South Kitsap School District
SKSD
Last updated:
4/25/2024 1:15 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
Christmas Break
7:00a
New Life Church Services
8:00a
OH Christmas Holiday
9:00a
SG NewLife
9:00a
SK Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
12:00p
SKYAA Basketball
1:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
30
Christmas Break
8:00a
OH Christmas Holiday
8:00a
SK Girls Basketball Practice
8:00a
SK Wrestling Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Basketball (Varsity)
2:45p
SK Bowling Practice
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
SK Cheer
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball (JV & C ) Practice
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Wrestling Club
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
6:45p
SG McCormick Meadows HOA mtg.
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
31
Christmas Break
Pool Closed
8:00a
OH Christmas Holiday
8:00a
SK Wrestling Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Basketball (Varsity)
2:45p
SK Bowling Practice
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:30p
SK Cheer
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball (JV & C ) Practice
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
6:30p
SK Special Olympics ( community )
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
1
Christmas Break
New Year's Day
Pool Closed
7:00a
SK Facilities Field Maintenance
8:00a
OH Christmas Holiday
8:00a
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
SK Cheer
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Wrestling Club
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
2
Christmas Break
Pool Closed
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
OH Christmas Holiday
8:00a
SK Girls Basketball Practice
8:00a
SK Wrestling Practice
8:30a
SK Boys Basketball (JV & C ) Practice
10:00a
SK Cheer Practice
12:00p
SK Boys Basketball (Varsity)
2:30p
NJROTC in Weight Room
2:45p
SK Bowling Practice
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
6:30p
SK Special Olympics ( community )
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
3
Christmas Break
Pool Closed
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
OH Christmas Holiday
8:00a
SK Girls Basketball Practice
8:00a
SK Wrestling Practice (JV)
8:30a
SK Boys Basketball (JV & C ) Practice
9:00a
SK Wrestling Gut Check Tournament
10:00a
SK Cheer Practice
12:00p
SK Boys Basketball (Varsity)
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
2:45p
SK Bowling Practice
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
6:30p
Family Rec Swim
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
4
Pool Closed
8:00a
OH Christmas Holiday
9:00a
SK Wrestling Gut Check Tournament
10:00a
SK Cheer Competition @ Gig Harbor
12:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
4:00p
SK Girls Basketball (C) @ Sumner
5:15p
SK Boys Basketball (C) vs Sumner
5:15p
SK Boys Basketball (JV) vs Sumner
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball (JV) @ Sumner
6:30p
Family Rec Swim
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) vs Sumner
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) @ Sumner
5
8:00a
OH Christmas Holiday
9:00a
SG NewLife
9:00a
SK Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
12:00p
SKYAA Basketball
1:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
6
No Gym Availability
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
OH Christmas Holiday
2:30p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (Varsity)
2:30p
SK Wrestling Practice
2:45p
SK Bowling Practice
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
OH PTSO Monthly Meetings
3:30p
SK Cheer
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (JV & C ) Practice
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SK Choir Booster Meeting
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Wrestling Club
6:00p
SK Wrestling Club
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
SK Fastpitch Conditioning
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
Shallow Water Aerobics
7
No Gym Availability
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
OH Christmas Holiday
8:00a
SG Foreign Language for Youth (F.L.Y)
2:15p
SKHS D&D club meeting
2:15p
SKHS Staff Meeting
2:30p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (Varsity)
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
SK Bowling @ Puyallup ( Daffodil )
3:30p
SK Cheer
4:00p
SK Boys Basketball (C) v@ Rogers
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:15p
SK Girls Basketball (JV & C) vs Rogers
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball (JV) @ Rogers
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:45p
SK Wrestling Club
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
Pee Wee Cheer Practice
6:00p
SK Homeschool Sports (community)
6:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Swim Lessons Winter#1
6:30p
SK Special Olympics ( community )
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) @ Rogers
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) vs Rogers
8
No Gym Availability
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
SK Facilities Field Maintenance
2:30p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (Varsity)
2:45p
SK Bowling Practice
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
CH Staff Meeting
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:20p
OH Boys Basketball
3:30p
SK Cheer
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (JV & C ) Practice
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
Pee Wee Cheer Practice
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Wrestling (JV 6pm & V 7pm) @ Curtis
6:00p
SK Wrestling Club
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Winter#2
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Girls Wrestling vs Olympia
9
No Gym Availability
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
2:30p
NJROTC in Weight Room
2:30p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (Varsity)
2:30p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
