South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
4/25/2024 8:59 am
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
24
7:00a
New Life Church Services
11:00a
SKHS Dance Team
11:00a
SK Soccer Club ( community)
12:00p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
3:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
3:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
25
SKHS Spring Sports Begin
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
6:30a
CH Dance Team
9:00a
OH 5th Grade Field Trip
2:00p
Musical Rehearsal
2:00p
SK Baseball Practice
2:15p
SK Track & Field
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:50p
JS Singing in the Rain Tech Rehearsal
3:00p
CH Play Practice
3:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball vs. Mt. View @ Sedgwick
3:30p
JS Wrestling vs. McMurray @ McMurray MS
3:30p
MW Wrestling vs Central Kitsap @ MW
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
SK BOYS SOCCER PRACTICE
5:00p
SK Fastpitch open gym
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball End of Season Awards (stage 2)
5:30p
SK Volleyball Practice
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SK Boys Swim Banquet (commons)
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SK Soccer Club ( community)
6:00p
SK Soccer Club ( community)
6:00p
SK Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SK Wrestling Club ( Community )
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
SG McCormick Meadows HOA mtg.
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
7:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
Shallow Water Aerobics
7:15p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
26
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
6:30a
CH Dance Team
10:30a
SKHS Costco Event (Staff Lounge)
2:00p
Musical Rehearsal
2:00p
SK Baseball Practice
2:15p
SK D&D Club
2:15p
SK Track & Field
2:15p
Supt. Candidate Staff Forum at SKHS
2:15p
Teacher Leader Meeting
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
2:50p
JS Singing in the Rain Final Dress Rehearsal
3:00p
CH Play Practice
3:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs Kingston @ Marcus (makeup)
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
4:00p
Supt. Candidate Staff Forum at Cedar
4:15p
Lil Saints Soccer Club
4:30p
Julie Cain Soccer ( Lil Saints )
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
SK BOYS SOCCER PRACTICE
5:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Dance Team Clinic
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SK Volleyball Practice
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SK Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:15p
SK Special Olympics Basketball
6:30p
Group Lessons Winter#2
6:30p
SK Homeschool Sports Club
6:30p
SK Special Olympics Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
Supt. Finalist #1 Community Forum
7:00p
MR Cub Scouts Pack 4528 Blue & Gold Banquet
7:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SKHS BOYS LACROSSE PRACTICE
7:15p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:30p
Lady Lakers Community Basketball
27
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
6:30a
CH Dance Team
8:00a
MR Foreign Language for Youth SPANISH
9:00a
SG Crazy Hair Day
2:00p
Musical Rehearsal
2:00p
SK Baseball Practice
2:10p
SKHS ASB/Activities Meeting
2:15p
Supt. Candidate Staff Forum at SKHS
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
3:00p
CH Play Practice
3:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:20p
OH Boys & Girls Volleyball
3:30p
CH Girls Basketball vs Kingston @ Cedar Heights
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball vs. Ridgetop @ Ridgetop JH
3:30p
JS Wrestling vs. Cedar @ Sedgwick
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs Hawkins @ Hawkins
3:30p
MW Wrestling vs Fairview @ MW
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
4:00p
Supt. Candidate Staff Forum at MWMS
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
JS Singing in the Rain Opening Night
5:00p
SK BOYS SOCCER PRACTICE
5:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
5:15p
AVID Night
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
EPO Set-Up 1st & 2nd Gr Musical
5:30p
SKHS Wrestling End of Season Awards
5:30p
SK Volleyball Practice
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SK Soccer Club ( community)
6:00p
SK Soccer Club ( community)
6:00p
SK Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
Supt. Finalist #2 Community Forum
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
7:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse Practice
7:15p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
28
SKHS DECA - State Competition
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
6:30a
CH Dance Team
9:00a
SG Pajama Day
9:30a
SC Bobcat Assembly
10:30a
SKHS Jostens - Letterman Jackets/Rings (lunches)
2:00p
Musical Rehearsal
2:00p
SK Baseball Practice
2:15p
Supt. Candidate Staff Forum at SKHS
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
3:00p
CH Play Practice
3:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Choir Practice
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs Klahowya @ Klahowya (make up)
4:00p
Supt. Candidate Staff Forum at JSMS
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
BG Dr. Seuss Night
5:00p
JS Singing in the Rain Performance
5:00p
SK BOYS SOCCER PRACTICE
5:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
EPO 1st & 2nd Gr Musical
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SK Volleyball Practice
6:00p
OL Seussapalooza
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SK Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:15p
Group Lesson Registration Winter#3
6:15p
SK Special Olympics Basketball
6:30p
Group Lessons Winter#2
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SK Special Olympics Basketball Practice
6:30p
SK Wrestling Club ( Community )
6:30p
Supt. Finalist Community Forum
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (Community)
7:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SKHS BOYS LACROSSE PRACTICE
7:15p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
1
SKHS DECA - State Competition
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
6:15a
SK Fastpitch Practice
9:00a
SG Spirit Day Wear Green
2:00p
Musical Rehearsal
2:00p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
2:45p
SK Fastpitch Meeting
3:00p
CH Play Practice
3:00p
SK Soccer C Team Practice
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
CH 6th Grade Intramural Basketball vs Marcus/Sedgwick @ Cedar
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
JS Singing in the Rain Performance
5:00p
SK BOYS SOCCER PRACTICE
5:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
5:00p
SK Soccer Club ( Community )
5:30p
OH Seussapalooza
6:00p
CH Play - 15 Reasons Not To Be in a School Play
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:30p
Kitsap ARCS ( Community )
6:30p
Recreation Swim
6:30p
SG PTA Story Hour
6:30p
SK Homeschool Sports Club ( community )
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
7:00p
Kitsap Titans ( Community )
7:00p
SKHS BOYS LACROSSE PRACTICE
7:00p
SKHS Musical
7:00p
SKHS PTSA @ Musical
7:15p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
2
SKHS DECA - State Competition
8:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
Parenting Using Love and Logic
9:00a
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
9:00a
SK Boys Lacrosse Practice
9:00a
SK Homeschool Sports Club ( community )
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
10:00a
Kitsap Youth Lacrosse Games
10:00a
SK Soccer Club (community)
11:30a
SK Soccer Club ( community)
11:30a
SK Soccer Club ( community)
12:00p
CH Play - 15 Reasons Not To Be in a School Play
12:00p
JS Singing in the Rain Final Show, Cast Party and Awards
12:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
12:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
SKHS Musical
7:00p
SKHS PTSA @ Musical
3
7:00a
New Life Church Services
9:00a
SKSLL
9:30a
Lady Lakers Community Basketball
11:00a
SKHS Dance Team
12:00p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
2:00p
SKHS Musical
2:00p
SKHS PTSA @ Musical
6:30p
Lady Lakers Community Basketball
4
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:35a
OH Jump Rope for Heart
10:30a
SK Yearbook (lunches)
2:00p
Musical Rehearsal
2:00p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:45p
CH Homework Club
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
SK Soccer C Team Practice
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:20p
OH Boys & Girls Volleyball
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
SK BOYS SOCCER PRACTICE
5:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
5:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Volleyball Practice
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SK Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
JS Presidential Academic Awards/Honor Roll Night
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SK Wrestling Club ( Community )
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball ( Community )
7:00p
SK Choir Booster Meeting
7:00p
SKHS BOYS LACROSSE PRACTICE
7:15p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
5
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:35a
OH Jump Rope for Heart
10:30a
SKHS Jostens - Letterman Jackets/Rings (lunches)
10:30a
SK Yearbook (lunches)
2:00p
Musical Rehearsal
2:00p
SK Baseball Practice
2:15p
SK D&D Club
2:15p
SK Staff PLC Learning Meeting
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
2:45p
CH Homework Club
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
SK Soccer C Team Practice
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball vs. C Kitsap @ Sedgwick
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs Cedar @ MW
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:15p
Lil Saints Soccer Club
4:30p
Julie Cain Soccer ( Lil Saints )
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
SK BOYS SOCCER PRACTICE
5:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
5:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:00p
SKYAA Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SK Volleyball Practice
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SK Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
SK Football Parent Meet & Greet with Coach Ericson
6:30p
SK Homeschool Sports Club
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
Lady Lakers Community Basketball
7:00p
SKHS BOYS LACROSSE PRACTICE
7:15p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
6
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
MR Foreign Language for Youth SPANISH
8:35a
OH Jump Rope for Heart
10:30a
SKHS Jostens - Letterman Jackets/Rings (lunches)
11:00a
SK Yearbook (lunches)
2:00p
Musical Rehearsal
2:00p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
SK Soccer C Team Practice
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:20p
OH Boys & Girls Volleyball
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
3:45p
SG 4th and 5th Grade Play Auditions
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SKHS Baseball meeting
5:00p
SK BOYS SOCCER PRACTICE
5:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
5:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:00p
Superintendent Student Roundtable
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Volleyball Practice
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
Board Meeting
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SK Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball ( Community )
7:00p
SKHS BOYS LACROSSE PRACTICE
7:15p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
7:30a
Discovery Student/Parent conferences
8:35a
OH Jump Rope for Heart
10:30a
SK Yearbook (lunches)
2:00p
Musical Rehearsal
2:00p
OH Multi-Cultural Assembly
2:00p
SK Baseball Practice
2:00p
SKHS NJROTC Picture
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:45p
CH Homework Club
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
CH Talent Show Auditions
3:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
SK Soccer C Team Practice
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Choir Practice
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball vs. Curtis @ Sedgwick
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs Kingston @ Kingston
3:40p
BG PTSO Meeting
3:45p
Girls on the Run
4:00p
EPO PTA Art Show/Auction
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
SG Pacific Science Center Family Night
5:00p
SK BOYS SOCCER PRACTICE
5:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
5:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SKHS Int. Baccalaureate Info Night (8-10th grade)
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SK Volleyball Practice
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
EPO Dr. Seuss Night
6:00p
SK Boys Basketball Banquet
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SK Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SK Wrestling Club ( Community )
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
Lady Lakers Community Basketball
7:00p
SKHS BOYS LACROSSE PRACTICE
7:15p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
8
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
7:30a
Discovery Student/Parent conferences
8:00a
Discovery New Student Orientation for Term 3
8:35a
OH Jump Rope for Heart
10:30a
SK Yearbook (lunches)
2:00p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
3:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
SK Soccer C Team Practice
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
MW Junior Varsity Wrestling League @ North Kitsap High School
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:00p
SK Tennis Jamboree @ CK
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
SK BOYS SOCCER PRACTICE
5:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
5:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:30p
BG PTSO Family Bingo Night
5:30p
MR PTA Bingo Night
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:30p
Kitsap ARCS ( Community )
6:30p
Recreation Swim
6:30p
SK Homeschool Sports Club ( community )
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
7:00p
Kitsap Titans ( Community )
7:00p
SKHS BOYS LACROSSE PRACTICE
7:00p
SKHS Musical
7:00p
SKHS PTSA @ Musical
7:15p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
9
SC 5th Grade Volleyball Jamboree
8:00a
SK Elementary Volleyball Event
8:00a
SKSLL
8:35a
OH Jump Rope for Heart
9:00a
MW Varsity League Wrestling @ North Kitsap High School
9:00a
Parenting Using Love and Logic
9:00a
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
9:00a
SK Homeschool Sports Club ( community )
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SK Soccer Club ( community)
10:00a
SK Boys Lacrosse @ Montesano
10:00a
SK Soccer Club (community)
11:00a
SK Boys Soccer (JV) vs Kingston
12:00p
SK Fastpitch @ Auburn
12:30p
SKGSA Community Softball
1:00p
SK Boys Soccer (V) vs Kingston
1:30p
SK Girls Water Polo Jamboree @ Rogers
2:00p
Choir and Rhythm Keepers Perform
2:00p
SC Choir and Rhythm Keepers Perform at Retsil
3:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
6:30p
Kitsap Youth Lacrosse Games
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
SKHS Musical
7:00p
SKHS PTSA @ Musical
10
7:00a
New Life Church Services
8:35a
OH Jump Rope for Heart
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKSLL
11:00a
SKHS Dance Team
12:00p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
1:30p
SK Soccer Club (community)
2:00p
SKHS Musical
2:00p
SKHS PTSA @ Musical
3:00p
Lady Lakers Community Basketball
6:00p
SK Dance Team Showcase
11
Discovery Term 3 begins for Mon./Wed. students
JS Spirit Week!
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:35a
OH Jump Rope for Heart
2:00p
Rehearsal - Spring Play
2:00p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:45p
CH Homework Club
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
SK Soccer C Team Practice
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run - Community
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
SK BOYS SOCCER PRACTICE
5:00p
SK Baseball team meeting
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Renegades Baseball - Community
5:30p
SK Volleyball Practice
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SK Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
MW 5th & 8th Band/Orchestra Concert
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKHS Ensemble Monologue Showcase
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SK Wrestling Club ( Community )
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball ( Community )
7:00p
SKHS BOYS LACROSSE PRACTICE
7:15p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
12
Discovery Term 3 begins for Tues./Thurs. students
JS Spirit Week!
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:35a
OH Jump Rope for Heart
8:50a
MR Spring Concert
1:00p
SC Irish Dancers Perform
2:00p
Rehearsal - Spring Play
2:00p
SK Baseball Practice
2:15p
SK D&D Club
2:15p
Teacher Leader Meeting
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
2:45p
CH Homework Club
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
SK Soccer C Team Practice
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run
4:00p
SK Girls Water Polo vs Peninsula
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:15p
Lil Saints Soccer Club
4:30p
JS Girls Basketball Banquet
4:30p
Julie Cain Soccer ( Lil Saints )
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
SK BOYS SOCCER (JV) vs Rogers
5:00p
SK BOYS SOCCER PRACTICE
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKHS BOYS Soccer (C) vs Rogers
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
OH 3rd Grade "Music in Our Schools" Concert
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball - Community
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SK Volleyball Practice
6:00p
SKHS BOYS LACROSSE PRACTICE
6:00p
SKHS Band Parent Meeting
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SK Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
MR Spring Concert
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Homeschool Sports Club
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
Swim Lessons Winter#2
7:00p
Lady Lakers Community Basketball
7:00p
SC PTSO Meeting
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer (V) vs Rogers
7:15p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
13
JS Spirit Week!
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
6:55a
SKHS Cert Staff Building PLC Meeting
8:00a
MR Foreign Language for Youth SPANISH
8:35a
OH Jump Rope for Heart
10:35a
SKHS Military Days (Recruiters)
2:00p
Rehearsal - Spring Play
2:00p
SK Baseball Practice
2:10p
SKHS ASB/Activities Meeting
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
SK Soccer C Team Practice
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ O'Dea
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
SK BOYS SOCCER PRACTICE
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
EPO Set-Up 3rd & 4th Gr Musical
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball - Community
5:30p
SK Volleyball Practice
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
MR PTA Meeting
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SK Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
Manchester Elementary Lion King - Kid's Edition
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball ( Community )
7:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ O'Dea
7:00p
SKHS BOYS LACROSSE PRACTICE
7:15p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
14
JS Spirit Week!
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:35a
OH Jump Rope for Heart
10:00a
OH SRS Irish Dance Team Performance
2:00p
Rehearsal - Spring Play
2:00p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:45p
CH Homework Club
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
JS Volleyball Open Gym
3:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
SK Soccer C Team Practice
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Choir Practice
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:30p
OH PTSO Meeting
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis (V) vs Vashon Island
3:30p
SKHS BOYS SOCCER (C) @ Bellarmine
3:45p
BG Science Fair & Family STEM Night
3:45p
Girls on the Run
4:00p
Fastpitch (V) vs Vashon Island
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
EPO "Yeehaw!" 3rd & 4th Gr Musical
5:00p
OH 5th Grade Fundraiser
5:00p
SK BOYS SOCCER PRACTICE
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
Total Package Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball - Community
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SK Volleyball Practice
6:00p
HC Spring Concert
6:00p
SK BOYS SOCCER (JV) @ Bellarmine
6:00p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Stadium
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SK Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
Manchester Elementary Lion King - Kid's Edition
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SG PTA Meeting
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SK Wrestling Club ( Community )
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
Swim Lessons Winter#2
7:00p
Lady Lakers Community Basketball
7:00p
SKHS BOYS LACROSSE PRACTICE
7:15p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:30p
SK BOYS SOCCER (V) @ Bellarmine
15
JS Spirit Week!
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
6:15a
SK Fastpitch Practice
7:00a
SK Equestrian Meet
8:35a
OH Jump Rope for Heart
9:00a
SKELL ( Community Baseball )
9:00a
SKELL Community Baseball
2:00p
JS Pep Assembly
2:00p
Rehearsal - Spring Play
2:00p
SK Baseball Practice
2:00p
SKHS TOLO Dance (set-up)
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
3:00p
CH Intramural Basketball Banquet
3:00p
SK Soccer C Team Practice
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SK Track & Field Jamboree
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Kentwood
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Kentwood
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
All District Choir Set up
5:00p
SK BOYS SOCCER PRACTICE
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SKHS BOYS LACROSSE PRACTICE
6:30p
Kitsap ARCS ( Community )
6:30p
Recreation Swim
6:30p
SK Homeschool Sports Club ( community )
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
Swim Lessons Winter#2
7:00p
Kitsap Titans ( Community )
7:00p
SKHS Canned Film Festival
7:15p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:30p
SK Boys Lacrosse vs Gig Harbor
16
8:00a
SKSLL
8:30a
All-District Choir Festival
8:30a
CH PNW T&F Officials Event
8:30a
SC District Choir Festival
9:00a
CH Parenting Using Love and Logic
9:00a
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
9:00a
SKELL ( Community Baseball )
9:00a
SKELL Community Baseball
9:00a
SKELL Community Baseball
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKHS AP/IB Chemistry mock exam
9:00a
SK Homeschool Sports Club ( community )
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
10:00a
SK Soccer Club (community)
10:00a
SK Soccer Club (community)
12:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) vs Vashon Island
12:00p
SK Track & Field @ Orting
12:30p
SKGSA Community Softball
2:00p
SK Boys Soccer (V) vs Vashon Island
4:00p
SK Boys LaCrosse vs Couerd'Alene
6:30p
Recreation Swim
8:00p
SKHS TOLO
17
7:00a
New Life Church Services
9:00a
SKELL Community Baseball
9:00a
SKELL Community Baseball
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKSLL
11:00a
SKHS Dance Team
12:00p
Pool Rental - Blue Angels Squad
12:00p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
3:00p
Lady Lakers Community Basketball
18
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
7:30a
JS Regional History Day Competition @ OC
9:00a
OH 5th Grade Field Trip
2:00p
Rehearsal - Spring Play
2:00p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:45p
CH Homework Club
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
JS Volleyball Open Gym
3:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
SK Soccer C Team Practice
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run - Community
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Peninsula
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs Peninsula
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
SK BOYS SOCCER PRACTICE
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Girls Lacrosse @ Port Angeles
5:30p
SK Volleyball
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SG Art Night
6:00p
SKHS BOYS LACROSSE PRACTICE
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SK Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
MW Choir / Orchestra Concert
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SK Wrestling Club ( Community )
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball ( Community )
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse vs Kingston
7:00p
Shallow Water Aerobics
7:15p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
19
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
2:00p
Rehearsal - Spring Play
2:00p
SK Baseball Practice
2:15p
SK D&D Club
2:15p
SK Staff PLC Learning Meeting
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
2:45p
CH Homework Club
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
SK Soccer C Team Practice
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis (V) vs Central Kitsap
3:45p
Girls on the Run
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Rogers
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs Rogers
4:00p
SK Girls Water Polo vs Bainbridge Island
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:15p
Lil Saints Soccer Club
4:30p
Julie Cain Soccer ( Lil Saints )
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Dance Team
5:00p
SK BOYS SOCCER PRACTICE
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
JSMS Wrestling Banquet
5:30p
Lady Lakers Community Basketball
5:30p
OH 5th Grade Camp Parent Info Night
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball - Community
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SK Special Olympics Soccer and Track
5:30p
SK Volleyball
6:00p
2nd/3rd Grade Concert
6:00p
CH Wrestling Banquet
6:00p
JS PTSA Meeting
6:00p
SC 2nd/3rd Grade Concert
6:00p
SG Night of the Arts
6:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SK Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKHS Vocal Music Concert
6:30p
SK Home School Sports Club
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
STEAM Night - Parents and Students
6:30p
Swim Lessons Winter#2
7:00p
SKHS BOYS LACROSSE (JV) Game
7:15p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
20
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
MR Foreign Language for Youth SPANISH
10:00a
SK Rowing Scrimmage
2:00p
Rehearsal - Spring Play
2:00p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
SK Soccer C Team Practice
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
3:30p
SK Track & Field vs Emerald Ridge
4:00p
SK Baseball (C) @ Gig Harbor
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs Graham Kapowsin
4:00p
SK C Team Soccer @ Charles Wright
4:00p
SK Girls Water Polo vs Kentridge
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
SK BOYS SOCCER PRACTICE
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball - Community
5:30p
SK Volleyball
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
Board Meeting
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SG STEM Fun and Game Night
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SK Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:15p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball ( Community )
7:00p
SKHS BOYS LACROSSE PRACTICE
7:15p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
21
SC Class Pictures
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
2:00p
Rehearsal - Spring Play
2:00p
SC Professor Science Performs
2:00p
SK Baseball Practice
2:00p
SKHS RJROTC
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:45p
CH Homework Club
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
SK Soccer C Team Practice
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Choir Practice
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis (V) and (JV) @ Olympia
3:45p
Girls on the Run
4:00p
CH Salish Sea Staff/Parent Orientation
4:00p
SK BASEBALL (JV) @ Graham Kapowsin
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
5:00p
JS STEAMWorks Family Night
5:00p
SK BOYS SOCCER (C) vs Olympia
5:00p
SK BOYS SOCCER PRACTICE
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) vs Olympia
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
Total Package Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball - Community
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SK Special Olympics Soccer and Track
5:30p
SK Volleyball
6:00p
BG Music Concert - feat. Third Grade
6:00p
SG Primary Play Dr. Seuss
6:00p
SKHS BOYS LACROSSE PRACTICE
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SK Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKHS Band concert
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SK Wrestling Club ( Community )
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
Swim Lessons Winter#2
7:00p
Lady Lakers Community Basketball
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer (V) vs Olympia
7:15p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
22
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
SK Speech and Debate Competition
10:30a
BG Grandparent's Day
2:00p
Rehearsal - Spring Play
2:00p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SC Bobcat Assembly and Choir Performance
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
3:00p
CH Spring Fling
3:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
SK Soccer C Team Practice
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
OH Book Fair Preview (Teachers & Parents)
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) vs Curtis
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Curtis
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Lincoln
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
5:00p
SK BOYS SOCCER PRACTICE
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
HC PTA Bookfair Kickoff and Dance
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
PTSO Movie Night
6:00p
SC Bin-Glo Family Fun Night
6:00p
SG Open Gym
6:00p
SKHS BOYS LACROSSE PRACTICE
6:30p
Recreation Swim
6:30p
SKHS Improv Night
6:30p
SKHS PTSA @ Improv Night
6:30p
SK Home School Sports Club
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
Swim Lessons Winter#2
7:00p
Kitsap Titans ( Community )
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse vs Peninsula
7:15p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
23
7:00a
SK Dance Team State Championships
7:00a
SK Elementary Volleyball Event
7:30a
SK Band Boosters - OMEA Concessions
8:00a
OMEA HS Band Contest
8:00a
SKSLL
8:00a
SK Soccer Club (community)
8:00a
SK Speech and Debate Competition
8:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
9:00a
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
9:00a
SK Boys Lacrosse Practice
9:00a
SKELL ( Community Baseball )
9:00a
SKELL Community Baseball
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SK Home School Sports Club
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
9:30a
SK Soccer Club (community)
10:00a
Kitsap Youth Lacrosse Games
10:00a
SC STEM Showcase
10:00a
SK Cheer All State Competition
10:00a
SK Soccer Club (community)
10:30a
SK Track and Field @ Curtis
12:00p
Pool Party Rental - Petersen
12:00p
SK Baseball (C) vs North Kitsap - Double Header
12:30p
SKGSA Community Softball
12:30p
SK Soccer Club (community)
6:30p
Recreation Swim
24
7:00a
New Life Church Services
8:00a
SK Soccer Club (community)
8:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
8:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
9:00a
SKELL Community Baseball
9:00a
SKELL Community Baseball
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
11:00a
SKHS Dance Team
11:30a
SK Soccer Club (community)
12:00p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
3:00p
Lady Lakers Community Basketball
25
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
9:05a
SC Conference Week/Spring Book Fair
12:00p
OH Conferences
1:00p
OH Book Fair
1:00p
SG PTA Spring Bookfair
2:00p
Rehearsal - Spring Play
2:00p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:45p
CH Homework Club
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
SK Soccer C Team Practice
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:45p
Girls on the Run - Community
4:00p
SK Baseball (C) vs Gig Harbor
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:00p
Sk Girls Water Polo @ Kennedy HS
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C) @ Eatonville
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
5:00p
SK BOYS SOCCER PRACTICE
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SK Wrestling Club (Community)
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKHS Orchestra Concert
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SK Wrestling Club ( Community )
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
SG McCormick Meadows HOA mtg.
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball ( Community )
7:00p
SKHS BOYS LACROSSE PRACTICE
7:00p
Shallow Water Aerobics
7:15p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
26
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
6:15a
SK Fastpitch Practice
9:05a
SC Conference Week/Spring Book Fair
12:00p
OH Conferences
1:00p
OH Book Fair
1:00p
SG PTA Spring Bookfair
2:00p
Rehearsal - Spring Play
2:00p
SK ASB meetin
2:00p
SK Baseball Practice
2:00p
SKHS Conference - Set Up
2:15p
SK D&D Club
2:15p
Teacher Leader Meeting
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
2:45p
CH Homework Club
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
SK Soccer C Team Practice
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis (V) @ Rogers
3:45p
Girls on the Run
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Puyallup
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs Puyallup
4:00p
SK Girls Tennis (JV) vs Rogers
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:15p
Lil Saints Soccer Club
4:30p
Julie Cain Soccer ( Lil Saints )
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
5:00p
SK BOYS SOCCER (C) vs Puyallup
5:00p
SK BOYS SOCCER PRACTICE
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) vs Puyallup
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKYAA Basketball ( Community )
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball - Community
5:30p
SK Special Olympics Soccer and Track
6:00p
SKHS BOYS LACROSSE PRACTICE
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SK Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK BOYS Soccer (V) vs Puyallup
6:30p
SK Home School Sports Club
6:30p
Swim Lessons Winter#2
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball
7:00p
Lady Lakers Community Basketball
7:00p
MR Cub Scouts Pack 4528 Pinewood Derby
7:00p
SK Crew Team / Parent Meeting
7:15p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
27
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
6:15a
SK Fastpitch Practice
9:05a
SC Conference Week/Spring Book Fair
12:00p
OH Conferences
12:45p
SKHS ASVAB Test
1:00p
OH Book Fair
1:00p
SG PTA Spring Bookfair
2:00p
Rehearsal - Spring Play
2:00p
SK Baseball Practice
2:10p
SKHS ASB/Activities Meeting
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
SK Soccer C Team Practice
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SK Baseball (C) @ Sumner
3:30p
SK Track & Field vs Curtis
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) vs Sumner
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Sumner
4:00p
SKHS PTSA @ Conferences
4:00p
SKHS Parent/Student "REACH OUT" Conferences
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
5:00p
SK BOYS SOCCER PRACTICE
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball - Community
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SKHS BOYS LACROSSE PRACTICE
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SK Wrestling Club (Community)
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball ( Community )
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse @ Central Kitsap
7:15p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
28
Crisis Reality Training - No School
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
7:15a
JS Unity Council Meeting - everyone invited
7:30a
SKHS Cert. Staff PD
9:05a
SC Conference Week/Spring Book Fair
11:30a
SK Teacher "REACH OUT" time
12:00p
OH Conferences
1:00p
CRT Training for SK Staff
1:00p
OH Book Fair
2:00p
Rehearsal - Spring Play
2:00p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:45p
CH Homework Club
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
SK Soccer C Team Practice
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Choir Practice
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis (V) @ Emerald Ridge
3:45p
Girls on the Run
4:00p
SG PTA Spring Bookfair
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs Curtis
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Curtis HS
4:00p
SK Girls Tennis (JV) vs Emerald Ridge
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
5:00p
SK BOYS SOCCER PRACTICE
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
Total Package Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball - Community
5:30p
SK Special Olympics Soccer and Track
6:00p
Crisis Reality Training - Parent Presentation
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SK Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Wrestling Club ( Community )
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
Swim Lessons Winter#2
7:00p
Lady Lakers Community Basketball
7:00p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Lakes HS
7:00p
SKHS BOYS LACROSSE PRACTICE
7:15p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
29
Deadline for Open Enrollment Requests
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
9:05a
SC Conference Week/Spring Book Fair
10:40a
SKHS Early Release @ 10:40 a.m.
11:00a
MR SK (rehearsals)
11:00a
SK C Team Soccer Practice
12:00p
OH Conferences
2:00p
Rehearsal - Spring Play
2:00p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
3:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:00p
SK Soccer C Team Practice
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) vs Rogers
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Bellarmine
4:00p
SK Girls Water Polo vs Wilson
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
5:00p
SK BOYS SOCCER PRACTICE
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SK Fastpitch Practice
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse vs North Kitsap
6:30p
Recreation Swim
6:30p
SK Home School Sports Club
6:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
7:00p
Kitsap Titans ( Community )
7:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Rogers
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse @ Vashon Island
7:00p
SKHS BOYS LACROSSE PRACTICE
7:15p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
30
7:00a
SK Spring Crew Regatta
8:00a
SKSLL
8:00a
SK Soccer Club (community)
8:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
9:00a
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
9:00a
SK Boys Lacrosse Practice
9:00a
SKELL ( Community Baseball )
9:00a
SKELL Community Baseball
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SK Home School Sports Club
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
10:00a
SK Soccer Club (community)
11:00a
CH Japanese Spring Festival
11:30a
SK Soccer Club (community)
12:30p
SKGSA Community Softball
1:00p
Pool Party Rental - Teed
1:00p
SK BASEBALL (V) @ Central Kitsap
1:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Central Kitsap
2:00p
Kitsap Youth Lacrosse Games
2:30p
SK Soccer Club (community)
3:00p
Pool Party Rental - Lukkasson
5:00p
SK Baseball (C) @ Rogers ( Double Header )
5:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
6:30p
Recreation Swim
31
7:00a
New Life Church Services
8:00a
SK Soccer Club (community)
8:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
8:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
9:00a
SKELL Community Baseball
9:00a
SKELL Community Baseball
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
11:00a
SKHS Dance Team
12:00p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
12:30p
SK Soccer Club Games
3:00p
Lady Lakers Community Basketball
1
Spring Break
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
SKHS Crew ( Rowing Practice )
8:30a
OH Spring Break
9:00a
SK Track Practice
10:00a
SKFR Training
2:00p
Rehearsal - Spring Play
2:00p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:45p
CH Homework Club
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
SK Soccer C Team Practice
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:45p
Girls on the Run - Community
4:00p
SK BASEBALL (V) vs Emerald Ridge
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Emerald Ridge
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs Bellarmine
4:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:15p
SKYAA
5:30p
SK Volleyball
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball ( Community )
7:00p
SK Choir Booster Meeting
7:00p
SKHS BOYS LACROSSE PRACTICE
7:00p
Shallow Water Aerobics
7:15p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
2
Spring Break
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
SKHS Crew ( Rowing Practice )
9:00a
SK Marching Band Researsal
10:00a
SKFR Training
2:00p
Rehearsal - Spring Play
2:00p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
2:45p
CH Homework Club
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
SK Soccer C Team Practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Olympia
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs Olympia
4:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
Julie Cain Soccer ( Lil Saints )
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:30p
Lady Lakers Community Basketball
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball - Community
5:30p
SK Special Olympics Soccer and Track
7:00p
SKHS BOYS LACROSSE PRACTICE
7:15p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
3
Spring Break
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
SKHS Crew ( Rowing Practice )
10:00a
SK Baseball Practice
10:00a
SKFR Training
2:00p
Rehearsal - Spring Play
2:00p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
SK Soccer C Team Practice
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
4:00p
SK Baseball (C) vs Rogers
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Olympia
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs Olympia
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:30p
Lady Lakers Basketball ( Community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball - Community
5:30p
SK Volleyball
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse vs Garfield
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:00p
SKHS BOYS LACROSSE PRACTICE
7:15p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
4
Spring Break
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
SKHS Crew ( Rowing Practice )
9:00a
SK Marching Band Researsal
10:00a
SKFR Training
1:00p
Spring play set work
2:00p
Rehearsal - Spring Play
2:00p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:45p
CH Homework Club
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
SK Soccer C Team Practice
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Choir Practice
3:15p
OH Girls on the Run
3:45p
Girls on the Run
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) vs Puyallup
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
Total Package Community Basketball
5:30p
Lady Lakers Community Basketball
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball - Community
5:30p
SK Special Olympics Soccer and Track
7:00p
SKHS BOYS LACROSSE PRACTICE
7:00p
Sk Baseball (V) @ Puyallup
7:15p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
5
Spring Break
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
SKHS Crew ( Rowing Practice )
2:00p
Rehearsal - Spring Play
2:00p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Tennis Practice
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
3:00p
SK Soccer C Team Practice
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:15p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:30p
SK Boys JV Lacrosse vs Gig Harbor
6
8:00a
SKSLL
8:00a
SK Soccer Club (community)
8:00a
SK Spring Crew Regatta
8:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
9:00a
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
9:00a
SK Boys Lacrosse Practice
9:00a
SKELL ( Community Baseball )
9:00a
SKELL Community Baseball
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
10:00a
SK Baseball (C) vs Sumner
10:00a
SK Lacrosse Games ( youth )
10:30a
SKHS Japanese PLC meeting
11:00a
SK BOYS SOCCER (JV ) @ Port Angeles
12:30p
SKGSA Community Softball
1:00p
SK BOYS SOCCER (V) @ Port Angeles
2:00p
Pool Party Rental - Connick
6:30p
Recreation Swim