South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
5/3/2024 9:08 am
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
9:30a
Journey of Faith
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
4:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
29
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:00a
Discovery Biology EOC
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS STEM Club
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Anime Club
2:10p
SKHS Military Family Support Club
2:15p
SK Boys Lacrosse Conditioning (Stairs @ Stadium)
2:15p
SKHS Students Of Color Club
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:45p
CH Play Practice
2:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
JS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer - Open Field/Conditioning
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
MW 7th & 8th Girls Basketball vs Kingston
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV
5:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse - Open Practice
5:15p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV/C
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL C
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
Adult Shallow Water Aerobics
7:15p
SK Boys Basketball (C) @ Bellarmine
30
BG GYM USE
SC Outdoor Ed Camp for fifth graders
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:00a
Discovery Biology EOC
8:35a
OH 3rd grade to KRL
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
SKHS K-POP Club
2:10p
SKHS GSA Club
2:10p
SK Interact Club Meeting
2:15p
SK Boys Lacrosse Captains Practice
2:15p
SKHS D & D Club - Lower Commons
2:15p
SKHS YBTJ Club
2:30p
SC Bobcat Assembly
2:30p
SK Fastpitch Kick Off Meeting
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
2:45p
CH Play Practice
2:45p
JS Peter Pan Rehersal
3:15p
BG Ribbon Festival
3:30p
CH Girls' Basketball vs Klahowya @ Klahowya
3:30p
CH Wrestling vs Klahowya @ CH Gym
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball vs. Ridgetop @ JS Gym
3:30p
JS Wrestling vs. Ridgetop @ Ridgetop
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs Kingston @ Kingston
4:00p
SK Boys Basketball (C) @ Rogers High School
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
MW Wrestling vs Kingston at MW
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball (JV) @ Rogers High School
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball (C/JV) vs. Rogers
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
Home School Basketball @ JSMS
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Winter#1
6:30p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
7:00p
MR Cub Scouts 4528 Pack Meeting
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) @ Rogers High School
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) vs. Rogers - SENIOR NIGHT
31
BG GYM USE
SC Outdoor Ed Camp for fifth graders
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
Discovery Math EOC
8:00a
MR Foreign Language for Youth Spanish Class
9:25a
OH 3rd Grade to KRL
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS Graphics Club
2:00p
SKHS Model United Nations Club
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Spanish Club
2:10p
SKHS Speech & Debate Team
2:15p
SK Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
2:15p
SKHS French Club
2:15p
SKHS Key Club
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SKHS Ballroom & Swing Dance Club
2:45p
JS Peter Pan Rehersal
2:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
JS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:15p
6th Grade Girls Basketball JS & MW @ CH
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
Private Lesson Registration Winter#2
4:30p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV
5:15p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV/C
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
Crew Parent Information Meeting
6:00p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL C
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Winter#1
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
7:30p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
1
BG GYM USE
OH National Children's Dental Health Month
SC Outdoor Ed Camp for fifth graders
TBD
SK Girls Bowling - WIAA State Championships
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:00a
Discovery Math EOC
8:00a
Math EOC
8:30a
OH Picture Day
8:35a
OH 3rd grade to KRL
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS Art Club
2:00p
SKHS Campus Life Club
2:00p
SKHS DECA
2:00p
SKHS German Club
2:00p
SKHS Illuminate Bible Club
2:00p
SKHS Ukulele Club
2:05p
SKHS FCCLA Club
2:10p
SKHS Ceramics Club
2:10p
SKHS Knowledge Bowl
2:10p
SKHS Livesavers Club
2:15p
SKHS Journalism Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
2:45p
CH Play Practice
2:45p
JS Peter Pan Rehersal
3:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse Photo Shoot (stadium stairs, etc)
3:00p
SK Soccer - Open Field Conditioning
3:15p
OH 4th & 5th Grade Choir
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
CH Girls' Basketball vs Curtis @ CH Gym
3:30p
CH Wrestling vs Curtis @ Curtis
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball vs. Central Kitsap @ JS Gym
3:30p
JS Wrestling vs. Central Kitsap @ Central Kitsap
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs Hawkins @MW
3:30p
MW Wrestling vs Hawkins @ Hawkins
3:45p
SG 1st/2nd Grade Play Auditions
4:00p
SK Boys Swim & Dive West Central District Dive Meet
4:00p
SK Girls Basketball (C) @ Puyallup High School
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball (JV) @ Puyallup High School
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball (JV/C) vs. Puyallup
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
CH Love Orange Event
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
PM Group Lesson Registration Winter#2
6:15p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Winter#1
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) vs. Puyallup - SENIOR NIGHT
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) @ Puyallup High School
2
BG GYM USE
OH Groundhog Day
OH National Children's Dental Health Month
SC Outdoor Ed Camp for fifth graders
TBD
SK Girls Bowling - WIAA State Championships
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
6:00a
JS Wrestling Practice
8:37a
SK 9-11 grade "Understand your PSAT Score Report" Assembly
11:00a
OH Popcorn Friday
2:00p
Junior and Senior Class Dodgeball Fundraiser
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:05p
SKHS Builders of Unity Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
2:45p
CH WyldLife
3:00p
SK Speech & Debate - King Pen @ Peninsula HS
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Boys Swim & Dive West Central District Prelim Meet
4:45p
CH Girl Scouts
5:00p
SK Wrestling - Sub Regionals @ Puyallup High School
6:30p
Home School Basketball @ JSMS
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Equestrian Parents Meeting
3
OH National Children's Dental Health Month
OMEA H.S. Vocal Solo/Ensemble Contest
TBD
SK Girls Bowling - WIAA State Championships
8:00a
SK Speech & Debate - King Pen @ Peninsula HS
9:00a
Elementary/Middle School Acting Workshops
9:00a
Home School Basketball @ JSMS
9:30a
READY! for Kindergarten
10:00a
SK Dance Team @ Evergreen (Vancouver)
10:00a
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - Room 326A
10:00a
SK Wrestling - Sub Regionals @ Puyallup High School
1:00p
JS Peter Pan Rehersal
2:30p
SK Girls Lacrosse - Open Practice
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Boys Swim & Dive West Central District Prelim Meet
6:30p
Recreation Swim
4
OH National Children's Dental Health Month
9:30a
Journey of Faith
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
4:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
5
OH National Children's Dental Health Month
OH National School Counseling Week
TOLO Spirit Week - Monday Denim
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:00a
Discovery Term 3 Pre-registration
10:30a
OH PTSO Pencil Grams
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS STEM Club
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Anime Club
2:15p
SKHS Students Of Color Club
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:45p
CH Play Practice
3:00p
JS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer - Open Field/Conditioning
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Shark Reading Academy
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
5:00p
SK Fastpitch Open Gym (SKHS Main Gym)
5:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse - Open Practice
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
SG PTA Meeting
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
Adult Shallow Water Aerobics
6
OH National Children's Dental Health Month
OH National School Counseling Week
TOLO Spirit Week - Tuesday Hippie
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:00a
Discovery Term 3 Pre-registration
10:30a
OH PTSO Pencil Grams
12:00p
JS Wrestling vs. Hawkins @ Hawkins
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
SKHS K-POP Club
2:10p
SKHS GSA Club
2:10p
SKHS I.B. Action Club
2:10p
SK Interact Club Meeting
2:15p
SK Girls Tennis - Kick Off Meeting
2:15p
SKHS D & D Club - Lower Commons
2:15p
SKHS YBTJ Club
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
2:45p
CH Play Practice
2:45p
JS Peter Pan Rehersal
3:00p
SK Soccer - Open Field Conditioning
3:30p
CH Girls' Basketball vs Mt. View @ Mt. View
3:30p
CH Wrestling vs Mt. View @ CH Gym
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball vs. Hawkins @ JS Gym
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs Ridgetop @ Ridgetop
3:30p
MW Wrestling vs Ridgetop @ MW
3:35p
OH Site Team Meeting
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
READY! for Kindergarten
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
SKHS 9-11 grade "Family Interpretation of PSAT Score Report" presentation
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
Homeschool Basketball
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Winter#2
6:30p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
7
OH National Children's Dental Health Month
OH National School Counseling Week
TOLO Spirit Week - Wednesday Character
TBD
National Letter of Intent - Signing Day
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
Discovery Term 3 Pre-registration
8:00a
MR Foreign Language for Youth Spanish Class
9:00a
College Letter of Intent Signing Day
10:00a
OH 4th Grade to Washington State Hist. Museum
10:30a
OH PTSO Pencil Grams
12:40p
SKHS GEMS Club
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS Graphics Club
2:00p
SKHS Model United Nations Club
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Project Sail Club
2:10p
SKHS Spanish Club
2:10p
SKHS Speech & Debate Team
2:15p
SK Boys LaCrosse Conditioning
2:15p
SKHS French Club
2:15p
SKHS Key Club
2:30p
SK Boys Lacrosse Interest/Information Meeting
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SKHS Ballroom & Swing Dance Club
2:45p
JS Peter Pan Rehersal
3:00p
JS Wrestling Practice
3:15p
6th Grade Girls Basketball CH & MW @ JS
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:15p
OH Shark Reading Academy
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
5:00p
Blue Forge Productions
5:00p
Board Meeting
5:00p
SG PTA McTakeover
5:00p
SK Fastpitch Open Gym (SKHS Main Gym)
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
FFA Livestock Interest Meeting
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Winter#2
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
8
OH National Children's Dental Health Month
OH National School Counseling Week
TOLO Spirit Week - Thursday Outdoors
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:00a
Discovery Term 3 Pre-registration
9:00a
OH 2nd Grade to Admiral Theater
9:00a
OH 5th Grade SOAR Testing
10:30a
OH PTSO Pencil Grams
12:00p
OH Collaboration PD - All things testing
1:30p
OH MW Music Assembly
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS Art Club
2:00p
SKHS Campus Life Club
2:00p
SKHS DECA
2:00p
SKHS German Club
2:00p
SKHS Illuminate Bible Club
2:00p
SKHS Ukulele Club
2:05p
SKHS FCCLA Club
2:10p
SKHS Ceramics Club
2:10p
SKHS Knowledge Bowl
2:10p
SKHS Livesavers Club
2:15p
SKHS Journalism Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
2:45p
CH Play Practice
2:45p
JS Peter Pan Rehersal
3:00p
SK Soccer - Open Field Conditioning
3:15p
OH 4th & 5th Grade Choir
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
CH Wrestling vs Klahowya @ Klahowya
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball vs. Mt. View @ Mt. View
3:30p
JS Wrestling vs. Mt. View @ home
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs Curtis @ Curtis
3:30p
MW Wrestling vs Curtis @ MW
3:45p
CH Girls' Basketball vs Woodward @ Woodward
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
READY! for Kindergarten
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
West Sound Technical Skills Center "Explore Your Future" @ Bremerton Campus
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Winter#2
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
9
OH National Children's Dental Health Month
OH National School Counseling Week
TOLO Spirit Week - Friday 80's
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
6:00a
JS Wrestling Practice
10:30a
OH PTSO Pencil Grams
11:00a
OH Popcorn Friday
1:00p
Mid-Year Graduation
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:05p
SKHS Builders of Unity Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
2:30p
Link Crew Movie Night - Footloose
3:00p
JS Spring Dance
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
5:00p
MR PTA/UKO Parents Night Out
5:30p
BG PTSO Family Bingo Game Night
5:30p
OH PTSO Dance
6:00p
PTA Bingo NIght
6:00p
SC PTSO Movie Night
6:30p
CH JOF Youth Group
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
Link Crew Movie Night
10
OH National Children's Dental Health Month
9:00a
Home School Basketball @ JSMS
9:30a
READY! for Kindergarten
10:00a
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - Room 326A
10:00a
SK Wrestling (V) - Regionals
1:00p
JS Peter Pan Rehersal
2:30p
Dance-a-Thon Fundraiser
2:30p
SK Girls Lacrosse - Open Practice
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
6:30p
Recreation Swim
8:00p
Tolo Dance
11
OH National Children's Dental Health Month
9:30a
Journey of Faith
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
4:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
6:00p
Fallen - documentary
12
OH National Children's Dental Health Month
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:00a
Discovery Term 3 Pre-registration
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS STEM Club
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Anime Club
2:10p
SKHS Military Family Support Club
2:15p
SKHS Students Of Color Club
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:45p
CH Play Practice
3:00p
JS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Crew Conditioning/Practice (Fitness Room)
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer - Open Field/Conditioning
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Shark Reading Academy
3:30p
MW 7th & 8th Girls Basketball vs Kingston
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
5:00p
SK Boys LaCrosse Captains Practice
5:00p
SK Fastpitch Open Gym (SKHS Main Gym)
5:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse - Open Practice
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
SG Story Hour
6:00p
SK Baseball Informational Meeting
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
Adult Shallow Water Aerobics
13
OH National Children's Dental Health Month
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:00a
Discovery Term 3 Pre-registration
9:00a
MR 5th Grade Field Trip to State Capitol
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
SKHS K-POP Club
2:10p
SKHS Ceramics Club
2:10p
SKHS GSA Club
2:10p
SK Interact Club Meeting
2:15p
SKHS D & D Club - Lower Commons
2:15p
SKHS YBTJ Club
2:30p
FFA Movie Night
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
2:45p
CH Play Practice
2:45p
JS Peter Pan Rehersal
3:00p
SK Crew Conditioning/Practice (Fitness Room)
3:00p
SK Soccer - Open Field Conditioning
3:30p
CH Girls' Basketball vs Hawkins @ Hawkins
3:30p
CH Wrestling vs Hawkins @ CH Gym
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball vs. Curtis @ JS Gym
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs Mountain View @ MW
3:30p
MW Wrestling vs Mountain View @ Mountain View
3:35p
OH Staff Meeting
4:00p
MAN PTSO Meeting
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
JS PTSA Meeting
6:00p
SK Boys Basketball Banquet
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
Home School Basketball @ JSMS
6:30p
Homeschool Basketball
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Winter#2
6:30p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
14
Valentine's Day
OH National Children's Dental Health Month
OH Valentine's Day
SG Spirit Day Wear red, pink, purple!
1:40a
Discovery Online Scheduling for Term 3
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
MR Foreign Language for Youth Spanish Class
8:35a
MR Fancy Dress Up Day
12:00p
JS Wrestling vs. Curtis @ Curtis
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Boys LaCrosse Captains Practice
2:00p
SKHS Graphics Club
2:00p
SKHS Model United Nations Club
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Spanish Club
2:10p
SKHS Speech & Debate Team
2:15p
SKHS French Club
2:15p
SKHS Key Club
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SKHS Ballroom & Swing Dance Club
2:45p
JS Peter Pan Rehersal
3:00p
MW 6th Grade Intramural Girls Basketball vs JS & CH @ MW
3:00p
SK Crew Conditioning/Practice (Fitness Room)
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:15p
OH Shark Reading Academy
3:30p
CH Wrestling vs Sedgwick @ Sedgwick
3:30p
JS Wrestling vs. Cedar Heights @ JS Gym
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
5:00p
Blue Forge Productions
5:00p
SK Fastpitch Open Gym (SKHS Main Gym)
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
CH PTSA Meeting
6:00p
FFA
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Winter#2
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
15
SK Equestrian - Meet #1
1:40a
Discovery Online Scheduling for Term 3
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS Art Club
2:00p
SKHS Campus Life Club
2:00p
SKHS DECA
2:00p
SKHS German Club
2:00p
SKHS Illuminate Bible Club
2:00p
SKHS Ukulele Club
2:05p
SKHS FCCLA Club
2:10p
SKHS Ceramics Club
2:10p
SKHS Knowledge Bowl
2:10p
SKHS Livesavers Club
2:15p
SK Girls Lacrosse Meeting
2:15p
SKHS Journalism Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
2:45p
CH Play Practice
2:45p
JS Peter Pan Rehersal
3:00p
FFA Chapter Meeting Room 272, 268, 269
3:00p
JS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Crew Conditioning/Practice (Fitness Room)
3:00p
SK Soccer - Open Field Conditioning
3:15p
OH 4th & 5th Grade Choir
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
CH Girls' Basketball vs Sedgwick @ CH Gym
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs McMurray @ McMurray
3:30p
MW Wrestling vs McMurray @ MW
3:45p
OH Tech Thursday
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
8th to 9th Grade Parent Night
5:30p
SKHS PTSA Concessions
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Winter#2
6:30p
SKHS PTSA Monthly Meeting
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
16
SK Equestrian - Meet #1
WMEA All-State Music Convention
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
6:00a
JS Wrestling Practice
8:50a
MR Eagle Assembly-3rd Grade Performs
9:30a
SG Staff vs Student Basketball Game
10:00a
SK Wrestling (V) - WIAA State Tournament @ Tacoma Dome
11:00a
OH Popcorn Friday
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:05p
SKHS Builders of Unity Club
2:15p
SK Boys LaCrosse Conditioning
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:45p
CH Girl Scouts
6:30p
Home School Basketball @ JSMS
6:30p
Recreation Swim
17
SK Equestrian - Meet #1
WMEA All-State Music Convention
9:00a
Home School Basketball @ JSMS
9:00a
SK Boys LaCrosse Conditioning
10:00a
SK Dance Team @ Hanford (Richland)
10:00a
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - Room 326A
10:00a
SK Wrestling (V) - WIAA State Tournament @ Tacoma Dome
1:00p
JS Peter Pan Rehersal
2:30p
SK Girls Lacrosse - Open Practice
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
6:30p
Recreation Swim
18
SK Equestrian - Meet #1
WMEA All-State Music Convention
9:30a
Journey of Faith
1:00p
Kitsap Peninsula Storm Football Practices (community)
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
4:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
19
President's Day Break - No School
Pool Closed
1:40a
Discovery Online Scheduling for Term 3
8:00a
Service per Gerald Van Amen (cable lines)
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS STEM Club
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Anime Club
2:15p
SKHS Students Of Color Club
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:45p
CH Play Practice
3:00p
SK Crew Conditioning/Practice (Fitness Room)
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer - Open Field/Conditioning
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
5:00p
SK Boys LaCrosse Captains Practice
5:00p
SK Fastpitch Open Gym (SKHS Main Gym)
5:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse - Open Practice
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
20
President's Day Break - No School
NO Evening Pool Programs
1:40a
Discovery Online Scheduling for Term 3
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
Service per Gerald Van Amen (cable lines)
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
SKHS K-POP Club
2:10p
SKHS I.B. Action Club
2:10p
SK Interact Club Meeting
2:15p
SKHS D & D Club - Lower Commons
2:15p
SKHS YBTJ Club
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
2:45p
CH Play Practice
2:45p
JS Peter Pan Rehersal
3:00p
SK Crew Conditioning/Practice (Fitness Room)
3:00p
SK Soccer - Open Field Conditioning
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
5:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse Parent Meeting
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
Home School Basketball @ JSMS
6:30p
Homeschool Basketball
6:30p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
21
1:40a
Discovery Online Scheduling for Term 3
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
MR Foreign Language for Youth Spanish Class
8:05a
OH Collaboration PLC
12:40p
SKHS GEMS Club
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS Graphics Club
2:00p
SKHS Model United Nations Club
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Project Sail Club
2:10p
SKHS Spanish Club
2:10p
SKHS Speech & Debate Team
2:15p
SKHS French Club
2:15p
SKHS Key Club
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SKHS Ballroom & Swing Dance Club
2:45p
JS Peter Pan Rehersal
3:00p
JS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Crew Conditioning/Practice (Fitness Room)
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:15p
OH Shark Reading Academy
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
5:00p
Blue Forge Productions
5:00p
SK Boys LaCrosse Captains Practice
5:00p
SK Boys Swim Banquet
5:00p
SK Fastpitch Open Gym (SKHS Main Gym)
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
Board Meeting
6:00p
MR PTA Board Meeting
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Winter#2
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
22
OH George Washington's Birthday
OH National Children's Dental Health Month
1:40a
Discovery Online Scheduling for Term 3
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
SKHS - 2 HOURS DELAY
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:40a
MR Science on Wheels; Pacific Science Center at school
10:30a
Illuminate Bible Club - Human Trafficking Awareness
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS Art Club
2:00p
SKHS Campus Life Club
2:00p
SKHS DECA
2:00p
SKHS German Club
2:00p
SKHS Illuminate Bible Club
2:00p
SKHS Ukulele Club
2:05p
SKHS FCCLA Club
2:10p
SKHS Ceramics Club
2:10p
SKHS Knowledge Bowl
2:10p
SKHS Livesavers Club
2:15p
SKHS Journalism Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
2:30p
Middle School Wrestling Match
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
2:45p
CH Play Practice
2:45p
JS Peter Pan Rehersal
3:00p
OH Baby Shower
3:00p
SK Crew Conditioning/Practice (Fitness Room)
3:00p
SK Soccer - Open Field Conditioning
3:10p
OH Girls' & Boys' Volleyball
3:15p
JS Girls Basketball & Wrestling Picture Day
3:15p
OH 4th & 5th Grade Choir
3:15p
Oh Beginning Strings
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
5:00p
Cheer - Banquet
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
SK Crew Parent Meeting @SKHS Stage 2
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Winter#2
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
23
OH National Children's Dental Health Month
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
6:00a
JS Wrestling Practice
8:40a
MR Science on Wheels; Pacific Science Center at school
9:30a
SG Awards Assemblies
10:30a
OH Aaron Palmer from AXA here
11:00a
OH Popcorn Friday
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:05p
SKHS Builders of Unity Club
2:15p
SK Boys LaCrosse Conditioning
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:45p
CH Girl Scouts
5:00p
SK Boys LaCrosse Captains Practice
6:30p
A Bite of The Renaissance
6:30p
CH JOF Youth Group
6:30p
Home School Basketball @ JSMS
6:30p
Recreation Swim
24
OH National Children's Dental Health Month
OMEA M.S/H.S Instrumental Solo/Ensemble Contest
8:00a
Musical Tech Rehearsal
8:00a
SK Boys LaCrosse Captains Practice
9:00a
Home School Basketball @ JSMS
9:00a
SK Crew Sasquatch Showdown Indoor Regatta
10:00a
SK Dance Team @ Capital (Olympia)
10:00a
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - Room 326A
1:00p
JS Peter Pan Rehersal
4:00p
Pool Party Rental - Pyatt
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
6:30p
A Bite of The Renaissance
6:30p
Recreation Swim
25
OH National Children's Dental Health Month
9:30a
Journey of Faith
1:00p
Kitsap Peninsula Storm Football Practices (community)
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
4:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
26
OH National Children's Dental Health Month
1:40a
Discovery Online Scheduling for Term 3
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:35a
OH Shark Day
8:35a
Read Across America Week
12:00p
OH Girls on the Run
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS STEM Club
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Anime Club
2:10p
SKHS Military Family Support Club
2:15p
SKHS Students Of Color Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:45p
CH Play Practice
3:00p
JS Wrestling Practice
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Shark Reading Academy
3:15p
SK Fastpitch Try Outs
3:30p
OH PTSO Meeting
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Try Outs (4:45 pm registration)
5:00p
SK Fastpitch Open Gym (SKHS Main Gym)
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
Adult Shallow Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Boys LaCrosse Practice
27
OH National Children's Dental Health Month
1:40a
Discovery Online Scheduling for Term 3
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:35a
OH Crazy Hair/Hat Day
8:35a
Read Across America Week
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
SKHS K-POP Club
2:10p
SKHS Ceramics Club
2:10p
SKHS GSA Club
2:10p
SK Interact Club Meeting
2:15p
SKHS D & D Club - Lower Commons
2:15p
SKHS YBTJ Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
2:45p
CH Play Practice
2:45p
JS Peter Pan Rehersal
3:00p
SK Soccer - Open Field Conditioning
3:30p
JS Wrestling vs. Marcus Whitman & Klahowya @ JS Gym
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs JS @ MW
3:35p
OH Staff Meeting
3:40p
BG PTSO Meeting
3:45p
CH Girls' Basketball vs McMurray @ CH Gym
3:45p
CH Wrestling vs McMurray @ McMurray
