South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
4/23/2024 2:03 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
June
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
7:00a
New Life Church Services
8:00a
SK Soccer Club (community)
8:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
8:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
9:00a
SKELL Community Baseball
9:00a
SKELL Community Baseball
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
11:00a
SKHS Dance Team
12:00p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
3:00p
Lady Lakers Community Basketball
27
Memorial Day - No School
Pool Closed
8:30a
OH Memorial Day - No School
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Open Gym
2:45p
CH Homework Club
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:25p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Volleyball
5:55p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:15p
SKYAA Basketball - Community
6:30p
Lady Lakers Basketball ( Community )
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
SG McCormick Meadows HOA mtg.
7:15p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
28
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
6:15a
SK Fastpitch Practice
10:15a
OH Wheat Week (4th Grade)
2:15p
SK D&D Club
2:15p
Teacher Leader Meeting
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
2:45p
CH Homework Club
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball
3:30p
JS Volleyball vs. Marcus @ Sedgwick
4:00p
SKHS Track & Field Awards Banquet
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
Julie Cain Soccer ( Lil Saints )
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
5:00p
CH Volleyball Banquet
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:25p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball - Community
5:30p
SK Special Olympics Soccer and Track
5:55p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse Practice
6:15p
SKYAA Basketball - Community
6:30p
CH Choir/Orchestra Concert
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Swim Lessons Spring#2
6:30p
SKHS Jazz Band Concert
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:15p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
29
No Late Start Wednesday
3:30a
VAR Football vs Curtis
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
6:15a
SK Fastpitch Practice
10:15a
OH Wheat Week (4th Grade)
11:00a
Discovery end of year picnic
11:15a
SC Volunteer Luncheon
2:00p
Broadway Night Rehearsal
2:10p
SKHS ASB/Activities Meeting
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
CH Varsity Football vs Fairview @ CH
3:30p
MW Cross Country Championship @ Hawkins
4:00p
JS - Cardboard Boat Competition
4:00p
SK Baseball Senior All Star Game
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
5:00p
SK BOYS SOCCER BANQUET
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:00p
Staff Retirement Celebration
5:25p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball - Community
5:30p
SK Volleyball
5:55p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:15p
SKYAA Basketball - Community
6:30p
Lady Lakers Basketball ( Community )
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:15p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
30
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
6:15a
SK Fastpitch Practice
10:15a
OH Wheat Week (4th Grade)
11:00a
Discovery end of year picnic
2:00p
Newsemble Meeting
2:00p
SKHS NJROTC Battalion Inspection
2:20p
OL Talent Show
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:45p
CH Homework Club
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Choir Practice
3:30p
CH JV Football vs CK @ CH
3:30p
JS JV Football vs. Fairview @ Sedgwick
3:30p
JS JV Football vs CHMS @ JS
3:30p
JS JV Football vs Hawkins @ JS
3:30p
JS Volleyball vs. Mt. View @ Sedgwick
3:30p
MW JV Football vs Ridgetop @ Ridgetop
3:30p
MW Volleyball vs Hawkins @ Marcus
3:30p
OH Volunteer Appreciation
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:25p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball - Community
5:30p
SK Special Olympics Soccer and Track
5:55p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
BG Music Concert - feat. First Grade
6:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
SKHS Laurels Night
6:15p
SKYAA Basketball - Community
6:30p
CH Band/Percussion Concert
6:30p
Lady Lakers Basketball ( Community )
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Swim Lessons Spring#2
6:30p
SG PTA Skatland Party
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:15p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
31
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
6:15a
SK Fastpitch Practice
10:15a
OH Wheat Week (4th Grade)
12:00p
Discovery Graduation Rehearsal in the gym
2:30p
SC Bobcat Assembly
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
CH Wyldlife
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
Color Run
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:00p
Total Package Basketball
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SKHS Senior Art Show
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
5:00p
JS - Cross Country Banquet
5:00p
SG Fun Run
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
6:00p
MW Varsity Football vs Hawkins @ Hawkins
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SC 4/5 Musical
6:00p
SC 4th/5th Grade Musical
6:00p
SC 4th/5th Grade Musical
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
Recreation Swim
6:30p
SKHS Broadway Night
7:15p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
1
8:00a
SKSLL
8:00a
SK Soccer Club (community)
8:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
9:00a
OH PTSO Walk-a-Thon
9:00a
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
9:00a
SKELL ( Community Baseball )
9:00a
SKELL Community Baseball
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
9:00a
Stuff the Bus for Helpline
10:00a
OH PTSO Color Run
10:00a
SK Youth Lacrosse
12:00p
Pool Party Rental - Parker
12:30p
SKGSA Community Softball
12:30p
SKHS Broadway Night Matinee
2:00p
JS All School Talent Show
5:00p
SKHS BOYS LACROSSE PRACTICE
6:30p
Recreation Swim
6:30p
SKHS Broadway Night
2
7:00a
New Life Church Services
8:00a
SK Soccer Club (community)
8:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
8:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
9:00a
SKELL Community Baseball
9:00a
SKELL Community Baseball
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
12:00p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
3:00p
Lady Lakers Community Basketball
3
SC BOGO Book Fair
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:35a
OH Camp Run A-Muck
2:30p
JS - Spirit Squad Tryouts
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Open Gym
2:30p
SK X-Country Spring Practice
2:45p
CH Homework Club
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:45p
SK Football Practice
4:00p
SKHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:00p
SK Volleyball
5:25p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Lil Saints Soccer ( Community )
5:55p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
Lady Lakers Community Basketball
6:00p
MW Orchestra and Band Concert
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SG Mrs. Bray's Kindergarten Program
6:00p
SKHS BOYS LACROSSE PRACTICE
6:00p
SK Youth Lacrosse
6:15p
SKYAA Basketball - Community
6:30p
Discovery Graduation Ceremony
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKHS Ensemble Night
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
SK Choir Booster Meeting
7:00p
SKHS - Video Pro/WTV "Howl Awards"
7:00p
Shallow Water Aerobics
4
SC BOGO Book Fair
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:35a
OH Camp Run A-Muck
8:45a
OH Read/Run-a-Thon
9:00a
MR 4th Grade Field Trip to Seattle Aquarium
9:15a
SG Staff vs. Kids Basketball game
2:15p
SK D&D Club
2:15p
SKHS Staff Info Meeting
2:30p
JS- Spirit Squad Tryouts
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:30p
SK X-Country Spring Practice
2:45p
CH Homework Club
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
JS - Guiding Coalition
3:15p
MR Volunteer Recognition Dessert Reception
4:00p
SKHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
Julie Cain Soccer ( Lil Saints )
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
Sports Beyond Camp (Community)
5:00p
Kitsap Volleyball Club ( Community )
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
Volleyball Banquet
5:25p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Lil Saints Soccer ( Community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball - Community
5:30p
SKHS Vocal Jazz Night/Awards/BBQ
5:55p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
MW 2019-2020 Parent Night
6:00p
MW All School (2019-2020)Parent Night
6:00p
MW Parent Night for 2019-2020 (returning students & incoming 6th grade)
6:15p
SKYAA Basketball - Community
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Swim Lessons Spring#2
6:30p
SG 4th/5th grade Play
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5
SC BOGO Book Fair
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:35a
OH Camp Run A-Muck
8:45a
OH Wild Waves (Selected 4 & 5)
12:00p
SG Field day K-2
2:05p
SK Girls Basketball Meeting & Open Gym
2:30p
JS- Spirit Squad Tryouts
2:30p
SK X-Country Spring Practice
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
JS - Varsity Football Crossover game at Ridgetop MS
3:45p
SK Football Practice
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
5:00p
SG Title 1 Summer Book Swap
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:00p
SK Volleyball
5:25p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Lil Saints Soccer ( Community )
5:30p
OH PTSO Donuts for Dads
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball - Community
5:55p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
BG Kindergarten Roundup for 19/20
6:00p
Board Meeting
6:00p
CH Celebration of Excellence
6:00p
JS - Band Concert
6:00p
Lady Lakers Community Basketball
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SKHS BOYS LACROSSE PRACTICE
6:00p
SK Youth Lacrosse
6:15p
SKYAA Basketball - Community
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKHS Band Solo Ensemble Concert
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
Kitsap Volleyball Club ( Community )
6
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:35a
OH Camp Run A-Muck
8:40a
MR Literacy Day with Visiting Author Deborah Hopkinson
9:30a
OH Kinder CoHort
9:30a
SG Field day Grades 3-5
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:30p
SK X-Country Spring Practice
2:45p
CH Homework Club
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Choir Practice
3:30p
JS JV Football vs. C Kitsap @ C Kitsap MS
3:30p
JV Football vs Hawkins
3:30p
MW JV Football vs Hawkins @ Hawkins
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
Sports Beyond Camp (Community)
4:30p
Sports Beyond Camp (Community)
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:25p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Lil Saints Soccer ( Community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball - Community
5:55p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
MW Choir Concert
6:00p
SG Mrs. Stretz's Program
6:15p
PM Swim Lessons Registration Summer#1
6:15p
SKYAA Basketball - Community
6:30p
MW Choir concert
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Swim Lessons Spring#2
6:30p
SKHS Band Pops Concert
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
Lady Lakers Community Basketball
7
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:35a
OH Camp Run A-Muck
9:00a
MR 3rd Grade Trip to Museum of Glass
10:00a
MR 5th Graders Go to John Sedgwick Middle School
11:00a
SG Volunteer Appreciation Lunch
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:30p
SK X-Country Spring Practice
3:00p
CH Wyldlife
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:15p
OH Strings Party/Recption
4:00p
BG Volunteer Appreciation
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
5:00p
JS 8th Grade Dance
5:00p
Kitsap Volleyball Club ( Community )
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SKHS BOYS LACROSSE PRACTICE
6:30p
Recreation Swim
8
7:30a
SKHS ACT Testing
8:00a
SKSLL
8:00a
SK Soccer Club (community)
8:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
9:00a
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
9:00a
SKELL ( Community Baseball )
9:00a
SKELL Community Baseball
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
10:00a
SK Youth Lacrosse
12:30p
Pool Party Rental - Williams
12:30p
SKGSA Community Softball
2:00p
Pool Party Rental - Morris
4:00p
Pool Party Rental - Smith
6:30p
Recreation Swim
8:00p
SKHS Prom
9
7:00a
New Life Church Services
8:00a
SK Soccer Club (community)
8:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
8:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
9:00a
SKELL Community Baseball
9:00a
SKELL Community Baseball
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
12:00p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
3:00p
Lady Lakers Community Basketball
10
JS Spirit Week!
SKHS Seniors Last Day
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
9:30a
OH Rainier's Game (2nd Grade)
1:55p
MR Senior Reception/Parade of Graduates
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:45p
CH Homework Club
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
JS - Talent Show Tryouts
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
SK Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
SK Graduation Set up (main gym)
3:15p
SK X-Country Camp
4:00p
SKHS Cheer Practice
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:00p
SK Volleyball
5:25p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Lil Saints Soccer ( Community )
5:55p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
CH Football Banquet
6:00p
JS Band Concert
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SK Youth Lacrosse
6:15p
SKYAA Basketball - Community
6:30p
JS All Band/Orchestra/Choir Concert
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
Explorer Graduation
7:00p
SK Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Shallow Water Aerobics
8:35p
Outdoor Education - 5th Grade
11
JS Spirit Week!
Outdoor Education - 5th Grade
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
7:20a
SKHS Graduation Rehearsal & Walk of the Grads
8:45a
1st grade Field Trip PDZA
8:45a
OH Point Defiance Zoo & Aquarium
8:50a
MR Kitsap Regional Library Summer Reading Assembly K-2
9:25a
MR Kitsap Regional Library Summer Reading Assembly 3-5
12:20p
3rd grade Field Trip - Bowling
12:20p
OH 3rd Grade Bowling Trip
2:15p
SK D&D Club
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:45p
CH Homework Club
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:15p
SK X-Country Camp
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
Sports Beyond Camp (Community)
4:30p
Sports Beyond Camp (Community)
5:00p
JS - Football Banquet
5:00p
Kitsap Volleyball Club ( Community )
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:25p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Lil Saints Soccer ( Community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball - Community
5:55p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:15p
SKYAA Basketball - Community
6:30p
NO PM COMMUNITY PROGRAMS
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball
7:00p
SKHS Class of 2019 Graduation
12
JS Spirit Week!
