South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
5/20/2024 1:36 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jun
9-15
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
9
7:00a
New Life Church Services
8:00a
SK Soccer Club (community)
8:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
8:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
9:00a
SKELL Community Baseball
9:00a
SKELL Community Baseball
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
12:00p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
3:00p
Lady Lakers Community Basketball
10
JS Spirit Week!
SKHS Seniors Last Day
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
9:30a
OH Rainier's Game (2nd Grade)
1:55p
MR Senior Reception/Parade of Graduates
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:45p
CH Homework Club
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
JS - Talent Show Tryouts
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
SK Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
SK Graduation Set up (main gym)
3:15p
SK X-Country Camp
4:00p
SKHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:00p
SK Volleyball
5:25p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Lil Saints Soccer ( Community )
5:55p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
CH Football Banquet
6:00p
JS Band Concert
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SK Youth Lacrosse
6:15p
SKYAA Basketball - Community
6:30p
JS All Band/Orchestra/Choir Concert
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
Explorer Graduation
7:00p
SK Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Shallow Water Aerobics
8:35p
Outdoor Education - 5th Grade
11
JS Spirit Week!
Outdoor Education - 5th Grade
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
7:20a
SKHS Graduation Rehearsal & Walk of the Grads
8:45a
1st grade Field Trip PDZA
8:45a
OH Point Defiance Zoo & Aquarium
8:50a
MR Kitsap Regional Library Summer Reading Assembly K-2
9:25a
MR Kitsap Regional Library Summer Reading Assembly 3-5
12:20p
3rd grade Field Trip - Bowling
12:20p
OH 3rd Grade Bowling Trip
2:15p
SK D&D Club
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:45p
CH Homework Club
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:15p
SK X-Country Camp
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
Sports Beyond Camp (Community)
4:30p
Sports Beyond Camp (Community)
5:00p
JS - Football Banquet
5:00p
Kitsap Volleyball Club ( Community )
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:25p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Lil Saints Soccer ( Community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball - Community
5:55p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:15p
SKYAA Basketball - Community
6:30p
NO PM COMMUNITY PROGRAMS
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball
7:00p
SKHS Class of 2019 Graduation
12
JS Spirit Week!
Outdoor Education - 5th Grade
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
9:00a
MR 1st Grade to Pt. Defiance Zoo
10:35a
SKHS Military Days (Recruiters)
2:10p
SKHS ASB/Activities Meeting
2:30p
Academy of Dance - rehearsal & load in
2:30p
SK Spring Football Scrimmage
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
SK Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:15p
SK X-Country Camp
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
5:00p
CH Cross Country Banquet
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:00p
SK Volleyball
5:25p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Lil Saints Soccer ( Community )
5:30p
Port Orchard Rotary Student Awards
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball - Community
5:55p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Lady Lakers Community Basetball
6:00p
MR PTA Meeting
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SK Football Barbeque
6:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
6:00p
SK Youth Lacrosse
6:15p
SKYAA Basketball - Community
6:30p
JS- Choir and Orchestra Concert
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
Kitsap Volleyball Club ( Community )
13
JS Spirit Week!
12:00a
Outdoor Education - 5th Grade
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
7:30a
Discovery Parent Conferences
8:30a
SG Patrol/Jr. Librarians to Seattle
8:40a
Field Day (K-4)
9:00a
BG Field Day & AR Assembly
9:00a
MR 4th Grade to WA History Museum
9:00a
MR 5th Grade Celebration at Camp Seymour
9:30a
MR Kindergarten to Manchester State Park
2:45p
CH Homework Club
3:00p
Academy of Dance - rehearsal
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
CH Yearbook Assembly
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
3:15p
SK X-Country Camp
4:00p
JS - NEW LIFE Set Up
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
Sports Beyond Camp (Community)
5:00p
JS - Football Banquet
5:00p
Kitsap Volleyball Club ( Community )
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:25p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Lil Saints Soccer ( Community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball - Community
5:55p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
Pool Staff Inservice
6:15p
SKYAA Basketball - Community
6:30p
NO PM COMMUNITY PROGRAMS
6:30p
OL 5th Grade Moving Up Ceremony
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
Lady Lakers Community Basketball
14
JS Spirit Week!
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
7:30a
Discovery Parent Conferences
8:35a
MR 5th Grade ROVs
8:35a
OH Last Day of School
9:05a
OL Field Day
9:20a
SC Field Day
12:00p
5th Grade Pizza & Picnic & Field Day
12:00p
JS- 8th Grade Dance
1:50p
MR End of Year Assembly - 5th Grade Performs
2:00p
SG 5th Grade Celebration
3:00p
CH Wyldlife
3:00p
JS 8th Grade Dance
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:15p
SK X-Country Camp
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
5:00p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Kitsap Volleyball Club ( Community )
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
6:00p
CH PTSA Open Gym
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
Academy of Dance Ballet Performance
15
8:00a
SKSLL
8:00a
SK Soccer Club (community)
8:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
9:00a
Daily AM Lesson Registration Summer #1 & #2
9:00a
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
9:00a
SK BOYS LACROSSE CONDITIONING
9:00a
SKELL ( Community Baseball )
9:00a
SKELL Community Baseball
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
10:00a
SK Youth Lacrosse
12:30p
SKGSA Community Softball
3:00p
Academy of Dance Recital Performance
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
Academy of Dance Ballet Performance