South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
4/18/2024 12:58 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
8:00a
SK Eas
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:00a
SKWLL
8:00a
SKWLL
8:30a
SK Eastern Little League
9:00a
SG NewLife
9:00a
SK Boys Lacrosse Preseason Conditioning
9:00a
SKELL
9:00a
SKELL
9:00a
SK Eastern Little League
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKWLL
9:00a
SKWLL
9:00a
SKWLL
12:00p
SK Community Soccer Club Select Matches
1:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
1:30p
SK Soccer Club Match Girls '05
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
4:00p
SKWLL
2
SKHS Spring Sports Start
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
10:30a
SKHS Jostens - Class Ring & Letterman sizing
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
3:00p
911 Driving School
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball at Ridgetop MS
3:30p
OH PTSO Monthly Meetings
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run!
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
KYLA
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SK Choir Booster Meeting
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Wrestling
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
7:00p
SK Fastpitch Conditioning
7:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
7:00p
Shallow Water Aerobics
3
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
SG Foreign Language for Youth (F.L.Y)
9:00a
OH Tacoma Art Museum (FT)
2:15p
SKHS D&D club meeting
2:15p
SKHS Staff Meeting
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
3:00p
911 Driving School
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
JS - Guiding Coalition
3:00p
Sk Girls LaCrosse Practice
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:15p
JS - High School Musical
3:30p
JS Wrestling vs Cedar Heights MS at JSMS
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs Hawkins @ Marcus
3:30p
SK Cheer
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:40p
Volleyball Jamboree Practice
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:30p
BG 2nd/3rd Grade Choir Concert
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
KYLA
6:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Swim Lessons Winter#3
6:30p
SK Community Soccer Club
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
SK Homeschool Sports (community)
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
4
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
SK Facilities Field Maintenance
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
3:00p
911 Driving School
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:10p
OH Coding Club
3:15p
OH 5th grade Boys & Girls Volleyball
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SK Cheer
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SK Wrestling End of Season Awards
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
Board Meeting
6:00p
JS - High School Musical
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Wrestling
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
7:30a
Discovery Parent Conferences
9:00a
MR Kindergarten Field Trip to Bremerton
9:00a
OH Admiral Theater (FT)
10:30a
SKHS Jostens - Class Ring & Letterman Order Day
2:30p
SC 2/3 Concert
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
Sk Girls LaCrosse Practice
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
MW vs CH Girls Basketball (JV )
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:40p
Volleyball Jamboree Practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run!
3:45p
SG Good News Club
4:00p
MW Wrestling vs Fairview @ Fairview
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:30p
CH vs MW Girls Basketball (V)
5:00p
MR Girl Scout Troop 40378 Meeting
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
OH Reading Night
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball Banquet
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
JS - High School Musical
6:00p
KYLA
6:00p
SC Grade 2/3 Concert
6:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Swim Lessons Winter#3
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
7:30a
Discovery Parent Conferences
8:00a
Discovery New Student Orientation
9:00a
MR 5th Grade Field Trip to Olympia
9:15a
OH K-1 Harbor History Museum (FT)
10:30a
SKHS Jostens - Class Ring & Letterman Order Day
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
3:00p
CH Wyldlife
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:20p
OH Boys & Girls Volleyball
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL Officials Clinic
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
6:00p
JS - High School Musical
6:00p
Kitsap ARCS ( Community )
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SK Homeschool Sports (community)
6:30p
Recreation Swim
6:30p
Set up for CHOIR
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SKHS Musical: Once Upon a Mattress
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
7
8:30a
SK Eastern Little League
9:00a
All District Choir Festival @SKHS
9:00a
SKHS A.P. Chemistry Mock Exam
9:00a
SK Homeschool Sports (community)
1:00p
JS - High School Musical
2:00p
Memorial Service for Mrs. Lee Furgeson
2:00p
SKHS Musical: Once Upon a Mattress
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
4:00p
SKSLL
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
SKHS Musical: Once Upon a Mattress
8
Daylight Saving Time Begins
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:00a
SKWLL
8:00a
SKWLL
8:30a
SK Eastern Little League
9:00a
SG NewLife
9:00a
SKELL
9:00a
SKELL
1:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:00p
SKHS Musical: Once Upon a Mattress
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
9
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
3:00p
911 Driving School
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs Kingston @ Marcus
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run!
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
KYLA
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SKHS Crew Team Parent Info. Meeting
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Wrestling
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
7:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
7:00p
Shallow Water Aerobics
8:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse @ Bainbridge
10
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
SG Foreign Language for Youth (F.L.Y)
8:50a
MR Spring Choir Concert
10:30a
SKHS NY Film Academy Rep on Campus
2:00p
Mr SK Rehearsals
2:15p
SKHS D&D club meeting
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
3:00p
911 Driving School
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
Sk Girls LaCrosse Practice
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:30p
SK Cheer
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:40p
Volleyball Jamboree Practice
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:30p
CH PTSA Meeting
5:00p
SK Dance Team Kids Camp
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
BLAZE Baseball
5:30p
OH Camp Parent Info Night
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
KYLA
6:00p
MR PTA Meeting
6:00p
SK Homeschool Sports (community)
6:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
6:30p
MR Spring Choir Concert
6:30p
MW Band, Orchestra, and Choir Concert
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Swim Lessons Winter#3
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
11
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
SK Facilities Field Maintenance
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
3:00p
911 Driving School
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
CH Staff Meeting
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:10p
OH Coding Club
3:15p
OH 5th grade Boys & Girls Volleyball
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SK Cheer
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
5:15p
SK Fastpitch Parent Meeting
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
BLAZE Baseball
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Wrestling
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
JS - Band Concert (6th-8th Grade)
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
12
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
Sk Girls LaCrosse Practice
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run!
3:45p
SG Good News Club
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
BLAZE Baseball
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
CH Incoming 6th Grade Family Night
6:00p
KYLA
6:00p
MW Play - School House Rock Junior - Musical
6:00p
SK Boys Swim & Dive End of Season Awards
6:00p
SK Grad Night Parent Meeting
6:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
6:30p
JS - Choir Concert
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Swim Lessons Winter#3
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
13
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:50a
MR Eagle Assembly; Terrific Kids, 2nd grade performs
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis (V) @ Central Kitsap
3:30p
WSML Championship @ Curtis JH
5:00p
SK Dance Team Kids Camp
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
6:00p
Kitsap ARCS ( Community )
6:00p
MW Play - School House Rock Junior - Musical
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:30p
Recreation Swim
6:30p
SKHS Movie Night (freshman class fundraiser)
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Forward Community Basketball
7:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
14
SAT Test Date (check Collegeboard for registration deadlines)
9:00a
CH 8th Grade Saturday School
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
WSML Championship @ Curtis (start time TBA)
11:00a
SK Dance Team Competition - Districts
12:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
1:00p
SKHS Spring ASL Festival
1:30p
OH Strings Outreach Concert
2:00p
MW Play - School House Rock Junior - Musical
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:30p
SK Soccer Club Games
4:00p
Pool Party Rental - Brown
6:30p
Recreation Swim
6:30p
SK Boys Soccer Scrimmage ( JV vs V )
7:00p
SKHS Musical: Once Upon a Mattress
15
9:00a
SG NewLife
12:00p
SK Community Soccer Club Select Matches
1:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:00p
SKHS Musical: Once Upon a Mattress
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
16
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
3:00p
911 Driving School
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
JS - Open Gym
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK Baseball (C) vs Gig Harbor
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
CH European Trip Meeting
6:00p
KYLA
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SG Family Fun Week STEM night
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Signups
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
7:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
7:00p
Shallow Water Aerobics
17
SG Spirit Day - Wear Green
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
REGIONAL BAND FESTIVAL @ MW
8:00a
SG Foreign Language for Youth (F.L.Y)
2:15p
SKHS D&D club meeting
2:15p
SKHS TLT Meetings
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
3:00p
911 Driving School
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
Sk Girls LaCrosse Practice
3:30p
SK Cheer
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:40p
Volleyball Jamboree Practice
4:00p
SK Baseball (C) vs Emerald Ridge
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Port Angeles
4:00p
SK Girls Water Polo vs Peninsula
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
5:15p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) vs Central Kitsap
5:15p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Port Angeles
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
JS - Basketball Banquet
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
JS - PTSA Meeting
6:00p
KYLA
6:00p
OH Wit & Wisdom Celebration (3rd)
6:00p
SG Family Fun Week Night of the Arts
6:00p
SG Night of the Arts
6:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Signups
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Swim Lessons Winter#3
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer (V) vs Central Kitsap
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
18
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
SK Facilities Field Maintenance
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
3:00p
911 Driving School
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
JS- Open Gym
3:10p
OH Coding Club
3:15p
OH 5th grade Boys & Girls Volleyball
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SK Cheer
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK Baseball (C) @ Emerald Ridge
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
BLAZE Baseball
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
Board Meeting
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SG Family Fun Week Art Night
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Signups
6:30p
JS - Strictly Strings Concert (5th-6th Grade)
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse (JV) vs Tahoma
7:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
19
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
9:30a
OH Admiral Theater (FT)
2:00p
NJROTC Practice Event
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
Sk Girls LaCrosse Practice
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis (V) vs Central Kitsap
3:40p
Volleyball Jamboree Practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run!
3:45p
SG Good News Club
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV 4pm & V 7pm) @ O'Dea - Bannerwood Park
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
5:00p
MR Girl Scout Troop 40378 Meeting
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse @ North Kitsap
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
BLAZE Baseball
5:30p
Marcus Whitman 6th Grade Showcase
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
KYLA
6:00p
SG School Play
6:00p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Stadium
6:00p
SKHS PTSA Meeting
6:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
6:30p
HC Spring Concert
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Swim Lessons Winter#3
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
Total Package Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
7:00p
SK Football Black Team vs Bainbridge
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
20
BG Grandparent's Day
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
9:15a
OH K-1 Harbor History Museum (FT)
12:40p
OH Book Fair Preview
2:30p
IB Pickle Ball Tournament
2:30p
SC Bobcat Assembly
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:30p
SK Track & Field Jamboree
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Kentwood
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Kentwood (Hogan Park)
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs Olympia
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Olympia
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SS-Pinewood Derby
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
5:30p
SC PTSO Binglow
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
6:00p
Kitsap ARCS ( Community )
6:00p
MR PTA Family Bingo Night
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SG PTA Movie Night
6:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse @ Eastlake HS
6:30p
Recreation Swim
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Forward Community Basketball
7:00p
OH Bingo for Books
7:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
7:30p
SK Boys Lacrosse (JV) @ Gig Harbor
7:30p
SK Boys Lacrosse @ Peninsula
21
8:00a
Elementary Volleyball Jamboree @SKHS
8:00a
SK Eas
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:00a
SKWLL
8:00a
SKWLL
8:30a
SK Eastern Little League
9:00a
DRS Retirement Seminar
9:00a
SKELL
9:00a
SKELL
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKWLL
9:00a
SKWLL
11:00a
KYLA Games
1:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse vs Cour d'Alene
1:00p
SK Community Soccer Club Select Matches
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
4:00p
SKSLL
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:15p
SK Baseball (C) @ Puyallup ( Heritage Field )
22
7:00a
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:00a
SKWLL
8:00a
SKWLL
8:30a
SK Eastern Little League
9:00a
SG NewLife
9:00a
SKELL
9:00a
SKELL
9:00a
SK Eastern Little League
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKWLL
9:00a
SKWLL
9:00a
SKWLL
12:00p
SK Community Soccer Club Select Matches
12:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
4:00p
New Life - Volunteer Party
6:00p
SKHS Dance Team Event!
23
District Office Closed
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:35a
BG Early Release @ 12:10pm
12:00p
MR Conference Week - 12:10 Dismissal
12:00p
SG Conference Week Early release 12:40
12:00p
SK Cheer
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
3:00p
911 Driving School
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:45p
Girls on the Run!
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs Puyallup
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Puyallup
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
KYLA
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
MR Cub Scout Pack 4528 Pinewood Derby Pack Meeting
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
7:00p
Shallow Water Aerobics
24
District Office Closed
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
SG Foreign Language for Youth (F.L.Y)
8:35a
BG Early Release @ 12:10pm
12:00p
MR Conference Week - 12:10 Dismissal
12:00p
SG Conference Week Early release 12:40
1:30p
Classified Para Training
2:15p
SKHS D&D club meeting
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
3:00p
911 Driving School
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:30p
SK Cheer
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis (V & JV) vs Emerald Ridge
4:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) @ Vashon Island
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs Rogers
4:00p
SK Girls Water Polo vs Puyallup
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:30p
BLAZE Baseball
5:30p
SK Boys Lacrosse (JV) @ Sumner
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
6:00p
KYLA
6:00p
SK Soccer (V) @ Vashon
6:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Swim Lessons Winter#3
7:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Rogers
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
25
District Office Closed
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
SK Facilities Field Maintenance
8:35a
BG Early Release @ 12:10pm
12:00p
MR Conference Week - 12:10 Dismissal
12:00p
SG Conference Week Early release 12:40
12:45p
SKHS - ASVAB
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting
3:00p
911 Driving School
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SK Cheer
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) vs Graham Kapowsin
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Graham Kapowsin
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:30p
PM Private Lesson Registration Spring#1
4:30p
SK Girls Waterpolo vs Auburn Riverside
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:30p
BLAZE Baseball
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
Sk Boys Lacrosse @ Olympia
26
District Office Closed
SKHS Early Release @ 10:40 a.m.
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
SK Dance Team State Competition
8:35a
BG Early Release @ 12:10pm
12:00p
MR Conference Week - 12:10 Dismissal
12:00p
SG Conference Week Early release 12:40
2:00p
Mr SK Rehearsals
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
Sk Girls LaCrosse Practice
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C) @ Emerald Ridge
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis (V & JV) @ Curtis
3:30p
SK Track & Field vs Graham Kapowsin
3:45p
Girls on the Run!
4:00p
SKHS Parent/Student "REACH OUT" Spring Conferences
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
5:30p
BLAZE Baseball
5:30p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) @ Emerald Ridge
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Lincoln
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
6:00p
KYLA
6:00p
Parent Meeting for Early Entrance Kindergarten
6:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse (JV) @ Tahoma
6:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
6:00p
SKYAA Coaches Meeting
6:15p
PM Lesson Registration Spring#1
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Swim Lessons Winter#3
6:30p
SK Girls Lacrosse @ Vashon
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
7:30p
SK Boys Soccer (V) @ Emerald Ridge
27
District Office Closed
SK Dance Team State Competition
SKHS Early Release @ 10:40 a.m.
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:35a
BG Early Release @ 12:10pm
12:00p
MR Conference Week - 12:10 Dismissal
12:00p
SG Conference Week Early release 12:40
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Curtis
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs Curtis
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs Curtis
4:00p
SK Fastpitch @ Curtis
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
6:00p
Kitsap ARCS ( Community )
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
Forward Community Basketball
7:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
7:30p
Sk Boys Lacrosse @ Gig Harbor
28
12:00a
SK Dance Team State Competition
8:00a
SK Eas
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:00a
SKWLL
8:00a
SKWLL
8:30a
SK Eastern Little League
9:00a
SKELL
9:00a
SKELL
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKWLL
9:00a
SKWLL
9:30a
SK Soccer Club (community)
10:00a
SK Track @ Curtis Relays
10:00a
SK Track @ Sparks Stadium
11:00a
CH Japanese Spring Festival
12:00p
SK Baseball (C) vs Rogers - Double Header
1:00p
SK Community Soccer Club Select Matches
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
4:00p
Pool Party Rental - Marrero
4:00p
SKSLL
6:30p
Recreation Swim
29
8:00a
SK Eas
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:00a
SKWLL
8:00a
SKWLL
8:30a
SK Eastern Little League
9:00a
SG NewLife
9:00a
SKELL
9:00a
SKELL
9:00a
SK Eastern Little League
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKWLL
9:00a
SKWLL
9:00a
SKWLL
1:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
30
Spring Break
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
10:00a
SKFR Training
12:00p
SK Cheer
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:45p
Girls on the Run!
4:00p
SK Baseball (C) @ Gig Harbor
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (C) vs Sumner
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) vs Sumner
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
6:00p
KYLA
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer (V) vs Sumner
7:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
7:00p
Shallow Water Aerobics
31
Spring Break
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
SG Foreign Language for Youth (F.L.Y)
10:00a
SKFR Training
2:30p
SKHS BASEBALL Practice
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
Sk Girls LaCrosse Practice
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:30p
SK Baseball (C) @ Sumner ( Daffodil )
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
3:30p
SK Fastpitch Practice
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Sumner
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs Sumner
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
4:00p
SKWLL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SKELL
5:00p
SK East
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
5:30p
BLAZE Baseball
5:30p
SK Easter
5:30p
SK Eastern Little League
5:30p
SK Special Olympics
6:00p
KYLA
6:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
SK LaCrosse Practice
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
1
Spring Break
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
SK Facilities Field Maintenance
10:00a
SKFR Training
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (C) vs Curtis
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV ) vs Curtis
5:00p
Sk Boys Soccer Practice
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer (V) vs Curits
2
Spring Break
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
Girls on the Run!
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Rogers
3:45p
Girls on the Run!
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs Rogers
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs Rogers
6:00p
KYLA
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
3
Spring Break
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
3:00p
CH Wyldlife
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:30p
Recreation Swim
4
7:00a
ACT Test Date (check for registration deadlines)
8:00a
SK Eas
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:00a
SK Eastern Little League
8:00a
SK Spring Crew @ The Huskey Open
8:00a
SKWLL
8:00a
SKWLL
8:30a
SK Eastern Little League
9:00a
SKELL
9:00a
SKELL
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKWLL
9:00a
SKWLL
11:00a
KYLA Games
12:00p
SK Baseball (C) vs Olympia - Double Header
12:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs Central Kitsap
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Central Kitsap
4:00p
SKSLL
6:30p
Recreation Swim