Outdoor Education - 5th Grade
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
9:00a
MR 1st Grade to Pt. Defiance Zoo
10:35a
SKHS Military Days (Recruiters)
2:10p
SKHS ASB/Activities Meeting
2:30p
Academy of Dance - rehearsal & load in
2:30p
SK Spring Football Scrimmage
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
SK Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:15p
SK X-Country Camp
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
5:00p
CH Cross Country Banquet
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:00p
SK Volleyball
5:25p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Lil Saints Soccer ( Community )
5:30p
Port Orchard Rotary Student Awards
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball - Community
5:55p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Lady Lakers Community Basetball
6:00p
MR PTA Meeting
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SK Football Barbeque
6:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
6:00p
SK Youth Lacrosse
6:15p
SKYAA Basketball - Community
6:30p
JS- Choir and Orchestra Concert
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
Kitsap Volleyball Club ( Community )
13
JS Spirit Week!
12:00a
Outdoor Education - 5th Grade
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
7:30a
Discovery Parent Conferences
8:30a
SG Patrol/Jr. Librarians to Seattle
8:40a
Field Day (K-4)
9:00a
BG Field Day & AR Assembly
9:00a
MR 4th Grade to WA History Museum
9:00a
MR 5th Grade Celebration at Camp Seymour
9:30a
MR Kindergarten to Manchester State Park
2:45p
CH Homework Club
3:00p
Academy of Dance - rehearsal
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
CH Yearbook Assembly
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
3:15p
SK X-Country Camp
4:00p
JS - NEW LIFE Set Up
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
Sports Beyond Camp (Community)
5:00p
JS - Football Banquet
5:00p
Kitsap Volleyball Club ( Community )
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:25p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
Lil Saints Soccer ( Community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball - Community
5:55p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
Pool Staff Inservice
6:15p
SKYAA Basketball - Community
6:30p
NO PM COMMUNITY PROGRAMS
6:30p
OL 5th Grade Moving Up Ceremony
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
Lady Lakers Community Basketball
14
JS Spirit Week!
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
7:30a
Discovery Parent Conferences
8:35a
MR 5th Grade ROVs
8:35a
OH Last Day of School
9:05a
OL Field Day
9:20a
SC Field Day
12:00p
5th Grade Pizza & Picnic & Field Day
12:00p
JS- 8th Grade Dance
1:50p
MR End of Year Assembly - 5th Grade Performs
2:00p
SG 5th Grade Celebration
3:00p
CH Wyldlife
3:00p
JS 8th Grade Dance
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:15p
SK X-Country Camp
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
5:00p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
Kitsap Volleyball Club ( Community )
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
5:00p
SKGSA Community Softball
6:00p
CH PTSA Open Gym
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
Academy of Dance Ballet Performance
15
8:00a
SKSLL
8:00a
SK Soccer Club (community)
8:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
9:00a
Daily AM Lesson Registration Summer #1 & #2
9:00a
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
9:00a
SK BOYS LACROSSE CONDITIONING
9:00a
SKELL ( Community Baseball )
9:00a
SKELL Community Baseball
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
10:00a
SK Youth Lacrosse
12:30p
SKGSA Community Softball
3:00p
Academy of Dance Recital Performance
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
Academy of Dance Ballet Performance
16
7:00a
New Life Church Services
8:00a
SK Soccer Club (community)
8:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
8:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
9:00a
SKELL Community Baseball
9:00a
SKELL Community Baseball
9:00a
SKGSA Community Softball
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
12:00p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
17
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:10a
JS Wild Waves 8th Grade Trip
9:30a
MR Field Day
11:00a
JS 6th & 7th Grade Carnival
1:50p
MW 8th Grade Promotion Celebration
2:00p
End of Elementary Celebration (for 5th Grade)
2:20p
OL All School Sing-A-Long
2:45p
CH Homework Club
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
MR $100 Club Party
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
SK Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:15p
SK X-Country Practice
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SC Fifth Grade Celebration BBQ
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
5:00p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:00p
SK Volleyball
6:00p
Lady Lakers Community Basketball
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SK Youth Lacrosse
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:00p
Shallow Water Aerobics
18
Last Day of School - Early Release
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:10a
JS End of Year Awards and Talent Show Assembly
9:00a
MR Kindergarten Graduations
10:30a
MR Last Day of School 11:10 - no lunch served
1:00p
Teacher Leader Meeting
2:45p
CH Homework Club
3:00p
CH Dance Team
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
Sports Beyond Camp (Community)
4:30p
Sports Beyond Camp (Community)
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball - Community
5:30p
Sk Special Olympics Softball
6:00p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Swim Lessons Summer#1
19
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
SKSD - Staff Prof. Dev. (High School Cert. Staff)
8:00a
SKSD - Staff Prof. Dev. (Lifeskills, Paras)
8:00a
SKSD - Staff Prof. Dev. (Nurses, Counselors, Deans)
8:00a
SKSD - Staff Prof. Dev. (OT, PT, SLP, Psych)
9:00a
SK Boys Basketball Kids Camp
12:00p
SKSD - Staff Prof. Dev. (Nurses, Counselors, Deans - Elem)
12:00p
SKSD - Staff Prof. Dev. (Nurses, Counselors, Deans - Sec.)
