South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
6/7/2024 2:15 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
22-28
th
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
22
OH Earth Day
9:00a
SK Eastern Little League (community)
9:00a
SKSLL Saturday and Sunday @ 9-6
9:00a
SK Western Little League
9:00a
SK Western Little League (community)
9:30a
Journey of Faith
1:00p
Kitsap Peninsula Storm Football Practices (community)
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
Sk Girls Lacrosse
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
23
OH Administrative Professionals Week
OH National Volunteer Week
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
9:30a
JS Counselors visit 5th graders at grade schools
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS STEM Club
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Anime Club
2:10p
SKHS Military Family Support Club
2:15p
SKHS Students Of Color Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Kitsap Regional park (Jackson/Lund)
3:15p
CH Track vs KSS & Curtis @ CH
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:15p
OH Shark Reading Academy
3:15p
Oh Beginning Strings
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs Curtis
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Boys LaCrosse Practice
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (C) @ Graham Kapowsin
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
5:30p
SK Girls Lacrosse @ North Olympic
6:00p
SKGSA
6:15p
SKYAA (community)
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
Adult Shallow Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
24
OH Administrative Professionals Week
OH National Volunteer Week
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:50a
MR Spring Choir Concert
9:30a
JS Counselors visit 5th graders at grade schools
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
SKHS K-POP Club
2:10p
SKHS Ceramics Club
2:10p
SKHS GSA Club
2:10p
SK Interact Club Meeting
2:15p
SKHS D & D Club - Lower Commons
2:15p
SKHS YBTJ Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Kitsap Regional park (Jackson/Lund)
3:30p
CH Fastpitch vs Mt View @ CH
3:30p
Cedar Heights Baseball vs Marcus @ CH
3:30p
Cedar Heights Baseball vs Mountain View @ CH
3:30p
JS Baseball vs. Marcus @ JS
3:30p
JS Fastpitch vs. Klahowya @ Klahowya
3:30p
MW Fastpitch VS Ridgetop @ MW
3:30p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Rogers (Heritage Park)
3:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C) @ Bellarmine Prep
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis (V) vs ERHS
3:35p
OH Staff Meeting
4:00p
SK (V) Fastpitch @ Olympia
4:00p
SK Baseball (C) @ North Kitsap
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs Rogers High School
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs Olympia
4:00p
SK Girls Tennis (JV) vs ERHS
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
BG 3rd Grade Spring Concert
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) vs Bellarmine Prep
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
5:30p
OUTKAST Baseball (community)
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
SK Special Olympics (CH Track)
5:30p
SK Special Olympics Track and Soccer Practices (community)
6:00p
SKGSA
6:00p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Wilson High School
6:15p
SKYAA (community)
6:30p
MR Spring Choir Concert
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Spring#1
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer (V) vs Bellarmine Prep
7:30p
Sk Boys LaCrosse (JV) @ Peninsula High School
25
OH Administrative Professionals Day
OH Administrative Professionals Week
OH National Volunteer Week
SG Class Photos
SK DECA - International Career Dev. Conference, Atlanta
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
MR Foreign Language for Youth Spanish Class
9:30a
JS Counselors visit 5th graders at grade schools
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS Graphics Club
2:00p
SKHS Model United Nations Club
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Spanish Club
2:10p
SKHS Speech & Debate Team
2:15p
SKHS French Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Open Gym
2:30p
SKHS Ballroom & Swing Dance Club
2:30p
Volunteer Appreciation Event
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Kitsap Regional park (Jackson/Lund)
3:15p
6th Grade Baseball MW & CH @ JS
3:15p
6th Grade Fastpitch MW & JS @ CH
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:15p
OH Shark Reading Academy
3:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C) @ Emerald Ridge High School
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ ERHS
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs ERHS
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs Bellarmine
4:00p
SK Fastptich (JV) @ Bellarmine (double header)
4:00p
SK Fastptich (JV) vs Bellarmine
