kapowsin
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) @ Graham Kapowsin
3:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive vs. Bremerton
3:35p
OH Site Team Meeting
3:40p
SC LaCrosse Club
3:45p
SK Football - Freshman practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:30p
READY! for Kindergarten
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) @ Graham Kapowsin
6:00p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Stadium
6:00p
SK Lacrosse - open field/conditioning
6:30p
PM Group Lessons
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
4
OH 5th Grade Krispy Kreme Fundraiser Begins
SG Picture Day
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
OH International Walk to School Day
9:00a
Teen Parents
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:05p
Rotary Foreign Exchange
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
3:00p
JS Football JV Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
3:00p
SK Crew (new rowers) - practice @ UPS
3:00p
SK Girls Golf - range pick & practice
3:15p
MW 6th Grade Intramural Flag Football vs JS @ JS
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings Program
3:30p
BG Volunteer Orientation
3:30p
JS Cross Country @ Battle Point Park (Bainbridge Island)
3:30p
JS Football V home vs. Poulsbo
3:30p
JS Volleyball @ Cedar Heights
3:30p
MW 6th Grade Intramural Volleyball @ MW
3:30p
MW V Football vs Klahowya @ MW
3:45p
MW Volleyball vs McMurray @ McMurray
3:45p
SK Football - Freshman practice
4:30p
Private Lesson Registration Fall#2
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:00p
Blue Forge Productions
5:15p
MR Camp Chaperone Training
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
5:45p
SK Volleyball (JV/C) vs. Emerald Ridge
6:00p
Board Meeting
6:30p
Adult PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Fall#1
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) vs. Emerald Ridge
5
OH 5th Grade Krispy Kreme Fundraiser Begins
TBD
SK Girls & Boys Golf - League Tournament @ Gold Mtn.
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
1:30p
College Visitation - CWU
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
3:00p
JS Football V Practice
3:00p
JS Volleyball Practice
3:00p
SK Volleyball (V) - practice
3:15p
JS Intramural Football vs. Cedar @ Sedgwick
3:15p
OH 4th & 5th Grade Choir
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:30p
JS Football JV home vs. Mt.View
3:30p
MW Cross Country vs Hawkins/F'view/K'ya @ Hawkins
3:30p
MW JV Football vs Fairview @ MW
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis (JV) vs. Rogers
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis (V) @ Rogers
3:45p
SK Football - Freshman practice
4:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C team) vs. Sumner
4:30p
SK Elementary Schools Cross Country Meet
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:30p
READY! for Kindergarten
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) vs. Sumner
5:45p
SK Volleyball (C / FR) vs. Eastlake
6:00p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Gig Harbor
6:15p
PM Group Lesson Registration Fall#2
6:30p
PM Group Lessons
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) vs. Sumner - KICK PINK
6
OH 5th Grade Krispy Kreme Fundraiser Begins
SG Fundraiser Orders Due
TBD
SK Girls & Boys Golf - League Tournament @ Gold Mtn.
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:50a
MR Eagle Assembly
11:00a
OH Popcorn Friday
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:15p
JS Basketball Information Meeting
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
3:00p
JS Football Practice - full gear
3:00p
JS Volleyball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
3:00p
SK Volleyball (V) - practice
3:10p
BG Peer Mediator Training
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings Program
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis (JV) vs. Puyallup
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
6:00p
OH Bingo for Books
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Football (V) @ Bellarmine Prep
7
8:00a
Walk for Life
8:30a
SK Boys Water Polo (JV) tournament
9:00a
SK Volleyball (V) - Sumner Invite Tournament
9:30a
READY! for Kindergarten
10:00a
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - Room 326A
11:00a
SK Cross Country - Nike Hole in the Wall - XC Invite
6:30p
Recreation Swim
8
8:00a
SK Lacrosse - open field/conditioning
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
9
Columbus Day - No School
OH 5th Grade Krispy Kreme Fundraiser Begins
OH Fire Prevention Week
OH National School Lunch Week
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
3:00p
JS Football Practice - full gear
3:00p
SK Boys Tennis - individual / group photos
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
3:00p
SK Volleyball (V) - practice
4:00p
Football Game Concessions - Parent Association
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:00p
SK Football (JV) vs. Bellarmine Prep
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
5:30p
SK Football (C team) @ Bellarmine Prep
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
7:00p
Adult Water Aerobics
10
OH 5th Grade Krispy Kreme Fundraiser Begins
OH Fire Prevention Week
OH National School Lunch Week
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
9:30a
SG Firefighter Assembly
1:00p
SC Fire Prevention Assembly
2:00p
PSAT set up
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:15p
SKHS D & D Club - Lower Commons
3:00p
JS Football Practice - full gear
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
3:10p
MR Choir Rehearsal
3:15p
MW 6th Grade Intramural Flag Football vs CH @ CH
3:30p
MW Volleyball vs Sedgwick @ MW gym
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis (V/JV) vs. Sumner
3:35p
OH Staff Meeting
3:40p
SC LaCrosse Club
3:45p
SK Football - Freshman practice
4:00p
MAN PTSO Meeting
4:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C team) vs. Puyallup
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) vs. Puyallup
5:45p
SK Volleyball (JV/C) @ Curtis
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Fall#2
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive @ GK
7:00p
SC PTSO Meeting
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) @ Curtis
7:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) vs. Puyallup
11
OH 5th Grade Krispy Kreme Fundraiser Begins
OH Fire Prevention Week
OH National School Lunch Week
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
SAT / PSAT for grades 8-11
8:30a
Discovery PSAT
12:00p
JS 6th Grade Flag Football v. Marcus @ Sedgwick
12:00p
JS PSAT Testing for all 8th grade
1:20p
OH Firefighters Assembly - Prim
1:45p
OH Firefighters Assembly - Inter.
