South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
5/3/2024 9:08 am
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
8:00a
SK Lacrosse Open field/Conditioning
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
27
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks`
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK NJROTC - practice
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:30p
CH Girls Soccer vs. Curtis @ Curtis
3:30p
JS Girls Soccer vs. MW Girls Soccer @ SKHS
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball (V/JV) *Coaches vs. Cancer Jamboree @ Curtis HS
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL C
6:00p
SK Girls Soccer - Open Field/Conditioning
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
7:00p
Adult Water Aerobics
28
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks`
9:00a
MAN Health Screening
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
SK Lacrosse - Open Field/Contidioning
2:00p
SK NJROTC - practice
2:15p
SKHS D & D Club - Lower Commons
3:00p
JS Pep Squad Practice / BB Game Performance
3:10p
MR Choir Rehearsal
3:15p
CH IM Girls Soccer vs MW @ CH
3:15p
SK Girls Bowling @ Graham Kapowsin (Paradise Lanes, Tacoma)
3:30p
JS Boys Basketball vs. Curtis @ home
3:30p
MW Boys Basketball vs Mountain View at Marcus
3:35p
OH Staff Meeting
3:45p
SK Boys Swim & Dive @ Curtis Aquatic Center, University Place
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
MR Cub Scouts Pack 4528 Meeting
5:00p
OH Outdoor Ed Chaperone Orientation Meeting
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball (C/JV) @ Peninsula High School
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Fall#3
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) @ Peninsula High School
29
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
MR Foreign Language for Youth Spanish Class
10:30a
OH Joseph Percacciolo With Valic in Staff Room
12:00p
OH Continuing Strings
1:30p
OH 4th Grade Motivational Speaker
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK NJROTC - practice
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
6th Boys Basketball vs Cedar and Sedgwick at Marcus
3:00p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:15p
JS/MW IM Soccer @ JS
3:30p
JS Girls Soccer vs. Hawkins @ SKHS
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV
5:00p
Blue Forge Productions
5:15p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV/C
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
Boundary Review - Community Forum @ MW
6:00p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL C
6:30p
Adult PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Fall#3
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
30
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
6:45a
JS Pep Squad Practice
7:00a
JS BLT Meeting
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks`
8:00a
Discovery Parent/Student Conferences
8:10a
CH Vision and Hearing Screening
8:45a
OH 1st Grade FT to the Nutcracker
9:30a
SC Bobcat Assembly
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK NJROTC - practice
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
SK Girls Bowling vs. Curtis @ HiJoy
3:15p
OH 4th & 5th Grade Choir
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:30p
CH Girls Soccer vs. MW Girls Soccer @ SKHS
3:45p
MW Boys Basketball vs McMurray at McMurray
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV
5:15p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV/C
5:30p
JS AVID Family Night
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
Boundary Review - Community Forum @ CH
6:00p
SK Football - End of Season Awards
6:00p
SK Football Freshman End of Season Awards
6:00p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL C
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Fall#3
6:30p
SG PTA Skateland Party
6:45p
SK Boys Swim & Dive @ Curtis Aquatic Center, University Place
1
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
Discovery New Student Orientation
8:00a
Discovery Parent/Student Conferences
11:00a
OH Popcorn Friday
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
SK NJROTC - practice
2:45p
CH WyldLife
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
5:30p
MR PTA Family Holiday Craft Night
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball (JV/C) vs. Olympia
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball (JV) @ Olympia High School
6:00p
HC PTA Snowflake Dance
6:00p
HC PTA Snowflake Dance
6:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) vs. Olympia
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) @ Olympia High School
2
7:00a
PTSA Pancake Breakfast
9:00a
BG PTSO Holiday Bazaar
9:00a
SG PTA Holiday Gift Fair
9:00a
SK Wrestling (V/JV) @ Auburn High School
10:00a
SK Dance Team @ Heritage (Vancouver)
10:00a
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - Room 326A
1:00p
Jingle Bell Run
1:00p
Jingle Bell Run
1:00p
SK Cheer Competition @ Bellarmine Prep
3:30p
SK Girls Basketball (C/JV) @ Bonney Lake High School
5:15p
