South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
5/9/2024 2:07 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
20-26
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
20
7:00a
New Life Church Services
7:45a
SK Soccer Club (community)
9:00a
SG NewLife
9:00a
SK Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
1:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
3:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
21
Discovery Term 2 Preregistration
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
5:45a
SK Crew Conditioning
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (JV&V) Practice
2:30p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
Football Boosters
3:30p
SK Cheer
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
4:00p
SK X-Country SPSL Course Preview
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:00p
CH Standards-Based Grading Parent Coffee
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C) Practice
5:00p
SK JV FOOTBALL vs PUYALLUP
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SK Volleyball (C) @ Rogers
5:45p
SK Volleyball (JV) @ Rogers
6:00p
Middle School 2-Song Choir Event @SKHS
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Wilson
6:00p
SK C Team Football @ Puyallup
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Girls Soccer (C) @ CK
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
7:00p
SK Girls Soccer (JV&V) Practice
7:00p
Shallow Water Aerobics
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) @ Rogers
22
Discovery Term 2 Preregistration
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
SG Foreign Language for Youth (F.L.Y)
2:15p
SKHS D&D club meeting
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (JV&V) Practice
2:30p
SK X-Country Practice
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
SEBB Open Enrollment Lab
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis Single Elimination Tournament
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (C) @ Sumner
3:30p
SKHS Youth Cheer Camp
3:45p
BG PTSO Meeting
4:00p
SK Boys Water Polo vs Emerald Ridge
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Conditioning
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) @ Sumner
5:45p
HIV AIDS Parent Review Night grades 5-12
6:00p
Pee Wee Cheer Team
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
Swim Lessons Fall#2
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
7:30p
SK GIRLS SOCCER (V) @ SUMNER
23
Discovery Term 2 Preregistration
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
SK Facilities Field Maintenance
7:45a
SKHS NJROTC
8:00a
SK Public Education Foundation Breakfast
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (JV&V) Practice
2:30p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
2:30p
SK X-Country Practice
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C) Practice
3:00p
WSMSL CHAMPTIONSHIPS @ FAIRVIEW MS INTEG
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SK Cheer
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:00p
SKHS CTE Fall Kick-Off Advisory Meeting
5:00p
SKHS Youth Cheer Camp
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
MW Skyward and New Grade Reports presentation
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
Board Meeting Work Study @ SKHS
6:30p
Newlife YOUTH Season Premier
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Fall#2
6:30p
SKYAA
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
24
Discovery Term 2 Preregistration
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
SK Boys Tennis Double Elimination Tournament
8:00a
SK Boys and Girls Golf SPSL League Tournament
8:30a
MR Great Pumpkin Race
1:00p
SK X-Country SPSL Championships
2:10p
MR Great Pumpkin Race Awards Assembly
2:30p
NJROTC in Weight Room
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (JV&V) Practice
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
3:00p
SK Rowing Practice
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:45p
SG Good News Club
4:00p
SK Boys Water Polo vs Gig Harbor
4:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C) @ Curtis
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) @ Curtis
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Football Team Dinner
5:45p
SK VOLLEYBALL (JV&C) vs Curtis
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
Swim Lessons Fall#2
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
7:15p
SK Volleyball Senior Night (V) vs Curtis
7:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) @ CURTIS
25
Discovery Term 2 Preregistration
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
5:45a
SK Crew Conditioning
8:00a
SK Boys Tennis Double Elimination Tournament
8:00a
SK Boys and Girls Golf SPSL League Tournament
8:35a
MR Last Day of Box Tops Contest
9:30a
SC Bobcat Assembly
12:00p
OH Book Fair
1:04p
SKHS - Homecoming Pep Assembly
2:00p
SKHS - Homecoming Dance (set up)
2:00p
SKHS Band Practice
2:00p
SKHS Speech & Debate Tournament @ MW
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (JV&V) Practice
2:30p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
2:30p
SK X-Country Practice
3:00p
CH Fright Night Social
3:00p
JS - Harvest Dance
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C) Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (JV&V)
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
4:00p
SK Band Boosters
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SKHS Band (Home Football Dinner)
5:30p
MR PTA Harvest Dance
5:30p
PTSO Trick or Treat Lane
6:00p
HC PTA Harvest Festival
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SG Fall Festival
6:30p
Family Rec Swim
6:30p
SKYAA
7:00p
SK FOOTBALL HOMECOMING GAME vs OLYMPIA
26
7:00a
ACT Test Date (check for registration deadlines)
7:45a
SK Soccer Club (community)
7:45a
SK Soccer Club (community)
7:45a
SK Soccer Club (community)
7:45a
SK Soccer Club (community)
7:45a
SK Soccer Club (community)
7:45a
SK Soccer Club (community)
7:45a
SK Soccer Club (community)
7:45a
SK Soccer Club (community)
8:00a
JS - HOLD - PSE Conference
8:00a
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
8:00a
SKHS Speech & Debate Tournament @ MW
9:00a
SK Football Wolfpack
9:00a
SK Soccer Club (community)
9:00a
SK X-Country Practice (Varsity Required)
12:00p
OH Book Fair
1:30p
SK Pee Wee Football Games
3:30p
SK GIRLS SWIM & DIVE SPSL LEAGUE MEET @ ROGERS
6:30p
Family Rec Swim
8:00p
SKHS - Homecoming Dance