South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
6/14/2024 1:44 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Dec
1-7
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
New Life Church Services
9:00a
SG NewLife
9:00a
SK Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
12:00p
SKYAA Basketball
1:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
3:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
2
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
2:10p
SK Girls Lacrosse Info. Meeting
2:30p
911 Drivers Ed Class
2:30p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (Varsity)
2:30p
SK Wrestling Practice
2:45p
SK Bowling Practice
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
CH Girls Soccer Games JV and Varsity
3:30p
JS Boys Basketball vs Curtis JH
3:30p
JS Girls Soccer vs Mountain View MS
3:30p
MW Boys Basketball vs Kingston @ Kingston
3:30p
MW Girls Soccer vs Fairview @ Integrity Stadium/Fairgrounds
3:30p
MW Intramural Boys Basketball VS JS and CH
3:30p
OH PTSO Monthly Meetings
3:30p
SK Cheer
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (JV & C ) Practice
5:15p
SK Girls Basketball (JV ) @ North Thurston
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SK Choir Booster Meeting
6:00p
SK Wrestling Club
6:00p
SK Wrestling Club
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) @ North Thurston
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
Shallow Water Aerobics
3
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
SG Foreign Language for Youth (F.L.Y)
2:15p
SKHS D&D club meeting
2:15p
SKHS Staff Meeting
2:30p
911 Drivers Ed Class
2:30p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (Varsity)
2:30p
SK Wrestling Practice
2:45p
SK Bowling Practice
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
JS - Guiding Coalition
3:00p
SK Bowling vs Wilson
3:30p
MW Intramural Soccer vs JS
3:30p
SK Cheer
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
SG Winter Wonderland-Title 1
5:00p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (JV & C ) Practice
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:30p
Winter Musical Program
5:45p
SK Wrestling Club
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Choir Booster "Paint & Sip" Event (Italian Sodas)
6:30p
SK Soccer Club (community)
6:30p
Swim Lessons Fall#3
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
4
9th -12th Grade Miles Construction Field Trip
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
6:00a
District Math Seminar
7:00a
SK Facilities Field Maintenance
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting
2:30p
911 Drivers Ed Class
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball (all teams)
2:30p
SK Wrestling Practice
2:45p
SK Bowling Practice
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
CH Girls Soccer Games JV and Varsity
3:30p
JS Boys Basketball vs Poulsbo MS
3:30p
JS Girls Soccer vs Poulsbo MS
3:30p
MW Boys Basketball vs Klahowya @ Marcus
3:30p
MW Girls Soccer vs Klahowya @ Klahowya
3:30p
SK Cheer
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (JV & C ) Practice
5:15p
SK Boys Basketball (C) vs Curtis
5:15p
SK Boys Basketball (JV) vs Curtis
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
6:00p
Board Meeting
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
Pee Wee Cheer Team
6:00p
SK Wrestling Club
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Fall#3
6:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Banquet
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL (V) vs Curtis
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
5
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
2:30p
NJROTC in Weight Room
2:30p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (Varsity)
2:30p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
SK Bowling @ Emerald Ridge ( Daffodil )
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
SK Boys Swim & Dive vs Emerald Ridge
3:45p
SG Good News Club
5:00p
MR Girl Scout Troop 40378 Meeting
5:00p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (JV & C ) Practice
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball (JV&C) @ Curtis
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:45p
SK Wrestling Club
6:00p
Pee Wee Cheer Team
6:00p
SK PEE WEE BASKETBALL Opening Ceremonies
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
All-District 5th Grade Instrumental Kickoff Concert @SKHS
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Soccer Club (community)
6:30p
Swim Lessons Fall#3
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) @ Curtis
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Holiday Relays @ Rogers
2:30p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (Varsity)
2:30p
SK Wrestling Practice
2:45p
SK Bowling Practice
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (JV & C ) Practice
6:00p
Kitsap ARCS ( Community )
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SG PTA Reflection Awards
6:30p
Family Rec Swim
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
SK Christmas Karaoke Competition
7
SAT Test Date (check Collegeboard for registration deadlines)
9:00a
BG PTSO Holiday Bazaar
9:00a
SK Wrsetling (JV&V) @ Auburn HS (Invite)
9:00a
SKYAA Community Basketball
10:00a
MR PTA Holiday Bazaar
10:00a
SK Boys Basketball Practice Varsity
11:00a
BG 2nd/3rd Grade Choir @ Bazaar
11:00a
SK Dance Team Competition
11:00a
SK Soccer Club (community)
1:00p
MW Choir @ Chimes and Lights (Port Orchard City Hall)
2:00p
SK Boys Basketball (C) vs Olympia
2:00p
SK Girls Basketball (C) vs Olympia
3:15p
BG 4th/5th Choir Performance @ KRL
3:30p
SK Boys Basketball (JV) vs Olympia
3:30p
SK Girls Basketball (JV) vs Olympia
4:00p
Pool Party Rental - UKO Karate
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball (V) vs Olympia
6:30p
Family Rec Swim
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) vs Olympia