South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
7/5/2024 11:04 am
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
8-14
th
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
8
8:00a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
9:00a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
9:30a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
9:30a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
9
Indigenous Peoples Day - No School for Students
SKHS - No School
7:30a
Belonging Professional Development for Staff
2:30p
SK Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practices
2:45p
SK Football Practice
3:00p
SK Cheer Practice
3:15p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:00p
SK C Football @ Bellarmine
4:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practices
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practice
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SK JV Football @ Bellarmine
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball Conditioning
10
"B Day" Schedule
10:30a
SKHS - League of Women Voters (Register to Vote)
12:00p
Fall Play Rehearsal
2:10p
SKHS (All Staff) Meeting
2:30p
SK Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:45p
SK Football Practice
3:30p
JS Varsity Fastpitch vs Cedar Heights
3:30p
MW Baseball vs Hawkins @ Marcus
3:30p
MW Fastpitch vs Hawkins @ Marcus
3:30p
SK C Girls Soccer practice
3:30p
SK JV/V Tennis vs Olympia
3:30p
Sk Girls Swim @ Rogers
3:45p
OH 2nd/3rd Choir Practice
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:00p
SK Band Boosters Soccer Concessions
5:00p
Sk Boys Water Polo @ Peninsula
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
5th Parent Info Night - Camp
5:30p
SK JV Girls Soccer vs ER
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practice
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
5:45p
SK C/JV Volleyball vs Rogers
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
7:15p
SK V Volleyball vs Rogers
7:30p
SK Girls V Soccer vs ER
11
"A Day" Schedule
EPO 3rd grade Orca Presenter
10:30a
SKHS - League of Women Voters (Register to Vote)
12:00p
Fall Play Rehearsal
12:00p
JS C Team A Baseball vs JS C Team B Baseball
12:30p
SKHS - OSHA 10 Training
2:30p
SK Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practices
2:45p
SK Football Practice
3:15p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
3:30p
CH Softball vs Hawkins MS @ CHMS
3:30p
JS Varsity Baseball vs Curtis
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:00p
MAN - AVID Site Team Meeting
4:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:00p
SK Girls Swim vs CK ( Senior Night )
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
OH PTSO Meeting
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practices
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practice
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
SK Wrestling Club Sign Ups
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKHS - Improv Night
6:00p
SK X Country @ The Hawk's Nest
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball Conditioning
12
"B Day" Schedule
8:40a
MR Picture Day
12:00p
Fall Play Rehearsal
2:30p
SK Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim Practice
3:00p
MWMS IM Baseball vs CHMS @ SKHS Fastpitch Field
3:00p
SK Cheer Practice
3:30p
CH Baseball vs MWMS @ CHMS
3:30p
JS Track Meet vs Cedar Heights (@ Cedar)
3:30p
JS Varsity Baseball @ Hawkins MS
3:30p
JS Varsity Fastpitch vs Curtis
3:30p
MW Fastpitch vs Ridgetop @ Marcus
3:30p
SK C Girls Soccer @ Sumner
3:30p
SK JV/V Boys Tennis @ Curtis
3:45p
OH 2nd/3rd Strings Practice
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer Practices/Games
4:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
4:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SKHS - It's Your Future Fair
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK JV Girls Soccer @ Sumner
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practice
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Stadium
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
SK V Football @ Graham Kapowsin
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:30p
SK V Girls Soccer @ Sumner
13
"A Day" Schedule
9:20a
MAN - Cougar Assembly
12:00p
gym closure
2:30p
SK Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Soccer training
2:30p
SK Girls Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practices
3:00p
MW Track Meet vs Cedar @ Marcus Whitman
3:15p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
3:30p
MW Intramural Baseball vs Cedar @ SKHS Fastpitch field
3:30p
SK Girls Swim SPSL Qualifier @ Puyallup
3:30p
SK JV Boys Tennis vs Puyallup
3:30p
SK V Boys Tennis @ Puyallup
4:00p
Middle School Track Quad Meet
4:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
4:30p
SK Band Boosters - Football Concessions
4:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
5:00p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
JS - Cookies & Canvas Night
5:30p
SC Watch Dog Kickoff Pizza Party
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practice
5:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
5:30p
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
5:45p
SK C/JV Volleyball @ Curtis
6:00p
Kitsap Arcs
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball Conditioning
7:15p
SK V Volleyball @ Curtis
14
7:00a
SK Football Films
8:00a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
8:00a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
9:00a
SK Cheer "Mini Cheer Camp"
9:00a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
9:00a
Titans Fastpitch/Bobby Lawrence
9:30a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
9:30a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
10:00a
JS Varsity Fastpitch vs Cedar Heights (@ JSMS)
12:30p
SK Pee Wee Football Games
2:00p
SKHS Pool Open House