South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
3/28/2024 2:51 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
more
close
Today
Oct
8-14
th
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
8
8:00a
SK Lacrosse - open field/conditioning
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
9
Columbus Day - No School
OH 5th Grade Krispy Kreme Fundraiser Begins
OH Fire Prevention Week
OH National School Lunch Week
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
3:00p
JS Football Practice - full gear
3:00p
SK Boys Tennis - individual / group photos
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
3:00p
SK Volleyball (V) - practice
4:00p
Football Game Concessions - Parent Association
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:00p
SK Football (JV) vs. Bellarmine Prep
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
5:30p
SK Football (C team) @ Bellarmine Prep
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
7:00p
Adult Water Aerobics
10
OH 5th Grade Krispy Kreme Fundraiser Begins
OH Fire Prevention Week
OH National School Lunch Week
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
9:30a
SG Firefighter Assembly
1:00p
SC Fire Prevention Assembly
2:00p
PSAT set up
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:15p
SKHS D & D Club - Lower Commons
3:00p
JS Football Practice - full gear
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
3:10p
MR Choir Rehearsal
3:15p
MW 6th Grade Intramural Flag Football vs CH @ CH
3:30p
MW Volleyball vs Sedgwick @ MW gym
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis (V/JV) vs. Sumner
3:35p
OH Staff Meeting
3:40p
SC LaCrosse Club
3:45p
SK Football - Freshman practice
4:00p
MAN PTSO Meeting
4:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C team) vs. Puyallup
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) vs. Puyallup
5:45p
SK Volleyball (JV/C) @ Curtis
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Fall#2
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive @ GK
7:00p
SC PTSO Meeting
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) @ Curtis
7:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) vs. Puyallup
11
OH 5th Grade Krispy Kreme Fundraiser Begins
OH Fire Prevention Week
OH National School Lunch Week
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
SAT / PSAT for grades 8-11
8:30a
Discovery PSAT
12:00p
JS 6th Grade Flag Football v. Marcus @ Sedgwick
12:00p
JS PSAT Testing for all 8th grade
1:20p
OH Firefighters Assembly - Prim
1:45p
OH Firefighters Assembly - Inter.
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
3:00p
JS Football JV Practice
3:00p
SK Volleyball (V) - practice
3:15p
MW 6th Grade Intramural Flag Football vs JS @ MW
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings Program
3:30p
JS Football V vs. Curtis @ Sedgwick
3:30p
JS Volleyball @ McMurray
3:30p
MW 6 Grade Intramural Volleyball @ JS
3:30p
MW V Football vs Kingston @ MW
3:30p
MW Volleyball vs Cedar Hts @ Cedar Hts
3:45p
OH Tech Wednesday
3:45p
SK Football - Freshman practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:00p
Blue Forge Productions
5:00p
JS Dance and Pep Squad McTakeover @ Mile Hill McD's
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
6:00p
FFA - Room 272
6:30p
Adult PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Fall#2
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
8:00p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Bainbridge
12
OH Fire Prevention Week
OH National School Lunch Week
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:20a
College Visitation - Whitworth
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym/conditioning
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
3:00p
JS Football V Practice
3:00p
JS Volleyball Practice
3:15p
JS Intramural Football vs. Cedar @ Sedgwick
3:15p
OH 4th & 5th Grade Choir
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:30p
JS Football JV @ CK
3:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive @ Olympia
3:45p
SK Football - Freshman practice
4:00p
SK Cross Country @ Puyallup/Graham Kapowsin (Frontier Pk, Graham)
4:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C team) @ Olympia
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) @ Olympia
5:45p
SK Volleyball (JV/C) vs. Graham Kapowsin
6:00p
JS/MW/CH Special Event: Parent Night with Speaker Houston Kraft
6:00p
SK Lacrosse - open field/conditioning
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Fall#2
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:10p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Rogers
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) vs. Graham Kapowsin - PINK OUT
7:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) @ Olympia
13
OH Fire Prevention Week
OH National School Lunch Week
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
9:00a
SK Girls DIVE - SPSL Qualifier Meet
9:00a
SK Girls Swim - SPSL Qualifier Meet
11:00a
OH Popcorn Friday
1:05p
Homecoming Assembly
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
play rehearsal
2:30p
SK Band - game day walk thru'
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
3:00p
JS Football Practice - full gear
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
3:00p
SK Volleyball (V) - practice
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings Program
3:30p
MW Cross Country vs SKSD/Hawkins Champ. @ South Kitsap Regional Park
4:00p
SK Band Boosters Football Concessions
4:00p
SK Football - pre game walk thru'
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:30p
OH PTSO Bingo for Books
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Football (V) vs. Rogers - HOMECOMING
14
7:00a
PSSC Swim Meet
10:00a
OH Girls on the Run - Run-A-Thon
10:00a
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - Room 326A
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
Homecoming Pictures
8:00p
Homecoming Dance