South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
3/28/2024 2:51 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
Christmas Break
9:30a
Journey of Faith
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
1
Christmas Break
New Year's Day
OH New Year's Day
Pool Closed
8:30a
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV/C
10:00a
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
10:00a
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
12:30p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV/C
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS STEM Club
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Anime Club
2:10p
SKHS Military Family Support Club
2:15p
SKHS Students Of Color Club
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer - Open Field/Conditioning
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
2
Christmas Break
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:30a
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV/C
10:00a
JS Open Gym
10:00a
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
10:00a
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
12:30p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV/C
1:00p
Cheer Practice
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
3
Christmas Break
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
10:00a
JS Open Gym
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
4:00p
SK Girls Basketball (C) @ Rogers High School
4:30p
SK Boys Swim & Dive @ Emerald Ridge (Rogers HS Pool)
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball (JV/C) vs. Rogers
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball (JV) @ Rogers High School
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
Board Meeting
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) vs. Rogers
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) @ Rogers High School
4
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:30a
MR Boys Basketball Practice
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS Art Club
2:00p
SKHS Campus Life Club
2:00p
SKHS DECA
2:00p
SKHS German Club
2:00p
SKHS Graphics Club
2:00p
SKHS Illuminate Bible Club
2:00p
SKHS Student Voices Club
2:00p
SKHS Ukulele Club
2:05p
SKHS FCCLA Club
2:10p
SKHS Ceramics Club
2:10p
SKHS Knowledge Bowl
2:10p
SKHS Livesavers Club
2:10p
SKHS Spanish Club
2:15p
SKHS Journalism Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
2:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
JS Open Gym
3:00p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:15p
OH 4th & 5th Grade Choir
3:15p
OH 5th Grade Boys' Basketball Practice
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:15p
SK Girls Bowling @ Curtis (Narrows Plaza Bowl, Tacoma)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV
5:15p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV/C
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL C
6:00p
SK Wrestling (JV/V) @ Rogers High School
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
SK Wrestling (V) - Gut Check Challenge @ Kitsap Pavillion
7:30a
MR Girls Basketball Practice
11:00a
OH Popcorn Friday
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:05p
SKHS Builders of Unity Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
2:45p
CH WyldLife
3:15p
OH 5th Grade Boys' Basketball Practice
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
4:00p
SK Boys Basketball (C) @ Puyallup High School
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:45p
CH Girl Scouts
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball (JV) @ Puyallup High School
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball (C/JV) vs. Puyallup
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) @ Puyallup High School
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) vs. Puyallup
6
7:00a
PSSC Swim Meet
8:00a
SK Wrestling (V) - Gut Check Challenge @ Kitsap Pavillion
9:00a
Elementary Basketball Jamboree
9:00a
SK Cheer Competition @ Gig Harbor High School
9:30a
SK Wrestling (JV) @ Auburn Riverside
10:00a
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - Room 326A
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
7
7:00a
PSSC Swim Meet
9:30a
Journey of Faith
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
4:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
8
SKHS Spirit Week "Salad Dressing" - Mon (Bleu Cheese) - wear all blue
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
Oh Shiver of Sharks
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS National Honor Society - meeting
2:00p
SKHS STEM Club
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Anime Club
2:15p
SKHS Students Of Color Club
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:45p
CH Play Practice
2:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
JS Girls Basketball Tryouts
3:00p
JS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer - Open Field/Conditioning
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV
5:15p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV/C
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
JS Girls Basketball Parent Meeting
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
Officials Meeting-Room 268A
6:00p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL C
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
Adult Shallow Water Aerobics
9
SKHS Spirit Week "Salad Dressing" - Tue (Ranch) - Cowboy
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
Oh Shiver of Sharks
10:00a
Cheer Practice
12:00p
MAN PTSO Meeting
1:10p
KRLS meeting with 3rd Grade
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:10p
SKHS Ceramics Club
2:10p
SKHS I.B. Action Club
2:15p
Talent Show Optional Rehearsal
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
2:45p
CH Play Practice
2:45p
JS Peter Pan Rehersal
3:00p
JS Girls Basketball Tryouts
3:00p
JS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
SK Boys Swim & Dive @ Puyallup HS Pool
3:35p
OH Staff Meeting
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball (JV/C) @ Olympia High School
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball (C/JV) vs. Olympia
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Winter#1
6:30p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) @ Olympia High School
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) vs. Olympia
10
SKHS Spirit Week "Salad Dressing" - Wed (Caesar) - all white or toga
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
MR Foreign Language for Youth Spanish Class
11:00a
Superintendent Student Roundtable
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS Graphics Club
2:00p
SKHS Model United Nations Club
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Project Sail Club
2:10p
SKHS Spanish Club
2:10p
SKHS Speech & Debate Team
2:15p
SKHS French Club
2:15p
SKHS Key Club
2:15p
SKHS YBTJ Club
2:15p
Talent Show Optional Rehearsal
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SKHS Ballroom & Swing Dance Club
2:45p
JS Peter Pan Rehersal
2:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
JS Girls Basketball Tryouts
3:00p
JS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
SK Girls Bowling vs. Emerald Ridge @ HiJoy
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV
5:00p
BG PTSO McTakeover
5:15p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV/C
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
MR SK PTSA Council's Reflections Reception & Awards
6:00p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL C
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Winter#1
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
7:30p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
11
SKHS Spirit Week "Salad Dressing" - Thu (1000 Island) - Hawaiian
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
Oh Shiver of Sharks
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS Art Club
2:00p
SKHS Campus Life Club
2:00p
SKHS DECA
2:00p
SKHS German Club
2:00p
SKHS Illuminate Bible Club
2:00p
SKHS Student Voices Club
2:00p
SKHS Ukulele Club
2:05p
SKHS FCCLA Club
2:10p
SKHS Ceramics Club
2:10p
SKHS Knowledge Bowl
2:10p
SKHS Livesavers Club
2:15p
SKHS D & D Club - Lower Commons
2:15p
SKHS Journalism Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
2:45p
CH Play Practice
2:45p
JS Peter Pan Rehersal
2:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
JS Wrestling Practice and Parent Meeting
3:00p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
SK Girls Bowling vs. Olympia - SENIOR NIGHT @ HiJoy
3:10p
OH Girls' and Boys' Basketball
3:15p
OH 4th & 5th Grade Choir
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:30p
SK Boys Swim & Dive vs. Olympia
4:30p
Board Meeting
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV
4:30p
Talent Show rehearsal
5:15p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV/C
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
JS Boys Basketball Banquet
6:00p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL C
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Winter#1
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
12
SKHS Spirit Week "Salad Dressing" - Fri (Avatar Day) - 4 Nations
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
6:00a
JS Wrestling Practice
8:10a
JS MLK Assembly
8:50a
OH MLK Assembly - 4th Grade & Strings
11:00a
OH Popcorn Friday
1:04p
SKHS Spirit Week - Winter Pep Assembly
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:05p
SKHS Builders of Unity Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
2:30p
SK Dance Practice
2:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
SK Speech & Debate @ Federal Way
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV
4:45p
CH Girl Scouts
5:15p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV/C
5:30p
MR PTA Family Fitness Night
6:00p
HC PTA Snowflake Dance
6:00p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL C
6:00p
SK Wrestling (JV/V) @ Graham Kapowsin
6:30p
2018 Talent Show
6:30p
CH Homeschool Basketball
6:30p
Recreation Swim
13
7:45a
SK Cheer Competition @ Skyline High School
8:00a
SK Speech & Debate @ Federal Way
8:00a
USA Water Polo Camp Rental
9:00a
Home School Basketball @ JSMS
9:30a
SK Wrestling (JV) @ Bonney Lake
10:00a
SK Dance Team @ Tahoma HS (Covington)
10:00a
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - Room 326A
10:00a
SK Wrestling (V) - CK Matmen @ CK High School
4:00p
SK Boys Basketball (C) @ Sumner High School
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball (JV) @ Sumner High School
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball (JV) vs. Sumner
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) @ Sumner High School
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) vs. Sumner
14
8:00a
USA Water Polo Camp Rental
9:30a
Journey of Faith
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
15
Martin Luther King Day - No School
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV/C
9:00a
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
10:00a
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
11:30a
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV/C