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
3:00p
JS Football JV Practice
3:00p
SK Volleyball (V) - practice
3:15p
MW 6th Grade Intramural Flag Football vs JS @ MW
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings Program
3:30p
JS Football V vs. Curtis @ Sedgwick
3:30p
JS Volleyball @ McMurray
3:30p
MW 6 Grade Intramural Volleyball @ JS
3:30p
MW V Football vs Kingston @ MW
3:30p
MW Volleyball vs Cedar Hts @ Cedar Hts
3:45p
OH Tech Wednesday
3:45p
SK Football - Freshman practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:00p
Blue Forge Productions
5:00p
JS Dance and Pep Squad McTakeover @ Mile Hill McD's
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
6:00p
FFA - Room 272
6:30p
Adult PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Fall#2
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
8:00p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Bainbridge
12
OH Fire Prevention Week
OH National School Lunch Week
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:20a
College Visitation - Whitworth
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym/conditioning
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
3:00p
JS Football V Practice
3:00p
JS Volleyball Practice
3:15p
JS Intramural Football vs. Cedar @ Sedgwick
3:15p
OH 4th & 5th Grade Choir
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:30p
JS Football JV @ CK
3:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive @ Olympia
3:45p
SK Football - Freshman practice
4:00p
SK Cross Country @ Puyallup/Graham Kapowsin (Frontier Pk, Graham)
4:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C team) @ Olympia
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) @ Olympia
5:45p
SK Volleyball (JV/C) vs. Graham Kapowsin
6:00p
JS/MW/CH Special Event: Parent Night with Speaker Houston Kraft
6:00p
SK Lacrosse - open field/conditioning
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Fall#2
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:10p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Rogers
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) vs. Graham Kapowsin - PINK OUT
7:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) @ Olympia
13
OH Fire Prevention Week
OH National School Lunch Week
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
9:00a
SK Girls DIVE - SPSL Qualifier Meet
9:00a
SK Girls Swim - SPSL Qualifier Meet
11:00a
OH Popcorn Friday
1:05p
Homecoming Assembly
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:30p
SK Band - game day walk thru'
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
3:00p
JS Football Practice - full gear
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
3:00p
SK Volleyball (V) - practice
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings Program
3:30p
MW Cross Country vs SKSD/Hawkins Champ. @ South Kitsap Regional Park
4:00p
SK Band Boosters Football Concessions
4:00p
SK Football - pre game walk thru'
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:30p
OH PTSO Bingo for Books
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Football (V) vs. Rogers - HOMECOMING
14
7:00a
PSSC Swim Meet
10:00a
OH Girls on the Run - Run-A-Thon
10:00a
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - Room 326A
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
Homecoming Pictures
8:00p
Homecoming Dance
15
7:00a
PSSC Swim Meet
8:00a
SK Lacrosse - open field/conditioning
9:00a
SK Cheer - Choreography Clinic
9:00a
SK Crew - American Lake Fall Classic, Lakewood.
9:00a
Setwork
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
5:00p
JS Open Gym
16
JS Spirit Week
OH School Bus Safety Week
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:00a
MR Skyward Conference Scheduling Time for Parents
10:30a
OH Costco in the Staff Room
1:30p
College Visitation - Linfield
2:00p
Career Center CWU Admissions Workshop
2:00p
SK Boys Tennis - SPSL Prelims
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
3:00p
JS Football Practice - full gear
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:30p
MW Volleyball vs Klahowya @ MW
3:30p
OH PTSO Meeting
4:00p
Football Game Concessions - Parent Association
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:00p
SK Football (C team) vs. Rogers
5:00p
SK Football (JV) @ Rogers High School
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
5:45p
SK Volleyball (JV/C) @ Bellarmine Prep
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
7:00p
Adult Water Aerobics
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) @ Bellarmine Prep
17
BG Gym Use
JS Spirit Week
MR Skyward Conference Scheduling Time for Parents
OH School Bus Safety Week
SC Individual Picture Day
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:10a
MW Picture Make-up Day
8:30a
OH Vision and hearing screening
9:00a
HC Student Picture Day
9:00a
OH 4th Grade Field Trip
1:30p
College Visitation - SU
2:00p
SK Boys Tennis - SPSL Prelims
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:15p
SKHS D & D Club - Lower Commons
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
3:00p
JS Football Practice - full gear
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
3:00p
SK Volleyball (V) - practice
3:10p
MR Choir Rehearsal
3:30p
JS Volleyball @ Home vs. Kingston
3:35p
OH Site Team Meeting
3:40p
BG PTSO Meeting
3:40p
SC LaCrosse Club
3:45p
SK Football - Freshman practice
4:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C team) vs. Bellarmine Prep
4:00p
Volleyball Banquet
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) vs. Bellarmine Prep
6:00p
FAFSA Night
6:00p
MW - SK Volleyball League Sign ups
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Fall#2
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) vs. Bellarmine Prep
18
BG Gym Use
JS Spirit Week
MR Skyward Conference Scheduling Time for Parents
OH School Bus Safety Week
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
MR Foreign Language for Youth Spanish Class
1:30p
College Visitation - SPU
2:00p
OH Krispy Kreme Donut Pick Up
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
3:00p
JS Football JV Practice
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings Program
3:30p
JS Football V vs. Ridgetop @ home
3:30p
JS Volleyball Playoff Game @ Sedgwick
3:30p
MW V Football vs Fairview @ Fairview
3:30p
MW Volleyball Crossover game
3:45p
OH Tech Wednesday
3:45p
SK Football - Freshman practice
4:00p
SK Boys Water Polo vs. Wilson
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:00p
Blue Forge Productions
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
5:45p
SK Volleyball (JV/FR) vs. Rogers
6:00p
Board Meeting
6:00p
MR PTA Membership Meeting
6:30p
Adult PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Fall#2
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) vs. Rogers - SENIOR NIGHT
19
BG Gym Use
JS Spirit Week
MR Skyward Conference Scheduling Time for Parents
OH School Bus Safety Week
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:20a
College Visitation - Portland State U
10:00a
Picture Retakes
12:00p
OH Earthquake Drill
1:00p
SK Cross Country - SPSL Championship Meet
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
3:00p
FFA Chapter Meeting Room 272, 268, 269
3:00p
JS Football V Practice
3:00p
SK Volleyball (V) - practice
3:15p
OH 4th & 5th Grade Choir
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:30p
JS Football JV @ Marcus
3:30p
MW JV Football vs Sedgwick @ MW
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (C team) @ Rogers (Heritage Field)
3:45p
SK Football - Freshman practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:00p
It's Your Future Fair
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) @ Rogers High School
5:45p
SK Volleyball (C/FR) vs. White River
6:00p
HIV/AIDS Health Parent Review
6:00p
MW - SK VOLLEYBALL LEAGUE SIGN UPS
6:00p
SK Lacrosse - open field/conditioning
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Fall#2
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PTSA Meeting
7:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) @ Rogers
20
BG Gym Use
JS Spirit Week
MR Skyward Conference Scheduling Time for Parents
OH School Bus Safety Week
TBD
SK Boys Tennis - SPSL league tournament
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
9:00a
OH Dance Assembly K, 1, 3
10:00a
OH Dance Assembly 2,4,5
11:00a
OH Popcorn Friday
1:30p
College Visitation - Boise State U
2:00p
JS Fall Pep Assembly
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
3:00p
JS Football Practice - full gear
3:00p
MAN Hallo-Green Costume Exchange
3:00p
SK Volleyball (V) - practice
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings Program
