Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
to
5:00 am
 
5:30 am
AM Lap Swim SK Community Pool Community-Other (community)
6:00 am
to
1:30 pm
 
2:00 pm
Musical Rehearsal SKHS Stage 1 (Auditorium ) SKHS Play Cast
2:30 pm
SK Wrestling Practice SKHS Wrestling Room SKHS Wrestling
2:45 pm
SK Girls Basketball Practice SKHS Auxiliary Gym SKHS Girls Basketball
 
Sk Boys Swim Practice SK Community Pool SKHS Boys Swim
2:50 pm
JS Singing in the Rain Rehearsal JS Drama Room/Stage John Sedgwick School Events
3:00 pm
CH Dance Team CH Commons CH Dance Team
CH Office Staff
 
SK Boys Basketball Practice SKHS Main Gym SKHS Boys Basketball
3:15 pm
OH Beginning Strings OH Room 59 Orchard Heights School Events
 
OH Choir Practice OH Room 60 Orchard Heights Elementary
3:30 pm  
4:00 pm
SK Girls Lacrosse Practice SKHS Kitsap Bank Stadium SKHS Girls Lacrosse
4:30 pm
PSSC Swim Practice SK Community Pool Puget Sound Swim Club (Community)
 
READY! for K Facilitator Meeting OH Library Orchard Heights Elementary
5:00 pm  
5:15 pm
SKYAA Community Basketball MAN Gym SKYAA (community)
Manchester Elementary
5:30 pm
SK Pee Wee Basketball SC Gym SK PeeWee Basketball (community)
South Colby Elementary
 
SK Volleyball Practice SG Gym SKHS Volleyball
6:00 pm
SK Boys Lacrosse Practice SKHS Kitsap Bank Stadium SKHS Boys Lacrosse
 
SKHS Baseball Player/Parent Meeting SKHS Stage 2 SKHS Baseball
South Kitsap High School Events
 
SK Pee Wee Basketball EPO Gym SK Pee Wee Association
East Port Orchard Elementary
 
SK Pee Wee Basketball (Community) HC Gym
MR Gym
SS Gym
SK PeeWee Basketball (community)
 
SK Wrestling Club (Community) SKHS Wrestling Room SK Youth Wrestling (community)
South Kitsap High School
 
SKYAA OL Gym SK PeeWee Basketball (community)
Olalla Elementary
 
SKYAA Community Basketball OH Gym SKYAA (community)
Orchard Heights Elementary
 
SKYAA Community Basketball HC Gym SKYAA (community)
Hidden Creek Elementary
 
SKYAA Community Basketball OL Gym SKYAA (community)
Olalla Elementary
 
SKYAA Community Basketball BG Gym SKYAA (community)
Burley Glenwood Elementary
 
SKYAA Community Basketball MR Gym SKYAA (community)
Mullenix Ridge Elementary
6:15 pm
SK Special Olympics Basketball SS Gym SK Special Olympics (community)
Sunnyslope Elementary
6:30 pm
Group Lessons Winter#1 SK Community Pool Community-Other (community)
 
Nutcracker Concert Hidden Creek Elementary Hidden Creek Elementary
Visual and Performing Arts
 
SK Pee Wee Basketball JS Gym SK PeeWee Basketball (community)
School Feeder-JS
 
SK Special Olympics Basketball Practice MW Gym SK Special Olympics
School Feeder-MW
 
SKYAA Community Basketball CH Gym SKYAA (community)
Cedar Heights Middle School
7:00 pm
Lady Lakers Basketball (community) SKHS Main Gym Lady Lakers Select Basketball Team
 
PLC Event: KRL Library Services & Collections for ages 0-5 OH Library Sunnyslope Staff
South Colby Staff
Sidney Glen Staff
Orchard Heights Staff
Olalla Staff
Mullenix Ridge Staff
Manchester Staff
Hidden Creek Staff
East Port Orchard Staff
Discovery Staff
Burley-Glenwood Staff
7:15 pm
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community) SKHS Auxiliary Gym Kitsap Volleyball Club (Community)
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm