Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day
BG Gym Use BG Gym Burley-Glenwood School Events
12:00 am
to
5:00 am
 
5:30 am
AM Lap Swim SK Community Pool Community-Other (community)
6:00 am
to
1:30 pm
 
2:00 pm
Musical Rehearsal SKHS Stage 1 (Auditorium ) SKHS Play Cast
2:15 pm
SK D&D Club SKHS Commons Area SKHS D&D Club
 
Teacher Leader Meeting SKHS Library South Kitsap High School Admin
SKHS Certificated Staff
SKHS Classified Staff
South Kitsap High School Staff
2:30 pm
SKHS Dance Team Practice SKHS Commons Area SKHS Dance
 
SK Wrestling Practice SKHS Wrestling Room SKHS Wrestling
2:45 pm
Sk Boys Swim Practice SK Community Pool SKHS Boys Swim
2:50 pm
JS Singing in the Rain Rehearsal JS Drama Room/Stage John Sedgwick School Events
3:00 pm
CH Dance Team CH Commons CH Dance Team
CH Office Staff
3:30 pm
SK Cheer Practice SKHS Commons Area SKHS Cheer
4:00 pm
SK Boys Basketball (C) @ Graham Kapowsin Graham-Kapowsin High School SKHS Boys Basketball
South Kitsap High School Events
 
SK Girls Lacrosse Practice SKHS Kitsap Bank Stadium SKHS Girls Lacrosse
4:15 pm
Lil Saints Soccer Club BG Gym Lil' Saints Soccer (community)
4:30 pm
Julie Cain Soccer ( Lil Saints ) SG Gym Lil' Saints Soccer (community)
Sidney Glen Elementary
 
PSSC Swim Practice SK Community Pool Puget Sound Swim Club (Community)
5:00 pm
SK Basketball Practice SKHS Main Gym SKHS Boys Basketball
 
SK Girls Softball open gym SKHS Auxiliary Gym SKHS Fastpitch
5:15 pm
SKYAA Community Basketball MAN Gym SKYAA (community)
Manchester Elementary
5:30 pm
SK Boys Basketball (JV) @ Graham Kapowsin Graham-Kapowsin High School SKHS Boys Basketball
 
SK Choir Boosters - Basketball Concessions SKHS Gym Foyer SKHS CHOIR Boosters
 
SK Girls Basketball (C) vs Graham Kapowsin SKHS Auxiliary Gym SKHS Girls Basketball
South Kitsap High School Events
 
SK Girls Basketball (JV) vs Graham Kapowsin SKHS Main Gym South Kitsap High School Events
SKHS Girls Basketball
 
SK Pee Wee Basketball SC Gym SK PeeWee Basketball (community)
South Colby Elementary
 
SK Volleyball Practice SG Gym SKHS Volleyball
6:00 pm
SK Boys Lacrosse Practice SKHS Kitsap Bank Stadium SKHS Boys Lacrosse
 
SK Pee Wee Basketball EPO Gym SK Pee Wee Association
East Port Orchard Elementary
 
SK Pee Wee Basketball OL Gym SK PeeWee Basketball (community)
Olalla Elementary
 
SK Pee Wee Basketball (Community) HC Gym
MR Gym
SS Gym
SK PeeWee Basketball (community)
 
SK Wrestling Club (Community) SKHS Wrestling Room SK Youth Wrestling (community)
South Kitsap High School
 
SKYAA Community Basketball OH Gym SKYAA (community)
Orchard Heights Elementary
 
SKYAA Community Basketball HC Gym SKYAA (community)
Hidden Creek Elementary
 
SKYAA Community Basketball MR Gym SKYAA (community)
Mullenix Ridge Elementary
 
SKYAA Community Basketball OL Gym SKYAA (community)
Olalla Elementary
 
SKYAA Community Basketball BG Gym SKYAA (community)
Burley Glenwood Elementary
6:15 pm
SK Special Olympics Basketball SS Gym SK Special Olympics (community)
Sunnyslope Elementary
6:30 pm
Group Lessons Winter#1 SK Community Pool Community-Other (community)
 
SK Homeschool Sports Club JS Gym Home School Sports Club (community)
School Feeder-JS
John Sedgwick Middle School
 
SK Special Olympics Basketball Practice MW Gym SK Special Olympics
School Feeder-MW
 
SKYAA Community Basketball CH Gym SKYAA (community)
Cedar Heights Middle School
7:00 pm
SK Boys Basketball (V) @ Graham Kapowsin Graham-Kapowsin High School SKHS Boys Basketball
South Kitsap High School Events
 
SK Girls Basketball (V) vs Graham Kapowsin HS SKHS Main Gym South Kitsap High School Events
SKHS Girls Basketball
7:15 pm
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community) SKHS Auxiliary Gym Kitsap Volleyball Club (Community)
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm