South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
5/14/2024 3:53 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
14-20
th
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
14
SS - No Field Use - June through October
9:00a
SK Crew - American Lake Fall Classic
9:00a
SK Lacrosse Practice
9:00a
SK Soccer Club
11:00a
SKHS Dance Team
12:00p
SK Soccer Club ( community)
12:00p
Sunnyslope - no Gym use through November
3:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
15
SS - No Field Use - June through October
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
9:39a
SKHS Crisis Reality Student Assembly #1
11:33a
SKHS Crisis Reality Student Assembly #2
12:00p
JS Spirit Week!
12:00p
Sunnyslope - no Gym use through November
2:00p
Rehearsal - Fall Play
2:15p
SK Crew Practice
2:30p
SK Football Meeting
2:30p
SK Girls Swim and Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (JV )
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (V)
3:00p
SK Boys Tennis @ Bellarmine
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
CH Baseball vs MV @Mountainview
3:30p
CH Fastpitch vs Sedgwick @CH Softball Field
3:30p
JS Baseball vs. Hawkins @ Sedgwick
3:30p
MW Baseball vs Curtis @ Curtis
3:30p
MW Fastpitch vs Ridgetop @ Ridgetop
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
4:00p
SK Football (C) vs Puyallup HS
4:00p
Sk Boys Water Polo vs Lakes HS
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (C)
5:00p
SK Basketball
5:00p
SK Football Parents Concessions
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
District School Safety Community Forum
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SK Football (JV) @ Puyallup (Sparks Stadium)
6:00p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (JV and Varsity )
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball ( Community )
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
16
SS - No Field Use - June through October
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:45a
MR Violin Practice
9:30a
HC Student Picture Day
12:00p
JS Spirit Week!
12:00p
Sunnyslope - no Gym use through November
2:00p
Rehearsal - Fall Play
2:15p
SK Crew Practice
2:15p
SK D&D Club
2:15p
SK Football Lift
2:15p
SK Staff PLC Learning Meeting
2:30p
SK Dance Practice
2:30p
SK Football Meeting
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (JV )
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (V)
3:00p
SK BOYS WATER POLO
3:00p
SK Boys Tennis @ Bellarmine
3:10p
MR Choir Practice
3:15p
CH Baseball vs MW
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
3:30p
SK Football Practice
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
4:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C) @Olympia (Henderson)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (C)
5:00p
SK Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK Girls Soccer JV @ Olympia ( Ingersol Stadium )
5:00p
SKHS "File Your FAFSA" Night
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
5:45p
SK Volleyball (C) @ Curtis
5:45p
SK Volleyball (JV) @ Curtis
6:00p
JS PTSA Meeting
6:00p
SK Soccer Club ( community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Fall#2
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball ( Community )
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
7:00p
SK Girls Soccer (V) @ Olympia HS (Ingersoll Stadium)
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) @ Curtis
17
SS - No Field Use - June through October
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
6:55a
SKHS Cert Staff Building PLC Meeting
10:00a
JS School Picture Retakes
10:35a
SKHS Military Days (Recruiters)
12:00p
JS Spirit Week!
12:00p
MW Baseball vs Mountain View @ MW
12:00p
Sunnyslope - no Gym use through November
2:00p
Rehearsal - Fall Play
2:15p
SK Crew Practice
2:15p
SK Football Meeting
2:30p
SK Girls Swim and Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (JV )
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (V)
3:00p
CH Fastpitch vs MW Fastpitch @ CH
3:00p
SK BOYS WATER POLO
3:15p
CH Track vs Ridgetop @CH Track
3:15p
JS Fastpitch vs. Curtis @ Curtis
3:15p
JS Track vs. Mt. View @ Bremerton HS
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
CH Baseball vs Sedgwick @CH Baseball Field
3:30p
CH Fastpitch vs Marcus Whitman @ CH Softball Field
3:30p
MW Fastpitch VS Cedar Heights @ MW
3:30p
MW Fastpitch vs Cedar Heights @ MW
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
3:30p
SK Football Practice
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (C)
5:00p
SK Basketball
5:30p
OL Watch D.O.G.S. Pizza Night
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
Board Meeting at SKHS
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (JV and Varsity )
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
South Kitsap Youth Wrestling Club (community)
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball ( Community )
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
18
SS - No Field Use - June through October
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
SKHS Lifetouch Fall Picture Retakes
10:15a
Shakeout Drill
12:00p
JS Spirit Week!
12:00p
SK Cross Country SPSL Championship
12:00p
Sunnyslope - no Gym use through November
2:00p
NJROTC
2:00p
Rehearsal - Fall Play
2:15p
SK Crew Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (JV )
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (V)
3:00p
CH Fastpitch End of Season
3:00p
SK BOYS WATER POLO
3:15p
MW Track vs Ridgetop @ SKHS
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Choir Practice
3:30p
MW JV Baseball vs. Sedgwick at Marcus
3:30p
SK Football Practice ( freshmen )
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (C) @Puyallup ( Heritage Park )
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (C)
5:00p
SKHS "It's Your Future" Fair & Financial Aid Presentation
5:00p
SKHS PTSA @ It's Your Future Fair
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer JV @ Puyallup
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
5:45p
SK Volleyball (C) vs Sumner
5:45p
SK Volleyball (JV) vs Sumner
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:30p
Bond & Levy Session at Dragonfly Theatre
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Fall#2
6:30p
SK Football Meeting
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball ( Community )
7:00p
SK Football Walk Thru
7:15p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Rogers
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) vs Sumner
7:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) @ Puyallup HS (Sparks Stadium)
19
SS - No Field Use - June through October
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
SK Boys Tennis Finals
12:00p
JS Spirit Week!
12:00p
Sunnyslope - no Gym use through November
2:00p
JS Fall Pep Assembly
2:00p
Rehearsal - Fall Play
2:15p
SK Crew Practice
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (JV )
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (V)
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (JV and Varsity )
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SK Football Practice ( freshmen )
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
4:00p
SK Boys Water Polo vs Auburn Mountainview
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (C)
5:00p
SK Basketball
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SG PTA Fall Festival
6:00p
SK Soccer Club ( community)
6:00p
South Kitsap Youth Wrestling Club (community)
6:30p
Kitsap ARCS ( Community )
6:30p
Recreation Swim
6:30p
SKHS Improv Night
6:30p
SKHS PTSA @ Improv Night
7:00p
Lady Lakers Community Basketball
7:00p
SK Football (V) @ Olympia HS (Ingersol Stadium)
20
SS - No Field Use - June through October
6:00a
SKSD WA School Nutrition Assoc. Workshop
9:00a
SK Football Meeting
9:00a
SK Soccer Club (Community)
9:00a
SK Soccer Club ( community)
9:00a
Set work
12:00p
Sunnyslope - no Gym use through November
1:00p
Pool Party Rental - Sprauge
1:00p
SK Pee Wee Football
1:00p
SK Pee Wee Football
2:00p
SK Girls Swim SPSL4A Swim/Dive Championship @ Rogers (Puyallup)
6:30p
Recreation Swim