SK Girls Basketball (V) @ Bonney Lake High School
6:30p
Recreation Swim
3
8:00a
SK Lacrosse Open field/Conditioning
9:30a
Journey of Faith
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
1:00p
The Hometown Band Concert
4
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
Oh Shiver of Sharks
8:00a
JS Health Screenings
8:30a
OH 5th Grade Camp
8:30a
OH End of First Trimester
10:00a
Holiday Shoppe
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK NJROTC - practice
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:45p
JS Auditions for Peter Pan
2:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
CH Play Practice
3:00p
SKHS BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:30p
CH Girls Soccer vs. Hawkins @ Hawkins
3:30p
JS Girls Soccer vs. McMurray @ McMurray
3:30p
MW Girls Soccer vs. Curtis @ SKHS
4:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV
5:15p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV/C
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
Officials Meeting - Room 268A
6:00p
SK Baseball Preseason meeting - Logue (4854)
6:00p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL C
6:00p
SK Girls Soccer - Open Field/Conditioning
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
Elementary Band and Orchestra Concert
6:30p
OH Strings Performance at SKHS
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
7:00p
Adult Water Aerobics
5
BG GYM USE
OH 5th Grade Camp
5:15a
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
Oh Shiver of Sharks
8:50a
MR Christmas Choir Concert
10:00a
Holiday Shoppe
12:00p
SG PTA Holiday Gift Shop
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
SK Lacrosse - Open Field/Contidioning
2:15p
SKHS D & D Club - Lower Commons
2:45p
JS Audition Peter Pan
3:00p
CH Play Practice
3:00p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
SK Girls Bowling @ Olympia (Westside Lanes, Olympia)
3:15p
JS/CH 6th Grade IM Soccer vs. Cedar Heights @ Sedgwick
3:30p
JS Girls Soccer vs. MW Girls Soccer @ SKHS
3:30p
MW Boys Basketball vs Sedgwick at Marcus
3:30p
SK Boys Swim & Dive @ Sumner
3:35p
OH Site Team
5:00p
NJROTC Area Manager's Inspection
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
Community Project Parent Night
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
SG Christmas Concert
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
MR Christmas Choir Concert
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Fall#3
6:30p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6
BG GYM USE
OH 5th Grade Camp
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
MR Foreign Language for Youth Spanish Class
10:00a
Holiday Shoppe
12:00p
SG PTA Holiday Gift Shop
12:00p
SG PTA Holiday Gift Shop
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:15p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
3:00p
6th Boys IM Basketball vs Cedar and Sedgwick at Cedar
3:00p
6th Girls IM Soccer vs Cedar at MW
3:00p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
SK Girls Bowling vs. Thomas Jefferson @ HiJoy
3:30p
JS Boys Basketball vs. McMurray @ McMurray
3:30p
MW Girls Soccer vs. McMurray @ SKHS
3:45p
OH Continuing Strings
4:00p
EPO 1st & 2nd Grade Musical Set Up
4:00p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV/C
5:00p
Board Meeting Work Study Session
5:00p
OH 2nd Grade Winter Musical
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
BG All Strings Performance @ Stafford Suites
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
Board Meeting
6:00p
OH 3rd Grade Winter Musical
6:00p
SK Wrestling (JV/V) vs. Curtis @ SK
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
Adult PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
BG 4th & 5th Grade Choir - Guest Musicians at CHMS
6:30p
CH Choir/Orchestra Winter Concert
6:30p
Private Lessons Fall#3
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
7
BG GYM USE
12:00a
OH 5th Grade Camp
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
6:45a
JS Pep Squad Practice
7:30a
OH 5th Grade Boys' Basketball Practice
7:35a
Oh Shiver of Sharks
8:45a
MR Vision & Hearing Screening
10:00a
Holiday Shoppe
12:00p
SG PTA Holiday Gift Shop
2:00p
Cheer Practice
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:45p
JS Peter Pan First Read & Parent Meeting
3:00p
CH Play Practice
3:15p
JS/MW IM Soccer @ JS
3:15p
OH 4th & 5th Grade Choir
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:30p
CH Girls Soccer vs. JS Girls Soccer @ SKHS
3:30p
MW Boys Basketball vs Cedar at Cedar
4:00p
SK Girls Basketball (C) @ Sumner High School
5:00p
EPO 1st & 2nd Grade Musical
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball (JV/C) vs. Sumner
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball (JV) @ Sumner High School
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
Sign Choir Concert
6:15p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
JS Winter Band and Orchestra Concert
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Fall#3
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) vs. Sumner
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) @ Sumner High School
8
BG GYM USE
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:30a
OH 5th Grade Girls' Basketball Practice
8:35a
OH Report Cards Due to Admin
10:00a
Holiday Shoppe
11:00a
OH Popcorn Friday
12:00p
SG PTA Holiday Gift Shop
1:15p
SG Kiwanis Awards Assemblies
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
Dance Gallery Rental
3:00p
Movie Night - Polar Express
3:00p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
SK Speech & Debate @ Auburn Riverside
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SK Boys Swim & Dive @ Stadium
4:45p
CH Girl Scouts
4:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV
5:00p
SK Wrestling (JV) tournament @ Kitsap Fairgrounds
5:15p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV/C
5:30p
OH PTSO Bingo for Books
6:00p
HC PTA Snowflake Dance
6:30p
Recreation Swim
6:30p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL C
9
8:00a
SK Speech & Debate @ Auburn Riverside
8:00a
South Colby Santa Breakfast
9:00a
OH Girls on the Run - 5K
9:00a
SK Girls Bowling - Tower Classic Tournament
10:00a
Cheer Practice
10:00a
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - Room 326A
12:00p
SG PTA Holiday Gift Shop
3:00p
Dance Gallery Rental
4:00p
SK Girls Basketball (C) @ Emerald Ridge High School
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball (JV/C) vs. Emerald Ridge
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball (JV) @ Emerald Ridge High School
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) vs. Emerald Ridge
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) @ Emerald Ridge High School
10
8:00a
SK Lacrosse Open field/Conditioning
9:30a
Journey of Faith
10:00a
Cheer Practice
12:00p
SG PTA Holiday Gift Shop
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
11
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:30a
MR Boys Basketball Practice
7:35a
Oh Shiver of Sharks
8:30a
OH Santa Shop
8:50a
MR String Quartet plays for Kindergarten
12:00p
SG PTA Holiday Gift Shop
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
CH Play Practice
3:00p
JS Pep Squad Practice / BB Game Performance
3:00p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:30p
JS Boys Basketball vs. Kingston @ home
3:30p
JS Girls Soccer vs. Curtis @ SKHS
3:30p
MW Girls Soccer vs. Hawkins @ Hawkins
4:00p
Puget Sound Swim Club
4:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV
5:00p
OH 5th Grade Band & Orchestra Concert
5:15p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV/C
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
SG Story Hour
6:00p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL C
6:00p
SK Girls Soccer - Open Field/Conditioning
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:15p
SKYAA Basketball
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:30p
Vocal Music Christmas Concert
7:00p
Adult Water Aerobics
12
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:30a
MR Girls Basketball Practice
7:35a
Oh Shiver of Sharks
8:30a
OH Santa Shop
8:35a
OH Ugly Holiday Sweater Day
10:00a
NASA Downlink Event
10:30a
BG PTSO Santa Shop
12:00p
OH Out of World Experience - NASA
1:00p
SC Christmas Assembly
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
SK Lacrosse - Open Field/Contidioning
2:15p
SKHS D & D Club - Lower Commons
2:30p
SK Boys Swim & Dive @ Bremerton
3:00p
6th Girls IM Soccer vs Sedgwick at Mw
3:00p
CH Play Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Bowling @ Puyallup (Daffodil Bowl, Puyallup)
3:15p
EPO Basketball
3:30p
CH Girls Soccer vs. McMurray @ SKHS
3:30p
MW Boys Basketball vs Klahowya at Marcus
3:35p
OH Staff Meeting
4:00p
MAN PTSO Meeting
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
5:00p
Puget Sound Swim Club
5:00p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
OH Holiday Culture Night
5:30p
SC Kindergarten Christmas Concert
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball (JV/C) @ Curtis High School
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball (C/JV) vs. Curtis
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SS Holiday Concert - 1st Grade
6:00p
JS PTSA Family Holiday Craft Night
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:15p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
Instrumental Music Christmas Concert
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Fall#3
6:30p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:30p
SS Holiday Concert - 2nd Grade
6:45p
SC 1st and 2nd Grade Christmas Concert
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) @ Curtis High School
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) vs. Curtis
13
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
MR Foreign Language for Youth Spanish Class
8:30a
OH Santa Shop
10:30a
BG PTSO Santa Shop
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:20p
HC Kiwanis Terrific Kids Assembly
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
6th IM Boys Basketball
3:00p
6th IM Boys Basketball Cedar and Marcus at Sedgwick
3:00p