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Lincoln
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
Blue Forge Productions
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:30p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) @ Emerald Ridge High School
6:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
6:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
6:00p
SKGSA
6:15p
SKYAA (community)
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Spring#1
7:00p
Masonic Education Night
7:30p
SK Boys Lacrosse vs Gig Harbor
26
OH Administrative Professionals Week
OH National Volunteer Week
OH Take our Daughters and Sons to Work Day
SK DECA - International Career Dev. Conference, Atlanta
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:20a
OH 4th Grade Field Trip to Biz Town
8:30a
MR Pacific Science Center-Physics on Wheels
8:45a
OH Sedgwick Counselors Meet with 5th grade
9:30a
JS Counselors visit 5th graders at grade schools
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS Art Club
2:00p
SKHS Campus Life Club
2:00p
SKHS German Club
2:00p
SKHS Illuminate Bible Club
2:00p
SKHS Ukulele Club
2:05p
SKHS FCCLA Club
2:10p
SKHS Ceramics Club
2:10p
SKHS Knowledge Bowl
2:10p
SKHS Livesavers Club
2:15p
SKHS Journalism Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Kitsap Regional park (Jackson/Lund)
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:15p
Oh Beginning Strings
3:30p
CH Baseball vs Marcus @ CH
3:30p
CH Fastpitch vs Hawkins @ Hawkins
3:30p
JS Baseball vs. Hawkins @ JS
3:30p
JS Fastpitch vs. Fairview @ JS
3:30p
JS Track & Field vs. Hawkins @ Hawkins
3:30p
MW Fastpitch VS Curtis @ Curtis
3:30p
MWMS Track vs. Sparks MS
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis (V) vs Rogers - SENIOR NIGHT
3:45p
OH Tech Thursday
4:00p
SK Girls Tennis (JV) @ Rogers - SENIOR NIGHT
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
5:00p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Foss
5:30p
OUTKAST Baseball (community)
5:30p
SK Special Olympics (CH Track)
5:30p
SK Special Olympics Track and Soccer Practices (community)
6:00p
SK Football Parent Meeting
6:00p
SKGSA
6:00p
SKHS International Baccalaureate Info Night
6:15p
SKYAA (community)
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Spring#1
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse (JV) vs. Central Kitsap High
27
OH Administrative Professionals Week
OH National Arbor Day
OH National Volunteer Week
SK DECA - International Career Dev. Conference, Atlanta
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:30a
Senior Picture
9:30a
JS Counselors visit 5th graders at grade schools
9:30a
SG Awards Assemblies
11:00a
OH Popcorn Friday
2:00p
Play rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:05p
SKHS Builders of Unity Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Kitsap Regional park (Jackson/Lund)
3:00p
SK Track & Field vs. Bellarmine (SKHS)
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
JS JV Baseball vs. MW @ JS
3:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C) @ Rogers High School
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Curtis
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs Curtis
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs. Sumner
4:00p
SK Fastptich (JV) @ Sumner
4:00p
SK Girls Water Polo Varsity Tournament @ Rogers Aquatice Center
4:00p
SKWLL (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
MR Mullenix in Motion Event
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
4:45p
CH Girl Scouts
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:00p
SK Eastern Little League (no Fri/Sat as JS)
5:30p
Middle School Track Meet/MWMS vs. McMurray
5:30p
SC PTSO Auction
5:30p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) @ Rogers High School
6:00p
SKGSA
6:30p
Improv Night for BackPacks for Kids
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Track & Field @ Liberty Distance Twilight (Liberty)
7:30p
SK Boys Lacrosse @ Peninsula
7:30p
SK Boys Soccer (V) @ Rogers High School
28
SK DECA - International Career Dev. Conference, Atlanta
8:00a
SK Boys LaCrosse Skills Practice
9:00a
SK Baseball Practice
9:00a
SK Eastern Little League (community)
9:00a
SKSLL Saturday and Sunday @ 9-6
9:00a
SK Western Little League
9:00a
SK Western Little League
9:00a
SK Western Little League (community)
9:00a
Set construction in Stage 1
9:30a
READY! for Kindergarten
10:00a
CH Private Event
10:00a
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - Room 326A
10:00a
STEM Showcase
11:00a
SK Crew Harry Todd Park, Lakewood, WA
12:00p
Sk Track & Field @ Shelton
12:30p
SK Girls Water Polo (V0 Tournament @ Rogers Aquatice Center
1:00p
Kitsap Peninsula Storm Football Games (community)
3:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Gig Harbor (ChnyStad)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
6:30p
Recreation Swim