South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
6/14/2024 1:44 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
26
th
-
Feb
1
st
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
8:45a
SK Baseball
9:00a
SG NewLife
9:00a
SK Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
12:00p
SKYAA Basketball
3:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
27
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
2:30p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (Varsity)
2:30p
SK Wrestling Practice
2:45p
SK Bowling Practice
3:00p
911 Driving School
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
SK Cheer
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (JV & C ) Practice
5:00p
SK Cheer Camp ( for community )
5:15p
SK Girls Basketball (JV&C) vs Curtis
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SK History Day Competition @ MW
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Wrestling Club
6:00p
SK Wrestling Club
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:00p
SK Fastpitch Conditioning
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) vs Curtis
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
Shallow Water Aerobics
28
BG Gym Use
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
SG Foreign Language for Youth (F.L.Y)
12:00p
SC Fifth Grade Camp
2:15p
SKHS D&D club meeting
2:30p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
2:30p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (Varsity)
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
2:45p
SK Bowling Practice
3:00p
911 Driving School
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:30p
SK Cheer
3:40p
Basketball Jamboree Practice
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (JV & C ) Practice
5:00p
SK Cheer Camp ( for community )
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball (C) @ Curtis
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball (JV) @ Curtis
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:45p
SK Wrestling Club
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SK Homeschool Sports (community)
6:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
6:00p
SK Wrestling Dual @ Graham Kapowsin
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
6:30p
MW Choir Concert
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Swim Lessons Winter#1
6:30p
SK Special Olympics ( community )
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
MR Cub Scout Pack 4528 Meeting
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) @ Curtis
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
29
SC Fifth Grade Camp
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
SK Facilities Field Maintenance
8:00a
CH PO Police Training
8:40a
BG PTSO Muffins w/ Moms or Special Friends
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting
2:30p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (Varsity)
2:30p
SK Wrestling Practice
2:45p
SK Bowling Practice
3:00p
911 Driving School
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:10p
OH Coding Club
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:20p
OH Boys Basketball
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball at Poulsbo MS
3:30p
JS Wrestling vs Poulsbo MS
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs Klahowya @ Klahowya
3:30p
SK Cheer
3:40p
Basketball Jamboree Practice GIRLS
4:00p
MW Wrestling vs Klahowya @ Marcus
4:00p
SK Girls Basketball (C) @ Graham Kapowsin
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
Private Lesson Registration Winter#2
4:30p
Sidney Glen Musical Rehearsal
5:00p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (JV & C ) Practice
5:15p
SK Boys Basketball (C) vs Graham Kapowsin
5:15p
SK Boys Basketball (JV) vs Graham Kapowsin
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball (JV) @ Graham Kapowsin
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
CH PO Police Training
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Wrestling Club
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Winter#2
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) vs Graham Kapowsin
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball @ Graham Kapowsin
7:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
30
SC Fifth Grade Camp
SKHS First Semester Ends (2nd Quarter)
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
12:00p
SK Dance Team UDA Nationals in Orlando, Florida
2:00p
SK Girls Water Polo Pre Season Meeting
2:15p
SKHS Girls tennis pre-season meeting
2:30p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
2:30p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (Varsity)
2:45p
SK Bowling Practice
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:10p
BG Ribbon Festival
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:20p
OH Girls Basketball
3:40p
Basketball Jamboree Practice
3:45p
SG Good News Club
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (JV & C ) Practice
5:00p
STEM Night
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:45p
SK Wrestling Club
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
Port Orchard Police Dept Training
6:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
6:00p
SK Wrestling Dual vs Puyallup (Senior Night)
6:00p
Sidney Glen Musical
6:15p
Group Lesson Registration Winter#2
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Swim Lessons Winter#1
6:30p
SK Special Olympics ( community )
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
31
SK Dance Team UDA Nationals in Orlando, Florida
TBD
SG PTA Bingo Night
12:00a
SC Fifth Grade Camp
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
2:30p
SC Bobcat Assembly
2:30p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (Varsity)
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Wrestling Practice
2:45p
SK Bowling Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:40p
Basketball Jamboree Practice GIRLS
4:00p
SK Boys Basketball (C) @ Sumner
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (JV & C ) Practice
5:15p
SK Girls Basketball (C) vs Klahowya
5:15p
SK Girls Basketball (JV) vs Sumner
5:30p
SC PTSO Family Movie Night
5:30p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL (JV) @ Sumner
6:00p
CH PO Police Training
6:00p
Kitsap ARCS ( Community )
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SK Homeschool Sports (community)
6:30p
Family Rec Swim
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) @ Sumner
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) vs Sumner
1
SK Dance Team UDA Nationals in Orlando, Florida
6:30a
SK NJROTC Event
8:00a
SK Girls Basketball Practice - Varsity
8:30a
SK Boys Basketball Practice - JV & C Teams
9:00a
Elementary Acting Workshops @SKHS
9:00a
SK Homeschool Sports (community)
9:00a
SK Wrestling (JV) @ Tumwater
10:00a
READY! for Kindergarten Parent Session
10:00a
SK Boys Basketball Practice Varsity
11:30a
SK Community Soccer Club Select Matches
12:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
2:00p
SK Boys Swim and Dive Meet @ Rogers
2:00p
SKHS German Club Chess Tournament
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club