Academy of Dance Rental - rehearsals
3:00p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
SK Girls Bowling vs. Graham Kapowsin @ HiJoy
3:15p
6th Grade IM Boys Basketball vs. Marcus @ home
3:15p
JS Boys Basketball Picture Day
3:15p
JS IM Soccer vs. Cedar @ home
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
MW Girls Soccer vs. JS Girls Soccer @ SKHS
3:45p
OT Tech Wednesday
4:00p
Puget Sound Swim Club
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV
5:00p
SK Wrestling (JV/V) Double Dual - Bellarmine & Puyallup @ Puyallup HS
5:15p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV/C
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
MR PTA Board Meeting
6:00p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL C
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:15p
SKYAA Basketball
6:30p
Adult PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
CH Band/Percussion Winter Concert
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
JS Winter Choir Concert
14
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:30a
MR Boys Basketball Practice
7:30a
OH 5th Grade Boys' Basketball Practice
7:35a
Oh Shiver of Sharks
8:30a
OH Santa Shop
9:30a
SC Christmas Assembly
10:30a
BG PTSO Santa Shop
10:30a
SC Christmas Assembly
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
6th Girls IM Soccer vs Cedar at MW
3:00p
Academy of Dance Rental - rehearsals
3:00p
JS Pep Squad Practice / BB Game Performance / Celebration & Awards
3:00p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
SK Girls Bowling @ Rogers (Daffodil Bowl, Puyallup)
3:00p
SK Speech (only) @ Gig Harbor Speechfest
3:15p
EPO Basketball
3:15p
OH 4th & 5th Grade Choir
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:30p
CH Girls Soccer vs. Curtis @ Curtis Junior High
3:30p
JS Boys Basketball Crossover Game @ home
3:30p
SK Boys Swim & Dive @ Rogers Pool, Puyallup
4:00p
Puget Sound Swim Club
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV
5:00p
SC Grade K-2 Christmas Concert
5:15p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV/C
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
Christmas Concert 5th Kaio-Maddox, Perry, Hickle, Laverty
5:30p
OH Strings & Choir Performance
5:30p
SC Christmas Concert Mr. Kaio-Maddox, Perry, Hickle, Laverty
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
BG Holiday Music Concert - 2nd & 5th Grade
6:00p
CH Basketball Banquet
6:00p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL C
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SS Kindergarten Holiday Concert
6:15p
PM Group Lesson Registration Winter#1
6:15p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
HC Nutcracker Suite Winter Concert
6:30p
MW Band & Orchestra Concert
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Fall#3
6:30p
SC Grade 3-5 Christmas Concert
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
7:00p
SC Christmas Concert Kingsbury, Vetter, Hollon, Bush
15
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:30a
CH Principal's Coffee at the Curb
7:30a
MR Girls Basketball Practice
7:30a
OH 5th Grade Girls' Basketball Practice
8:30a
OH Santa Shop
10:00a
SK Wrestling (V) - Hammerhead Tournament @ Kitsap Fairgrounds
10:30a
BG PTSO Santa Shop
11:00a
OH Popcorn Friday
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
3:00p
JS Boys Basketball Fundraiser Tournament
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
OH Super Hero Training Camp
4:00p
Puget Sound Swim Club
4:00p
SK Girls Basketball (C) @ Graham Kapowsin High School
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:45p
CH Girl Scouts
5:00p
Academy of Dance Nutcracker
5:30p
MR PTA WATCH D.O.G.S. Sports Night
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball (JV/C) vs. Graham Kapowsin
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball (JV) @ Graham Kapowsin High School
6:00p
MAN Movie Night
6:00p
SC PTSO Movie Night
6:00p
SG PTA Holiday Craft Night
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) vs. Graham Kapowsin
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) @ Graham Kapowsin High School
16
10:00a
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - Room 326A
10:00a
SK Wrestling (V) - Hammerhead Tournament @ Kitsap Fairgrounds
1:00p
SK Cheer Competition @ Kentwood High School
1:30p
Academy of Dance Recital and Nutcracker
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball (C/JV) @ North Kitsap High School
4:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) @ North Kitsap High School
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
6:00p
OH Staff Celebration
6:30p
Recreation Swim
17
8:00a
SK Lacrosse Open field/Conditioning
9:30a
Journey of Faith
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
18
JS Choir Nursing Home Tour
JS Mini Spirit Week
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
SK DECA - Area 7 Competition
7:30a
MR Boys Basketball Practice
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:35a
OH Holiday Sock Day
8:45a
OH 2nd & 3rd Grade IB Assembly
9:20a
OH 4th & 5th Grade IB Assembly
9:55a
OH Kinder and 1st Grade IB Assembly
10:30a
BG PTSO Santa Shop
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:10p
Animee - lower section
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
CH Play Practice
3:00p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer - Open Field/Conditioning
3:15p
OH 5th Grade Boys' Basketball Practice
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:30p
Oh PTSO Meeting
4:00p
Puget Sound Swim Club
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV
5:15p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV/C
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL C
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:15p
SKYAA Basketball
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
Ensemble Presents: A Christmas Carol - Reader's Theatre Production
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
7:00p
Adult Water Aerobics
19
JS Mini Spirit Week
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:30a
MR Girls Basketball Practice
7:35a
Oh Shiver of Sharks
8:35a
OH Comfy Pajama Day
10:30a
BG PTSO Santa Shop
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
SK Lacrosse - Open Field/Contidioning
2:15p
SKHS D & D Club - Lower Commons
3:00p
CH Play Practice
3:15p
OH 5th Grade Girls' Basketball Practice
3:30p
OH Shepherds and Angels Christmas Event
3:35p
OH Stie Team
4:00p
Puget Sound Swim Club
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
5:00p
BG PTSO Multi-Cultural Craft Night
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball (JV/C) @ Bellarmine Prep
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball (C/JV) vs. Bellarmine Prep
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
JS PTSA Meeting
6:00p
MAN Holiday Concert grades K,4,5
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
Sophomore Class Sponsored Movie Night
6:15p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
MW Choir Concert
6:30p
OL Caroling Night
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
7:00p
Man Holiday Concert - grades 1,2,3
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) @ Bellarmine Prep
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) vs. Bellarmine Prep
20
JS Mini Spirit Week
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:10a
JS Holiday Hotcakes Event/Assembly
8:35a
OH Early Release for Christmas Break
8:35a
OH Holiday Hat Day
8:50a
OH Holiday Sing Along
9:30a
SC Christmas Singalong Assembly
9:45a
SG Christmas Sing-a-long
11:00a
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
12:10p
BG Early Release 12:10pm
1:00p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV/C
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
3:30p
SK Boys Basketball (C) v Peninsula
3:30p
SK Girls Basketball (C) vs Peninsula
4:00p
Puget Sound Swim Club
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball (JV) vs. Peninsula
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball (V) v Peninsula
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
Board Meeting
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
Adult PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) vs. Peninsula
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (JV) v Peninsula
21
Christmas Break
OH First Day of Winter
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
3:00p
FFA Chapter Meeting Room 272, 268, 269
4:00p
Puget Sound Swim Club
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
SK Wrestling (JV/V) @ Lake Stevens
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
22
Christmas Break
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
10:00a
SK Wrestling (JV) Tournament @ N.Mason High School
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
4:00p
Puget Sound Swim Club
4:45p
CH Girl Scouts
6:30p
Recreation Swim
23
Christmas Break
Pool Closed
8:30a
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV/C
10:00a
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
10:00a
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - Room 326A
24
Christmas Break
9:30a
Journey of Faith
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
25
Christmas Break
Christmas Day
Pool Closed
4:00p
Puget Sound Swim Club
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
26
Christmas Break
Pool Closed
8:00a
SK Boys Basketball (V) - Tournament @ Couer D'Alene, ID
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
4:00p
Puget Sound Swim Club
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV/C
6:00p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
27
Christmas Break
SK Girls Basketball "WinterFest" C team tournament
8:00a
SK Boys Basketball (V) - Tournament @ Couer D'Alene, ID
9:30a
SK Boys Basketball (JV/C) - "T-Town Throwdown"
11:00a
SC Basketball Jamboree at JSMS
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
4:00p
Puget Sound Swim Club
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
28
Christmas Break
SK Girls Basketball "WinterFest" C team tournament
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
SK Boys Basketball (V) - Tournament @ Couer D'Alene, ID
