South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
5/3/2024 9:08 am
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
2-8
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
2
OH PTSO Fundraiser
11:30a
SK Soccer Club (community)
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
5:00p
JS Basketball Open Gym
3
OH PTSO Fundraiser
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:30a
OH Safety Committee Meeting
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
7:55a
JS Elementary Band 6th Grade
8:00a
OH School Bus Emergency Exit Drills
9:30a
SG Awards Assemblies
1:30p
Gonzaga
2:00p
Fall Play rehearsal
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
2:30p
SK Football Meeting
3:00p
JS Football Pictures
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball (Open Gym/Conditioning)
3:00p
SK Football - practice
3:15p
SK Boys Golf @ Rogers
3:30p
CH Volleyball vs. Hawkins
3:30p
JS Volleyball @ Curtis
3:30p
MW Volleyball @ Mountain View
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis vs. Graham Kapowsin
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV/C team - Practice)
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer - practice
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
SK Football (C team) @ Bremerton
5:45p
SK Volleyball (C gold & JV) vs. Sumner
6:00p
SK Football (JV) vs. Olympia
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) vs. Sumner
4
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
9:20a
WSU
12:40p
College Bound Scholarship Review
2:00p
Fall Play rehearsal
2:15p
SKHS D&D Club
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
2:30p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:30p
SK Football - practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym/conditioning
2:40p
JS Boys Basketball Informational Meeting
3:00p
Epic Heroes
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV/C team - Practice)
3:30p
SK Girls Swim vs. Emerald Ridge
4:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C team) vs. Graham Kapowsin
4:00p
SK Volleyball - practice
5:30p
READY! for Kindergarten
5:30p
SK Cheer Kids Camp
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) vs. Graham Kapowsin
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Fall#1
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (Open Gym/Conditioning)
7:00p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Stadium
7:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) vs. Graham Kapowsin
5
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:45a
SC Arts 4 Learning 5/6 grade
9:20a
CWU
12:40p
College Bound Scholarship Review
2:00p
Fall Play rehearsal
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
9th Grade Orchestra Rehearsal
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball (Open Gym/Conditioning)
3:15p
OH 2nd Year Strings
3:30p
CH Football (V) vs. Mt. View
3:30p
CH Volleyball @ JS Volleyball
3:30p
MW Volleyball vs. McMurray
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis @ Olympia
3:30p
SK Football (JV/V) - practice
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV/C team - Practice)
4:00p
SK Cross Country - Graham Kapowsin/Curtis
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
Private Lesson Registration Fall#2
5:00p
SK Football (C team) @ Port Angeles
5:30p
MR Chaperone Meeting (Camp)
5:30p
SK 5K - Community Fun Run (hosted by SKHS Cross Country Team)
5:30p
SK Cheer - Practice
5:45p
SK Volleyball (C maroon & JV) @ Emerald Ridge
6:00p
Board Meeting
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Fall#1
6:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) - practice
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) @ Emerald Ridge
6
SC School Picture Day
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
OH Fall Individual Pictures
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:00a
SK Golf (Boys & Girls) - SPSL Championships
8:15a
JS Assembly
8:30a
FCCLA Fall Meeting
10:00a
CH Anti-bullying Assembly
12:05p
OH Suquamish Presentation - Simmons/Whitley
12:40p
College Bound Scholarship Review
12:40p
OH Suquamish Presentation - Smit/Deese
1:10p
OH Suquamissh Presentation - Beard/Deese
2:00p
Fall Play rehearsal
2:05p
OH Suquamish Presentation - Deyoe
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym/conditioning
3:00p
SK Football - practice
3:15p
OH Choir
3:30p
CH Cross Country vs. Mt.View/Poulsbo/CK
3:30p
CH Football (JV) @ Hawkins
3:30p
JS Cross Country vs. Ridgetop/Kingston/Woodward
3:30p
JS Football (JV) @ Fairview
3:30p
MW Cross Country vs. Fairview/Klahowya/Hawkins
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis vs. Emerald Ridge
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV/C team - Practice)
4:00p
HC Girl Scouts Meetings
4:00p
SK Boys Water Polo vs. Gig Harbor
4:00p
SK Volleyball - practice
4:30p
SK Girls Soccer (C team) @ Sumner
5:00p
OH 5th Grade Camp Colman Chaperone Meeting
5:30p
READY! for Kindergarten
5:30p
SK Cheer Kids Camp
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) @ Sumner
6:00p
MW Football (V) vs. JS Football (V) @ SKHS
6:15p
PM Group Lesson Registration Fall#2
6:30p
HIV AIDS Education Material Review Night
6:30p
JS Event-"Parenting the Snapchat Generation" with Jerry Ackerman
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Fall#1
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) @ Sumner
7
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
SC Breakfast with Mr. Riley
8:00a
SK Golf (Boys & Girls) - SPSL Championships
8:50a
MR Eagle Assembly-6th grade performs
9:20a
Evergreen
12:40p
College Bound Scholarship Review
2:00p
Fall Play rehearsal
2:00p
SK Band Practice
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
2:30p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:30p
SK Football walk thru'
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball (Open Gym/Conditioning)
3:15p
OH 2nd Year Strings
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis @ Olympia
3:30p
SK Football - practice
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV/C team - Practice)
4:00p
SK Volleyball - practice
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
SK Band Boosters Dinner
6:00p
HC PTA Movie Night
6:30p
General Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Football (V) vs. Bellamine Prep
8
TBD
SK Boys Water Polo (JV) tournament
9:30a
READY! for Kindergarten
10:00a
SK Soccer Club (community)
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
SK PeeWee Football (community)
6:30p
General Recreation Swim