South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
5/3/2024 9:08 am
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
SK DECA - International Career Dev. Conference, Atlanta
9:00a
SK Eastern Little League (community)
9:00a
SKSLL Saturday and Sunday @ 9-6
9:00a
SK Western Little League
9:00a
SK Western Little League (community)
9:30a
Journey of Faith
1:00p
Kitsap Peninsula Storm Football Practices (community)
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
30
OH National Physical Education and Sports Week
SK DECA - International Career Dev. Conference, Atlanta
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
9:30a
SC Bobcat Assembly
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS STEM Club
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Anime Club
2:15p
SKHS Students Of Color Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
MW Track vs Curtis @ Curtis
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:15p
OH Shark Reading Academy
3:15p
Oh Beginning Strings
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:00p
Sk Boys Soccer C @ Charles Wright Academy
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
6:00p
Cheer Parent Meeting
6:00p
SG PTA Informational Meeting
6:00p
SKGSA
6:15p
SKYAA (community)
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
Adult Shallow Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse @ Central Kitsap
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
8:00p
SK Baseball (C) vs. Vashon Island (Double Header - two 5 Innings)
1
OH Better Hearing and Speech Month
OH National Physical Education and Sports Week
OH National Physical Fitness and Sports Month
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
SKHS K-POP Club
2:10p
SKHS I.B. Action Club
2:10p
SK Interact Club Meeting
2:15p
SKHS D & D Club - Lower Commons
2:15p
SKHS YBTJ Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Kitsap Regional park (Jackson/Lund)
3:15p
Middle School Track Meet/Triple (CH, MWMS, JS)
3:30p
CH Fastpitch vs Ridgetop @ Ridgetop
3:30p
Cedar Heights Baseball vs Hawkins @ Hawkins
3:30p
JS Baseball vs. Curtis @ Curtis
3:30p
JS Fastpitch vs. Curtis @ Curtis
3:30p
MW Baseball VS Mountain View @ MW
3:30p
MW Fastpitch VS Mountain View @ MW
3:30p
SK Baseball (C) @ Emerald Ridge High School (double header)
3:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C) vs Emerald Ridge High School
3:30p
SK Girls Water Polo vs Lincoln
3:35p
OH Site Team Meeting
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Olympia High School
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
5:30p
OUTKAST Baseball (community)
5:30p
READY! for Kindergarten
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) vs Emerald Ridge High School
5:30p
SK Special Olympics (CH Track)
5:30p
SK Special Olympics Track and Soccer Practices (community)
6:00p
SC TEAMS Science Fair
6:00p
SKGSA
6:15p
SKYAA (community)
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Spring#1
6:30p
SK Dance Banquet
7:00p
MR Cub Scouts 4528 Pack Meeting
7:30p
SK Boys Soccer (V) vs Emerald Ridge High School
2
OH Better Hearing and Speech Month
OH National Physical Education and Sports Week
OH National Physical Fitness and Sports Month
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
MR Foreign Language for Youth Spanish Class
8:00a
OH Data Day
12:40p
SKHS GEMS Club
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS Graphics Club
2:00p
SKHS Model United Nations Club
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Project Sail Club
2:10p
SKHS Spanish Club
2:10p
SKHS Speech & Debate Team
2:15p
SKHS French Club
2:15p
SKHS Key Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Open Gym
2:30p
SKHS Ballroom & Swing Dance Club
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Kitsap Regional park (Jackson/Lund)
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:15p
OH Shark Reading Academy
3:30p
MW JV Baseball vs JS @ MW
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Graham Kapowsin
4:00p
SK Fastptich (JV) vs Graham Kapowsin
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:15p
SK Baseball (V) @ North Kitsap
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
Board Meeting
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
5:30p
SK Girls Lacrosse @ Graham Kapowsin Orange JV
5:30p
SK Volleyball Open Gym
6:00p
SKGSA
6:15p
SKYAA (community)
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Spring#1
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Boys LaCrosse Practice
3
OH Better Hearing and Speech Month
