South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
6/14/2024 1:44 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
6-12
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
6
7:00a
New Life Church Services
7:45a
SK Soccer Club (community)
8:00a
SK Rowing Tail of the Lake Regatta
9:00a
SK Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
2:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
3:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
7
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
5:45a
SK Crew Conditioning
10:30a
League of Women Voters - Register to Vote!
2:15p
SK X-Country Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (JV&V) Practice
2:30p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
2:45p
JS - Baseball vs Marcus Whitman
2:45p
JS - Fastpitch vs Central Kitsap MS
2:45p
SK Boys Golf @ Bellarmine (Fircrest GC)
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
CH Baseball vs Hawkins @ CHMS
3:30p
CH Fastpitch vs Fairview @ CHMS
3:30p
Football Boosters
3:30p
MW Fastpitch vs Mt View @ Marcus
3:30p
OH PTSO Monthly Meetings
3:30p
SK Cheer
3:30p
SKHS Girls Golf Practice
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer ( Community )
4:00p
SK BOYS TENNIS (JV) vs Rogers (Puyallup)
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C) Practice
5:00p
SK JV FOOTBALL vs Bellarmine
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK C Team Football @ Bellarmine
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SK Choir Booster Meeting
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
7:00p
SK Girls Soccer (JV&V) Practice
7:00p
Shallow Water Aerobics
8
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:30a
MR Picture Day; Volunteer Badges
10:30a
League of Women Voters - Register to Vote!
2:00p
JS-CH-MW IM Bowling
2:15p
SKHS D&D club meeting
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (JV&V) Practice
2:30p
SK X-Country Practice
2:45p
SK Boys Golf vs Graham Kapowsin (Trophy Lake GC)
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
SK Band Boosters
3:15p
Sk Girls Golf @ Graham Kapowsin (Classic GC)
3:30p
MW vs JS Int Baseball @ SKHS
3:30p
SK Cheer
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (C) vs Olympia
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer ( Community )
4:00p
SK Boys Water Polo vs Stadium
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Conditioning
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) vs Olympia
6:00p
MR PTA Meeting
6:00p
Pee Wee Cheer Team
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Choir Boosters "Paint & Sip"
6:30p
Swim Lessons Fall#2
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
7:00p
SK GIRLS SOCCER (V) "PINK OUT" VS OLYMPIA
9
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
SK Facilities Field Maintenance
9:00a
MR 5th Grade at Camp Seymour
9:30a
SG School Picture Day
10:30a
League of Women Voters - Register to Vote!
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (JV&V) Practice
2:30p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
CH Track vs Hawkins @ NMHS
3:00p
SK BOYS TENNIS (V, Sr. Night) vs Vashon Island
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
SK Employee Care Fair @ SKHS
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C) Practice
3:15p
MW Track vs Fairview @ Fairview Middle School
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
CH Baseball vs Curtis @ CHS
3:30p
CH Fastpitch vs Ridgetop @ RMS
3:30p
MW Baseball vs Hawkins @ North Mason High School
3:30p
MW Fastpitch vs Curtis MS @ Curtis High School
3:30p
SK Cheer
3:30p
SKHS Girls Golf Practice
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer ( Community )
4:00p
SK Cross Country vs Bellarmine
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SK Volleyball (JV&C) vs Bellarmine
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SKHS "File Your FAFSA" night
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) vs Bellarmine
7:30p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Rogers
10
BG Gym Use
MR 5th Grade at Camp Seymour
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
5:45a
SK Crew Conditioning
9:30a
SC Picture Day
12:30p
SG Day of Awesome
1:30p
SKHS Jostens Senior Class Presentation
2:00p
JS-CH-MW IM Bowling
2:30p
NJROTC in Weight Room
2:30p
SK Boys Golf @ Puyallup (High Cedars GC)
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (JV&V) Practice
2:30p
SK X-Country Practice
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
SK Rowing Practice
3:15p
JS Track vs Mt View @ SKHS
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
SK Girls Golf vs Puyallup ( Trophy Lake )
3:30p
CH vs JS Int Baseball
3:30p
MW JV Baseball vs Sedgwick @ Marcus
3:30p
MW Junior Varsity Baseball vs Sedgwick @ Marcus
3:30p
MW Junior Varsity Baseball vs Sedgwick @ Marcus
3:30p
SK Band Boosters
3:30p
SK GIRLS SWIM & DIVE VS GRAHAM KAPOWSIN
3:45p
SG Good News Club
4:00p
Lil Saints Soccer ( Community )
4:00p
SEBB Benefit Fair
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
4:15p
SKHS Football
4:45p
SK Girls Soccer (C) vs Puyallup
4:45p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) vs Puyallup
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:00p
SK Football Dinner ( Courtesy of PO Ford/Whiskey Gulch
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
Watch Dogs Pizza Night
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
Swim Lessons Fall#2
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
7:00p
SK GIRLS SOCCER (V) VS PUYALLUP
8:30p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Kentridge
11
Staff Prof. Develop. Day - No School
No School - Staff Professional Development Day
12:00a
MR 5th Grade at Camp Seymour
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
6:30a
Transportation Dept PD @ SKHS
7:30a
Counselor PD @ SKHS
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (JV&V) Practice
2:30p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
2:30p
SK X-Country Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C) Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (JV&V)
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SK BOYS TENNIS (JV & V) vs SUMNER
4:00p
SK Band Boosters
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
4:45p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SKHS Band (Home Football Dinner)
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:30p
Family Rec Swim
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball Senior Pics (Dave Kelso)
7:00p
SK Football Game vs GK - "PINK OUT"
12
7:45a
SK Soccer Club (community)
7:45a
SK Soccer Club (community)
7:45a
SK Soccer Club (community)
7:45a
SK Soccer Club (community)
7:45a
SK Soccer Club (community)
7:45a
SK Soccer Club (community)
7:45a
SK Soccer Club (community)
7:45a
SK Soccer Club (community)
8:00a
SK VOLLEYBALL @ Sumner
8:00a
SK Varsity & JV Volleyball Tournament @ Monroe
8:00a
SK X-Country Bill Kehoe Invitational
8:30a
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
9:00a
SK Football Wolfpack
9:00a
SK GIRLS SWIM & DIVE SWIMVITATIONAL @ OLYMPIC
9:00a
SK Soccer Club (community)
1:00p
West Sound Ecosystem Fair @SKHS
1:30p
SK Pee Wee Football Games
2:00p
Pool Party Rental - Fontenot
6:30p
Family Rec Swim