3:30p
MW Cross Country League Champ. @ CH
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
6:00p
OH Movie Night
6:30p
Improv Night
6:30p
PTSA Concessions at Improv
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
CIA Lockin
7:00p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Lakes
21
MR Skyward Conference Scheduling Time for Parents
TBD
SK Boys Tennis - SPSL league tournament
12:00a
CIA Lockin
9:00a
SK Girls Diving - SPSL Championships
10:00a
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - Room 326A
11:00a
Pool Party Rental - Voss
2:00p
SK Girls Swim - SPSL Championships
2:15p
SK Boys Water Polo vs. Auburn (Varsity only)
4:00p
SK Football (C team) @ Emerald Ridge - Sparks Stadium, Puyallup
4:30p
SK Football (JV) @ Emerald Ridge - Sparks Stadium, Puyallup
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Football (V) @ Emerald Ridge - Sparks Stadium, Puyallup
22
MR Skyward Conference Scheduling Time for Parents
8:00a
SK Lacrosse - open field/conditioning
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
5:00p
JS Open Gym
23
MR Skyward Conference Scheduling Time for Parents
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:00a
Discovery Term 2 Pre-registration
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
3:00p
JS Football Picture Day
3:00p
JS Football Practice - full gear
3:00p
SK Volleyball (V) - practice
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
4:00p
SK Boys Water Polo vs. Stadium
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
7:00p
Adult Water Aerobics
24
MR Skyward Conference Scheduling Time for Parents
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:00a
Discovery Term 2 Pre-registration
8:35a
OH United Nations Day
9:00a
MR The Great Pumpkin Race
10:00a
JS School Picture Retake Day
10:50a
OH Aaron Palmer/AXA at OH
1:30p
College Visitation - OSU
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:15p
SKHS D & D Club - Lower Commons
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
3:00p
JS Football Practice - full gear
3:10p
MR Choir Rehearsal
3:35p
OH Staff Meeting
3:40p
SC LaCrosse Club
3:45p
SK Football - Freshman practice
4:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C team) vs. Olympia (FR)
4:00p
SK Volleyball (C) @ Puyallup
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:00p
JS Volleyball Banquet
5:00p
MR Cub Scouts Pack 4528 Pack Meeting
5:30p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Peninsula
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) vs. Emerald Ridge
5:45p
SK Volleyball (JV) @ Puyallup
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Fall#2
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
Vocal Music 2 Song Concert
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) @ Puyallup
7:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) vs. Emerald Ridge - SENIOR NIGHT
25
MR Skyward Conference Scheduling Time for Parents
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
Discovery Term 2 Pre-registration
8:00a
MR Foreign Language for Youth Spanish Class
8:30a
OH Kindergarten Pumpkin Patch Day
10:30a
OH Costco Bringing Treats
2:00p
NJROTC practice
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings Program
3:30p
JS Football Practice and Gear Turn In
3:30p
MW V Football vs CH @ MW
3:45p
OH Tech Wednesday
3:45p
SK Football - Freshman practice
5:00p
Blue Forge Productions
5:00p
CTE Fall Advisory Kick-Off
6:00p
Board Meeting - Work Study Session
6:30p
Adult PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Fall#2
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
26
MR Skyward Conference Scheduling Time for Parents
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:00a
Discovery Term 2 Pre-registration
8:20a
College Visitations - Corban U
8:30a
BG Photo Retake Day
10:00a
MAN Book Fair
2:00p
NJROTC practice
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:10p
Reach Out FAQ
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
3:15p
OH 4th & 5th Grade Choir
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:30p
JS Football JV home v. Cedar
3:45p
SK Football - Freshman practice
4:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C team) @ Curtis
5:00p
WSDOT Open House - traffic congestion study
5:20p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) @ Curtis
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym
6:00p
SK Lacrosse - open field/conditioning
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Fall#2
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) @ Curtis
27
BG Book Fair
12:00a
MR Skyward Conference Scheduling Time for Parents
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:30a
SK Boys Tennis - WCD 4A Championships
11:00a
OH Popcorn Friday
1:50p
SC Taproot Theatre Performance
2:00p
NJROTC practice
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:30p
SK Band - game day walk thru'
2:45p
Candy Corn Social
2:45p
Marcus Whitman Fall Dance
3:00p
JS Fall Dance
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
3:00p
SK Cross Country (V) - WCD III Course Preview
3:00p
SK Speech & Debate @ PLU
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings Program
3:30p
SK Girls Swim - WCD III - 4A Premlims
4:00p
SK Band Boosters
4:00p
SK Football - pre game walk thru'
5:00p
BG PTSO Trick or Treat Lane
5:30p
MR PTA Harvest Dance
5:30p
OH PTSO Boot Scootin' Barn Dance
5:45p
OL PTA Harvest Festival & Dance
6:00p
HC PTA Harvest Festival/Bookfair Kickoff
6:00p
MAN Fall Carnival
6:00p
SC PTSO Movie & Pumpkin Night/Book Fair Kick Off
6:00p
SG Fall Festival
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Football (V) vs. Curtis - SENIOR NIGHT
28
BG Book Fair
7:30a
ACT Testing Site
7:30a
SK Boys Tennis - WCD 4A Championships
8:00a
SK Speech & Debate @ PLU
9:30a
SK Boys Water Polo (JV) tournament
10:00a
PSSC Team Trials
10:00a
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - Room 326A
11:00a
SK Cross Country (V) - Westside Classic 4A
2:00p
SK Cheer - practice
3:30p
SK Girls Swim - WCD III - 4A Finals
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
Fall Play: Twelfth Night
7:00p
International Moon NIght - Room 228 and 217
29
BG Book Fair
8:00a
PSSC Team Trials
8:00a
SK Lacrosse - open field/conditioning
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
1:30p
OH Strings Music Performance at Park Vista
2:00p
Fall Play: Twelfth Night
5:00p
JS Open Gym
30
BG Book Fair
SC Conference Week/Book Fair
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:00a
Discovery Smarter Balanced Testing
8:35a
BG Conference Week - 12:10pm release
8:35a
OH Elementary conferences Dismissal at 12:10 pm
12:10p
OH PTSO Book fair
1:00p
PTSO Movie - Smurfs
2:00p
NJROTC practice
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
4:00p
Football Game Concessions - Parent Association
4:30p
SK Boys Water Polo vs. Kentwood
5:00p
SK Football (C team) vs. Curtis
6:00p
FAFSA Night
6:00p
SK Football (JV) @ Curtis
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
7:00p
Adult Water Aerobics
31
BG Book Fair
SC Conference Week/Book Fair
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:00a
Discovery Smarter Balanced Testing
8:35a
BG Conference Week - 12:10pm release
8:35a
OH Elementary conferences Dismissal at 12:10 pm
8:35a
OH Halloween
12:10p
OH PTSO Book Fair
2:00p
NJROTC practice
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:15p
SKHS D & D Club - Lower Commons
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
3:00p
SK Volleyball (V) - practice
3:10p
MR Choir Rehearsal
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym
6:00p
NO Evening Pool Programs
1
BG Book Fair
SC Conference Week/Book Fair
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
Discovery Smarter Balanced Testing
8:00a
MR Foreign Language for Youth Spanish Class
8:35a
BG Conference Week - 12:10pm release
8:35a
OH Elementary conferences Dismissal at 12:10 pm
8:35a
OH Federal Forms being sent home
11:40a
Parent Conferences
12:10p
OH PTSO Book Fair
12:10p
Student Led Conferences
12:15p
JS Parent/Student/Teacher Conferences
1:00p
MAN PTSO Movie - Cars
1:30p
OH Moving UP - Interview Skills Classified Staff Dev Class
2:00p
SKHS NJROTC - practice
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
4:30p
Private Lesson Registration Fall#3
5:00p
Blue Forge Productions
5:00p
Board Meeting Executive Session
6:00p
Board Meeting
6:30p
Adult PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Fall#2
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
2
BG Book Fair
SC Conference Week/Book Fair
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:30a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:00a
Discovery Smarter Balanced Testing
8:35a
BG Conference Week - 12:10pm release
8:35a
OH Elementary conferences Dismissal at 12:10 pm
11:30a
Parent Conferences
12:10p
OH PTSO Book Fair
12:10p
Student Led Conferences
12:15p
JS Parent/Student/Teacher Conferences
12:30p
MR PTA Super Hero Training Camp
2:00p
SKHS NJROTC - practice
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
3:00p
SK Volleyball (V) - practice
4:00p
Arena Conferences
4:00p
MAN Book Fair
5:00p
BG 2nd/3rd Grade Choir Performance @ Stafford Healthcare Ridgemont
6:00p
SK Football (V) @ Bainbridge Island High School
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Fall#2
3
BG Book Fair
SC Conference Week/Book Fair
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:35a
BG Conference Week - 12:10pm release
8:35a
OH Elementary conferences Dismissal at 12:10 pm
12:00p
SK Cheer - practice
12:10p
OH PTSO Book Fair
12:15p
OH PTSO Cherrydale Fundraiser Pick Up Day
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
SKHS NJROTC - practice
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:45p
CH WyldLife
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - Regionals
3:00p
SK Speech & Debate @ Gig Harbor
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
Fall Play: Twelfth Night
4
8:00a
SK Speech & Debate @ Gig Harbor
9:00a
SK Crew - Novice Regatta @ Bainbridge
10:00a
SK Boys Water Polo - Regionals
10:00a
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - Room 326A
1:00p
SK Cross Country - WIAA 4A State Championships
4:00p
Pool Party Rental - Neal
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
Fall Play: Twelfth Night