South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
5/10/2024 1:32 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
10-16
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
10
8:35a
OH National Arts in Education Week
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
11
First Day of Kindergarten
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:35a
OH National Arts in Education Week
2:00p
MR Taproot Theater Assembly for 1st - 5th grade
2:00p
SK Rowing - Float Test
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
3:00p
JS Football Practice - full gear
4:00p
Football Game Concessions - Parent Association
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:00p
SK Football (C team) @ Sumner
5:00p
SK Football (JV) vs. Sumner
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
5:45p
SK Volleyball (FR/JV) vs. Port Angeles
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
7:00p
Adult Water Aerobics
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) vs. Port Angeles
12
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
6:30a
JS Spirit Squad Practice
8:35a
OH National Arts in Education Week
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
3:00p
JS Football Practice - full gear
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
3:15p
SK Boys Golf @ Puyallup
3:15p
SK Girls Golf vs. Puyallup
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis (JV/V) vs. Bellarmine Prep
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (C team) @ Puyallup (Heritage Park)
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) @ Puyallup (Heritage Park)
3:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive vs. Sumner
3:35p
Oh Staff Meeting
3:45p
SK Football - Freshman practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym
5:45p
SK Volleyball (C/JV) @ Auburn
6:00p
JS PTSA Meeting
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Fall#1
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:00p
SC PTSO Meeting
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) @ Auburn
7:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) @ Puyallup (Sparks Stadium)
13
First Late Start Wednesday
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
9:20a
OH National Arts in Education Week
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
3:00p
SK Volleyball (V) - practice
3:30p
JS Football V@ home v. CK / JV off
3:45p
OH Tech Wednesday
3:45p
SK Football - Freshman practice
4:00p
SK Boys Water Polo vs. Gig Harbor
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:30p
OH Soar Curriculum Night
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
6:30p
Adult PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Fall#1
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
14
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
6:30a
JS Spirit Squad Practice
8:35a
OH National Arts in Education Week
11:00a
JS School Pictures
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:10p
Wrestling Meeting
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
2:45p
SK Boys Golf vs. Olympia
3:00p
CARES Fair
3:00p
JS Football Varsity Practice - full gear
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - team & individual photos
3:00p
SK Volleyball (V) - practice
3:15p
OH Parent Info Meeting for Strings 2nd - 5th Grade
3:15p
SK Girls Golf @ Olympia
3:30p
JS Football JV v. Central Kitstap @ home
3:30p
MW Cross Country SKSD/Hawkings Jamboree @ MW
3:30p
MW JV Football vs Hawkins @ MW
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis (JV/V) vs. Vashon
3:45p
SK Football - Freshman practice
4:00p
SK Cross Country - SPSL Course Preview
4:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C team) vs. Olympia
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:30p
OH Meeting for Strings 2nd - 5th Grade
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) vs. Olympia
5:45p
SK Volleyball (FR) vs. Chief Kitsap
6:00p
AP/IB Chemistry and Biology Parent NIght
6:30p
PM Group Lessons
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) vs. Olympia
15
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:35a
OH National Arts in Education Week
1:05p
Fall Pep Assembly
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:30p
SK Band - game day walk thru'
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
3:00p
JS Football practice - full gear
3:00p
SK Volleyball (V) - practice
4:00p
SK Band Boosters
4:00p
SK Football - pre game walk thru'
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:00p
SK Girls Swim - Autumn Relays
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Auburn Riverside (tournament)
7:00p
SK Football (V) vs. Ferndale
16
8:35a
OH National Arts in Education Week
9:40a
SK Boys Water Polo @ Auburn Riverside (tournament)
10:00a
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - Room 326A
10:00a
SK Volleyball (JV) - Sumner Tournament
1:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C team) vs. Graham Kapowsin
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) vs. Graham Kapowsin
5:00p
SK Girls Soccer (V) vs. Graham Kapowsin
6:30p
Recreation Swim