South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
4/26/2024 2:30 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
27
th
-
Nov
2
nd
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
7:00a
New Life Church Services
7:45a
SK Soccer Club (community)
9:00a
SG NewLife
9:00a
SK Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
12:00p
OH Book Fair
12:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
1:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
3:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
28
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
5:45a
SK Crew Conditioning
8:30a
OH Conferences - Early Release
12:00p
OH Book Fair
12:00p
SC Conference Week 12:40 Dismissal
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (JV&V) Practice
2:30p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
2:30p
SK X-Country Practice ( carpool )
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
JS - ProAct Training
3:00p
JS - ProAct Training
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
Football Boosters
3:30p
SK Cheer
4:00p
SK C Team Footall vs Olympia
4:00p
SK JV FOOTBALL @ OLYMPIA
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C) Practice
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
MR Girl Scouts Of Western WA INFO NIGHT
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball
6:45p
SG McCormick Meadows HOA mtg.
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
7:00p
SK Girls Soccer (JV&V) Practice
7:00p
Shallow Water Aerobics
8:30p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Northshore (Aqua Club)
29
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
SG Foreign Language for Youth (F.L.Y)
8:30a
OH Conferences - Early Release
12:00p
OH Book Fair
12:00p
SC Conference Week 12:40 Dismissal
1:00p
JS - ProAct Training
1:00p
JS - ProAct Training
2:00p
Conference Set-Up
2:15p
SKHS D&D club meeting
2:15p
SK Link Crew
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (JV&V) Practice
2:30p
SK X-Country Practice
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
3:30p
SK Band Boosters
3:30p
SK Cheer
4:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C) vs Emerald Ridge
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) vs Emerald Ridge
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SK Volleyball (JV&C) @ Sumner
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
Swim Lessons Fall#2
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
7:00p
MR Cub Scout Pack #4528 Meeting
7:00p
SK GIRLS SOCCER (V) SENIOR NIGHT VS EMERALD RIDGE
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) @ Sumner
30
SKHS Early Release @ 10:40 a.m. - No Late Start
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
SK Facilities Field Maintenance
8:30a
OH Conferences - Early Release
12:00p
OH Book Fair
12:00p
SC Conference Week 12:40 Dismissal
1:00p
JS - ProAct Training
1:00p
JS- ProAct Training
1:00p
SEBB Open Enrollment Lab
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (JV&V) Practice
2:30p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
2:30p
SK X-Country Practice
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C) Practice
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SK Cheer
4:00p
SKHS Parent/Student Fall "REACH OUT" Conferences
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SK Girls Basketball Conditioning
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Fall#2
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
31
SKHS Early Release @ 10:40 a.m.
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:30a
OH Conferences - Early Release
12:00p
OH Book Fair
12:00p
SC Conference Week 12:40 Dismissal
1:00p
District Para Training
1:00p
JS- ProAct Training
1:00p
JS - ProAct Training
1:00p
SEBB Open Enrollment Lab
2:30p
NJROTC in Weight Room
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (JV&V) Practice
2:30p
SK X-Country Practice
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
3:00p
SK Rowing Practice
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
SK GIRLS SOCCER (C) @ Graham Kapowsin
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) @ GRAHAM KAPOWSIN
3:45p
SG Good News Club
4:00p
SK Boys Water Polo vs Peninsula ( Senior Night )
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive @ Curtis Aquatic Center
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SK Volleyball (JV&C) vs Olympia
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
NO PM Pool Programs
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) vs Olympia - PINK OUT!
1
SKHS Early Release @ 10:40 a.m.
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
5:45a
SK Crew Conditioning
8:00a
SK Boys Tennis WCD Tournament
8:30a
OH Conferences - Early Release
12:00p
OH Book Fair
12:00p
SC Conference Week 12:40 Dismissal
1:00p
District Para Training
1:00p
JS- ProAct Training
1:00p
JS - ProAct Training
2:00p
SKHS Band Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (JV&V) Practice
2:30p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (V)
3:00p
SK X-Country WCD Course Preview
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) @ Graham Kapowsin
4:00p
SK Band Boosters
4:00p
SK Boys Water Polo vs Mark Morris
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
4:30p
SK Girls Swim @ Curtis Aquatic Center
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SKHS Band (Home Football Dinner)
6:00p
CH Private Event
6:00p
Kitsap ARCS ( Community )
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:30p
Family Rec Swim
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
7:00p
SK Football Game vs Battleground
2
SAT Test Date (check Collegeboard for registration deadlines)
7:45a
SK Soccer Club (community)
7:45a
SK Soccer Club (community)
7:45a
SK Soccer Club (community)
7:45a
SK Soccer Club (community)
7:45a
SK Soccer Club (community)
7:45a
SK Soccer Club (community)
7:45a
SK Soccer Club (community)
7:45a
SK Soccer Club (community)
8:00a
SK Boys Tennis WCD Tournament
8:00a
SK Rowing Team to Bainbridge Island
9:00a
SK Football Wolfpack
9:00a
SK Soccer Club (community)
9:30a
CH Private Event
12:00p
SK X-Country WCD Championship
1:00p
JS- ProAct Training
1:30p
SK Pee Wee Football Games
4:30p
SK Girls Swim @ Curtis Aquatic Center
6:30p
Family Rec Swim
7:00p
Fall Play - The Curious Savage