South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
5/10/2024 1:32 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
16-22
nd
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
16
Easter
8:30a
OH Stuff The Bus!
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym
17
BG - NO GYM USE
JS Future 8th Grade Registration, ELA Classes
3:15a
OH Girls On The Run
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:30a
BG Military Child Appreciation
7:30a
OH Safety Committee Meeting
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
7:55a
JS Elementary Band 6th Grade
8:30a
OH Stuff The Bus!
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
3:15p
JS Track vs. Curtis @SKHS
3:15p
MW Track vs. Mt. View @SKHS
3:15p
OH After School Reading Program (Closed Group)
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:20p
OH Girls' and Boys' Volleyball
3:30p
OH PTSO General Meeting
3:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C team) @ Kentridge
3:30p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Graham Kapowsin - DH
3:30p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs. Graham Kapowsin - DH
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis vs. Bellarmine Prep (V/JV)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
OH Biz Town volunteer training
5:00p
SK Cheer Clinic (Open to current 8-11th graders)
5:45p
Boy Scouts
6:00p
SG Family Fun Night - Math Night
6:30p
PM Long Course Lap Lanes
7:00p
Water Aerobics
18
BG - NO GYM USE
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
7:55a
JS Beginning Elementary Band and Orchestra
8:00a
OH Title Staff to Green Mountain Elementary
8:30a
OH Stuff The Bus!
8:45a
OH 3rd Grade to NW Trek
9:15a
OH 4th Grade Field Trip to Admiral Theater
12:00p
JS Future 6th & 7th Grade Registration , All Feeder Elementaries
2:00p
SC Rhythm Keepers
2:15p
SKHS D&D Club
2:20p
JS "Project K Community Service Club"
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:30p
SK Baseball (C team) @ Sumner
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis vs. Bellarmine Prep (V/JV)
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (C team) @ Rogers
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs. Rogers
4:00p
SK Volleyball - open gym
4:15p
SKEA Building Rep Meeting - 45 guests
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
BG - PTSO Meeting
5:00p
SK Cheer Clinic (Open to current 8-11th graders)
6:00p
JS 7th Grade National Junior Honor Society Ceremony
6:00p
SG Family Fun Night - Story Hour
6:00p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
6:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Rogers
6:00p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Wilson
6:30p
PM Group Lesson Spring#1
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:00p
OH Masonic Teacher Awards
7:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Puyallup
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse (V) vs. Vashon
9:05p
MAN Class Pictures
19
BG - NO GYM USE
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:50a
MR Foreign Language for Youth Spanish Class
8:00a
BG Camp Seymour - 5th Grade
8:30a
OH Stuff The Bus!
8:45a
SC Arts4Learning 1/2 grade
10:30a
ROTC class
10:35a
JS Future 6th & 7th Grade Registration , All Feeder Elementaries
12:00p
JS Future 6th & 7th Grade Registration , All Feeder Elementaries
12:30p
Track fundraiser organization
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
9th Grade Orchestra Rehearsal
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
3:15p
OH 2nd Year Strings
3:15p
OH After School Reading Program (closed group)
3:30p
SK Baseball (C team) vs. Graham Kapowsin
3:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C team) @ Rogers
3:30p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Emerald Ridge
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis @ Puyallup (V)
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis vs. Puyallup (JV)
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Olympia
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Olympia
4:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse - Practice
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
Blue Forge Productions
5:00p
Board Meeting at Discovery Alternative
5:00p
SK Cheer Clinic (Open to current 8-11th graders)
5:30p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Emerald Ridge
6:00p
JS 8th & 9th Grade National Junior Honor Society Ceremony
6:00p
SG Family Fun Night Art
6:30p
BG Incoming 6th Grade Parent Meeting at Cedar Heights Middle School
6:30p
Incoming 6th Grade Welcome to Cedar Family Night - Rescheduled
6:30p
OH CHMS Incoming 5th & 6th Grade Parent Night
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Private Lessons Spring#1
7:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse vs. Rogers
7:00p
Water Aerobics
20
BG - NO GYM USE
BG Camp Seymour - 5th Grade
TBD
SG PTA Skating Party
3:15a
OH Girls On The Run
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
7:55a
JS Elementary Band 6th Grade
8:30a
OH Stuff The Bus!
12:00p
JS Future 6th & 7th Grade Registration , All Feeder Elementaries
1:00p
OC Presentation
2:00p
Graduation Auditions
2:20p
JS ASB Speeches and Elections During Advisory
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
CH Track @ CK
3:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C team) @ Puyallup
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis vs. Graham Kapowsin (JV)
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis vs. Graham Kapowsin (V)
3:30p
SK Track & Field @ Olympia/Emerald Ridge
3:45p
OH Tech Thursday
4:00p
HC Girl Scouts Meetings
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) vs. Gig Harbor
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Sumner
4:00p
SK Girls Water Polo vs. Auburn
4:00p
SK Volleyball - open gym
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
READY! Facilitator Meeting
5:00p
Blue Forge Productions
5:00p
Engineering Night
5:30p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) @ Puyallup
6:00p
SG Family Fun Night Open Gym
6:30p
MAN Kindergarten Open House
6:30p
PM Group Lesson Spring#1
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKHS PTSA
7:30p
SK Boys Lacrosse (V) vs. NK
7:30p
SK Boys Soccer (V) @ Puyallup
21
BG - NO GYM USE
12:00a
BG Camp Seymour - 5th Grade
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:55a
JS Beginning Elementary Band and Orchestra
7:55a
OH 4th Grade Fieldtrip to Biz Town
8:30a
OH Stuff The Bus!
8:50a
MR Eagle Assembly - 1st grade performs
12:00p
JS Future 6th & 7th Grade Registration , All Feeder Elementaries
2:25p
JS PE Makeup
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
3:15p
OH 2nd Year Strings
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis vs. Curtis (V/JV)
4:00p
SK Baseball (C team) @ Bethel
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Bellarmine Prep
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Bellarmine Prep
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs. Puyallup
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Puyallup
4:30p
MR Mullenix in Motion
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (C team) vs. River Ridge HS
6:00p
HC PTA Movie Night
6:00p
SG Family Fun Night - Science
6:30p
General Recreation Swim
6:30p
SKHS Improv Night
22
7:00a
SK Baseball - Practice
8:30a
OH Stuff The Bus!
9:00a
SC Spring Fling & Bobcat Bolt
9:00a
SK Boys Lacrosse - practice
9:00a
SK Track & Field - Eason Invite
10:00a
STEM SHOWCASE 2017
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs. Gig Harbor @ Cheney
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (C team) vs. Olympia
3:00p
SKHS Senate Dance Fitness Fundraiser
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) vs. Olympia
6:30p
General Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer (V) vs. Olympia