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
SK Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:15p
SK X-Country Practice
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
5:00p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:00p
SK Volleyball
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball - Community
6:00p
Board Meeting
6:00p
Lady Lakers Community Basketball
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SK Youth Lacrosse
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
Kitsap Volleyball Club ( Community )
20
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
SKSD - Staff Prof. Dev. (Couns, Deans, Nurses)
8:00a
SKSD - Staff Prof. Dev. (LifeSk & Paras)
8:00a
SKSD - Staff Prof. Dev. (SKHS - Myron Dueck)
8:00a
SKSD - Staff Prof. Dev. TEACCH (3-5, OT, PT, SLP, Psych)
9:00a
SK Boys Basketball Kids Camp
12:00p
SKSD - Staff Prof. Dev. (SKHS)
12:15p
SKSD - Staff Prof. Dev. (Secondary - Couns, Deans, Nurses)
12:15p
SKSD - Staff Prof. Dev. TEACCH (K-2, LifeSk & Paras, Elem - P.E., Music, Couns, Nurses)
2:45p
CH Homework Club
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:15p
SK X-Country Practice
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
Sports Beyond Camp (Community)
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball - Community
5:30p
Sk Special Olympics Softball
6:00p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
6:30p
Lady Lakers Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Swim Lessons Summer#1
21
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
9:00a
SK Boys Basketball Kids Camp
2:00p
Awaken Performing Arts - rehearsal
3:15p
SK X-Country Practice
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKHS BOYS LACROSSE PRACTICE
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:30p
Recreation Swim
22
8:00a
SKSLL
8:00a
SK Soccer Club (community)
8:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
9:00a
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
9:00a
SK BOYS LACROSSE CONDITIONING
9:00a
SKELL ( Community Baseball )
9:00a
SKELL Community Baseball
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
10:00a
SK Youth Lacrosse
3:00p
Awaken Performing Arts - Recital
6:30p
Recreation Swim
23
7:00a
New Life Church Services
8:00a
SK Soccer Club (community)
8:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
8:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
9:00a
SKELL Community Baseball
9:00a
SKELL Community Baseball
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
12:00p
Awaken Performing Arts Recital
12:00p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
5:00p
Lady Lakers Community Basketball
24
SK Final Grades due
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
9:00a
SK Cross Country Summer Practice
9:00a
SK Girls Soccer Conditioning
9:45a
AM Daily Swim Lessons Summer#1
10:00a
Lil Saints Soccer
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
SK Volleyball
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
5:00p
Boys Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:00p
SK Volleyball Camp 4th-6th Grades
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SK Youth Lacrosse
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Volleyball Camp 7th-9th Grades
6:45p
SG McCormick Meadows HOA mtg.
7:00p
Shallow Water Aerobics
25
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
Summer School
9:00a
SK Cross Country Summer Practice
9:00a
SK Girls Soccer Conditioning
9:45a
AM Daily Swim Lessons Summer#1
12:30p
Afternoon Rec Swim
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
SK Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SK Volleyball Camp 4th-6th Grades
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball - Community
5:30p
Sk Special Olympics Softball
6:00p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Swim Lessons Summer#1
6:30p
SK Volleyball Camp 7th-9th Grades
7:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse Conditioning
26
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
7:15a
F&O District Custodial Training
9:00a
SK Cross Country Summer Practice
9:00a
SK Girls Soccer Conditioning
9:45a
AM Daily Swim Lessons Summer#1
10:00a
SK Dance Team Camp and Practice
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
SK Volleyball
4:00p
Board Meeting - Work Study Session
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKHS BOYS LACROSSE PRACTICE
5:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:00p
SK Volleyball Camp 4th-6th Grades
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball - Community
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SK Youth Lacrosse
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Volleyball Camp 7th-9th Grades
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
27
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
7:15a
F&O District Custodial Training
8:00a
Summer School
9:00a
SK Cross Country Summer Practice
9:00a
SK Girls Soccer Conditioning
9:45a
AM Daily Swim Lessons Summer#1
12:30p
Afternoon Rec Swim
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
SK Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SK Volleyball Camp 4th-6th Grades
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball - Community
5:30p
Sk Special Olympics Softball
6:00p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Swim Lessons Summer#1
6:30p
SK Volleyball Camp 7th-9th Grades
7:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse Conditioning
28
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
9:00a
SK Cross Country Summer Practice
9:00a
SK Girls Soccer Conditioning
9:45a
AM Daily Swim Lessons Summer#1
3:00p
Dance Gallery
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
SKSLL
4:00p
SKSLL Baseball
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKELL Community Baseball
5:00p
SKHS BOYS LACROSSE PRACTICE
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:30p
Recreation Swim
29
7:00a
Kitsap Flier Invitational Track & Field
7:00a
SK Football Boosters Concession Stand
8:00a
SK Soccer Club (community)
8:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
9:00a
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
9:00a
SKELL ( Community Baseball )
9:00a
SKELL Community Baseball
9:00a
SKHS TEALS class
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
9:00a
SK X-Country Hot Foot 5 K
10:00a
SK Youth Lacrosse
2:00p
Pool Party Rental - Nihsen
3:00p
Dance Gallery
6:30p
Recreation Swim
30
7:00a
New Life Church Services
8:00a
SK Soccer Club (community)
8:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
8:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
9:00a
SKELL Community Baseball
9:00a
SKELL Community Baseball
9:00a
SKSLL
9:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
12:00p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
1
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
Kitsap Bank Stadium Turf Work
9:00a
SK Girls Soccer Conditioning
9:00a
SK Volleyball
9:00a
SK X-Country Practice
10:45a
SK Volleyball
3:00p
CH Dance Team
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Camp
5:00p
SKHS BOYS LACROSSE PRACTICE
5:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
6:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball ( Community )
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:00p
Shallow Water Aerobics
2
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
Kitsap Bank Stadium Turf Work
8:00a
Summer School
9:00a
SK Girls Soccer Conditioning
9:00a
SK X-Country Practice
9:45a
AM Daily Swim Lessons Summer#2
12:30p
Afternoon Rec Swim
3:00p
CH Dance Team
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
5:00p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Camp
5:30p
Kitsap Titans Fastpitch Practice
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball - Community
5:30p
Sk Special Olympics Softball
6:00p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Swim Lessons Summer#1
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball ( Community )
3
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
Kitsap Bank Stadium Turf Work
9:00a
SK Girls Soccer Conditioning
9:00a
SK Volleyball
9:00a
SK X-Country Practice
9:45a
AM Daily Swim Lessons Summer#2
10:00a
Lil Saints Soccer
10:45a
SK Volleyball
3:00p
CH Dance Team
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
5:00p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Camp
5:00p
SKHS BOYS LACROSSE PRACTICE
5:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball - Community
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
Kitsap Volleyball Club ( Community )
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball ( Community )
4
Pool Closed
7:00a
Kitsap Bank Stadium Turf Work
9:00a
SK X-Country Practice
3:00p
CH Dance Team
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
5:30p
Kitsap Titans Fastpitch Practice
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball ( community )
5:30p
Renegades Baseball - Community
5:30p
Sk Special Olympics Softball
5
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
Kitsap Bank Stadium Turf Work
9:00a
AM Daily Lesson Registration Summer #3 & #4
9:00a
SK Girls Soccer Conditioning
9:00a
SK Volleyball
9:00a
SK X-Country Practice
9:45a
AM Daily Swim Lessons Summer#2
10:45a
SK Volleyball
11:00a
Lady Lakers Basketball ( Community )
4:00p
SK Western Little League (Community)
4:30p
SK Western Little League (Community)
5:00p
SKHS BOYS LACROSSE PRACTICE
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:30p
Recreation Swim
6
8:00a
SK Soccer Club (community)
8:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
9:00a
Renegades Baseball ( Community )
9:00a
SK BOYS LACROSSE CONDITIONING
9:00a
SK Western Little League (Community)
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball
6:30p
Recreation Swim