South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
4/26/2024 2:30 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
Pool Closed for Maintenance
SKHS Baseball Field Closed for maintenance
SS - No Field Use - June through October
9:00a
SK Boys Lacrosse
11:00a
SKHS Dance Team Practice
27
Pool Closed for Maintenance
SKHS Baseball Field Closed for maintenance
SS - No Field Use - June through October
5:00a
SK Boys Swim Practice
6:30a
SK Transportation PD
7:00a
SKHS Certificated Staff Development Days
8:05a
OH Staff PD Day
10:00a
SK Boys Tennis Tryouts
10:00a
SK Transportation PD
11:00a
SK Dance Team Practice
2:00p
SK Football Lift
2:30p
SK Boys Tennis Tryouts
3:00p
JS Track Practice Begins
3:00p
SK BOYS WATER POLO Practice
3:00p
SK Fall Crew Practice
3:00p
SK Fall Crew Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Golf Practice
3:00p
SK Volleyball Practice (V) and (JV)
3:30p
SK Cross Country Practice
3:30p
SK Football Practice
3:30p
Sk Cheer Practice
4:00p
SK Girls Swim and Dive Practice
4:30p
SKEA Meeting
4:30p
SK Volleyball Practice ( C )
5:00p
SKHS Boys Golf - Try Outs @ Trophy Lake GC
6:00p
Lady Lakers (community)
6:00p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (JV and Varsity )
28
Pool Closed for Maintenance
SKHS Baseball Field Closed for maintenance
SS - No Field Use - June through October
5:00a
SK Boys Swim Practice
7:00a
SKHS Certificated Staff Development Days
8:00a
SK Girls Soccer Practice
8:30a
OSS Right Response Training
10:00a
SK Boys Tennis Tryouts
12:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:00p
SK Football Lift
2:30p
SK Boys Tennis Tryouts
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
3:00p
SK BOYS WATER POLO Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Golf Practice
3:00p
SK Volleyball Practice (V) and (JV)
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
3:30p
SK Cross Country Practice
3:30p
SK Football Practice
3:30p
Sk Cheer Practice
4:00p
SK Girls Swim and Dive Practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (C)
5:00p
SKHS Boys Golf - Try Outs @ Trophy Lake GC
5:30p
OL Open House
6:00p
BG Open House
6:00p
Lady Lakers (community)
6:00p
SK Fall Sports Parent Night
29
Pool Closed for Maintenance
SKHS Baseball Field Closed for maintenance
SS - No Field Use - June through October
5:00a
SK Boys Swim Practice
7:00a
SKHS Certificated Staff Development Days
7:30a
LID Teacher Day @SK
9:00a
SK Girls Soccer Practice
10:00a
SK Boys Tennis Tryouts
10:00a
SK Dance Team Practice
11:00a
Office closed 11am-1pm
11:30a
SK Staff all School Luncheon
2:00p
SK Football Meeting
2:30p
SK Boys Tennis Tryouts
3:00p
SK BOYS WATER POLO Practice
3:00p
SK Volleyball Practice (V) and (JV)
3:30p
SK Football Practice
3:30p
Sk Cheer Practice
3:45p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
4:00p
SK Cross Country Spike Night @ South Sound Running
4:00p
SK Girls Swim and Dive Practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (C)
4:30p
SK Volleyball Team Pictures
6:00p
JS Open House
6:00p
MW Open House
6:00p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (JV and Varsity )
30
Pool Closed for Maintenance
SKHS Baseball Field Closed for maintenance
SS - No Field Use - June through October
5:00a
SK Boys Swim Practice
7:00a
SKHS Certificated Staff Development Days
10:00a
OH Staff Building Directed Time
10:00a
SK Boys Tennis Tryouts
12:00p
OH Teacher Directed Time
2:30p
SK Boys Tennis Tryouts
2:45p
SK Boys Golf vs Sumner HS - @ Trophy Lake
3:00p
SK BOYS WATER POLO Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Golf @ Sumner HS (Linden GC)
3:00p
SK Volleyball Practice (V) and (JV)
3:30p
SK Cross Country Practice
3:30p
SK Football Practice ( freshmen )
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
4:00p
SK Girls Swim and Dive Practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (C)
5:30p
HC Open House
5:30p
MR Ice Cream Social/Open House
5:30p
OH Open House
5:30p
SG Open House
6:00p
CH Open House
6:00p
EPO Open House
6:30p
SK Football Meeting
7:00p
SK Football Walk Thru
31
Pool Closed for Maintenance
SKHS Baseball Field Closed for maintenance
SS - No Field Use - June through October
5:00a
SK Boys Swim Practice
7:00a
SK Volleyball Practice (JV)
8:00a
SK Volleyball Practice (V)
9:45a
SK Cross Country Team Time Trial @ SK Reg. Park
10:00a
SK Boys Tennis Tryouts
2:30p
SK Boys Tennis Tryouts
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
3:00p
SK BOYS WATER POLO Practice
3:00p
SK Football Parents (Home Game Dinner)
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (JV and Varsity )
3:30p
SK Football C Team vs Sumner
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) @ Peninsula -Sehmel Park
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) @ Peninsula -Roy Anderson Field
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
4:00p
SK Girls Swim and Dive Practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (C)