OH National Physical Education and Sports Week
OH National Physical Fitness and Sports Month
3:15a
MW Track VS Curtis @ Curtis
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS Art Club
2:00p
SKHS Campus Life Club
2:00p
SKHS German Club
2:00p
SKHS Illuminate Bible Club
2:00p
SKHS Ukulele Club
2:05p
SKHS FCCLA Club
2:10p
SKHS Ceramics Club
2:10p
SKHS Knowledge Bowl
2:10p
SKHS Livesavers Club
2:15p
SKHS Journalism Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Kitsap Regional park (Jackson/Lund)
3:15p
CH Track vs Ridgetop @ Ridgetop
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:15p
Oh Beginning Strings
3:30p
CH Baseball vs. JS @ CH
3:30p
CH Fastpitch vs Klahowya @ CH
3:30p
Cedar Heights Baseball vs Sedgwick @ CH
3:30p
JS Fastpitch vs. Ridgetop @ JS
3:30p
JS Track & Field vs. Cedar @ SKHS
3:30p
JS vs CH Track & Field
3:30p
MW Baseball VS Curtis @ MW
3:30p
MW Fastpitch VS Central Kitsap @ Central Kitsap
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs Curtis
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Curtis
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) @ Curtis High School
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
5:30p
OUTKAST Baseball (community)
5:30p
READY! for Kindergarten
5:30p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Peninsula
5:30p
SKSLL
5:30p
SK Special Olympics (CH Track)
5:30p
SK Special Olympics Track and Soccer Practices (community)
6:00p
SKGSA
6:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse vs. Vashon
6:15p
SKYAA (community)
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Spring#1
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse @ North Kitsap
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer (V) @ Curtis High School
4
OH Better Hearing and Speech Month
OH National Physical Education and Sports Week
OH National Physical Fitness and Sports Month
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:40a
OH Kindergarten to the Farm
9:15a
SG Pacific Science Center Assembly
10:30a
OH Kindergarten to Lynam Farm
11:00a
OH Popcorn Friday
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:05p
SKHS Builders of Unity Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:45p
CH WyldLife
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Kitsap Regional park (Jackson/Lund)
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
BG Bear-A-Thon
3:30p
OH Math Rocks Night Set Up
3:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C) vs. Graham Kapowsin
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
3:30p
SK Track & Field @ CK (Silverdale Stadium)
4:00p
SK Baseball (C) vs. Sumner (double header)
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) vs. Curtis
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
4:45p
CH Girl Scouts
5:00p
OH Math Rocks SIP Night
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:00p
SK Dance Team Private Try Out
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
6:00p
HC 5th Grade IB Exhibition Night
6:00p
SG PTA Monet with Moms
6:00p
SKGSA
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
Spring Play - Persuasion
5
OH Better Hearing and Speech Month
OH National Physical Education and Sports Week
OH National Physical Fitness and Sports Month
9:00a
SK Baseball Practice
9:00a
SK Eastern Little League (community)
9:00a
SKHS CTE Teacher Endorsement Class
9:00a
SKSLL Saturday and Sunday @ 9-6
9:00a
SK Western Little League
9:00a
SK Western Little League
9:00a
SK Western Little League (community)
9:30a
READY! for Kindergarten
10:00a
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - Room 326A
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse (non league game)
7:00p
Spring Play - Persuasion
6
OH Be Kind to Aminals Week
OH Better Hearing and Speech Month
OH National Physical Fitness and Sports Month
7:00a
SK Crew Vancouver Lake Scrimmage
9:00a
SK Eastern Little League (community)
9:00a
SKSLL Saturday and Sunday @ 9-6
9:00a
SK Western Little League
9:00a
SK Western Little League (community)
9:30a
Journey of Faith
1:00p
Kitsap Peninsula Storm Football Practices (community)
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
Spring Play - Persuasion
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
7
OH Be Kind to Aminals Week
OH Better Hearing and Speech Month
OH National Music Week
OH National Physical Fitness and Sports Month
OH Teacher Appreciation Week
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
10:30a
OH PTSO Staff Appreciation
2:00p
Ensemble Auditions
2:00p
SKHS STEM Club
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Anime Club
2:10p
SKHS Military Family Support Club
2:15p
SKHS Students Of Color Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Kitsap Regional park (Jackson/Lund)
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:15p
OH Shark Reading Academy
3:15p
Oh Beginning Strings
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class
4:00p
SK Cheer Try-outs
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Rogers
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
5:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C) vs. Bremerton
5:30p
SK Volleyball Open Gym
6:00p
SKGSA
6:15p
SKYAA (community)
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Rogers
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
Adult Shallow Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SK Lady Lakers (community)
8
OH Be Kind to Aminals Week
OH Better Hearing and Speech Month
OH National Music Week
OH National Physical Fitness and Sports Month
OH National Teacher Day
OH Teacher Appreciation Week
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
2:00p
Ensemble Auditions
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
SKHS K-POP Club
2:10p
SKHS Ceramics Club
2:10p
SKHS GSA Club
2:10p
SK Interact Club Meeting
2:15p
SKHS D & D Club - Lower Commons
2:15p
SKHS YBTJ Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Kitsap Regional park (Jackson/Lund)
3:15p
Middle School Track Meet JS/Cedar Heights/Mcurray
3:30p
CH Fastpitch vs Marcus @ CH
3:30p
Cedar Heights Baseball vs Curtis @ Curtis
3:30p
JS Baseball vs. Mt. View @ Mt. View
3:30p
JS Fastpitch vs. Central Kitsap @ Central Kitsap
3:30p
MW Baseball VS Hawkins @ Hawkins
3:30p
SK Girls Water Polo vs. Mt. Tahoma
3:35p
OH Staff Meeting
4:00p
SK Cheer Try-outs
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs Rogers
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Federal Way Play Offs (Auburn High)
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
5:30p
OUTKAST Baseball (community)
5:30p
SC Kindergarten Round-Up
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C) @ Fife High School
5:30p
SK Soccer (V) @ Play Offs (Sparks)
5:30p
SK Special Olympics (CH Track)
5:30p
SK Special Olympics Track and Soccer Practices (community)
6:00p
SKGSA
6:15p
SKYAA (community)
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Spring#1
7:00p
SC PTSO Meeting
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SK Dance - Information/Parent Meeting 2018/2019
9
OH Be Kind to Aminals Week
OH Better Hearing and Speech Month
OH National Bike to School Day
OH National Music Week
OH National Physical Fitness and Sports Month
OH National School Nurse Day
OH Teacher Appreciation Week
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
2:00p
SKHS Graphics Club
2:00p
SKHS Model United Nations Club
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Spanish Club
2:10p
SKHS Speech & Debate Team
2:15p
SKHS French Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Open Gym
2:30p
SKHS Ballroom & Swing Dance Club
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Kitsap Regional park (Jackson/Lund)
3:15p
Middle School Track Meet/MWMS vs. Poulsbo @ Poulsbo
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:15p
OH Shark Reading Academy
3:30p
JS JV Baseball vs. MW @ JS
3:30p
MWMS Track vs. Sparks MS
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
4:00p
SK Cheer Try-outs
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
5:30p
Celebration of Partnerships @Marcus Whitman
5:30p
SK Volleyball Open Gym
6:00p
MR PTA Membership Meeting
6:00p
SK Boys Soccer (C) @ Bainbridge
6:00p
SKGSA
6:15p
SKYAA (community)
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Spring#1
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SKHS Cross Country Parent Information Meeting
10
OH Be Kind to Aminals Week
OH Better Hearing and Speech Month
OH National Music Week
OH National Physical Fitness and Sports Month
OH Teacher Appreciation Week
TBD
SK Track & Field @ SPSL Champ. Day 1 (Sunset Chevrolet Stadium)
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
11:30a
OH 3rd Grade to HiJoy Bowl
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS Art Club
2:00p
SKHS Campus Life Club
2:00p
SKHS German Club
2:00p
SKHS Illuminate Bible Club
2:00p
SKHS Ukulele Club
2:05p
SKHS FCCLA Club
2:10p
SKHS Ceramics Club
2:10p
SKHS Knowledge Bowl
2:10p
SKHS Livesavers Club
2:15p
SKHS Journalism Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Kitsap Regional park (Jackson/Lund)
3:10p
BG Field Use - Bear A Thon
3:15p
CH Track vs McMurray @ CH
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:15p
Oh Beginning Strings
3:30p
CH Fastpitch vs Central Kitsap @ CH
3:30p
Cedar Heights Baseball vs Mt View @ Mt View
3:30p
JS Track & Field vs. Kingston @ Kingston
3:45p
OH Tech Thursday
4:00p
SK Cheer Try-outs
4:00p
SK Fastptich (JV) vs ERHS
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
5:30p
OUTKAST Baseball (community)
5:30p
SK Special Olympics (CH Track)
5:30p
SK Special Olympics Track and Soccer Practices (community)
6:00p
HC 5th Grade Camp Parent Night
6:00p
SKGSA
6:00p
Superintendent Scholar Interviews
6:15p
SKYAA (community)
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Spring#1
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse Play Off vs tbc
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer (C) @ Peninsula (JV)
11
OH Be Kind to Aminals Week
OH Better Hearing and Speech Month
OH National Music Week
OH National Physical Fitness and Sports Month
OH Teacher Appreciation Week
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
10:00a
Bremerton NJROTC
11:00a
OH Popcorn Friday
12:00p
OH MWMS Counselors Talking with 5th Grade
1:30p
BG Kindergarten Mother's Day Tea
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:05p
SKHS Builders of Unity Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Kitsap Regional park (Jackson/Lund)
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
4:00p
SK Cheer Try-outs
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
4:45p
CH Girl Scouts
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
6:00p
SC PTSO Movie Night
6:00p
SKGSA
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
Spring Play - Persuasion
12
OH Be Kind to Aminals Week
OH Better Hearing and Speech Month
OH National Physical Fitness and Sports Month
TBD
SK Track & Field @ SPSL Champ. Day 2 (Sunset Chevrolet Stadium)
9:00a
SK Baseball Practice
9:00a
SK Eastern Little League (community)
9:00a
SKSLL Saturday and Sunday @ 9-6
9:00a
SK Western Little League
9:00a
SK Western Little League
9:00a
SK Western Little League (community)
9:30a
SKHS Band Boosters
10:00a
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - Room 326A
12:00p
SK Dance - Skills Clinic
1:00p
Kitsap Peninsula Storm Football Games (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
Spring Play - Persuasion
7:30p
SKHS Boys Soccer vs. Sumner @ Sparks Stadium, Puyallup
13
OH Better Hearing and Speech Month
OH National Physical Fitness and Sports Month
9:00a
SK Eastern Little League (community)
9:00a
SKSLL Saturday and Sunday @ 9-6
9:00a
SK Western Little League
9:00a
SK Western Little League (community)
9:30a
Journey of Faith
1:00p
Kitsap Peninsula Storm Football Practices (community)
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
14
OH Better Hearing and Speech Month
OH National Physical Fitness and Sports Month
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:45a
OH 3rd Grade to NW Trek
2:00p
SKHS STEM Club
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Anime Club
2:15p
SKHS Students Of Color Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Kitsap Regional park (Jackson/Lund)
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:15p
OH Shark Reading Academy
3:15p
Oh Beginning Strings
3:30p
JS Fastpitch vs. Marcus Whitman @ JS
3:30p
MW Baseball vs. JS @ MW
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
5:30p
SK PTSA Council Meeting
5:30p
SK Volleyball Open Gym
6:00p
Cheer Parent Meeting
6:00p
SKGSA
6:15p
SKYAA (community)
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK 360 Conversational Event
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
Adult Shallow Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Lady Lakers (community)
15
OH Better Hearing and Speech Month
OH National Physical Fitness and Sports Month
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:45a
OH LS1 to Kitsap Fair Grounds
9:15a
SC Smarter Balanced Tests 3-5th grade ELA
2:00p
Middle School Track - South Division Sub Districts
2:00p
SK Dance Team - Open Practice
2:00p
SKHS K-POP Club
2:10p
SKHS I.B. Action Club
2:10p
SK Interact Club Meeting
2:15p
SKHS D & D Club - Lower Commons
2:15p
SKHS YBTJ Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Kitsap Regional park (Jackson/Lund)
3:30p
CH Fastpitch vs Fairview @ Fairview
3:30p
Cedar Heights Baseball vs Marcus @ Marcus
3:30p
JS Baseball vs. Hawkins @ Hawkins
3:30p
JS Fastpitch vs. Hawkins @ Hawkins
3:30p
MW Fastpitch VS Klahowya @ MW
3:30p
SK Dance Team Tryouts for 2018/2019 (choreography)
3:35p
OH Site Team Meeting
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ ERHS
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Enumclaw
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
5:30p
OUTKAST Baseball (community)
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
SK Special Olympics (CH Track)
5:30p
SK Special Olympics Track and Soccer Practices (community)
6:00p
BG PTSO Meeting
6:00p
MW 6th Grade Parent Night
6:00p
ROTC Awards Night
6:00p
SKGSA
6:15p
SKYAA (community)
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Spring#2
16
OH Better Hearing and Speech Month
OH National Physical Fitness and Sports Month
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
6:30a
SK DECA - Pro Sports Career Day with Mariners, Safeco
9:15a
SC Smarter Balanced Tests 3-5th grade ELA
12:40p
SKHS GEMS Club
2:00p
One Night on Broadway rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS Graphics Club
2:00p
SKHS Model United Nations Club
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Project Sail Club
2:10p
SKHS Spanish Club
2:10p
SKHS Speech & Debate Team
2:15p
SKHS French Club
2:15p
SKHS Key Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Open Gym
2:30p
SKHS Ballroom & Swing Dance Club
3:00p
Foot ball Booster Concessions at Soccer Game
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Kitsap Regional park (Jackson/Lund)
3:00p
SK Girls Water Polo - Team Photo Day
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:15p
OH Shark Reading Academy
3:30p
MW JV Baseball vs JS @ MW
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
Board Meeting
5:00p
MR Mullenix in Motion McTakeover @ Sedgwick McDonald's
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
5:30p
SK Volleyball Open Gym
6:00p
CH PTSA Meeting
6:00p
MR PTA Membership Meeting
6:00p
SKGSA
6:15p
SKYAA (community)
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Spring#1
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SKHS Boys Soccer - Round 1 WIAA State Tournament @ SKHS
17
OH Better Hearing and Speech Month
OH National Physical Fitness and Sports Month
SK Crew US Rowing Yourth Regional Championships
SK Equestrian - State
TBD
SK Track & Field @ West Central District Day 1 (TBA)
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
9:15a
SC Smarter Balanced Tests 3-5th grade ELA
2:00p
One Night on Broadway rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS Art Club
2:00p
SKHS Campus Life Club
2:00p
SKHS German Club
2:00p
SKHS Illuminate Bible Club
2:00p
SKHS Ukulele Club
2:05p
SKHS FCCLA Club
2:10p
SKHS Ceramics Club
2:10p
SKHS Knowledge Bowl
2:10p
SKHS Livesavers Club
2:15p
SKHS Japan Foundation Meeting
2:15p
SKHS Journalism Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
3:00p
FFA Chapter Meeting Room 272, 268, 269
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Kitsap Regional park (Jackson/Lund)
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:15p
Oh Beginning Strings
3:30p
Cedar Heights Baseball vs Hawkins @ CH
3:30p
JS Baseball vs. Curtis @ home
3:30p
JS Fastpitch vs. Cedar Heights @ JS
3:30p
MW Baseball VS Mountain View @ Mountain View
3:30p
MW Fastpitch VS Fairview @ MW
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:15p
BG 4th & 5th Grade Choir to Perform at Coffee Oasis
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
5:30p
OH 1st Grade Musical Event
5:30p
OUTKAST Baseball (community)
5:30p
SK Special Olympics (CH Track)
5:30p
SK Special Olympics Track and Soccer Practices (community)
6:00p
SKGSA
6:15p
SKYAA (community)
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Spring#2
6:30p
PTSA Meeting
18
OH Better Hearing and Speech Month
OH National Physical Fitness and Sports Month
SG Spirit Day - Crazy Socks
SK Crew US Rowing Yourth Regional Championships
SK Equestrian - State
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:50a
MR Eagle Assembly-Terrific Kids-Kindergarten performs
11:00a
OH Popcorn Friday
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:05p
SKHS Builders of Unity Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Kitsap Regional park (Jackson/Lund)
3:00p
Senior Art Show
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
OH Annual Volunteer Tea
3:30p
SK Dance Team Tryouts for 2018/2019 (choreography)
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:15p
SK Girls Waterpolo @ Curtis High
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
4:45p
CH Girl Scouts
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
5:00p
Talent Show/Dessert Auction
5:30p
OH PTSO Movie Night
6:00p
SKGSA
6:30p
One Night On Broadway
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Dance Team 2018/2019 Try Outs (closed to observers)
19
OH Better Hearing and Speech Month
OH National Physical Fitness and Sports Month
SK Crew US Rowing Yourth Regional Championships
SK Equestrian - State
8:00a
CH Family Health Day
9:00a
SK Auto Skills USA Car Show
9:00a
SK Eastern Little League (community)
9:00a
SKSLL Saturday and Sunday @ 9-6
9:00a
SK Western Little League
9:00a
SK Western Little League
9:00a
SK Western Little League (community)
9:30a
SKHS Band Boosters
10:00a
OH Rummage Sale & Vendor Fair
10:00a
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - Room 326A
2:00p
One Night on Broadway
3:00p
CH Private Event
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
6:30p
One Night On Broadway
6:30p
Recreation Swim
20
OH Better Hearing and Speech Month
OH National Physical Fitness and Sports Month
SK Crew US Rowing Yourth Regional Championships
SK Equestrian - State
9:00a
SK Eastern Little League (community)
9:00a
SKSLL Saturday and Sunday @ 9-6
9:00a
SK Western Little League
9:00a
SK Western Little League (community)
9:30a
Journey of Faith
1:00p
Kitsap Peninsula Storm Football Practices (community)
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
4:00p
SK Girls Tennis (V) @ Curtis
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
21
OH Better Hearing and Speech Month
OH National Educational Bosses' Week
OH National Physical Fitness and Sports Month
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:00a
Discovery Pre-registration for Term 1, 2018-19 school year
2:00p
SKHS STEM Club
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Anime Club
2:10p
SKHS Military Family Support Club
2:15p
SKHS Students Of Color Club
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
Oh Beginning Strings
3:30p
OH PTSO Meeting
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class
4:00p
SG PTA Board Meeting- Voting
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
JS Family STEAM Night Out at Galaxy Theater Gig Harbor
5:00p
SK Cheer 2018/2019 Try Outs
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
5:30p
SK Volleyball Open Gym
6:00p
ASL Sign Choir Concert
6:00p
OH PTSO Meeting
6:00p
SKGSA
6:00p
Superintendent Scholar Award Dinner
6:15p
SKYAA (community)
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
Adult Shallow Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Lady Lakers (community)
22
OH Better Hearing and Speech Month
OH National Educational Bosses' Week
OH National Physical Fitness and Sports Month
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:00a
Discovery Pre-registration for Term 1, 2018-19 school year
9:15a
SC Smarter Balanced Tests 3rd-5th Grade Math
12:00p
MW Fastpitch VS Hawkins @ Hawkins
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
SKHS K-POP Club
2:10p
SKHS Ceramics Club
2:10p
SKHS GSA Club
2:10p
SK Interact Club Meeting
2:15p
SKHS D & D Club - Lower Commons
2:15p
SKHS YBTJ Club
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
3:15p
League Track Meet @ SKHS Stadium
3:30p
CH Fastpitch vs Curtis @ CH
3:30p
JS Baseball vs. Cedar @ SKHS Elton Goodwin Memorial Field
3:30p
JS Fastpitch vs. Mt. View @ Mt. View
3:30p
MW Baseball VS Curtis @ Curtis
3:35p
OH Staff Meeting
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
4:45p
BG 2nd/3rd Grade Choir to Perform at Kitsap Regional Library
5:00p
SK Cheer 2018/2019 Try Outs
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
5:30p
OUTKAST Baseball (community)
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
SK Special Olympics (CH Track)
5:30p
SK Special Olympics Track and Soccer Practices (community)
6:00p
Celebration of Success
6:00p
SKGSA
6:00p
Titans Fastpitch (community)
6:15p
SKYAA (community)
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Spring#2
7:00p
MW 5th and 8th Grade Band Concert
23
OH Better Hearing and Speech Month
OH National Educational Bosses' Week
OH National Physical Fitness and Sports Month
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
Discovery Pre-registration for Term 1, 2018-19 school year
9:15a
MR 4th Grade Field Trip to WA State History Museum
2:00p
SKHS Graphics Club
2:00p
SKHS Model United Nations Club
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Spanish Club
2:10p
SKHS Speech & Debate Team
2:15p
SKHS French Club
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Open Gym
2:30p
SKHS Ballroom & Swing Dance Club
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:10p
BG Volunteer Appreciation
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