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Cheer
2:00p
SKHS STEM Club
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Anime Club
2:10p
SKHS Military Family Support Club
2:15p
SKHS Students Of Color Club
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:45p
CH Play Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer - Open Field/Conditioning
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
5:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse - Open Practice
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
Adult Shallow Water Aerobics
16
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
12:00p
OH 4th Grade Science Experiments
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
SKHS K-POP Club
2:10p
SKHS GSA Club
2:15p
SKHS D & D Club - Lower Commons
2:15p
SKHS YBTJ Club
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
2:45p
CH Play Practice
2:45p
JS Peter Pan Rehersal
3:00p
JS Wrestling Practice
3:35p
OH Site Team Meeting
3:40p
BG PTSO Meeting
4:00p
SK Boys Basketball (C) @ Emerald Ridge High School
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
Sidney Glen Musical rehearsal
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball (JV) @ Emerald Ridge High School
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball (JV) vs. Emerald Ridge
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
JS PTSA Meeting
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
Home School Basketball @ JSMS
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Winter#1
6:30p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
7:00p
SC PTSO Meeting
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) @ Emerald Ridge High School
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) vs. Emerald Ridge
17
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
MR Foreign Language for Youth Spanish Class
12:00p
OH 4th Grade Science Experiments
12:30p
SK Bowling - SPSL League Tournament @ Pacific Lanes
12:40p
SKHS GEMS Club
1:45p
Accuplacer
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS Graphics Club
2:00p
SKHS Model United Nations Club
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Spanish Club
2:10p
SKHS Speech & Debate Team
2:15p
SKHS French Club
2:15p
SKHS Key Club
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SKHS Ballroom & Swing Dance Club
2:45p
JS Peter Pan Rehersal
2:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
JS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV
5:00p
SK Wrestling (JV/V) Double Dual - Sumner & Emerald Ridge @ ERHS
5:15p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV/C
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
Board Meeting
6:00p
MR PTA Membership Meeting
6:00p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL C
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
School Board Meeting at MR
6:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Winter#1
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:30p
Sidney Glen presents: Showdown at Velasco
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
7:30p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
18
SK Equestrian - Meet #1
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
2:00p
Link Crew Mentor Session for 9th/10th - Lower Section
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS Art Club
2:00p
SKHS Campus Life Club
2:00p
SKHS DECA
2:00p
SKHS German Club
2:00p
SKHS Illuminate Bible Club
2:00p
SKHS Student Voices Club
2:00p
SKHS Ukulele Club
2:05p
SKHS FCCLA Club
2:10p
Running Start Information Session
2:10p
SKHS Ceramics Club
2:10p
SKHS Knowledge Bowl
2:10p
SKHS Livesavers Club
2:10p
Track Pre-Season Meeting
2:15p
SKHS Journalism Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
2:45p
CH Play Practice
2:45p
JS Peter Pan Rehersal
2:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
FFA Chapter Meeting Room 272, 268, 269
3:00p
JS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:15p
OH 4th & 5th Grade Choir
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
READY! for K Orientation
4:30p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV
5:15p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL C
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Winter#1
6:30p
PTSA Meeting
6:30p
SK Girls Water Polo - preseason meeting @ MW
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:30p
Sidney Glen presents: Showdown at Velasco
19
SK Equestrian - Meet #1
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
6:00a
JS Wrestling Practice
8:50a
MR Eagle Assembly-MLK,Jr. Tribute-4th grade performs
11:00a
OH Popcorn Friday
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:05p
SKHS Builders of Unity Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
2:30p
SK Girls Lacrosse - Open Practice
3:00p
SK Speech & Debate @ Thomas Jefferson
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SK Boys Basketball (Frosh) vs. Bellarmine
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:45p
CH Girl Scouts
5:30p
OH PTSO Movie Night
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball (JV/C) vs. Curtis
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball (C/JV) @ Curtis High School
6:00p
SG PTA Movie Night
6:00p
SKSC Awards
6:30p
CH Homeschool Basketball
6:30p
Home School Basketball @ JSMS
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) vs. Curtis
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) @ Curtis High School
20
SK Equestrian - Meet #1
TBD
SK Cheer Competition @ Kentwood High School
8:00a
IB - 15 guests, Contact: Chertok (5705).
8:00a
OMEA MIDDLE SCHOOL HONORS CHOIR/ORCHESTRA FESTIVAL
8:00a
SK Speech & Debate @ Thomas Jefferson
9:00a
Home School Basketball @ JSMS
9:00a
SK Boys Swim - Swimvitational @ Olympic Aquatic Center
9:30a
SK Wrestling - SK Invite
10:00a
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - Room 326A
2:30p
SK Girls Lacrosse - Open Practice
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
6:30p
Recreation Swim
21
SK Equestrian - Meet #1
8:30a
SK Pee Wees (community) - Basketball Photos
9:30a
Journey of Faith
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
4:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
22
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
9:00a
SK Bank Stadium Closed for Cleaning
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS STEM Club
2:00p
SK National Honors Society meeting
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Anime Club
2:15p
SKHS Students Of Color Club
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:45p
CH Play Practice
2:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer - Open Field/Conditioning
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV
5:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse - Open Practice
5:15p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV/C
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
OH PTSO Meeting
6:00p
SG Story Hour
6:00p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL C
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
Adult Shallow Water Aerobics
23
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
6:45a
JV Girls Basketball Practice AM
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
12:00p
BG GYM USE
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
SKHS K-POP Club
2:10p
SKHS Ceramics Club
2:10p
SKHS GSA Club
2:10p
SKHS I.B. Action Club
2:10p
SK Interact Club Meeting
2:15p
SKHS D & D Club - Lower Commons
2:15p
SKHS YBTJ Club
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
2:45p
CH Play Practice
2:45p
JS Peter Pan Rehersal
3:30p
CH Girls Basketball Varsity Jamboree @ Cedar
3:35p
OH Staff Meeting
4:00p
SK Boys Basketball (C) @ Graham Kapowsin High School
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball (JV) @ Graham Kapowsin High School
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball (C/JV) vs. Graham Kapowsin
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
Home School Basketball @ JSMS
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Winter#1
6:30p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) @ Graham Kapowsin High School
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) vs. Graham Kapowsin
24
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
MR Foreign Language for Youth Spanish Class
8:40a
BG PTSO Muffins with Moms
12:00p
BG GYM USE
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS Graphics Club
2:00p
SKHS Model United Nations Club
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Project Sail Club
2:10p
SKHS Spanish Club
2:10p
SKHS Speech & Debate Team
2:15p
SKHS French Club
2:15p
SKHS Key Club
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SKHS Ballroom & Swing Dance Club
2:45p
JS Peter Pan Rehersal
2:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
CH Wrestling Jamboree @ Cedar
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball JV Jamboree @ Marcus
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV
5:00p
Board Meeting - Work Study Session
5:00p
SK Wrestling (Girls) @ Curtis
5:00p
Sk Wrestling (JV/V) @ Sumner (ERHS)
5:15p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV/C
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
IB Information Night
5:30p
OH Donuts 4 Dads
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL C
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Winter#1
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
7:30p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
25
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
11:00a
MR Indian Ed Students Lunch w/Ms. Kimball
12:00p
BG GYM USE
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS Art Club
2:00p
SKHS Campus Life Club
2:00p
SKHS DECA
2:00p
SKHS German Club
2:00p
SKHS Illuminate Bible Club
2:00p
SKHS Student Voices Club
2:00p
SKHS Ukulele Club
2:05p
SKHS FCCLA Club
2:10p
SKHS Ceramics Club
2:10p
SKHS Knowledge Bowl
2:10p
SKHS Livesavers Club
2:15p
SKHS Journalism Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
2:45p
CH Play Practice
2:45p
JS Peter Pan Rehersal
2:45p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
2:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:15p
OH 4th & 5th Grade Choir
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
Ready! Facilitator Meeting
4:30p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
File Your FAFSA Night (Career Center)
6:00p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL C
6:00p
SK Wrestling (JV/V) vs. Olympia @ SKHS - SENIOR NIGHT
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Winter#1
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
7:00p
Early Learning PLC
26
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
6:00a
JS Wrestling Practice
11:00a
CH Yearbook Lock In
11:00a
OH Popcorn Friday
12:00p
BG GYM USE
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:05p
SKHS Builders of Unity Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:45p
CH Girl Scouts
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball (JV & C) vs. Bellarmine Prep
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball (C/JV) @ Bellarmine Prep
6:30p
CH Homeschool Basketball
6:30p
Home School Basketball @ JSMS
6:30p
Improv Night
6:30p
PTSA Concessions at Improv
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) vs. Bellermine Prep
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) @ Bellarmine Prep
27
SK Cheer - WIAA State Championship
TBD
SK Girls Bowling - WCD III Tournament
12:00a
CH Yearbook Lock In
8:30a
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV/C
9:00a
Home School Basketball @ JSMS
9:00a
SK Wrestling (JV) @ Tumwater High School
10:00a
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
10:00a
SK Dance Team @ Shadle Park (Spokane)
10:00a
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - Room 326A
12:00p
SK Dance Team - Practice
2:30p
SK Crew - NW Ergomania
2:30p
SK Girls Lacrosse - Open Practice
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
6:30p
Recreation Swim
28
9:30a
Journey of Faith
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
4:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
29
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:00a
Discovery Biology EOC
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS STEM Club
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Anime Club
2:10p
SKHS Military Family Support Club
2:15p
SK Boys Lacrosse Conditioning (Stairs @ Stadium)
2:15p
SKHS Students Of Color Club
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:45p
CH Play Practice
2:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
JS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer - Open Field/Conditioning
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
MW 7th & 8th Girls Basketball vs Kingston
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV
5:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse - Open Practice
5:15p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV/C
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL C
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
Adult Shallow Water Aerobics
7:15p
SK Boys Basketball (C) @ Bellarmine
30
BG GYM USE
SC Outdoor Ed Camp for fifth graders
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:00a
Discovery Biology EOC
8:35a
OH 3rd grade to KRL
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
SKHS K-POP Club
2:10p
SKHS GSA Club
2:10p
SK Interact Club Meeting
2:15p
SK Boys Lacrosse Captains Practice
2:15p
SKHS D & D Club - Lower Commons
2:15p
SKHS YBTJ Club
2:30p
SC Bobcat Assembly
2:30p
SK Fastpitch Kick Off Meeting
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
2:45p
CH Play Practice
2:45p
JS Peter Pan Rehersal
3:15p
BG Ribbon Festival
3:30p
CH Girls' Basketball vs Klahowya @ Klahowya
3:30p
CH Wrestling vs Klahowya @ CH Gym
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball vs. Ridgetop @ JS Gym
3:30p
JS Wrestling vs. Ridgetop @ Ridgetop
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs Kingston @ Kingston
4:00p
SK Boys Basketball (C) @ Rogers High School
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
MW Wrestling vs Kingston at MW
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball (JV) @ Rogers High School
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball (C/JV) vs. Rogers
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
Home School Basketball @ JSMS
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Winter#1
6:30p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
7:00p
MR Cub Scouts 4528 Pack Meeting
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) @ Rogers High School
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) vs. Rogers - SENIOR NIGHT
31
BG GYM USE
SC Outdoor Ed Camp for fifth graders
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
Discovery Math EOC
8:00a
MR Foreign Language for Youth Spanish Class
9:25a
OH 3rd Grade to KRL
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS Graphics Club
2:00p
SKHS Model United Nations Club
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting
2:10p
SKHS ASL Club
2:10p
SKHS Spanish Club
2:10p
SKHS Speech & Debate Team
2:15p
SK Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
2:15p
SKHS French Club
2:15p
SKHS Key Club
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SKHS Ballroom & Swing Dance Club
2:45p
JS Peter Pan Rehersal
2:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
JS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:15p
6th Grade Girls Basketball JS & MW @ CH
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
Private Lesson Registration Winter#2
4:30p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV
5:15p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV/C
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
Crew Parent Information Meeting
6:00p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL C
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Winter#1
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
7:00p
Adult Deep Water Aerobics
7:30p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
1
BG GYM USE
OH National Children's Dental Health Month
SC Outdoor Ed Camp for fifth graders
TBD
SK Girls Bowling - WIAA State Championships
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:35a
OH Shiver of Sharks
8:00a
Discovery Math EOC
8:00a
Math EOC
8:30a
OH Picture Day
8:35a
OH 3rd grade to KRL
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SKHS Art Club
2:00p
SKHS Campus Life Club
2:00p
SKHS DECA
2:00p
SKHS German Club
2:00p
SKHS Illuminate Bible Club
2:00p
SKHS Ukulele Club
2:05p
SKHS FCCLA Club
2:10p
SKHS Ceramics Club
2:10p
SKHS Knowledge Bowl
2:10p
SKHS Livesavers Club
2:15p
SKHS Journalism Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
2:45p
CH Play Practice
2:45p
JS Peter Pan Rehersal
3:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse Photo Shoot (stadium stairs, etc)
3:00p
SK Soccer - Open Field Conditioning
3:15p
OH 4th & 5th Grade Choir
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
CH Girls' Basketball vs Curtis @ CH Gym
3:30p
CH Wrestling vs Curtis @ Curtis
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball vs. Central Kitsap @ JS Gym
3:30p
JS Wrestling vs. Central Kitsap @ Central Kitsap
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs Hawkins @MW
3:30p
MW Wrestling vs Hawkins @ Hawkins
3:45p
SG 1st/2nd Grade Play Auditions
4:00p
SK Boys Swim & Dive West Central District Dive Meet
4:00p
SK Girls Basketball (C) @ Puyallup High School
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball (JV) @ Puyallup High School
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:15p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball (JV/C) vs. Puyallup
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
5:30p
SK YOUTH WRESTLING (community)
6:00p
CH Love Orange Event
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
6:15p
PM Group Lesson Registration Winter#2
6:15p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
Adult Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Winter#1
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SK SPECIAL OLYMPICS (community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (community)
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) vs. Puyallup - SENIOR NIGHT
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) @ Puyallup High School
2
BG GYM USE
OH Groundhog Day
OH National Children's Dental Health Month
SC Outdoor Ed Camp for fifth graders
TBD
SK Girls Bowling - WIAA State Championships
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
6:00a
JS Wrestling Practice
8:37a
SK 9-11 grade "Understand your PSAT Score Report" Assembly
11:00a
OH Popcorn Friday
2:00p
Junior and Senior Class Dodgeball Fundraiser
2:00p
Musical rehearsal
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:05p
SKHS Builders of Unity Club
2:15p
SKHS Magic & Trading Card Club
2:45p
CH WyldLife
3:00p
SK Speech & Debate - King Pen @ Peninsula HS
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - room 217
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Boys Swim & Dive West Central District Prelim Meet
4:45p
CH Girl Scouts
5:00p
SK Wrestling - Sub Regionals @ Puyallup High School
6:30p
Home School Basketball @ JSMS
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Equestrian Parents Meeting
3
OH National Children's Dental Health Month
OMEA H.S. Vocal Solo/Ensemble Contest
TBD
SK Girls Bowling - WIAA State Championships
8:00a
SK Speech & Debate - King Pen @ Peninsula HS
9:00a
Elementary/Middle School Acting Workshops
9:00a
Home School Basketball @ JSMS
9:30a
READY! for Kindergarten
10:00a
SK Dance Team @ Evergreen (Vancouver)
10:00a
SKSD Staff Fitness Class - Room 326A
10:00a
SK Wrestling - Sub Regionals @ Puyallup High School
1:00p
JS Peter Pan Rehersal
2:30p
SK Girls Lacrosse - Open Practice
4:30p
EPO YMCA Gym
4:30p
SK Boys Swim & Dive West Central District Prelim Meet
6:30p
Recreation Swim