5:00p
SKHS Band Boosters Concessions
7:00p
SK Football (V) vs Sumner HS
7:00p
SKHS Dance Team Boosters event @ Football games
1
Pool Closed for Maintenance
SKHS Baseball Field Closed for maintenance
SS - No Field Use - June through October
7:00a
SK Volleyball Practice (JV)
8:00a
SK Volleyball Practice (C)
8:00a
SK Volleyball Practice (V)
9:00a
SK Cross Country Practice
9:00a
SK Football Meeting
9:00a
SK Girls Soccer (V) Jamboree @ Bonney Lake
9:00a
SK Girls Soccer Jamboree (JV & Varsity)
10:30a
SK Girls Soccer Jamboree (JV) @ Sparks
3:30p
JS Baseball vs. Cedar @ Sedgwick
4:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C) @ Bellarmine
6:00p
Youth for Life Rally
6:30p
SK Girls Soccer ( C ) Jamboree @ Sparks Stadium
2
Pool Closed for Maintenance
SKHS Baseball Field Closed for maintenance
SS - No Field Use - June through October
9:00a
SK Boys Lacrosse
11:00a
SKHS Dance Team
3
Labor Day
Pool Closed for Maintenance
SS - No Field Use - June through October
5:00a
SK Boys Swim Practice
2:00p
SK Boys Tennis Tryouts
3:00p
SK BOYS WATER POLO Practice
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
5:00p
SK Football (C) vs Sumner HS
5:00p
SK Football (JV) @ Sumner HS (Sunset Stadium)
5:00p
SK Football Parents Concessions
6:00p
SK Cross Country Practice
6:00p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (JV and Varsity )
7:00p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
4
Pool Closed for Maintenance
SS - No Field Use - June through October
5:00a
SK Boys Swim Practice
9:00a
AP Hum Geo Summer Academy
9:00a
SK Volleyball Practice all Teams
11:00a
SK Volleyball Team Breakfast
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:00p
SK Football Lift
2:30p
SK Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Cross Country Practice
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
3:00p
SK BOYS WATER POLO Practice
3:15p
SK Boys Golf @ Rogers (Puyallup)
3:15p
SK Girls Golf vs Rogers HS (Trophy Lake GC)
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
3:30p
SK Football Practice
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
4:00p
SK Boys Water Polo vs Peninsula
4:30p
Meet Your Teacher Night
4:30p
SC Open House
5:00p
MNCH Open House
5:00p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) @ Central Kitsap (Silverdale Stadium)
7:00p
SK Girls Soccer (V) @ Central Kitsap (Silverdale Stadium)
5
First Day of School
SS - No Field Use - June through October
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
9:00a
School Photo's
2:30p
SK Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Cross Country Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim and Dive Practice
3:00p
SK BOYS WATER POLO
3:00p
SK Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis (V) vs Gig Harbor
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
3:30p
SK Freshman Football Practice
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (JV and Varsity )
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
Board Meeting
5:45p
SK Volleyball (C) vs Kingston
5:45p
SK Volleyball (JV) vs Kingston
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SK Football Meeting
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Football Walk Thru
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) vs Kingston
6
SS - No Field Use - June through October
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
2:00p
Rehearsal - Fall Play
2:30p
SK Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Cross Country Practice
3:00p
SK BOYS WATER POLO
3:15p
SK Boys Golf @ Curtis HS
3:15p
SK Girls Golf vs Curtis HS (Trophy Lake GC)
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis (V&JV) @ Central Kitsap
3:30p
SK Football Practice ( Freshmen )
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
4:00p
SK Volleyball (C) @ Federal Way
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:45p
SK Volleyball (JV) @ Federal Way
6:00p
SK Basketball Practice
6:00p
SK Girls Soccer Practice
6:45p
SK Girls Swim (V) @ Curtis
7:00p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Stadium
7:00p
SK Football @ Rogers HS (Sparks Stadium)
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) @ Federal Way
7
SS - No Field Use - June through October
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
Picture Day
8:00a
Discovery Orientation for New and Returning Students
11:30a
Discovery Orientation for New and Returning Students
2:00p
Rehearsal - Fall Play
2:30p
SK Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Cross Country Practice
2:30p
SK Football Meeting
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (JV )
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (V)
3:00p
SK BOYS WATER POLO
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis (V) vs Vashon Island
3:30p
SK Football Practice ( Freshmen )
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Football Lift
4:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (C)
5:00p
SK Basketball
6:00p
SK Girls Soccer Practice
6:30p
Recreation Swim
8
SK Volleyball (V) @ Yelm HS - Tournament
SS - No Field Use - June through October
7:30a
SKHS ACT Testing
9:00a
SK Soccer Club (Community)
10:00a
SK Cross Country @ Bellarmine
12:15p
Sk Girls Soccer (JV) @ Kingston HS
1:00p
SK Pee Wee Football
1:00p
SK Pee Wee Football
2:00p
SK Girls Soccer (V) @ Kingston HS
2:30p
SK Girls Swim and Dive Practice
6:30p
Recreation Swim
9
SS - No Field Use - June through October
9:00a
SK Boys Lacrosse
9:00a
SK Soccer Club
11:00a
SKHS Dance Team
12:00p
SK Soccer Club ( community)
3:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
10
First Day of Kindergarten
SS - No Field Use - June through October
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
2:00p
Rehearsal - Fall Play
2:15p
SK Cross Country Practice
2:15p
SK Volleyball (JV) @ Port Angeles
2:30p
SK Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim and Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (JV )
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (V)
3:00p
SK BOYS WATER POLO
3:00p
SK Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis (V) @ Stadium HS
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
4:00p
SK Boys Water Polo vs Gig Harbor
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (C)
5:00p
SK Basketball
5:00p
SK Football (C) @ Rogers HS
5:00p
SK Football (JV) vs. Rogers HS
5:00p
SK Football Parents Concessions
5:00p
SK Volleyball (C) @ Port Angeles
5:00p
SK Volleyball (JV)@ Port Angeles
6:15p
SK Volleyball (V) @ Port Angeles
6:30p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (JV and Varsity )
7:00p
Shallow Water Aerobics
11
SS - No Field Use - June through October
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
2:00p
Rehearsal - Fall Play
2:00p
SK Boys Tennis Tryouts
2:15p
SK Crew Practice
2:15p
SK Football Lift
2:15p
Teacher Leader Meeting
2:30p
SK Cross Country Practice
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (JV )
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (V)
2:45p
SK Boys Golf vs Emerald Ridge HS
3:00p
SK BOYS WATER POLO
3:15p
SK Girls Golf @ Emerald Ridge (High Cedars (GC)
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis (JV) @ Emerald Ridge
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis (V) vs Emerald Ridge
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
3:30p
SK Football Practice
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
3:30p
SK Girls Swim (V) @ Sumner
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (C)
5:00p
SK Girls Soccer ( C ) @ Olympia
6:00p
SK Girls Soccer Practice
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Fall#1
12
First Late Start Wednesday
SS - No Field Use - June through October
5:45a
SK Volleyball vs Auburn (C)
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
10:30a
SKHS Jostens - Commons during lunches.
10:35a
SKHS Military Days (Recruiters)
2:00p
Rehearsal - Fall Play
2:10p
SKHS ASB/Activities Meeting
2:15p
SK Football Meeting
2:30p
SK Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Cross Country Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim and Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (JV )
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (V)
3:00p
CARES Fair
3:00p
SK BOYS WATER POLO
3:00p
SK Basketball
3:00p
SK Crew Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
SK Cheer - Practice
3:30p
SK Football Practice
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
4:00p
READY! for K Childcare Mtg
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
SK Basketball
5:00p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) vs Klahowya
5:45p
SK Volleyball (JV) vs Auburn
6:00p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (JV and Varsity )
6:30p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Fall#1
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Girls Soccer (V) vs Klahowya
7:00p
SK Girls Soccer (V) vs Klahowya
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) vs Auburn
13
SS - No Field Use - June through October
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
2:00p
Rehearsal - Fall Play
2:00p
SK Boys Tennis Tryouts
2:15p
SK Crew Practice
2:30p
SK Cross Country Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (JV )
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (V)
2:45p
SK Boys Golf vs Bellamine Prep
3:00p
SK BOYS WATER POLO
3:15p
SK Girls Golf @ Bellarmine Prep (Fircrest GC)
3:30p
FFA Softball Game
3:30p
SK BOYS TENNIS (JV) @ CURTIS HS
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis (V) @ Curtis HS ( Puyallup )
3:30p
SK Football Practice ( freshmen )
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
4:00p
SK Girls Soccer @ (C) Gig Harbor
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
READY! for K Informational Orientation
5:45p
SK Volleyball (C) vs Decatur
5:45p
SK Volleyball (JV) vs Decatur
6:00p
SK I.B. Chemistry Parent Night
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Fall#1
6:30p
SK Football Meeting
7:00p
SK Football Walk Thru
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) vs Decatur
14
SS - No Field Use - June through October
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
12:00p
SKHS Marching Band Practice
12:00p
Sunnyslope - no Gym use through November
2:00p
Rehearsal - Fall Play
2:15p
SK Crew Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Cross Country Practice
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SKHS Marching Band Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (JV )
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (V)
3:00p
SK BOYS WATER POLO
3:00p
SK Football Parents (Home Game Dinner)
3:30p
SK Football Practice ( freshmen )
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (JV and Varsity )
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (C)
5:00p
SK Band Boosters Concessions
5:00p
SK Basketball
5:00p
SKHS Band (Home Football Dinner)
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Football (V) vs Curtis HS
7:00p
SKHS Dance Team Boosters event @ Football games
15
SG Playground install
SS - No Field Use - June through October
8:00a
SK Volleyball (JV) @ Olympic HS - Tournment
9:00a
Homecoming Court Practice
9:00a
SK Cross Country @ Pacific Lutheran - Invitational
9:00a
SK Football Meeting
9:00a
SK Soccer Club (Community)
9:00a
SK Soccer Club ( community)
10:00a
SK Boys Water Polo vs MM/RA
10:00a
SK Girls Swim & Dive Swimvitational @ Olympic HS Aquatic Center
12:00p
Sunnyslope - no Gym use through November
1:00p
SK Pee Wee Football
1:00p
SK Pee Wee Football
2:30p
SK Girls Swim and Dive Practice
6:30p
Recreation Swim
16
SS - No Field Use - June through October
9:00a
SK Boys Lacrosse
9:00a
SK Soccer Club
11:00a
SKHS Dance Team
12:00p
Sunnyslope - no Gym use through November
3:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
17
SS - No Field Use - June through October
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
12:00p
Sunnyslope - no Gym use through November
2:00p
Rehearsal - Fall Play
2:15p
SK Crew Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Football Meeting
2:30p
SK Girls Swim and Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (JV )
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (V)
3:00p
SK BOYS WATER POLO Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Golf Practice
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Choir Practice
3:30p
JS Baseball vs. Curtis @ Sedgwick
3:30p
JS Fastpitch vs. Curtis @ Sedgwick
3:30p
MW Baseball vs Cedar Heights @ MW
3:30p
MW Baseball vs Cedar Heights @ MW
3:30p
MW Fastpitch vs Cedar Heights @ MW
3:30p
MW Fastpitch vs Cedar Heights @ MW
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
4:00p
SK Football (C) vs Curtis HS
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (C)
5:00p
SK Basketball
5:00p
SK Football Parents Concessions
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SK Football (JV) @ Curtis HS
6:00p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (JV and Varsity )
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
Shallow Water Aerobics
18
SS - No Field Use - June through October
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
12:00p
Sunnyslope - no Gym use through November
2:00p
Rehearsal - Fall Play
2:00p
SK Boys Tennis Tryouts
2:15p
SK Crew Practice
2:15p
SK Football Lift
2:15p
SKHS Staff Info Meeting
2:30p
SK Cross Country Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Practice
2:30p
SK Football Meeting
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (JV )
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (V)
3:00p
SK BOYS WATER POLO
3:15p
SK Boys Golf @ Graham Kapowsin
3:15p
SK Boys Golf @ Graham Kapowsin
3:15p
SK Girls Golf vs. Graham Kapowsin (Trophy Lake GC)
3:15p
SK Girls Soccer (C) vs Olympia
3:30p
SK BOYS TENNIS(JV) vs Graham Kapowsin
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis (V) vs Graham Kapowsin
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
3:30p
SK Football Practice
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
3:30p
SK Girls Swim (V) vs Rogers (Puyallup)
4:00p
SK Band Boosters Concessions
5:00p
SK Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) vs. Olympia HS
5:00p
SK Volleyball (C) @Olympic HS
5:00p
SK Volleyball (JV) @ Oympic
6:00p
JS PTSA Meeting
6:15p
SK Volleyball (V) @ Olympic HS
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Fall#1
6:30p
SK Equestrian Team Orientation & Sign Up
7:00p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Lakes HS
7:00p
SK Girls Soccer (V) vs Olympia HS
19
SS - No Field Use - June through October
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
BG Strings Parent Meeting
10:30a
SKHS Jostens - Commons during lunches.
12:00p
Sunnyslope - no Gym use through November
2:00p
Kitsap Sun Editorial Board
2:00p
Rehearsal - Fall Play
2:15p
SK Crew Practice
2:15p
SK Football Meeting
2:30p
SK Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Cross Country Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim and Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (JV )
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (V)
3:00p
JS Baseball vs. Marcus at Sedgwick
3:00p
JS Fastpitch vs. Marcus at Sedgwick
3:00p
SK BOYS WATER POLO
3:00p
SK Girls Golf Practice
3:15p
CH Track vs Curtis @CH Track
3:15p
JS Track vs. Hawkins @ Hawkins
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:15p
SK Boys Tennis (JV)@ Emerald Ridge
3:30p
CH Baseball vs Hawkins @CH Baseball Field
3:30p
CH Fastpitch vs Hawkins @CH Softball Field
3:30p
JS Baseball vs. MW @ Sedgwick
3:30p
JS Baseball vs. Marcus @ Sedgwick
3:30p
JS Baseball vs. Marcus at Sedgwick
3:30p
JS Fastpitch vs. MW @ Sedgwick
3:30p
JS Fastpitch vs. Marcus @ Sedgwick
3:30p
JS Fastpitch vs. Marcus at Sedgwick
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis (V) vs Central Kitsap
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
3:30p
SK Football Practice
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
4:00p
SK Boys Water Polo vs Wilson
4:00p
SK Girls Soccer ( C ) vs Olympia @ Marcus Whitman
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (C)
5:00p
Board Meeting
5:00p
SK Basketball
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (JV and Varsity )
6:30p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Fall#1
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
20
SS - No Field Use - June through October
3:15a
SK Girls Golf @ Puyallup HS (High Cedars GC)
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
SKHS LifeTouch Student Picture Make-ups
12:00p
Sunnyslope - no Gym use through November
2:00p
Rehearsal - Fall Play
2:00p
SK Boys Tennis Tryouts
2:15p
SK Crew Practice
2:15p
SK Port Orchard Rotary Youth Exchange Open House
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (JV )
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (V)
2:45p
SK Boys Golf vs Puyallup
3:00p
SK BOYS WATER POLO
3:15p
MW Track vs Mountain View @ SKHS
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Choir Practice
3:15p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) vs Puyallup@ Retsil Field
3:30p
SK Football Meeting
3:30p
SK Football Practice ( freshmen )
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
3:30p
Sk Boys Tennis (V) @ Bellarmine
4:00p
SK BOYS TENNIS (JV) @ Bellarmine
4:00p
SK Band Boosters Concessions
4:00p
SK Cross Country vs Curtis (@SK Regional Park)
4:00p
SK Football Walk Thru
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
READY! for K Facilitator Meeting
4:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (C)
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Fall#1
7:00p
SK Girls Soccer (V) vs Puyallup HS
21
SS - No Field Use - June through October
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
SKHS LifeTouch Student Picture Make-ups
7:30a
BG Strings Parent Meeting
12:00p
Sunnyslope - no Gym use through November
2:00p
Rehearsal - Fall Play
2:15p
SK Crew Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Cross Country Practice
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (JV )
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (V)
3:00p
JS Back to School Dance
3:00p
SK BOYS WATER POLO
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:15p
SK Girls Soccer ( C ) vs Puyallup @ RETSIL
3:15p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (JV and Varsity )
3:30p
SK Football Practice ( freshmen )
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (C)
5:00p
SK Basketball
5:30p
MR WATCH D.O.G.S. Kick Off Event
6:00p
JS PTSA Cookies and Canvas Family Night
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SC PTSO Outdoor Movie Night
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Football (V) @ Emerald Ridge (Sparks Stadium)
22
SS - No Field Use - June through October
8:00a
SK Volleyball JV and C Tournament @ Franklin Pierce HS
9:00a
NESSP NASA workshop
9:00a
SK Football Meeting
9:00a
SK Soccer Club (Community)
9:00a
SK Soccer Club ( community)
12:00p
Sunnyslope - no Gym use through November
1:00p
SK Pee Wee Football
1:00p
SK Pee Wee Football
2:30p
SK Girls Swim and Dive Practice
4:00p
Pool Party Rental - Lee
6:30p
Recreation Swim
23
SS - No Field Use - June through October
9:00a
SK Boys Lacrosse
9:00a
SK Soccer Club
11:00a
SKHS Dance Team
11:00a
SK Soccer Club ( community)
12:00p
Sunnyslope - no Gym use through November
3:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
24
SS - No Field Use - June through October
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
SKHS School Bus Emergency Exit Drill
12:00p
Sunnyslope - no Gym use through November
2:00p
Rehearsal - Fall Play
2:00p
SK Boys Tennis Tryouts
2:15p
SK Crew Practice
2:30p
SK Football Meeting
2:30p
SK Girls Swim and Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (JV )
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (V)
3:00p
SK BOYS WATER POLO
3:00p
SK Basketball
3:00p
SK Girls Golf Practice
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
CH Baseball vs Curtis @Curtis
3:30p
CH Fastpitch vs Curtis @Curtis
3:30p
JS Baseball vs. Mt. View @ Legion Field
3:30p
JS Fastpitch vs. Mt. View @ Mt. View
3:30p
MR Violin Parent Mtg. 3rd & 4th Grade
3:30p
MW Baseball vs Hawkins @ Hawkins
3:30p
MW Fastpitch vs Hawkins @Hawkins
3:30p
SK BOYS TENNIS (JV) @ OLYMPIA
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis (V) @ Olympia
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (C)
5:00p
MR 5th Grade Parent Night - Camp Seymour
5:00p
SK Football (JV) vs Emerald Ridge HS
5:00p
SK Football Parents Concessions
5:45p
SK Volleyball (C) vs Emerald Ridge HS
5:45p
SK Volleyball (JV) vs Emerald Ridge
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SK Football (C) @ Emerald Ridge HS
6:30p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (JV and Varsity )
7:00p
Shallow Water Aerobics
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) vs Emerald Ridge
25
SS - No Field Use - June through October
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
9:00a
BG Gym Use
12:00p
Sunnyslope - no Gym use through November
2:00p
Rehearsal - Fall Play
2:15p
SK Crew Practice
2:15p
SK D&D Club
2:15p
SK Football Lift
2:15p
Teacher Leader Meeting
2:30p
SK Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Cross Country Practice
2:30p
SK Football Meeting
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (JV )
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (V)
3:00p
SK BOYS WATER POLO
3:10p
MR Choir Practice
3:15p
SK Girls Golf vs. Olympia HS (Trophy Lake GC)
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
3:30p
SK Football Practice
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (C) @ Bellarmine
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
3:30p
SK Girls Swim (V) vs Puyallup
3:40p
SG Play tryouts Grades 3-5
4:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (C)
5:00p
SK Basketball Practice
5:30p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Peninsula
5:30p
SKHS Girls Soccer (JV) @ Bellarmine Prep
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Fall#1
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball ( Community )
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
7:00p
OMEA Meeting
7:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) @ Bellarmine Prep
26
SS - No Field Use - June through October
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:30a
BG Donuts with Someone Special
12:00p
JS Baseball vs. Hawkins @ N Mason HS
12:00p
Sunnyslope - no Gym use through November
2:00p
Rehearsal - Fall Play
2:00p
SK Boys Tennis Tryouts
2:10p
SKHS ASB/Activities Meeting
2:15p
SK Crew Practice
2:15p
SK Football Meeting
2:30p
SK Girls Swim and Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (JV )
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (V)
2:45p
SK Boys Golf @ Olympia
3:00p
SK BOYS WATER POLO Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Golf Practice
3:15p
CH Track vs Ridgetop @Ridgetop
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
CH Baseball vs MV @CH Baseball Field
3:30p
CH Fastpitch vs CK @ CKMS
3:30p
JS Fastpitch vs. Hawkins @ N Mason HS
3:30p
MW Baseball vs Curtis @ MW
3:30p
MW Fastpitch vs Fairview @ MW
3:30p
SK BOYS TENNIS (JV) @ Rogers (Puyallup)
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis (V) vs Rogers of Puyallup
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
3:30p
SK Football Practice
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (C)
5:00p
SK Basketball
5:00p
SK Boys Water Polo vs Enumclaw
5:00p
SK Boys Water Polo vs Enumclaw
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (JV and Varsity )
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Fall#1
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball ( Community )
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
27
SS - No Field Use - June through October
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
SK Girls Golf - Practice for Tournament
8:30a
BG Picture Day
12:00p
Sunnyslope - no Gym use through November
2:00p
Rehearsal - Fall Play
2:15p
SK Crew Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Cross Country Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (JV )
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (V)
3:00p
JS Track vs. Marcus at SKHS
3:00p
SK BOYS WATER POLO
3:00p
SK Girls Golf Practice
3:15p
JS Track vs. MW @ SKHS
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Choir Practice
3:30p
JS JV Baseball vs. Marcus at Sedgwick
3:30p
JS Track vs. Marcus @ SKHS
3:30p
SK Football Practice ( freshmen )
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (C) @ Rogers (Heritage Park)
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (C)
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) @ Rogers HS
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SKHS Football Practice
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Fall#1
6:30p
SK Football Meeting
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball ( Community )
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
7:00p
SK Football Walk Thur
7:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) @ Rogers HS
28
SS - No Field Use - June through October
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
9:30a
SC Bobcat Assembly
9:30a
SG Assembly Fundraiser Kick Off
12:00p
Sunnyslope - no Gym use through November
1:00p
SKHS Homecoming Assembly
2:00p
Rehearsal - Fall Play
2:00p
SK Boys Tennis Tryouts
2:00p
SK Homecoming - Set Up (ASB class)
2:15p
SK Crew Practice
2:30p
SK Cross Country Practice
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (JV )
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (V)
3:00p
Black Out Social
3:00p
JS Fall Sports Photos
3:00p
SK BOYS WATER POLO
3:00p
SK Football Parents (Home Game Dinner)
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (JV and Varsity )
3:15p
JS IM Baseball vs. MW @ SKHS
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SK BOYS TENNIS (JV) vs Puyallup
3:30p
SK Football Practice ( freshmen )
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
4:00p
SK Boys Tennis (V) vs Puyallup
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (C)
5:00p
SK Band Booster Concessions
5:00p
SK Basketball
5:00p
SKHS Band (Home Football Dinner)
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Football (V) vs. Bellarmine Prep - HOMECOMING
7:00p
SKHS Dance Team Boosters event @ Football games
29
SS - No Field Use - June through October
8:00a
SK Volleyball (V) Reach the Peak Tournament@Glacier Peak
9:00a
SK Football Meeting
9:00a
SK Soccer Club (Community)
9:00a
SK Soccer Club ( community)
9:30a
SK Cross Country Sunfair Invitational @ Franklin Park, Yakima
10:00a
READY! for K Parent Sessions
12:00p
Sunnyslope - no Gym use through November
1:00p
SK Pee Wee Football
1:00p
SK Pee Wee Football
2:30p
SK Girls Swim and Dive Practice
6:30p
Recreation Swim
8:00p
SKHS Homecoming Dance
30
SS - No Field Use - June through October
9:00a
SK Boys Lacrosse
9:00a
SK Soccer Club
11:00a
SKHS Dance Team
12:00p
SK Soccer Club ( community)
12:00p
Sunnyslope - no Gym use through November
3:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
1
SS - No Field Use - June through October
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
8:35a
Picture Day
12:00p
Sunnyslope - no Gym use through November
2:00p
Rehearsal - Fall Play
2:15p
SK Crew Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Tennis Prac
2:30p
SK Football Meeting
2:30p
SK Girls Swim and Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (JV )
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (V)
2:45p
SK Boys Golf vs Bellarmine (Gold Mtn.)
3:00p
SK BOYS WATER POLO
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
SK Girls Golf @ Bellarmine (Fircrest Golf Club)
3:30p
CH Fastpitch vs MV @Mountainview
3:30p
JS Baseball vs. Cedar @ Sedgwick
3:30p
JS Fastpitch vs. Ridgetop @ Sedgwick
3:30p
MW Baseball vs Mountain View @ Mountain View
3:30p
MW Fastpitch vs Klahowya @Klahowya
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
4:00p
SK Boys Water Polo vs Stadium
4:00p
SK Football (C) vs Bellarmine Prep
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (C)
5:00p
SK Basketball
5:00p
SK Football Parents Concessions
5:30p
SK Football (JV) @ Bellarmine Prep
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (JV and Varsity )
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball ( Community )
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
Shallow Water Aerobics
2
SS - No Field Use - June through October
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
7:45a
MR Violin Practice
8:30a
MR Picture Day
10:30a
School Photo Retake Day
12:00p
Sunnyslope - no Gym use through November
2:00p
Rehearsal - Fall Play
2:00p
SK Boys Tennis Tryouts
2:15p
SK Crew Practice
2:15p
SK D&D Club
2:15p
SK Football Lift
2:15p
SK Staff PLC Learning Meeting
2:30p
SK Cheer - Comp Choreography
2:30p
SK Dance Practice
2:30p
SK Football Meeting
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (JV )
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (V)
3:10p
MR Choir Practice
3:15p
JS IM Baseball vs. Cedar Heights @ SKHS
3:30p
SK Football Practice
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
4:00p
SK BOYS TENNIS (JV) @ Sumner
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (C)
5:00p
SK Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK Girls Soccer ( C ) vs Olympia @ MW
5:15p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Gig Harbor
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
5:45p
SK Volleyball (C) @ Bellarmine
5:45p
SK Volleyball (JV) @ Bellarmine
6:00p
READY! for Kindergarten Parent Sessions
6:00p
SK Soccer Club ( community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
South Kitsap Youth Wrestling Club (community)
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Fall#1
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball ( Community )
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) @ Bellarmine
3
SS - No Field Use - June through October
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
9:00a
SG Picture Day
12:00p
Sunnyslope - no Gym use through November
2:00p
Rehearsal - Fall Play
2:00p
SK Boys Tennis Tryouts
2:15p
SK Crew Practice
2:15p
SK Football Meeting
2:30p
SK Cheer - Comp Choreography
2:30p
SK Girls Swim and Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (JV )
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (V)
3:00p
SK BOYS WATER POLO
3:15p
CH Track vs Hawkins @Hawkins
3:15p
JS Track vs. Klahowya @ Klahowya
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
CH Baseball vs Marcus @CH Baseball Field
3:30p
CH Fastpitch vs Klahowya @CH Softball Field
3:30p
JS Baseball vs. Curtis @ Curtis
3:30p
JS Fastpitch vs. Fairview @ Sedgwick
3:30p
MW Fastpitch vs Central Kitsap @MW
3:30p
SK Football Practice
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
4:00p
SK Cross Country @ Bellarmine Prep
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
Private Lesson Registration Fall#2
4:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (C)
5:00p
SK Basketball
5:00p
SK Cross Country @ Bellarmine
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
Board Meeting
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (JV and Varsity )
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:30p
Newlife South Youth Connection
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Fall#1
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball ( Community )
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
4
SS - No Field Use - June through October
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
12:00p
Sunnyslope - no Gym use through November
1:25p
SKHS - Senior Class meeting - Jostens
2:00p
Rehearsal - Fall Play
2:00p
SK Boys Tennis Tryouts
2:15p
SK Crew Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (JV )
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (V)
3:15p
MW Track vs Curtis @SKHS
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:15p
OH Choir Practice
3:15p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) vs. Sumner HS @ Retsil
3:30p
MW JV Baseball vs. Sedgwick at Marcus
3:30p
SK Football Meeting
3:30p
SK Football Practice ( freshmen )
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
3:30p
SK Girls Swim (V) vs Emerald Ridge
4:00p
SK Band Boosters Concessions
4:00p
SK Football Walk Thru
4:30p
Cross Country Meet
4:30p
SC Elementary Cross Country Meet
4:30p
SK Cross Country Race
4:30p
SK Cross Country Race
4:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (C)
5:30p
SKHS Senior student/parent night
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
5:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
5:45p
SK Volleyball (C) vs Puyallup
5:45p
SK Volleyball (JV) vs Puyallup
6:00p
MW Parenting 101 Class
6:00p
READY! for Kindergarten Parent Sessions
6:00p
SKHS PTSA @ Senior Parent Night
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:00p
South Kitsap Youth Wrestling Club (community)
6:30p
PM Group Lessons Fall#1
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball ( Community )
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
6:30p
SKYAA Basketball (Community)
7:00p
SK BOYS WATER POLO @ Stadium
7:00p
SK Girls Soccer (V) vs. Sumner HS
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) vs Puyallup
5
SAT Registration deadline for NOV 3 test
SS - No Field Use - June through October
6:00a
AM Lap Swim
12:00p
Sunnyslope - no Gym use through November
2:00p
Rehearsal - Fall Play
2:00p
SK Boys Tennis Tryouts
2:15p
SK Crew Practice
2:15p
SK Cross Country Overnight Hole in Wall Invitational
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (JV )
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (V)
3:00p
SK BOYS WATER POLO
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (JV and Varsity )
3:15p
MW Baseball vs CH
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:15p
SK Girls Soccer (C) vs Sumner @ Retsil
3:30p
SK Football Practice ( freshmen )
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (C)
5:00p
SK Basketball
6:00p
NW WA Wrestling Club (Community)
6:00p
SK Soccer Club ( community)
6:30p
Kitsap ARCS ( Community )
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Football (V) @ Graham Kapowsin (Art Crate Field)
6
SS - No Field Use - June through October
8:00a
SK Volleyball C Team Tournament @ Bellarmine
9:00a
Elementary Acting Workshops
9:00a
SK Football Meeting
9:00a
SK Soccer Club (Community)
9:00a
SK Soccer Club ( community)
9:30a
SK Cross Country Hole in the Wall Invitational (@Lakewood HS)
10:00a
READY! for K Parent Sessions
11:00a
South Kitsap Youth Wrestling Club (community)
12:00p
Pool Party Rental - Stone
12:00p
Sunnyslope - no Gym use through November
1:00p
SK Pee Wee Football
1:00p
SK Pee Wee Football
2:30p
SK Boys Water Polo vs Kentridge @ Lakes HS
2:30p
SK Girls Swim and Dive Practice
4:00p
SK Boys Water Polo vs Kentridge
6:30p
Recreation Swim
7:00p
SK Dance Team Fundraiser