JS/CH/MW Track & Field League Meet @ SKHS
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
CTE Students of the Year
5:00p
SK Cheer 2018/2019 Try Outs
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
5:30p
OH Muffins 4 Moms
5:30p
SK Volleyball Open Gym
6:00p
SKGSA
6:15p
SKYAA (community)
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
Board Meeting - Work Study Session
6:30p
Ensemble Presents: Shakespeare on Death
6:30p
Private Lessons Spring#2
6:30p
SKHS Boys Lacrosse Banquet
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
24
OH Better Hearing and Speech Month
OH National Educational Bosses' Week
OH National Physical Fitness and Sports Month
SK Track & Field @ State Championships (Mt. Tahoma)
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:00a
Discovery Pre-registration for Term 1, 2018-19 school year
9:15a
SC Smarter Balanced Tests 3-5th grade Math
10:00a
OH Carousel Corner Kinder Tour
2:00p
Olympic College S.O.A.R. Presentation
2:00p
SKHS Art Club
2:00p
SKHS Campus Life Club
2:00p
SKHS German Club
2:00p
SKHS Illuminate Bible Club
2:00p
SKHS Ukulele Club
2:05p
SKHS FCCLA Club
2:10p
SKHS Ceramics Club
2:10p
SKHS Knowledge Bowl
2:10p
SKHS Livesavers Club
2:15p
SKHS Journalism Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
3:15p
Oh Beginning Strings
3:45p
OH Tech Thursday
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
OH Young Artists in Action
5:00p
SC Young Artist in Action
5:00p
SC Young Artist in Action
5:00p
SK Cheer 2018/2019 Try Outs
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
5:00p
Young Artists in Action
5:00p
`Young Artists in Action
5:30p
OUTKAST Baseball (community)
5:30p
SK Special Olympics (CH Track)
5:30p
SK Special Olympics Track and Soccer Practices (community)
6:00p
SKGSA
6:15p
SKYAA (community)
6:30p
OH Indian Education Honoring Ceremony
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Spring#2
25
OH Better Hearing and Speech Month
OH National Educational Bosses' Week
OH National Physical Fitness and Sports Month
SG Kiwanis Awards Assemblies
SK Track & Field @ State Championships (Mt. Tahoma)
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:45a
OH BHSM SLP Pancake Breakfast
11:00a
OH Popcorn Friday
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:05p
SKHS Builders of Unity Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
4:45p
CH Girl Scouts
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
6:00p
SKGSA
6:00p
SKHS Boys Soccer - End of season awards
6:30p
Recreation Swim
26
OH Better Hearing and Speech Month
OH National Physical Fitness and Sports Month
SK Track & Field @ State Championships (Mt. Tahoma)
9:00a
SK Eastern Little League (community)
9:00a
SKSLL Saturday and Sunday @ 9-6
9:00a
SK Western Little League
9:00a
SK Western Little League
9:00a
SK Western Little League (community)
9:30a
SKHS Band Boosters
10:00a
SK Cheer 2018/2019 Try Outs - closed Gym
10:00a
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - Room 326A
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
6:30p
Recreation Swim
27
OH Better Hearing and Speech Month
OH National Physical Fitness and Sports Month
9:00a
SK Eastern Little League (community)
9:00a
SKSLL Saturday and Sunday @ 9-6
9:00a
SK Western Little League
9:00a
SK Western Little League (community)
9:30a
Journey of Faith
1:00p
Kitsap Peninsula Storm Football Practices (community)
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
28
Memorial Day - No School
OH Better Hearing and Speech Month
OH National Physical Fitness and Sports Month
Pool Closed
2:00p
SKHS STEM Club
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Anime Club
2:15p
SKHS Students Of Color Club
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
5:30p
SK Volleyball Open Gym
6:00p
SKGSA
6:15p
SKYAA (community)
7:00p
SK Lady Lakers (Community)
29
JS Spirit Week - Red, White and Blue Day
SG 4th Grade to Pike Place
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
9:00a
Discovery Online Scheduling for Term 1, 2018-19 school year
1:15p
SKHS College Bound Scholarship Presentation
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
SKHS K-POP Club
2:10p
SKHS I.B. Action Club
2:10p
SK Interact Club Meeting
2:15p
SKHS D & D Club - Lower Commons
2:15p
SKHS Football Meeting
2:15p
SKHS YBTJ Club
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball (summer camp/practice)
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
SK Cheer Practice - Spring
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:15p
SKHS Spring Football
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
