South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
5/3/2024 9:08 am
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
26
th
-
Dec
2
nd
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
8:00a
SK Lacrosse Open field/Conditioning
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
27
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks`
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK NJROTC - practice
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:30p
CH Girls Soccer vs. Curtis @ Curtis
3:30p
JS Girls Soccer vs. MW Girls Soccer @ SKHS
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball (V/JV) *Coaches vs. Cancer Jamboree @ Curtis HS
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL C
6:00p
SK Girls Soccer - Open Field/Conditioning
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
7:00p
Adult Water Aerobics
28
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks`
9:00a
MAN Health Screening
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
SK Lacrosse - Open Field/Contidioning
2:00p
SK NJROTC - practice
2:15p
SKHS D & D Club - Lower Commons
3:00p
JS Pep Squad Practice / BB Game Performance
3:10p
MR Choir Rehearsal
3:15p
CH IM Girls Soccer vs MW @ CH
3:15p
SK Girls Bowling @ Graham Kapowsin (Paradise Lanes, Tacoma)
3:30p
JS Boys Basketball vs. Curtis @ home
3:30p
MW Boys Basketball vs Mountain View at Marcus
3:35p
OH Staff Meeting
3:45p
SK Boys Swim & Dive @ Curtis Aquatic Center, University Place
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
MR Cub Scouts Pack 4528 Meeting
5:00p
OH Outdoor Ed Chaperone Orientation Meeting
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball (C/JV) @ Peninsula High School
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Fall#3
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) @ Peninsula High School
29
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
MR Foreign Language for Youth Spanish Class
10:30a
OH Joseph Percacciolo With Valic in Staff Room
12:00p
OH Continuing Strings
1:30p
OH 4th Grade Motivational Speaker
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK NJROTC - practice
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
6th Boys Basketball vs Cedar and Sedgwick at Marcus
3:00p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:15p
JS/MW IM Soccer @ JS
3:30p
JS Girls Soccer vs. Hawkins @ SKHS
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV
5:00p
Blue Forge Productions
5:15p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV/C
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
Boundary Review - Community Forum @ MW
6:00p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL C
6:30p
Adult PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Fall#3
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
30
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
6:45a
JS Pep Squad Practice
7:00a
JS BLT Meeting
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks`
8:00a
Discovery Parent/Student Conferences
8:10a
CH Vision and Hearing Screening
8:45a
OH 1st Grade FT to the Nutcracker
9:30a
SC Bobcat Assembly
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK NJROTC - practice
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
SK Girls Bowling vs. Curtis @ HiJoy
3:15p
OH 4th & 5th Grade Choir
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:30p
CH Girls Soccer vs. MW Girls Soccer @ SKHS
3:45p
MW Boys Basketball vs McMurray at McMurray
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV
5:15p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV/C
5:30p
JS AVID Family Night
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
Boundary Review - Community Forum @ CH
6:00p
SK Football - End of Season Awards
6:00p
SK Football Freshman End of Season Awards
6:00p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL C
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Fall#3
6:30p
SG PTA Skateland Party
6:45p
SK Boys Swim & Dive @ Curtis Aquatic Center, University Place
1
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
Discovery New Student Orientation
8:00a
Discovery Parent/Student Conferences
11:00a
OH Popcorn Friday
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
SK NJROTC - practice
2:45p
CH WyldLife
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
5:30p
MR PTA Family Holiday Craft Night
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball (JV/C) vs. Olympia
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball (JV) @ Olympia High School
6:00p
HC PTA Snowflake Dance
6:00p
HC PTA Snowflake Dance
6:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) vs. Olympia
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) @ Olympia High School
2
7:00a
PTSA Pancake Breakfast
9:00a
BG PTSO Holiday Bazaar
9:00a
SG PTA Holiday Gift Fair
9:00a
SK Wrestling (V/JV) @ Auburn High School
10:00a
SK Dance Team @ Heritage (Vancouver)
10:00a
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - Room 326A
1:00p
Jingle Bell Run
1:00p
Jingle Bell Run
1:00p
SK Cheer Competition @ Bellarmine Prep
3:30p
SK Girls Basketball (C/JV) @ Bonney Lake High School
5:15p
SK Girls Basketball (V) @ Bonney Lake High School
6:30p
Recreation Swim