South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
5/3/2024 9:08 am
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
5-11
th
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
5
8:00a
SK Eas
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:00a
SKWLL
8:00a
SKWLL
8:30a
SK Eastern Little League
9:00a
SG NewLife
9:00a
SKELL
9:00a
SKELL
9:00a
SK Eastern Little League
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKWLL
9:00a
SKWLL
9:00a
SKWLL
1:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
6
Grab & Go Meal pick up @ schools
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
1:45p
SK Baseball (V) @ Emerald Ridge
2:00p
Mr SK Rehearsals
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
OH PTSO Monthly Meetings
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run!
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) vs Emerald Ridge
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
KYLA
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SK Choir Booster Meeting
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
7:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
7:00p
Shallow Water Aerobics
7
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
BG Spring Photos
8:00a
SG Foreign Language for Youth (F.L.Y)
2:15p
SKHS D&D club meeting
2:15p
SKHS Staff Meeting
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
Sk Girls LaCrosse Practice
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis (JV) vsGraham Kapowsin
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis (V) vs Graham Kapowsin
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) vs Olympia
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Olympia
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Bellarmine
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:30p
READY! for K Informational Orientation
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
5:30p
BLAZE Baseball
5:30p
CH Love and Logic (Childcare)
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
KYLA
6:00p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Lakes HS
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Swim Lessons Spring#1
6:30p
SKHS Orchestra Concert
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
8
Grab & Go Meal pick up @ schools
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
SK Facilities Field Maintenance
10:30a
Grad Cap & Gown Delivery Day (lunches)
10:30a
SKHS STEM ROV Competition
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
3:00p
CH Staff Meeting
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
MR SK rehearsal
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
5:30p
BLAZE Baseball
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SKHS EF Tour Group meeting
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Spring#1
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse @ Liberty
7:00p
SK Cheer Parent Meeting
7:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
9
SKHS Third Quarter Ends
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
9:30a
MR Assembly - JSMS Music Tour
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
Sk Girls LaCrosse Practice
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
SK Baseball (JV) vs Puyallup
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:30p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Peninsula
3:45p
Girls on the Run!
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs Puyallup
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (C) vs Graham Kapowsin
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) vs Graham Kapowsin
5:00p
SK Cheer Practice
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
5:30p
BLAZE Baseball
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
KYLA
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Swim Lessons Spring#1
6:30p
SKHS Instrumental Music Concert
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
Total Package Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer (V) vs Graham Kapowsin
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
10
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs Central Kitsap
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Central Kitsap
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
5:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse (JV) @ Klahowya
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
6:00p
Kitsap Arcs (community)
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:30p
Mr SK
6:30p
Recreation Swim
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Forward Community Basketball
7:00p
SK Boys Lacross vs Enumclaw
7:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
7:00p
Sk Girls Lacrosse vs Graham Kapowsin
11
8:00a
SK Eas
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:00a
SKHS AP Calculus BC review in P4
8:00a
SKWLL
8:00a
SKWLL
8:30a
SK Eastern Little League
9:00a
SK Baseball (V) vs G.K. @ Cheney Stadium
9:00a
SKELL
9:00a
SKELL
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKWLL
9:00a
SKWLL
2:00p
SKHS Chess Tournament (hosted by German Club)
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
4:00p
SKSLL
6:30p
Recreation Swim