South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
5/17/2024 5:28 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
29
th
-
May
5
th
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
SK DECA - International Career Dev. Conference, Atlanta
9:00a
SK Eastern Little League (community)
9:00a
SKSLL Saturday and Sunday @ 9-6
9:00a
SK Western Little League
9:00a
SK Western Little League (community)
9:30a
Journey of Faith
1:00p
Kitsap Peninsula Storm Football Practices (community)
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
30
OH National Physical Education and Sports Week
SK DECA - International Career Dev. Conference, Atlanta
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
9:30a
SC Bobcat Assembly
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS STEM Club
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Anime Club
2:15p
SKHS Students Of Color Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
MW Track vs Curtis @ Curtis
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:15p
OH Shark Reading Academy
3:15p
Oh Beginning Strings
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:00p
Sk Boys Soccer C @ Charles Wright Academy
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
6:00p
Cheer Parent Meeting
6:00p
SG PTA Informational Meeting
6:00p
SKGSA
6:15p
SKYAA (community)
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
Adult Shallow Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse @ Central Kitsap
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
8:00p
SK Baseball (C) vs. Vashon Island (Double Header - two 5 Innings)
1
OH Better Hearing and Speech Month
OH National Physical Education and Sports Week
OH National Physical Fitness and Sports Month
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
SKHS K-POP Club
2:10p
SKHS I.B. Action Club
2:10p
SK Interact Club Meeting
2:15p
SKHS D & D Club - Lower Commons
2:15p
SKHS YBTJ Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Kitsap Regional park (Jackson/Lund)
3:15p
Middle School Track Meet/Triple (CH, MWMS, JS)
3:30p
CH Fastpitch vs Ridgetop @ Ridgetop
3:30p
Cedar Heights Baseball vs Hawkins @ Hawkins
3:30p
JS Baseball vs. Curtis @ Curtis
3:30p
JS Fastpitch vs. Curtis @ Curtis
3:30p
MW Baseball VS Mountain View @ MW
3:30p
MW Fastpitch VS Mountain View @ MW
3:30p
SK Baseball (C) @ Emerald Ridge High School (double header)
3:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C) vs Emerald Ridge High School
3:30p
SK Girls Water Polo vs Lincoln
3:35p
OH Site Team Meeting
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Olympia High School
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
5:30p
OUTKAST Baseball (community)
5:30p
READY! for Kindergarten
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) vs Emerald Ridge High School
5:30p
SK Special Olympics (CH Track)
5:30p
SK Special Olympics Track and Soccer Practices (community)
6:00p
SC TEAMS Science Fair
6:00p
SKGSA
6:15p
SKYAA (community)
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Spring#1
6:30p
SK Dance Banquet
7:00p
MR Cub Scouts 4528 Pack Meeting
7:30p
SK Boys Soccer (V) vs Emerald Ridge High School
2
OH Better Hearing and Speech Month
OH National Physical Education and Sports Week
OH National Physical Fitness and Sports Month
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
MR Foreign Language for Youth Spanish Class
8:00a
OH Data Day
12:40p
SKHS GEMS Club
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS Graphics Club
2:00p
SKHS Model United Nations Club
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Project Sail Club
2:10p
SKHS Spanish Club
2:10p
SKHS Speech & Debate Team
2:15p
SKHS French Club
2:15p
SKHS Key Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Open Gym
2:30p
SKHS Ballroom & Swing Dance Club
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Kitsap Regional park (Jackson/Lund)
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:15p
OH Shark Reading Academy
3:30p
MW JV Baseball vs JS @ MW
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Graham Kapowsin
4:00p
SK Fastptich (JV) vs Graham Kapowsin
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:15p
SK Baseball (V) @ North Kitsap
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
Board Meeting
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
5:30p
SK Girls Lacrosse @ Graham Kapowsin Orange JV
5:30p
SK Volleyball Open Gym
6:00p
SKGSA
6:15p
SKYAA (community)
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Spring#1
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Boys LaCrosse Practice
3
OH Better Hearing and Speech Month
OH National Physical Education and Sports Week
OH National Physical Fitness and Sports Month
3:15a
MW Track VS Curtis @ Curtis
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS Art Club
2:00p
SKHS Campus Life Club
2:00p
SKHS German Club
2:00p
SKHS Illuminate Bible Club
2:00p
SKHS Ukulele Club
2:05p
SKHS FCCLA Club
2:10p
SKHS Ceramics Club
2:10p
SKHS Knowledge Bowl
2:10p
SKHS Livesavers Club
2:15p
SKHS Journalism Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Kitsap Regional park (Jackson/Lund)
3:15p
CH Track vs Ridgetop @ Ridgetop
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:15p
Oh Beginning Strings
3:30p
CH Baseball vs. JS @ CH
3:30p
CH Fastpitch vs Klahowya @ CH
3:30p
Cedar Heights Baseball vs Sedgwick @ CH
3:30p
JS Fastpitch vs. Ridgetop @ JS
3:30p
JS Track & Field vs. Cedar @ SKHS
3:30p
JS vs CH Track & Field
3:30p
MW Baseball VS Curtis @ MW
3:30p
MW Fastpitch VS Central Kitsap @ Central Kitsap
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs Curtis
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Curtis
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) @ Curtis High School
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
5:30p
OUTKAST Baseball (community)
5:30p
READY! for Kindergarten
5:30p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Peninsula
5:30p
SKSLL
5:30p
SK Special Olympics (CH Track)
5:30p
SK Special Olympics Track and Soccer Practices (community)
6:00p
SKGSA
6:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse vs. Vashon
6:15p
SKYAA (community)
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Spring#1
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse @ North Kitsap
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer (V) @ Curtis High School
4
OH Better Hearing and Speech Month
OH National Physical Education and Sports Week
OH National Physical Fitness and Sports Month
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:40a
OH Kindergarten to the Farm
9:15a
SG Pacific Science Center Assembly
10:30a
OH Kindergarten to Lynam Farm
11:00a
OH Popcorn Friday
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:05p
SKHS Builders of Unity Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:45p
CH WyldLife
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Kitsap Regional park (Jackson/Lund)
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
BG Bear-A-Thon
3:30p
OH Math Rocks Night Set Up
3:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C) vs. Graham Kapowsin
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
3:30p
SK Track & Field @ CK (Silverdale Stadium)
4:00p
SK Baseball (C) vs. Sumner (double header)
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) vs. Curtis
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
4:45p
CH Girl Scouts
5:00p
OH Math Rocks SIP Night
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:00p
SK Dance Team Private Try Out
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
6:00p
HC 5th Grade IB Exhibition Night
6:00p
SG PTA Monet with Moms
6:00p
SKGSA
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
Spring Play - Persuasion
5
OH Better Hearing and Speech Month
OH National Physical Education and Sports Week
OH National Physical Fitness and Sports Month
9:00a
SK Baseball Practice
9:00a
SK Eastern Little League (community)
9:00a
SKHS CTE Teacher Endorsement Class
9:00a
SKSLL Saturday and Sunday @ 9-6
9:00a
SK Western Little League
9:00a
SK Western Little League
9:00a
SK Western Little League (community)
9:30a
READY! for Kindergarten
10:00a
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - Room 326A
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse (non league game)
7:00p
Spring Play - Persuasion