SK Bowling vs Emerald Ridge
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:20p
OH Girls Basketball
3:30p
SK Boys Swim & Dive @ Rogers
3:45p
SG Good News Club
4:00p
SK Girls Basketball (C) @ Puyallup
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SKHS Talent Show Rehearsal
5:00p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (JV & C ) Practice
5:15p
SK Boys Basketball (C) vs Puyallup
5:15p
SK Boys Basketball (JV) vs Puyallup
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball (JV) @ Puyallup
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:45p
SK Wrestling Club
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
Pee Wee Cheer Practice
6:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Swim Lessons Winter#1
6:30p
SK Special Olympics ( community )
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) vs Puyallup
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) @ Puyallup
10
No Gym Availability
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
1:04p
SKHS Winter Pep Assembly
2:30p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (Varsity)
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Wrestling Practice
2:45p
SK Bowling Practice
3:00p
CH Wyldlife
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (JV & C ) Practice
6:00p
Kitsap ARCS ( Community )
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SK Homeschool Sports (community)
6:30p
Family Rec Swim
6:30p
SKHS Talent Show
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
11
7:00a
Kitsap Volleyball Club Tournament
9:00a
SK Homeschool Sports (community)
9:00a
SK Wrestling - 1st Team JV @ Auburn-Riverside
9:00a
SK Wrestling Practice
10:00a
SKYAA Community Basketball
11:00a
SK Dance Team Competition
2:00p
SK Boys Basketball (C) @ Olympia
2:00p
SK Girls Basketball (C) @ Olympia
3:00p
SK Cheer Competition @ Skyline HS
3:30p
SK Boys Basketball (JV) @ Olympia
3:30p
SK Girls Basketball (JV) @ Olympia
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball (V) @ Olympia
6:30p
Family Rec Swim
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) @ Olympia
12
9:00a
SG NewLife
9:00a
SK Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
12:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
3:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
6:00p
SKSC Awards
13
No Gym Availability
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
2:15p
SKHS Boys Soccer pre-season meeting
2:30p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (Varsity)
2:30p
SK Wrestling Practice
2:45p
SK Bowling Practice
3:00p
911 Driving School
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
JS - Guiding Coalition
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
SK Cheer
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
READY! for K Informational Orientation
5:00p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (JV & C ) Practice
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SK Wrestling Club
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
Pee Wee Cheer Practice
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Wrestling Club
6:00p
SK Wrestling Club
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:00p
SK Fastpitch Conditioning
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
Shallow Water Aerobics
14
No Gym Availability
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
SG Foreign Language for Youth (F.L.Y)
2:15p
SKHS D&D club meeting
2:30p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (Varsity)
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
911 Driving School
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:30p
SK Boys Swim & Dive @ Peninsula
3:30p
SK Cheer
3:40p
Basketball Jamboree Practice
4:30p
CH PTSA Meeting
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (JV & C ) Practice
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:45p
SK Wrestling Club
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
MR PTA Meeting
6:00p
Pee Wee Cheer Practice
6:00p
SK Homeschool Sports (community)
6:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Swim Lessons Winter#1
6:30p
SK Special Olympics ( community )
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
15
No Gym Availability
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
SK Facilities Field Maintenance
2:00p
SKHS Accuplacer Test (Seniors Only)
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting
2:30p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (Varsity)
2:30p
SK Wrestling Practice
2:45p
SK Bowling Practice
3:00p
911 Driving School
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:10p
OH Coding Club
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:20p
OH Boys Basketball
3:30p
SK Cheer
3:40p
Basketball Jamboree Practice GIRLS
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
BG PTSO McTakeover
5:00p
General PTA Meeting
5:00p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (JV & C ) Practice
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
Board Meeting @ John Sedgwick
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
Pee Wee Cheer Practice
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Wrestling Club
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Winter#2
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
16
No Gym Availability
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
2:00p
SK NJROTC Inspection (practice)
2:30p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (Varsity)
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
SK Bowling @ Rogers ( Daffodil )
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:20p
OH Girls Basketball
3:30p
SK Boys Swim & Dive vs Sumner
3:40p
Basketball Jamboree Practice
3:45p
SG Good News Club
5:00p
MR Girl Scout Troop 40378 Meeting
5:00p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (JV & C ) Practice
5:00p
SK Wrestling @ Bellarmine Prep
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:45p
SK Wrestling Club
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
Pee Wee Cheer Practice
6:00p
SKHS PTSA Meeting
6:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
6:00p
SK Wrestling Club
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Swim Lessons Winter#1
6:30p
SK Special Olympics ( community )
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
7:00p
SK Girls Wrestling @ Graham Kapowsin
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
17
No Gym Availability
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
9:20a
SS- MLK Assembly
2:30p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (Varsity)
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Wrestling Practice
2:45p
SK Bowling Practice
3:00p
SK Bowling @ Olympia ( Westside )
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:40p
Basketball Jamboree Practice GIRLS
4:00p
SK Girls Basketball (C) @ Emerald Ridge
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (JV & C ) Practice
5:15p
SK Boys Basketball (C) vs Emerald Ridge
5:15p
SK Boys Basketball (JV) vs Emerald Ridge
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball (JV) vs Emerald Ridge
6:00p
Kitsap ARCS ( Community )
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
Pee Wee Cheer Practice
6:00p
SK Homeschool Sports (community)
6:30p
Family Rec Swim
6:30p
SKHS Improv Night with Acting Ensemble
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) vs Emerald Ridge
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) @ Emerald Ridge
18
8:00a
Board Meeting Work Study
8:00a
SK Girls Basketball Practice - Varsity
8:30a
SK Boys Basketball Practice - JV & C Teams
9:00a
SKHS SKILLS USA Competition
9:00a
SK Homeschool Sports (community)
9:00a
SK Wrestling (JV) @ Rogers
10:00a
Pee Wee Cheer Practice
10:00a
SK Boys Basketball Practice Varsity
10:00a
SK Cheer Practice
10:00a
SK Soccer Club (community)
11:00a
SK Wrestling Lake Stevens Invite
12:00p
SK Cheer Competition @ Kentwood
12:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball Photos
6:30p
Family Rec Swim
19
9:00a
SG NewLife
9:00a
SK Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
12:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
3:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
20
Martin Luther King Jr Day - No School
Pool Closed
8:00a
SK Girls Basketball Pracitce V
9:00a
SK Wrestling Practice
10:00a
SK Girls Basketball Practice (JV&C)
2:30p
SK Boys Basketball (Varsity)
2:45p
SK Bowling Practice
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
SK Cheer
5:00p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (JV & C ) Practice
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Wrestling Club
6:00p
SK Wrestling Club
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
SK Fastpitch Conditioning
21
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
SG Foreign Language for Youth (F.L.Y)
2:15p
SKHS D&D club meeting
2:15p
SKHS TLT Meetings
2:30p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (Varsity)
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Wrestling Practice
2:45p
SK Bowling Practice
3:00p
911 Driving School
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:30p
SK Boys Swim & Dive vs Puyallup
3:30p
SK Cheer
3:40p
Basketball Jamboree Practice
5:00p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (JV & C ) Practice
5:15p
SK Girls Basketball (JV & C ) vs Bellarmine
5:15p
SK Girls Basketball (JV&C) vs Bellarmine
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL (JV) @ Bellarmine
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball (C) @ Bellarmine
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:45p
SK Wrestling Club
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
JS - PTSA Meeting
6:00p
Pee Wee Cheer Practice
6:00p
SK Homeschool Sports (community)
6:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Swim Lessons Winter#1
6:30p
SK Special Olympics ( community )
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) @ Bellarmine
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) vs Bellarmine
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
22
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
SK Facilities Field Maintenance
8:00a
CH PO Police Training
2:30p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (Varsity)
2:45p
SK Bowling Practice
3:00p
911 Driving School
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:10p
OH Coding Club
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:20p
OH Boys Basketball
3:30p
SK Cheer
3:40p
Basketball Jamboree Practice GIRLS
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (JV & C ) Practice
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
OH Donuts w/ Dad
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
Pee Wee Cheer Practice
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Wrestling (JV 6pm & V 7pm ) vs Olympia
6:00p
SK Wrestling Club
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Winter#2
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
23
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
2:10p
SK Track & Field pre-season meeting
2:30p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
2:30p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (Varsity)
2:30p
SK Wrestling Practice
2:45p
SK Bowling Practice
3:00p
911 Driving School
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
CH Wrestling Jamboree @ CHMS
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:20p
OH Girls Basketball
3:30p
SK Boys Basketball (C) vs Bellarmine
3:40p
Basketball Jamboree Practice
3:45p
SG Good News Club
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
READY! for K Facilitator Meeting
5:00p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (JV & C ) Practice
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SK Wrestling Club
5:45p
SK Wrestling Club
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
Pee Wee Cheer Practice
6:00p
SKHS "Staff" Talent Show
6:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Swim Lessons Winter#1
6:30p
SK Special Olympics ( community )
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
7:00p
Preschool-K Professional Learning Community
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
24
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:50a
MR Eagle Assembly; 4th grade performs tribute to MLK, Jr.
10:00a
SK Bowling SPSL League Tournament
2:30p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (Varsity)
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:30p
Middle School Review Committee
3:40p
Basketball Jamboree Practice GIRLS
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
5:00p
BG Watch DOG Movie Night
5:00p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (JV & C ) Practice
6:00p
Kitsap ARCS ( Community )
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SK Homeschool Sports (community)
6:30p
Family Rec Swim
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
25
9:00a
OMEA Middle School Choir & Orchestra Festival @SKHS
9:00a
SK Boys Swim SPSL Qualifiers @ Curtis Aquatic Ctr
9:00a
SK Homeschool Sports (community)
9:30a
SK Wrestling Invitational
11:00a
SK Dance Team Competition
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
12:00p
SK Soccer Club United Girls 05 Game
12:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
6:30p
Family Rec Swim
26
8:45a
SK Baseball
9:00a
SG NewLife
9:00a
SK Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
12:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
12:00p
SKYAA Basketball
3:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
27
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
2:30p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (Varsity)
2:30p
SK Wrestling Practice
2:45p
SK Bowling Practice
3:00p
911 Driving School
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:30p
SK Cheer
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (JV & C ) Practice
5:00p
SK Cheer Camp ( for community )
5:15p
SK Girls Basketball (JV&C) vs Curtis
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SK History Day Competition @ MW
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Wrestling Club
6:00p
SK Wrestling Club
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
7:00p
SK Fastpitch Conditioning
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) vs Curtis
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
Shallow Water Aerobics
28
BG Gym Use
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
8:00a
SG Foreign Language for Youth (F.L.Y)
12:00p
SC Fifth Grade Camp
2:15p
SKHS D&D club meeting
2:30p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
2:30p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (Varsity)
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
2:45p
SK Bowling Practice
3:00p
911 Driving School
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:30p
SK Cheer
3:40p
Basketball Jamboree Practice
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (JV & C ) Practice
5:00p
SK Cheer Camp ( for community )
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball (C) @ Curtis
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball (JV) @ Curtis
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:45p
SK Wrestling Club
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
SK Homeschool Sports (community)
6:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
6:00p
SK Wrestling Dual @ Graham Kapowsin
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
6:30p
MW Choir Concert
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Swim Lessons Winter#1
6:30p
SK Special Olympics ( community )
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
MR Cub Scout Pack 4528 Meeting
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) @ Curtis
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
29
SC Fifth Grade Camp
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
7:00a
SK Facilities Field Maintenance
8:00a
CH PO Police Training
8:40a
BG PTSO Muffins w/ Moms or Special Friends
2:10p
SKHS ASB Meeting
2:30p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (Varsity)
2:30p
SK Wrestling Practice
2:45p
SK Bowling Practice
3:00p
911 Driving School
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:10p
OH Coding Club
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:20p
OH Boys Basketball
3:30p
JS Girls Basketball at Poulsbo MS
3:30p
JS Wrestling vs Poulsbo MS
3:30p
MW Girls Basketball vs Klahowya @ Klahowya
3:30p
SK Cheer
3:40p
Basketball Jamboree Practice GIRLS
4:00p
MW Wrestling vs Klahowya @ Marcus
4:00p
SK Girls Basketball (C) @ Graham Kapowsin
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
4:30p
Private Lesson Registration Winter#2
4:30p
Sidney Glen Musical Rehearsal
5:00p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (JV & C ) Practice
5:15p
SK Boys Basketball (C) vs Graham Kapowsin
5:15p
SK Boys Basketball (JV) vs Graham Kapowsin
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball (JV) @ Graham Kapowsin
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
CH PO Police Training
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
6:00p
SK Wrestling Club
6:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
Private Lessons Winter#2
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
Deep Water Aerobics
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) vs Graham Kapowsin
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball @ Graham Kapowsin
7:00p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
7:00p
SKYAA Community Basketball
30
SC Fifth Grade Camp
SKHS First Semester Ends (2nd Quarter)
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
12:00p
SK Dance Team UDA Nationals in Orlando, Florida
2:00p
SK Girls Water Polo Pre Season Meeting
2:15p
SKHS Girls tennis pre-season meeting
2:30p
SK Boys Soccer Conditioning
2:30p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (Varsity)
2:45p
SK Bowling Practice
3:00p
CH Dance Team
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:10p
BG Ribbon Festival
3:15p
OH Beginning Strings
3:20p
OH Girls Basketball
3:40p
Basketball Jamboree Practice
3:45p
SG Good News Club
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (JV & C ) Practice
5:00p
STEM Night
5:15p
SKYAA Community Basketball
5:30p
SKHS Volleyball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:30p
SK Pee Wee Basketball
5:45p
SK Wrestling Club
5:45p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:00p
Port Orchard Police Dept Training
6:00p
SK Soccer Club (community)
6:00p
SK Wrestling Dual vs Puyallup (Senior Night)
6:00p
Sidney Glen Musical
6:15p
Group Lesson Registration Winter#2
6:15p
SK Special Olympics
6:30p
PM Lap Lanes
6:30p
PM Swim Lessons Winter#1
6:30p
SK Special Olympics ( community )
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
6:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
7:00p
Lady Lakers Basketball (community)
31
SK Dance Team UDA Nationals in Orlando, Florida
TBD
SG PTA Bingo Night
12:00a
SC Fifth Grade Camp
5:30a
AM Lap Swim
2:30p
SC Bobcat Assembly
2:30p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (Varsity)
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Wrestling Practice
2:45p
SK Bowling Practice
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club
3:15p
OH Continuing Strings
3:40p
Basketball Jamboree Practice GIRLS
4:00p
SK Boys Basketball (C) @ Sumner
4:30p
PSSC Swim Practice
5:00p
SK Boys and Girls Basketball (JV & C ) Practice
5:15p
SK Girls Basketball (C) vs Klahowya
5:15p
SK Girls Basketball (JV) vs Sumner
5:30p
SC PTSO Family Movie Night
5:30p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL (JV) @ Sumner
6:00p
CH PO Police Training
6:00p
Kitsap ARCS ( Community )
6:00p
Northwest WA Wrestling Club (community)
6:00p
SK Homeschool Sports (community)
6:30p
Family Rec Swim
6:45p
Kitsap Volleyball Club (community)
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) @ Sumner
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) vs Sumner
1
SK Dance Team UDA Nationals in Orlando, Florida
6:30a
SK NJROTC Event
8:00a
SK Girls Basketball Practice - Varsity
8:30a
SK Boys Basketball Practice - JV & C Teams
9:00a
Elementary Acting Workshops @SKHS
9:00a
SK Homeschool Sports (community)
9:00a
SK Wrestling (JV) @ Tumwater
10:00a
READY! for Kindergarten Parent Session
10:00a
SK Boys Basketball Practice Varsity
11:30a
SK Community Soccer Club Select Matches
12:30p
SKYAA Community Basketball
2:00p
SK Boys Swim and Dive Meet @ Rogers
2:00p
SKHS German Club Chess Tournament
3:00p
Discovery Boys and Girls Club