5:30p
OUTKAST Baseball (community)
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
SK Special Olympics (CH Track)
5:30p
SK Special Olympics Track and Soccer Practices (community)
6:00p
SKGSA
6:00p
Titans Fastpitch (community)
6:15p
SKYAA (community)
6:30p
Jazz Band Concert
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Spring#2
7:00p
MR Cub Scouts 4528 Rocket Launch
30
JS Spirit Week - Hippie / Tie Dye Day
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
9:00a
Discovery Online Scheduling for Term 1, 2018-19 school year
11:00a
End of Year Picnic
2:00p
ASB Office Inductions
2:00p
SKHS Graphics Club
2:00p
SKHS Model United Nations Club
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Project Sail Club
2:10p
SKHS Spanish Club
2:10p
SKHS Speech & Debate Team
2:15p
SKHS Football Meeting
2:15p
SKHS French Club
2:15p
SKHS Key Club
2:30p
SC Terrific Kids Bobcat Assembly
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Open Gym
2:30p
SKHS Ballroom & Swing Dance Club
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball (summer camp/practice)
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer Practice
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
4:00p
SKHS Spring Football
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Cheer Practice - Spring (5-6 practice, 6-7 uniform fitting in Maroon Room
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
5:00p
SKHS Track & Field Awards Banquet
5:00p
Staff Retirement Event
5:30p
JS Track Awards Night
6:00p
SKGSA
6:00p
SK Volleyball Open Gym
6:00p
Track Banquet
6:15p
SKYAA (community)
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
Band/Percussion End of Year Concert
6:30p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Lady Lakers (Community)
31
JS Spirit Week - Tropical / Hawaiian Day
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks- Last day for school year!
9:00a
Discovery Online Scheduling for Term 1, 2018-19 school year
9:00a
MR 3rd Grade Field Trip to Museum of Glass
9:15a
SC MSP Science 5th Grade
9:30a
SC Ensemble Performance (RK, Choir)
12:00p
End of Year Picnic
1:15p
SKHS College Bound Scholarship Presentation
2:00p
SKHS Art Club
2:00p
SKHS Campus Life Club
2:00p
SKHS German Club
2:00p
SKHS Illuminate Bible Club
2:00p
SKHS Ukulele Club
2:05p
SKHS FCCLA Club
2:10p
SKHS Ceramics Club
2:10p
SKHS Knowledge Bowl
2:10p
SKHS Livesavers Club
2:15p
JS 8th Grade Class Picture
2:15p
SKHS Journalism Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball (summer camp/practice)
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:15p
SKHS Spring Football
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
5:30p
OUTKAST Baseball (community)
5:30p
SK Special Olympics (CH Track)
5:30p
SK Special Olympics Track and Soccer Practices (community)
6:00p
BG 1st Grade Spring Concert
6:00p
SC Ensemble Performance (RK, Choir)
6:00p
SKGSA
6:00p
SKHS Laurels Night
6:15p
SKYAA (community)
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Spring#2
1
JS Spirit Week - Class Colors Day (6th-white, 7th-blue, 8th-black)
Last day on Campus for Seniors
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:56a
SK ELA Shakespeare Class Presentations
11:00a
OH Popcorn Friday
11:00a
SG Volunteer Luncheon
12:00p
Graduation Rehearsal
12:36p
SK ELA Shakespeare Class Presentations
2:00p
JS Spring Spirit Assembly
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
SKHS Dodgeball Tournament (Students & Staff)
2:05p
SKHS Builders of Unity Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
2:45p
CH WyldLife
3:15p
OH Strings Party
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
4:00p
OH Sunshine Committee Celebration
4:00p
SKHS Spring Football
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:45p
CH Girl Scouts
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
5:00p
SK Fastpitch - Banquet
5:30p
JS Fastpitch Banquet
6:00p
CH Boys & Girls Club Event
6:00p
SKGSA
6:00p
SKHS Ballroom Swing Club Performance
6:30p
Recreation Swim
2
9:00a
CH Dance Decoration Prep
9:00a
SK Eastern Little League (community)
9:00a
SKHS Football Weights
9:00a
SKSLL Saturday and Sunday @ 9-6
9:00a
SK Western Little League
9:00a
SK Western Little League
9:00a
SK Western Little League (community)
9:30a
SKHS Band Boosters
10:00a
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - Room 326A
11:00a
Pool Party Rental - Murphy
12:00p
Relay For Life @ SKHS
1:00p
SKHS Spring Football
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
6:30p
Recreation Swim
8:00p
SKHS PROM (Kiana Lodge, Poulsbo)