South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
5/17/2024 5:28 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
29
th
-
Feb
4
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
SK Equestrian Meet
7:00a
Water Polo Tournament
12:30p
Silver FC Soccer Academy (community)
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
30
Discovery Biology EOC
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
Oh Shiver of Sharks
7:55a
JS Elementary Band 6th Grade
8:00a
OH Initial IB Site Visit
9:15a
OH 4th Grade Field Trip to Admiral Theater
2:00p
Musical rehearsals
2:00p
NJROTC practice
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
2:30p
SK Wrestling - Practice
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
SK Boys Basketball Practice (V)
3:15p
SK Girls Basketball - Practice (V/JV 3:15 pm - C/FR 5:30 pm)
3:20p
OH Girls Basketball Practice
3:45p
SC Boys' Basketball Practice
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:15p
SK Boys Basketball Practice (JV/C/FR)
5:45p
Boy Scouts
6:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse - Open Field/Conditioning
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:00p
Water Aerobics
31
Discovery Biology EOC
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
Oh Shiver of Sharks
8:00a
OH Initial IB Site Visit
2:00p
Musical rehearsals
2:00p
NJROTC practice
2:00p
SC Rhythm Keepers
2:00p
SK Dance Team - Practice
2:15p
SKHS D&D Club
2:20p
JS 2nd Semester Schedule Distribution during Advisory
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
2:30p
SK Wrestling - Practice
3:30p
CH Girls Basketball vs. Klahowya
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball @ Ridgetop
3:30p
JS Wrestling vs. Ridgetop
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs. Woodward
3:30p
MW Wrestling @ Fairview
4:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Open Field/Conditioning
4:00p
SK Girls Basketball (C team) @ Rogers
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
5:30p
READY! Parent Session
5:30p
READY! for Kindergarten
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball (JV/C) vs. Rogers
5:30p
SK Cheer - Practice
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball (JV) @ Rogers
6:00p
CH WatchDog and Cedar Moms Dinner
6:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse - preseason meeting
6:30p
PM Group Lessons #1
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:00p
MR Cub Scouts Pack #4528 Meeting
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) vs. Rogers - SENIOR NIGHT
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) @ Rogers
1
Discovery Math EOC
SC Kindergarten Registration Opens for 2017-18
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:30a
OH First Day of Kindergarten Registration for 2017-2018 SY
7:50a
MR Foreign Language for Youth Spanish Class
8:45a
SC Arts4Learning 3/4 grade
9:00a
National Letter of Intent Signing Day - Football / Soccer / Water Polo
12:00p
Kindergarten Registration Opens
2:00p
Musical rehearsals
2:00p
NJROTC practice
2:15p
IB Diploma Meeting - south end
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
2:30p
SK Wrestling - Practice
3:00p
9th Grade Orchestra Rehearsal
3:15p
OH 2nd Year Strings
3:15p
SK Boys Basketball Practice (V)
3:15p
SK Girls Basketball - Practice (V/JV 3:15 pm - C/FR 5:30 pm)
3:30p
SK Girls Lacrosse - open field
3:45p
SC Girls' Basketball Practice
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:15p
SK Boys Basketball Practice (JV/C/FR)
5:30p
SK Cheer - Practice
6:00p
Board Meeting
6:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse - Open Field/Conditioning
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Winter #1
6:30p
SK Crew - Preseason meeting
7:00p
Water Aerobics
2
Discovery Math EOC
TBD
SK Dance Team - UDA National Dance Team Competition - Orlando, FL
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:55a
JS Elementary Band 6th Grade
8:00a
Oh Initial IB Site Visit
12:00p
Oh Shiver of Sharks
2:00p
Musical rehearsals
2:00p
NJROTC practice
2:15p
IB Diploma Meeting - south end
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
2:30p
SK Wrestling - Practice
3:00p
JS Wrestling vs. CK
3:00p
SK Boys Dive - WCD III Championships
3:15p
OH Choir
3:20p
OH Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
CH Girls Basketball vs. Curtis
3:30p
CH Wrestling @ Kingston
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball @ CK
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball @ Hawkins
3:30p
MW Wrestling @ Klahowya
3:45p
OH Tech Thursday
3:45p
SC Choir 5th & 6th
4:00p
HC Girl Scouts Meetings
4:00p
SK Boys Basketball (C team) @ Puyallup
4:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Open Field/Conditioning
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:15p
SK Girls Basketball (FR team) @ Timberline
5:30p
JS 5th and 6th Grade Parent Transition Night
5:30p
OH John Sedgwick Middle School Transition Night
5:30p
READY! Parent Session
5:30p
SC Middle School Transition Night for 5th & 6th graders at JSJH
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball (JV) @ Puyallup
5:30p
SK Cheer - Practice
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball (JV/C) vs. Puyallup
6:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
6:15p
PM Group Lesson Registration Winter#2
6:30p
PM Group Lessons #1
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) @ Puyallup
7:00p
SK Fastpitch Conditioning
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) s. Puyallup - SENIOR NIGHT
3
SK Dance Team - UDA National Dance Team Competition - Orlando, FL
2:30a
Wyldlife
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
OH Initial IB Site Visit
8:00a
SS Donuts For Dads
8:30a
OH Class Photos
8:30a
SC Breakfast with Mr. Riley
11:00a
SK Bowling - WIAA State Tournament
2:00p
Musical rehearsals
2:00p
NJROTC practice
2:15p
SC Science Magic STEM Assembly
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH 2nd Year Strings
3:30p
SK Boys Swim - WCD III Championships
3:30p
SK Girls Lacrosse - open field
3:45p
SC Musical Theater Practice
4:00p
SK Wrestling - Sub Regionals
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
6:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse - Open Field/Conditioning
6:30p
General Recreation Swim
4
SK Dance Team - UDA National Dance Team Competition - Orlando, FL
8:00a
SK Bowling - WIAA State
9:30a
READY! Parent Session
9:30a
READY! for Kindergarten
10:00a
SK Boys Lacrosse - Open Field/Conditioning
10:00a
SK Girls Basketball (C team) Winter Fest Tournament
10:30a
SK Wrestling - Sub Regionals
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:30p
SK Boys Swim - WCD III Championships
4:00p
Pool Rental - Kovald
6:30p
General Recreation Swim