South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
7/5/2024 11:04 am
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
1-7
th
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
8:00a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
9:00a
Olalla Fall Pictures
9:00a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
9:00a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
10:00a
SK Pee Wee Picture make up
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
1:00p
SK Soccer Club Games
2
"B Day" Schedule
SKHS - Spirit Week
9:30a
SKHS - WSU presentation (stage 2)
2:00p
Fall Play Rehearsal
2:30p
SK Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK C Girls Soccer Practice
2:45p
SK Football Practice
3:00p
SK Cheer Practice
3:00p
SK Cheer Practice
3:00p
SKHS Girls Golf Practice
3:15p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
4:00p
Destination Imagination Family Session
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:00p
SK C Football vs ER
4:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
4:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practices
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practice
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
5:45p
SK Boys Water Polo @ ER (Rogers Pool)
5:45p
SK JV/C Volleyball @ Bellarmine
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SK JV Football vs ER
6:30p
SK Girls Swim Practice
7:00p
SK Girls Soccer Practice
7:15p
SK V Volleyball @ Bellarmine
3
"A Day" Schedule
SKHS - Spirit Week
12:30p
SKHS - OSHA 10 Training
2:00p
Fall Play Rehearsal
2:30p
SK Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practices
2:45p
SK Football Practice
2:45p
SK Girls Golf vs Sumner
3:00p
SKHS Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
CH Baseball vs Curtis JH @ CHMS
3:30p
CH Softball vs Central Kitsap MS @ CKMS
3:30p
JS Varsity Fastpitch vs Klahowya
3:30p
MW Fastpitch vs Fairview @ Marcus
3:30p
MW Track vs Curtis @ Marcus
3:30p
SK Girls Swim vs GK @ Puyallup
3:30p
SK V/JV Tennis @ Bellarmine
3:45p
OH 2nd/3rd Choir Practice
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:00p
SK C Girls Soccer vs Puyallup
4:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
4:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:00p
SK Band Boosters Soccer Concessions
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK JV Girls Soccer vs Puyallup
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practice
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
5:45p
SKHS - Parent/Student & Counselor Workshops
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
MW - Marcus Whitman PTO Meeting
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball Conditioning
7:30p
SK V Girls Soccer vs Puyallup
4
"B Day" Schedule
SKHS - Spirit Week
10:30a
SKHS - Cheer Booster fundraiser (Commons)
1:00p
Rotary Exchange Event
2:00p
Fall Play Rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS ASB - hoco assembly practice
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting (room 102)
2:30p
SK Boys Tennis Practice
2:45p
SK Football Practice
3:00p
CHMS IM Baseball vs JSMS @ SKHS Fastpitch Field
3:00p
SK Cheer Practice
3:00p
SKHS Girls Golf Practice
3:15p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
3:30p
CH Softball vs MWMS @ CHMS
3:30p
CH Track vs Fairview MS & Mt. View MS @ Bremerton HS Stadium
3:30p
JS Varsity Baseball vs Marcus Whitman (@ JSMS)
3:30p
SK JV Boys Tennis vs ER
3:30p
SK V Boys Tennis @ ER
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:00p
MAN Staff Meeting
4:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
4:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:00p
Board Meeting
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practices
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practice
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
5:45p
SK C/JV Volleyball vs Puyallup
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
SK Girls Swim Practice
7:00p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Gig Harbor
7:15p
SK V Volleyball vs Puyallup
5
"A Day" Schedule
SKHS - Spirit Week
10:30a
SKHS - Cheer Booster fundraiser (Commons)
12:30p
SKHS - OSHA 10 Training
2:00p
SKHS - ASB Hoco Assembly Set up
2:30p
SK Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practices
2:45p
SK Football Practice
2:45p
SK Girls Golf @ Bellarmine ( Fircrest )
3:00p
CHMS IM Baseball vs JSMS @ SKHS Fastpitch Field
3:00p
SK Cheer Practice
3:15p
MW Track @ Hawkins
3:30p
CH Baseball vs Hawkins MS @ Hawkins MS
3:30p
JS Track Meet @ Hawkins MS (North Mason HS/Phil Pugh Stadium)
3:30p
JS Varsity Baseball @ Mountain View (Bremerton HS/Legion Field)
3:30p
JS Varsity Fastpitch @ Central Kitsap MS
3:30p
MW Baseball vs Curtis @ Curtis
3:30p
SK C Girls Soccer @ Bellarmine
3:30p
SK JV Boys Tennis @ Puyallup
3:30p
SK V Boys Tennis vs Puyallup
3:45p
OH 2nd/3rd Strings Practice
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
4:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
5:00p
SK JV Girls Soccer @ Bellarmine
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Girls Swim @ Olympia (Evergreen College)
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practice
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball Conditioning
7:00p
SK V Girls Soccer @ Bellarmine
6
1/2 Day Release Grades K-12
SKHS - NO A/B DAY (Early Release at 10:40 a.m.)
SKHS - Spirit Week
6:30a
SKHS - Lifetouch Photo Make-up/Retakes
11:00a
SK Dance Team Practice
11:00a
SK Girls Soccer training
11:00a
SK Wrestling Conditioning
2:00p
Homecoming Dance (SET-UP)
2:00p
SKHS Band Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practices
4:30p
SK Band Boosters - Football Concessions
4:30p
SK Band Boosters Dinner
4:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practice
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
6:00p
Kitsap Arcs
6:00p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Lakes
6:30p
SK Girls Swim Practice
7:00p
SK Football vs Bellarmine (Homecoming)
7:00p
SKHS - FCCLA fundraiser @ Hoco FB game
7
7:00a
SK Football Films
7:30a
SK Football Practice/ Films
8:00a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
8:00a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
9:00a
SK Cross County Practice
9:00a
SK Elite Basketball
9:00a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
9:00a
SK X Country @ Fall Classic
9:00a
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
9:30a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
9:30a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
12:30p
SK Pee Wee Football Games
7:00p
SKHS - Homecoming