South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
4/17/2024 3:11 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
more
close
Today
Sep
25
th
-
Oct
1
st
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
OH PTSO Fundraiser
11:30a
SK Soccer Club (community)
1:00p
Pool Rental - Tubberville
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
26
OH PTSO Fundraiser
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
7:55a
JS Elementary Band 6th Grade
10:15a
Jostens Order day
2:00p
Fall Play rehearsal
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball (Open Gym/Conditioning)
3:00p
SK Football - practice
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
CH Volleyball vs. Mountain View
3:30p
JS Volleyball @ Hawkins
3:30p
MW Volleyball vs. Ridgetop
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis @ Bellarmine Prep
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV/C team - Practice)
4:00p
SK Volleyball - practice
4:30p
PSSC Swim Pracrtice
6:00p
SK Football (JV) @ Puyallup
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Girls Soccer - practice
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
27
OH PTSO Fundraiser
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
7:55a
JS Elementary Band 5th Grade
2:00p
Fall Play rehearsal
2:15p
SKHS D&D Club
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
2:30p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:30p
SK Football - practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym/conditioning
2:45p
SK Boys Golf vs. Emerald Ridge
3:15p
SK Girls Golf @ Emerald Ridge
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV/C team - Practice)
3:30p
SK Girls Swim vs. Puyallup
3:35p
OH Staff Meeting
4:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C team) vs. Emerald Ridge
4:15p
BG - PTSO Bear A Thon
5:30p
SK Cheer - Practice
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) vs. Emerald Ridge
5:45p
SK Volleyball (C gold & JV) @ Olympia
6:00p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Wilson
6:00p
SK Equestrian Sign Up / Info. Meeting
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Fall#1
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (Open Gym/Conditioning)
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) @ Olympia
7:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) vs. Emerald Ridge
28
OH PTSO Fundraiser
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:45a
SC Arts 4 Learning 5/6 grade
2:00p
Fall Play rehearsal
2:00p
OH Krispy Kreme Donut Pick Up
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
9th Grade Orchestra Rehearsal
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball (Open Gym/Conditioning)
3:15p
OH 2nd Year Strings
3:30p
CH Football (V) @ McMurray
3:30p
CH Volleyball vs. Woodward
3:30p
JS Football (V) vs. Curtis Red
3:30p
JS Volleyball vs. Mountain View
3:30p
MW Football (V) @ Curtis White
3:30p
MW Volleyball vs. Curtis
3:30p
SK Football (JV/V) - practice
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV/C team - Practice)
4:00p
SK Boys Tennis @ Vashon
4:00p
SK Volleyball - practice
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:30p
MR 5th & 6th Grade Camp Parent Info Night
5:30p
SK Cheer - Practice
6:00p
JS PTSA Meeting
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Fall#1
6:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) - practice
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
29
OH PTSO Fundraiser
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
7:55a
JS Elementary Band 6th Grade
8:35a
MR Picture Day
8:45a
BG Volunteer Orientation
2:00p
Fall Play rehearsal
2:05p
Rotary Foreign Exchange Meeting
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym/conditioning
3:00p
SK Football - practice
3:00p
SK Girls Golf vs. Curtis
3:15p
OH Choir
3:15p
SK Boys Golf @ Curtis
3:30p
CH Cross Country @ Klahowya vs. Kingston/Klahowya/Woodward
3:30p
JS Cross Country vs. CK/Fairview/Mt. View
3:30p
JS Football (JV) vs. Hawkins
3:30p
MW Cross Country vs. Hawkins/Ridgetop/Poulsbo
3:30p
MW Football (JV) @ CH Football (JV)
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis vs. Puyallup
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (C team) @ Curtis
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV/C team - Practice)
3:45p
OH Tech Thursday for Staff
4:00p
SK Volleyball - practice
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
South Kitsap Elementary Cross Country Meet
5:00p
SK Volleyball (C team) Maroon vs. Gold
5:30p
SK Cheer - Practice
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) @ Curtis
6:00p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Peninsula
6:00p
SK Football (C team) vs. Klahowya
6:00p
Senior Parent Night - FAFSA information
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Fall#1
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) @ Curtis
30
OH PTSO Fundraiser
SG Picture Day
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:30a
Popcorn Pre-orders due!
9:30a
SC Bobcat Assembly
2:00p
Fall Play rehearsal
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
JS Dance Team Choreography Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball (Open Gym/Conditioning)
3:15p
OH 2nd Year Strings
3:30p
SK Dance Team - practice
3:30p
SK Football (C team) @ Olympia
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV/C team - Practice)
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer - practice
4:00p
SK Volleyball - practice
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
MR PTA WATCH D.O.G.S. Event
5:30p
SC School 60th Birthday Party Family Fun Night
6:30p
General Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Football (V) @ Olympia
1
OH PTSO Fundraiser
8:30a
SK Soccer Club (community)
8:30a
SK Volleyball (C Gold & Maroon) - Tournament
9:00a
Acting Ensemble Elementary Acting Workshop
9:00a
FCCLA Fall Regional Meeting
9:00a
SK Volleyball (V) - Reach The Peak tournament
9:00a
Water Polo Workshop - Rental
9:30a
READY! for Kindergarten
11:00a
BG PTSO Car Wash @ Auto Zone on Lund Ave
12:00p
SK Girls Swim - Invite
2:30p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
2:45p
SK Cross Country - Twilight XC Invite
3:00p
SK PeeWee Football (community)
6:30p
General Recreation Swim