South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
6/28/2024 7:52 am
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
21-27
th
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
21
8:00a
Kitsap House
10:00a
Liga Todo Santos Soccer
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
6:00p
SK Elite Basketball
22
"B Day" Schedule
12:00p
SKHS - ASB Spirit Week
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SKHS - NJROTC Dept. Meeting
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball vs Cedar (at JSMS)
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs Mt. View at Mt. View
3:30p
Teaching & Learning - Science Adoption Meeting @SKHS
3:40p
Destination Imagination
4:00p
MAN Basketball
4:00p
MW Wrestling vs Mt. View at Marcus
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK Girls Flag Football @ Stadium
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Cheer Practice
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
SK Fastpitch Weightroom
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
23
"A Day" Schedule
5:30a
SK Boys Basketball Practice
6:00a
NJROTC Practice
12:00p
SKHS - ASB Spirit Week
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:15p
SKHS - D&D Club Meetings
2:30p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Pre Season Baseball Hitting
2:30p
SK Track Conditioning
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:00p
YMCA
4:00p
MAN Basketball
4:00p
MAN Musical Rehearsal - Aristocats
4:00p
SK Boys Swim in Weight Room
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK Girls Wrestling vs Sumner/Puyallup
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
CH Wrestling Parent Meeting
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
MW Family Night - TBD
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
6:00p
SK Wrestling @ Rogers
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
8:00p
SK Girls Water Polo Preseason Conditioning
24
"B Day" Schedule
12:00p
SKHS - ASB Spirit Week
2:00p
Drama Club Meeting
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting (room 102)
2:30p
Hold for Girls Water Polo Preseason Meeting
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SKHS - Pep Assembly rehearsal
2:30p
SK Pre Season Baseball Hitting
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Girls Flag Football practice
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:00p
YMCA
3:30p
CH Girls' Basketball vs Mountain View MS @ MVMS Gym 1
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs Curtis at Marcus
3:45p
OL 4th/5th Basketball
4:00p
CH Wrestling vs Mountain View MS @ CHMS
4:00p
JS Wrestling vs Hawkins MS (@ JSMS)
4:00p
MAN - Staff Meeting
4:00p
MAN Basketball
4:00p
MW Wrestling vs Curtis at Curtis
4:30p
READY! for K, New Facilitator Training
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK C/JV Boys Basketball @ Bellarmine
5:30p
SK C/JV Girls Basketball vs Bellarmine
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
Special Olympics Cheer
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SK Fastpitch Weightroom
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
7:00p
SK Fastpitch Conditioning
7:00p
SK V Boys Basketball @ Bellarmine
7:00p
SK V Girls Basketball vs Bellarmine
25
"A Day" Schedule
5:30a
SK Boys Basketball Practice
6:00a
NJROTC Practice
12:00p
SKHS - ASB Spirit Week
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Pre Season Baseball Hitting
2:30p
SK Track Conditioning
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Spirit Squad Practice
3:00p
YMCA
4:00p
MAN Basketball
4:00p
MAN Musical Rehearsal - Aristocats
4:00p
SK Girls Basketball Film
5:00p
Canine Good Citizen/Therapy Dog Training
5:00p
MW - Drama Class Play - Anxiety is Orange
5:00p
OL STEM Night
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK Girls Flag Football @ Rogers
5:00p
SK Girls Wrestling @ Curtis
5:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Cheer Practice
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
5:45p
Sk Wrestling Club Practice
6:00p
JS - Musical Performance #1
6:00p
SKHS - Financial Aid Night
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
6:00p
Sk Wrestling @ Graham Kapowsin
6:30p
SK Girls Wrestling @ Curtis
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
8:00p
SK Girls Water Polo Preseason Conditioning
26
"B Day" Schedule
SKHS - Speech & Debate (Seattle U)
6:00a
Pickle Ball Club
12:00p
SKHS - ASB Spirit Week
1:00p
SKHS - Winter Pep Assembly
2:00p
SK NJROTC Practice
2:30p
Open sports weights
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Flag Football Films
2:45p
CH Boys & Girls Club After School Program
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
CH WyldLife
3:00p
OH Gym - unavailable
3:00p
YMCA
3:30p
MW C Team Girls Basketball vs JS (at MWMS)
3:30p
SK Boys Swim @ Rogers
3:45p
OL 4th/5th Basketball
4:00p
MAN Basketball
4:00p
SK C Girls Basketball @ Curtis
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK C/JV Boys Basketball vs Curtis
5:30p
SK JV Girls Basketball @ Curtis
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:30p
Sk Wrestling Club P
6:00p
JS - Musical Performance #2
6:00p
Kitsap Arcs
6:00p
MR PTA Family Fun Night - Puzzle Night
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Practice/Games
6:00p
SK United Premier (SK Soccer Club)
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
7:00p
Kitsap Select Volleyball
7:00p
SK V Boys Basketball vs Curtis - Senior Night!
7:00p
SK V Girls Basketball @ Curtis
27
SKHS - Speech & Debate (Seattle U)
7:00a
SK Wrestling Practice
8:30a
Elementary Basketball Jamboree
9:00a
SK Bowling @ Districts
9:00a
SK Girls Wrestling @ Curtis (Berserker)
9:00a
SK Wrestling @ Tumwater Invite
10:00a
K-6 Grade Acting Workshop @ SKHS
10:00a
SK Boys Swim in Weight Room
12:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
1:00p
JS - Musical Performance #3
1:30p
SK Soccer Club Practices and Games
3:30p
SK Boys Swim & Dive @ Rogers
4:30p
SK Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK Cheer Practice
7:00p
SK V Girls Basketball @ SPSL Tournament vs Puyallup