9:30a
SK Boys Basketball (JV/C) - "T-Town Throwdown"
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
4:00p
Puget Sound Swim Club
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
29
Christmas Break
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
SK Boys Basketball (V) - Tournament @ Couer D'Alene, ID
8:00a
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity/JV
9:30a
SK Boys Basketball (JV/C) - "T-Town Throwdown"
11:00a
SC Basketball Jamboree at JSMS
1:00p
SK Wrestling (V) - Pac Coast Tournament
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
4:00p
Puget Sound Swim Club
4:45p
CH Girl Scouts
6:30p
Recreation Swim
30
Christmas Break
Pool Closed
10:00a
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - Room 326A
10:00a
SK Wrestling (V) - Pac Coast Tournament
12:30p
SK Girls Basketball (C team) @ Kingston
2:15p
SK Girls Basketball (JV) @ Kingston High School
4:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) @ Kingston High School
31
Christmas Break
9:30a
Journey of Faith
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
1
Christmas Break
New Year's Day
OH New Year's Day
Pool Closed
8:30a
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV/C
10:00a
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
10:00a
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
12:30p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV/C
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS STEM Club
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Anime Club
2:10p
SKHS Military Family Support Club
2:15p
SKHS Students Of Color Club
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer - Open Field/Conditioning
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
2
Christmas Break
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:30a
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV/C
10:00a
JS Open Gym
10:00a
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
10:00a
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
12:30p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV/C
1:00p
Cheer Practice
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
3
Christmas Break
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
10:00a
JS Open Gym
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
4:00p
SK Girls Basketball (C) @ Rogers High School
4:30p
SK Boys Swim & Dive @ Emerald Ridge (Rogers HS Pool)
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball (JV/C) vs. Rogers
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball (JV) @ Rogers High School
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
Board Meeting
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) vs. Rogers
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) @ Rogers High School
4
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:30a
MR Boys Basketball Practice
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS Art Club
2:00p
SKHS Campus Life Club
2:00p
SKHS DECA
2:00p
SKHS German Club
2:00p
SKHS Graphics Club
2:00p
SKHS Illuminate Bible Club
2:00p
SKHS Student Voices Club
2:00p
SKHS Ukulele Club
2:05p
SKHS FCCLA Club
2:10p
SKHS Ceramics Club
2:10p
SKHS Knowledge Bowl
2:10p
SKHS Livesavers Club
2:10p
SKHS Spanish Club
2:15p
SKHS Journalism Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
2:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
JS Open Gym
3:00p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:15p
OH 4th & 5th Grade Choir
3:15p
OH 5th Grade Boys' Basketball Practice
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:15p
SK Girls Bowling @ Curtis (Narrows Plaza Bowl, Tacoma)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV
5:15p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV/C
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL C
6:00p
SK Wrestling (JV/V) @ Rogers High School
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
SK Wrestling (V) - Gut Check Challenge @ Kitsap Pavillion
7:30a
MR Girls Basketball Practice
11:00a
OH Popcorn Friday
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:05p
SKHS Builders of Unity Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
2:45p
CH WyldLife
3:15p
OH 5th Grade Boys' Basketball Practice
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
4:00p
SK Boys Basketball (C) @ Puyallup High School
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:45p
CH Girl Scouts
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball (JV) @ Puyallup High School
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball (C/JV) vs. Puyallup
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) @ Puyallup High School
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) vs. Puyallup
6
7:00a
PSSC Swim Meet
8:00a
SK Wrestling (V) - Gut Check Challenge @ Kitsap Pavillion
9:00a
Elementary Basketball Jamboree
9:00a
SK Cheer Competition @ Gig Harbor High School
9:30a
SK Wrestling (JV) @ Auburn Riverside
10:00a
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - Room 326A
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym