South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
6/14/2024 1:44 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
11-17
th
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
11
8:00a
Kitsap House
9:30a
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
12:00p
Todo Santos Ligo Soccer
6:00p
SK Elite Basketball
12
"B Day" Schedule
Gym Closure
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Staff Member Zumba
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:30p
CH Girls' Basketball vs Curtis JH @ Curtis
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball vs Mountain View (at JSMS)
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs Hawkins at Hawkins
3:40p
Destination Imagination
4:00p
CH Wrestling vs Curtis JH @ CHMS
4:00p
JS Wrestling @ Mountain View
4:00p
MW Wrestling vs Hawkins at Marcus
4:00p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
4:15p
SK Boys Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
MR PTA Meeting
6:00p
SK Fastpitch Weightroom
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SK Fastpitch Conditioning
13
"A Day" Schedule
Gym Closure
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:10p
SKHS (All Staff) Meeting
2:15p
SKHS - D&D Club Meetings
2:30p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
2:30p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Pre Season Baseball Hitting
2:30p
SK Track Conditioning
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:00p
YMCA
4:00p
MAN Musical Rehearsal - Aristocats
4:15p
SK Boys Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SKGSA Skills Clinic
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
SKHS - Financial Aid Night
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
6:30p
SKHS - Highlighters Vocal Jazz Night
8:00p
SK Girls Water Polo Preseason Conditioning
14
"B Day" Schedule
Gym Closure
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Pre Season Baseball Hitting
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:30p
CH Girls' Basketball vs Mountain View MS @ CHMS Gym
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball vs Hawkins (at JSMS)
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs Curtis at Curtis
4:00p
CH Wrestling vs Mountain View MS @ MVMS Gym 1
4:00p
JS Wrestling @ Hawkins
4:00p
MAN - AVID Site Team Meeting
4:00p
MW Wrestling vs Curtis at Marcus
4:00p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
4:15p
SK Boys Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
Special Olympics Cheer
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
OL PTA Bingo Night
6:00p
SK Fastpitch Weightroom
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SK Fastpitch Conditioning
15
Gym Closure
SNOW DAY - School Closed
12:00p
SK Boys Swim @ State
1:00p
SK Boys Dive @ State
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:10p
Black History Month Assembly
2:30p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
2:30p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
2:30p
SK Pre Season Baseball Hitting
2:30p
SK Track Conditioning
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:00p
YMCA
4:00p
MAN Musical Rehearsal - Aristocats
4:15p
SK Boys Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
Canine Good Citizen/Therapy Dog Training
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:00p
West Sound Sea Wolves (Nick Kenyon)
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
8:00p
SK Girls Water Polo Preseason Conditioning
16
"A Day" Schedule
Gym Closure
6:00a
Pickle Ball Club
8:50a
MR Eagle Awards & Terrific Kids Assembly; 1st grade performs
9:00a
5th grade field trip
9:00a
SK Wrestling State Championships
9:20a
MAN - Cougar & Terrific Kid Assembly
12:00p
PTA Popcorn Friday
2:00p
BG - Reptile Man Assembly
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
3:00p
Bear-y Pink Social
3:00p
OH Gym - unavailable
3:00p
YMCA
4:15p
SK Boys Lacrosse Club
4:30p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
6:00p
Kitsap Arcs
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
6:30p
BG - Reptile Man Assembly (evening edition)
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
17
9:00a
NJROTC Practice
9:00a
Peninsula Flag Football League
9:30a
SK Wrestling State Championships
3:00p
Sk Cheer Open Gym