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Try Outs (4:45 pm registration)
5:00p
SK Wrestling - End of Season Banquet
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
Homeschool Basketball
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Winter#2
6:30p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
7:00p
MR Cub Scouts 4528 Pack Meeting
7:00p
SK Boys LaCrosse Practice
28
Burley Glenwood Gym Closed
OH National Children's Dental Health Month
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
MR Foreign Language for Youth Spanish Class
8:05a
OH Collaboration PD- All things Testing
8:35a
OH Comfy Clothes Day
8:35a
Read Across America Week
9:30a
SC Bobcat Assembly
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS Graphics Club
2:00p
SKHS Model United Nations Club
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Spanish Club
2:10p
SKHS Speech & Debate Team
2:15p
SKHS French Club
2:15p
SKHS Key Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SKHS Ballroom & Swing Dance Club
2:30p
SK Tennis - weight room conditioning
2:45p
JS Peter Pan Rehersal
3:00p
JS Wrestling Practice
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:15p
OH Shark Reading Academy
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
3:45p
BG Science Fair & Family STEM Night
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
Private Lesson Registration Winter#3
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
Blue Forge Productions
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Try Outs (4:45 pm registration)
5:00p
SK Fastpitch Open Gym (SKHS Main Gym)
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Winter#2
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
7:00p
SK Boys LaCrosse Practice
1
Burley Glenwood Gym Closed
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:35a
OH Stripes Day
8:35a
Read Across America Week
12:00p
OH Girls on the Run
12:00p
SK DECA - State Career Dev. Conference (Bellevue)
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS Art Club
2:00p
SKHS Campus Life Club
2:00p
SKHS German Club
2:00p
SKHS Illuminate Bible Club
2:00p
SKHS Ukulele Club
2:05p
SKHS FCCLA Club
2:10p
SKHS Ceramics Club
2:10p
SKHS Knowledge Bowl
2:10p
SKHS Livesavers Club
2:15p
SKHS Journalism Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
2:30p
Choir Booster Concession Stand Spring Sports
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
2:45p
CH Play Practice
2:45p
JS Peter Pan Rehersal
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice MWMS
3:15p
OH 4th & 5th Grade Choir
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:20p
OH Boys' & Girls' Volleyball
3:30p
CH Girls' Basketball vs Marcus @ CH Gym
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball vs. McMurray @ McMurray
3:30p
JS Wrestling vs. McMurray @ JS Gym
3:30p
MW Wrestling vs CH at MW
3:45p
OH Tech Thursday
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
BG Dr. Seuss Night
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
MW-JS-CH History Day Presentations @ Marcus
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
PM Group Lesson Registration Winter#3
6:15p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
OL Suessapalooza
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Winter#2
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse Practice
2
OH NEA's Read Across America (Dr. Suess's Birthday)
SK DECA - State Career Dev. Conference (Bellevue)
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
6:00a
JS Wrestling Practice
8:35a
OH Favorite Book Character Day
8:35a
Read Across America Week
11:00a
OH Popcorn Friday
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:05p
SKHS Builders of Unity Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:45p
CH WyldLife
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice MWMS
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
OH Seussapalooza Set Up
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
4:00p
SKHS Dance Team
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
4:45p
CH Girl Scouts
5:00p
OH Seussapalooza
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:30p
Freshman Class "Date Night Daycare"
6:30p
Home School Basketball @ JSMS
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
Snoopy the Musical
3
12:00a
SK DECA - State Career Dev. Conference (Bellevue)
8:00a
SK Boys LaCrosse Skills Practice
9:00a
Home School Basketball @ JSMS
9:00a
Love and Logic
9:00a
SK Baseball Practice
9:00a
SK Western Little League
10:00a
SK Girls Waterpolo Practice
10:00a
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - Room 326A
1:00p
JS Peter Pan Rehersal
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
6:30p
Recreation Swim