South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
5/3/2024 9:08 am
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
22-28
th
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
22
7:00a
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:00a
SKWLL
8:00a
SKWLL
8:30a
SK Eastern Little League
9:00a
SG NewLife
9:00a
SKELL
9:00a
SKELL
9:00a
SK Eastern Little League
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKWLL
9:00a
SKWLL
9:00a
SKWLL
12:00p
SK Community Soccer Club Select Matches
12:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
4:00p
New Life - Volunteer Party
6:00p
SKHS Dance Team Event!
23
District Office Closed
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:35a
BG Early Release @ 12:10pm
12:00p
MR Conference Week - 12:10 Dismissal
12:00p
SG Conference Week Early release 12:40
12:00p
SK Cheer
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
3:00p
911 Driving School
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:45p
Girls on the Run!
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs Puyallup
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Puyallup
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
KYLA
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
MR Cub Scout Pack 4528 Pinewood Derby Pack Meeting
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
7:00p
Shallow Water Aerobics
24
District Office Closed
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
SG Foreign Language for Youth (F.L.Y)
8:35a
BG Early Release @ 12:10pm
12:00p
MR Conference Week - 12:10 Dismissal
12:00p
SG Conference Week Early release 12:40
1:30p
Classified Para Training
2:15p
SKHS D&D club meeting
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
3:00p
911 Driving School
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:30p
SK Cheer
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis (V & JV) vs Emerald Ridge
4:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) @ Vashon Island
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs Rogers
4:00p
SK Girls Water Polo vs Puyallup
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:30p
BLAZE Baseball
5:30p
SK Boys Lacrosse (JV) @ Sumner
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
6:00p
KYLA
6:00p
SK Soccer (V) @ Vashon
6:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Swim Lessons Winter#3
7:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Rogers
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
25
District Office Closed
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
SK Facilities Field Maintenance
8:35a
BG Early Release @ 12:10pm
12:00p
MR Conference Week - 12:10 Dismissal
12:00p
SG Conference Week Early release 12:40
12:45p
SKHS - ASVAB
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting
3:00p
911 Driving School
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SK Cheer
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) vs Graham Kapowsin
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Graham Kapowsin
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:30p
PM Private Lesson Registration Spring#1
4:30p
SK Girls Waterpolo vs Auburn Riverside
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:30p
BLAZE Baseball
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
Sk Boys Lacrosse @ Olympia
26
District Office Closed
SKHS Early Release @ 10:40 a.m.
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
SK Dance Team State Competition
8:35a
BG Early Release @ 12:10pm
12:00p
MR Conference Week - 12:10 Dismissal
12:00p
SG Conference Week Early release 12:40
2:00p
Mr SK Rehearsals
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
Sk Girls LaCrosse Practice
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C) @ Emerald Ridge
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis (V & JV) @ Curtis
3:30p
SK Track & Field vs Graham Kapowsin
3:45p
Girls on the Run!
4:00p
SKHS Parent/Student "REACH OUT" Spring Conferences
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
5:30p
BLAZE Baseball
5:30p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) @ Emerald Ridge
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Lincoln
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
6:00p
KYLA
6:00p
Parent Meeting for Early Entrance Kindergarten
6:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse (JV) @ Tahoma
6:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Coaches Meeting
6:15p
PM Lesson Registration Spring#1
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Swim Lessons Winter#3
6:30p
SK Girls Lacrosse @ Vashon
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
7:30p
SK Boys Soccer (V) @ Emerald Ridge
27
District Office Closed
SK Dance Team State Competition
SKHS Early Release @ 10:40 a.m.
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:35a
BG Early Release @ 12:10pm
12:00p
MR Conference Week - 12:10 Dismissal
12:00p
SG Conference Week Early release 12:40
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Curtis
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs Curtis
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs Curtis
4:00p
SK Fastpitch @ Curtis
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
6:00p
Kitsap ARCS ( Community )
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
Forward Community Basketball
7:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
7:30p
Sk Boys Lacrosse @ Gig Harbor
28
12:00a
SK Dance Team State Competition
8:00a
SK Eas
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:00a
SKWLL
8:00a
SKWLL
8:30a
SK Eastern Little League
9:00a
SKELL
9:00a
SKELL
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKWLL
9:00a
SKWLL
9:30a
SK Soccer Club (community)
10:00a
SK Track @ Curtis Relays
10:00a
SK Track @ Sparks Stadium
11:00a
CH Japanese Spring Festival
12:00p
SK Baseball (C) vs Rogers - Double Header
1:00p
SK Community Soccer Club Select Matches
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
4:00p
Pool Party Rental - Marrero
4:00p
SKSLL
6:30p
Recreation Swim